SHOWS house

Ally Tropical

LYL & EDWIN Berlin

Double Tap

RUFF'EC

Le Petit Zoo

Détente & Culture

Bisou

No Way Back

Gute Fahrt

Clubsport Radio

Umgebung

Whodamix

Arktus

GRSI

Children Of The Drum

G3000

Transistor

Radio Session 07

ARCHIVES house

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Hyas & Nina Benoit présentent la première édition d’Oh! Les Beaux Jours, une émission partagée entre musique et narration, alternant ici entre house, boogie, folk et plus..


Tokyo’s Lil Mofo returns to our airwaves for another “Lonely Only” session, alternating between easy-breaks, silky electro, deep house and more tranquil vibes.

See more about this show


Jamie Paton of Multi Culti, Emotional Especial and Hoga Nord, along with brother Chris, take us through primordial sludge, dystopian funk and industrial psychedelics…

See more about this show


Music digger, journalist and The Ransom Note honcho, Ally Tropical guides us through the manny possibilities of contemporary music with a batch of new and forthcoming releases every month.

See more about this show


Deep cuts, house classics and exclusives with Kalahari Oyster Cult and Attic Salt Discs founder Colin Volvert aka “Rey Colino” every two months, this time with producer Eversines for a session oscillating between electro, deep house and many other breaks.

See more about this show


Manu Archeo brings you his most secretive, forgotten gems from Italy, the Mediterranean area and sometimes beyond.

See more about this show


Listen to Periodica Records’ Manny Whodamanny and his guests, all traveling to cosmic synths, hard funk and other electronic delights.

See more about this show


Joakim is back on our waves for a new Crowdspacer Show, between refined electronics, house oddities, vocal experiments and more…

See more about this show


Sumo City Records’ EXIII returns to our airwaves with another session of deep electro, dub-techno, breaks and more silky moves to listen back to here.

See more about this show


PRR! PRR! revient sur nos ondes pour démarrer une nouvelle saison, avec DJ ZX ouvrant une heure d’ “Enjoliveur” entre breaks, dance et autres tubes nineties passant par Moonflowers, Kula Shaker, Saint-Etienne…

See more about this show


Le Festival Feÿ aura lieu du 20 au 22 septembre au Château du Feÿ, en Bourgogne, et propose une sélection pointue en art contemporain, performance, cinéma, gastronomie, édition, talks et musique. Pour cette émission consacrée au festival, nous accueillons Tarrou, DJ et producteur basé à Berlin, en charge de la programmation DJs à Feÿ. Pour ce one-off focus sur le festival, Tarrou présente une sélection de morceaux d’artistes qui composent la programmation de cette édition.
Plus d’infos sur http://fey-arts.com.


Waxist retrouve le studio pour une nouvelle saison de “Love Penalty”, démarrant ici avec deux heures entre boogie, soul, funk, house et plus à écouter ici.

See more about this show


Ecoutez l’émission de Geena Worldwide Zen via une heure de musiques dance entre rythmes breakés, garage, house et autres oscillations électroniques comprenant des morceaux de DJ T-1000 , KATANA, ARMAND VAN HELDEN, OFUNWA et plus.

See more about this show


Geena Worlwidezen présente une selection de morceaux dancefloor aux aventures exotiques et ambiance tribal allant de la house à la techno, évoquant SEXTRAVAGANZA, STEFAN ROBBERS, RUFF SQUAD, MAJOR_PROBLEMS, HOUSE OF BLUE, THE AFRICAN RYTHM et plus encore.

See more about this show


Aurèle de Cracki Records rejoint Project Pablo et Hyas pour une session de dernière minute, au lendemain de leur soirée, enchainant house, breaks, trance et plus à écouter ici.


Jonny Rock is july Light On Earth Radio Show guest, playing a generous selection of dreamy and obscure house tracks, from progressive to italo influences, all edited by himself, from La Tour Blue to Guru Rock Edit, and more.

See more about this show


Christian Coiffure conclue sa saison avec un épisode débranlé dédié à la dance, house vocal et autres sélecta douteuse..

See more about this show


Ecoutez l’émission de l’équipe Baleapop célébrant la dernière année du festival Basque. Une selection expérimentale dérivant entre sonorités folk et tribales pour la premiere heure, ainsi que des sons club, house et breakbeat en deuxième heure du show. Retrouvez des morceaux incluant les artistes des dix dernières éditions avec des titres de HIGH WOLF, THE PILOTWINGS, BOTINE, ZOMBIE ZOMBIE, TRAXX et plus.


Brooklyn based local collective International Winners contribute to our programs via a one hour one-of session, playing everything in between Aleksi Perälä to Duppy Gun Productions.


Ecoutez ce nouvel opus de Ruff’Ec avec Geena Worldwide Zen qui propose ici une heure chaleureuse de musiques tendance club entre tribal-house, deep-jazzy, sonorités afro et dub via une selection d’artiste tels que HIDEO YAMAKI, DJ SOTOFETT, JOIN THE FUTUR, MARQUISE DE SAD et plus.

See more about this show


La team expert de Bruits de La Passion nous livre ici deux heures de selecta spéciale Zone Disco Autonome entre morceaux exclusives, unreleased et différentes tracks des artistes programmés pour le festival.

See more about this show


Le lyonnais Christian Coiffure retrouve nos studio pour une nouvelle émission, ce mois-ci concentré sur les genres street soul et ghetto house uk, entre vocals exagéré et instrumentations DIY..

See more about this show


Les Nummer reviennent pour une nouvelle session de Détente Aux Enfers, accompagnés de Deep Nalström ce mois-ci, pour deux heures variant d’ambiant en disco, house et plus.

See more about this show


Retrouvez la sélection musicale de Joakim via sa mensuelle The Crowdspacer show pour une heure éclectique spéciale club entre house, électronique et boogie disco avec des morceaux de EMERSON, JOE TOSSINI, RIVER YARRA, EMERGING PATTERN, ETIENNE JAUMET et plus

See more about this show


Clio aka Diggin’ Speakrine, selecta basée à Paris, creuse les sillons à la recherche de recoins musicaux oubliés, et nous rend visite à Dizonord, pour un mix d’énergies spirituelles, oscillant entre downtempo, dream house, trance & Madchester, et plus…


Le lyonnais EXIII revient pour le second épisode de Sumo City Radio, avec le marocain de Casablanca Mohcine Zouitina aka Polyswitch en invité de cette édition, pour une heure entre downtempo, trip-hop et house.

See more about this show


Réécoutez l’émission du dj parisien et fondateur du label Worldwide Zen, Geena, qui nous embarque ici dans une sphère planante oscillant entre house breaké et mélodies roots.

See more about this show


Alex From Queens is back on our airwaves for another session of “Capriccio”, providing with a siuxty-minutes mix featuring Elec. Pt 1, Vainio + Vega + Vaisanen and more of his typical sport-like style.

See more about this show


Réécoutez cet épisode de The Crowdspacer Show avec la sélection de Joakim, principalement composée des dernières sorties qui ont retenues son attention, entre club, contemporary jazz, house, spoken word, entre autres.

See more about this show


Problems on the porch,
Obstacles are the instruments.
Holy rotation droplets,
Lick the steady trick.
Air-dried happiness,
Back and forth.
Plink plink physics,
The Oriental chamber.
Multi directional problems, Centralised mistakes.
Scratching for hope,
Awkward pony rides.
Base level bonanza,
Spit it out.
Fairground attractions,
Liquid prizes.
Archival echoes,
Plonk plonk powder.
Pictures, Tears, Tony,
Everyone remembers the Munch Bunch. Highway harnesses,
Kick drum concrete.
Full-blown enlargements in the cleaning cupboard, Such sterile accusations.
Dulcet deserters,
Richard Hammond’s organ.
Bouncing back in time,
Grinding for hope.
Pansies and happy insects,
Pop shelf flotation.
Now fold me in half and stick me up your arse.

See more about this show


Zahar était l’invité du mois chez Pom Pom Galli. Une heure entre disco, boogie et house via Elli Medeiros, Elégance ou encore 2 Men On A Trip.

See more about this show


Ecoutez la mensuelle de Geena, fondateur du label worldwide zen, qui nous livre ici une heure de sonorités électroniques entre house et musique dance aux influences dub et beats breakés.

See more about this show


Kalahari Oyster Cult’s founder Colino invites melbourne producer Escape Artist for this month’s “Détente & Culture”, for one hour of exclusive and unreleased track from the man himself.

See more about this show


Claude de Bruits de la Passion prend la parole pour parler de Mysoginoir, autour d’une sélection musicale en lien avec son propos.
Mo-Mo-Motus ! Mysogynoir en 10 lettres.
Il ne s’agit ni de la dernière collection lingerie de Princess tam tam, ni même de la nouvelle saveur chocolat de Lindt.
La mysogynoir, c’est le fait de cocher plusieurs cases : celle d’être une femme et celle d’être noire (KEUMS!). A l’air du post #Metoo, du racisme assumé et de la Ligue du LOL, le féminisme prend plusieurs formes et plusieurs couleurs.
Parlons ensemble de racisme, de fétichisation, d’amour et de réconciliation avec soi-même…

See more about this show


Jason regagne le studio pour une nouvelle session de “Rhirs & Chansons”, en solo cette fois, pour une heure entre electro, breaks et house, avec des morceaux de Nikakoi, Professor Oz, The KLF et plus.

See more about this show


The Butter Session bunch is back, all the way from Melbourne, Australia to your ears, pouring a two-hours selection of contemporary and vintage electronics, house, breaks and sharp electro from Overmono, Nummer, Genesis P-Orridge, Move D. and more.

See more about this show


Mush retrouve le studio pour une nouvelle édition d’Infoworld, offrant une heure d’electronica, ambient et breaks subtils, comprenant des tracks de The Other People Place, Torn Hawk, E-Talking et plus…

See more about this show


Maxime Gueugneau de Kiblind Magazine retrouve notre studio et nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition de L’Ours, oscillant entre hip-hop, nouveautés électro et plus.

See more about this show


Réécoutez le one-off de D.K. enregistré dans nos studios parisiens, entre ambient-house et techno au ralenti.


César & Jason retrouve notre studio lyonnais pour une nouvelle session de Rhirs & Chansons, entre breaks, electro et ghetto house avec des tracks de Drexcya, CJ Bolland ou encore Detroit In Effect.

See more about this show


The Ransom Note’s Ally Tropical returns for the second installment of his residency, wandering through the latest releases of D.K., Eric Copeland, General P.D.C., Klein Zage and more.

See more about this show


Retrouver Gravity Graffity, l’émission Sicilienne présenté ce mois par Zurigo, actif membre du GG FX basé à Palerme, jouant une heure entre leftfield house, dub et autres mélodies hypnotiques.

See more about this show


Ecoutez Geena Worldwide Zen qui nous transporte pour une heure de beats breakés, entre vagues downtempo et rythmes dubs, avec des morceaux d’AVALON, SYNTHESIZED, LOOP GURU ou encore SUBEENA et plus.

See more about this show


Omega III est une nouvelle fois invité dans Wrecks Wradio avec une heure de sélection house, techno et electro.

See more about this show


Les gars de Malaise voyageur, résidents de la radio parisienne Station Station, se posent dans nos studios le temps d’un soir, pour un set hybride entre hip-hop, bass et footwork avec des titres d’Eva808, Regal86, The Attic ou encore Patricia…


Sweden’s BÖRFT Records bring you O’Girl for this month’s session, with a powerful 60mins selection of club tracks, breaks, techno and acid-ish bangers from Armando, Jon Doppler, Baby Ford and more.

See more about this show


Mush retrouve notre studio lyonnais pour sa mensuelle “Infoworld”, naviguant entre ambient, house et autres breaks contemporains.

See more about this show


Wayatt retrouve le studio pour poursuivre sa mensuelle “Rétrofutur”, mélangeant ici une heure de synth-pop, cosmic disco des années 80 à d’autres références, contemporaines, house, comprenant Lucas Croon, Palmbomen II et d’autres.

See more about this show


Retour sur l’épisode de Geena Worldwide Zen, qui démarre l’année avec une sélection rythmée de house, IDM ou encore leftfield music, pour sa RUFF’EC mensuelle, avec des titres de John T. Gast, Don Papa, The Black Dog ou encore Arthur Russel.

See more about this show


“Is such midi rain avoidable? If not to be avoided, can aurabora be guided so that we may survive? These questions are investigated. Some possible answers (and some further dangers) are presente”.
Écoutez une heure de musique électronique entre house, tribal, et breakbeats via ce nouvel épisode de Ruff’ec.

See more about this show


Jason is back solo for this month’s “Rhirs & Chanson”, cruising allegro allegro trough a rough patch of club bangers, house and breaks.

See more about this show


Klasse Recordings’ Mr. Ho invites Titia for this month WRECKS WRADIO, for one hour of subtle club variations including DJ Ungel, Lo-Will, Kasra V, Will Web, Kosh and many more.

See more about this show


Pour ce deuxième épisode du crew Weirdbrowser, réécoutez la sélection dub d’Elliott aka ECLT entre ambient et house music.

See more about this show


The Börft Records clique invites JBS for this month’s episode, featuring one hour of dub-techno, electro and house goodness, with tracks from Laughing Man, Softlips, Paul Mac and more.

See more about this show


Jeroen aka DJ TLR is back on air for another “Cosmic Onion” session, digging up one hour of house, electro and soft-acid tracks from Dead Man’s Chest, Fokker, Pssu, Asok and more.

See more about this show


Berlin’s Nummer bring you Vancouver-based producer and DJ Flørist for this month’s “Détente Aux Enfers”, with two hours of diversified electronics: ambient, breaks, house and weirdness…

See more about this show


Listen back to Cereal DJs honcho Balaban’s live recording of his set for the “Deejay Service” held at Arkaoda with Luca Lozano and Edwin Berlin.

See more about this show


Listen back to Luca Lozano & EDWIN Berlin’s “Deejay Service” night held at Arkaoda, here with Cereal DJs honcho Smidek playing a wild selection of house burners, breaks and electro.

See more about this show


Le fondateur de Light On Earth Sentiments revient au studio pour une heure bouillante entre breakbeat, house, electro et correspondances trance…

See more about this show


Kalahari Oyster Cult is back on our airwaves for another episode of “Détente & Culture”, here with a recording of honcho Too Smooth Christ’s liveset at Salon – Zur wilden Renate last month.

See more about this show


Denovali Records’ Belly Woddy brings you Frankfurt-based digger Koloman Trax for this month’s Success Stories show, with a selection of jazzy, dubby house.

See more about this show


Nouvelle Penequet avec Louis de The Pilotwings et Philipp Otterbach, House et Pop Galloise pour l’un, Ghetto House et Post Punk pour l’autre.
Avec Pic Nic, Ail Gyfmod, H3 et Ty Gwydr entre autres.

See more about this show


Jason revient solo pour entamer une nouvelle saison de Rhirs & Chansons, avec une heure de house, electro et breaks avec DJ Normal 4, Planet Love, Bass Ror, Luca Lozano et plus.

See more about this show


LB aka Labat revient au studio pour entamer une nouvelle saison du Petit Zoo, avec une sélecta de beats hip-hop, jazzy, house et electro, célébrant aussi la sortie de son album cassette “Fake Memories” sur son label Alélah Records.

See more about this show


Maybe Tonight, jeune collectif parisien qui oeuvre dans le baléarisme nous propose ici un mix thématique sur la rave music en italie entre euro et trancey house.


Listen back to Lorem Ipsum session. Originally promoting parties in Grenoble, they are now running a label, with a Hycentto Junior compilation as first release. Franck Télécom, from the group, plays here an hour of funk, house, japanese soul and disco.


Warzou invite Nirwana Seeker (1/2 of Nummer) pour cette nouvelle édition de Big Science, entre exotica, house et breaks alimentée – entr’autres – par les productions de l’invité.

See more about this show


Le collectif franco-suisse FLEE revient avec un épisode au cours chaleureux, entre house, breaks et dubs profonds, avec Prins Thomas, Beautiful Swimmers, Yoshinori Hayashi et plus.

See more about this show


Light On Earth founder Sentiments returns to our studio in Lyon for one hour of ethno-trance, suave house and breakbeat.

See more about this show


Napoli’s Manny Whodamanny is back on our airwaves with a shared broadcast bring selector Mario Ruggerio for the second hour.

See more about this show


Pour leur première édition de la saison, Monsieur Bisou et Geena de Ruff’Ec reçoivent Etienne Menu, rédacteur en chef de la revue Audimat pour une sélection éclectique de house new-yorkaise, zouk, dub, drill anglais et plus encore…

See more about this show


Clémentine de Mellow Madness nous présente une sélection Jazz-funk, Fusion, Disco et reçoit Phillie P de Ice City Records pour un mix alternant entre Lovers Rock, Brit Funk, Boogie et House.

See more about this show


Stream back Kalahari Oyster Cult’s Détente & Culture with today’s special guest Urulu playing electronic deeptechs and space break house-music.

See more about this show


Entre ambient complexe, breakbeat, electro et plus, Maxime Gueugneau de Kiblind Magazine ouvre sa saison de l’Ours, via Muslimgauze, The Future Sound Of London, Orgue Agnès et plus..

Illustration © Baptiste Virot

See more about this show


Le fondateur d’Archeo Recording revient avec un épisode au cours langoureux, entre balearic, house chiadée et disco chaleureuse, avec Keysha, Escape From New-York et plus.

See more about this show


Listen to Kiblind’s Maxime Gueugneau selecting records from all terrains, tribal house, electro, reggae, electronica and more..

See more about this show


Stream back Geena’s ways of trance, through Pete Namlook, Moby, Katara, Interactive Music, Jamin’ Unit, Sandoz, Psychic T.V. and many more along the anabasis..

See more about this show


The Positive Education squad brings you Chris Marechal for the last episode of Radio Bastringue this season.

See more about this show


Stream back Japanese hitman Mori-Ra’s last DSP Holiday of the season for a special tropical psychedelic, progressive exotica selection lifting you up to the zen-est state.

See more about this show


Gaet303 from Lyon’s Chez Emile Records is back with a massive bunch of news from the shop to deliver, cruising through all genres via tracks from Vincent Gallo & MTUA, Onyx, Stopp, Group Rhoda, Bear Bones Lay Low and many more.

See more about this show


The Nummer are back on air with a new laid-back, two-hours session featuring various electronics, from ambient to house via contemporary breaks.

See more about this show


Stream back the SISMO Festival crew’s special broadcast to introduce the programming of their first, upcoming event around Lyon, France. All infos, reservations and all via sismofestival.com


Stream back Détente & Culture bi monthly episode with melbourne special guest Roza Terenzi, playing electro, oldschool house & modern breaks.

See more about this show


Listen back to Iker’s Le Monde Souterrain special show focused on this particular 90s popular movement called Eurodance, with such artist as Technotronic, Bizarre Inc, Baby D, and more.

See more about this show


Jason invites Lyon local Pépé for a shared two-hours session of electro, breaks and club bangers.

See more about this show


Listen back to Melbourne’s Butter Sessions honchos playing various electronics cuts, smooth, deep, breaking from Ewan Jansen, Lake People, Persons Of Interest and more.

See more about this show


In anticipation to La Chinerie’s first Festival in Lyon this June, we’ll be throwing a couple special broadcasts to introduce their line-up and focus on some of the artists invited.


Stream back Worldwide Zen founder Geena playing dub, breaks, electro and more from Terre Themlitz, Crystal Moon, Afrotrance, DJ Source and more.

See more about this show


The french duo Nummer is back at it with another two-hours session featuring fresh electro, dub-techno, house and delicate, contemporary soundscapes.

See more about this show


Listen back to Jamie Paton’s Method of Dance, featuring house, new-wave, electro and dub tracks from Beau Wanzer, Tranceonic, The Prophets, Golden Teacher and more.

See more about this show


The Kame House duo stopped by our studio for one hour of blissful electronics, from dub to early experimentations and exclusive material you’ll probably hear through their label.


douster aka King Doudou de retour sur nos ondes avec une émission consacrée au Kwaito, genre Sud-Africain développé dans les années 90, croisant house européenne et culture locale.

See more about this show


Stream back Noma playing breakbeat techno and electronica delights for the first hour and guest Leo James taking over the second hour with a selection of slow electro, leftfield and new-wave.

See more about this show


Listen back to Melbourne’s Butter Sessions honchos playing a wide, very wide array of electronics, from new-age to synth-wave via house, contemporary breaks and more.

See more about this show


Newcomer Emma aka Mechanical Heaven from the Demord Enregistrement posse takes over the Chips Electriques show for a 2 hours long schizophrenic trip through house, techno, new beat and more.

See more about this show


Glasgow’s Mr. TC brings you local selector and “book woman” Sofay for this month’s episode, with a mix of subtle tribal, house and dense soundscapes from Grouper, Savant, Cosey Fanni Tutti and more. Have a listen to her Subcity Radio shows if you’re into it, you’ll find plenty more there.

See more about this show


Join Thomas and Martin for the next two hours and a selection of ambient, illbient and contemporary materials from Constellation Tatsu, Sounds of Duty Free, Basses Terres, Spiral Minded…

See more about this show


Listen back to G’Boï from la Chinerie. One hour of new age, percussive and atmospheric selection evolving on more dance music through artists like Cabaret du Ciel, IVVO or DJ BOOTH.

See more about this show


The Nummer are back on our airwaves with two hours of electronic variations, house, dub-techno and more from the French duo.

See more about this show


Listen back to Cage & Aviary’s Jamie Paton two-hours session, featuring synthy, tribal and electro goodies for your heart.

See more about this show


Success Stories’ Belly Woddye brings you Antinote artist D.K. for this month’s episode, for a tranquil hour of new-age, experimental, ambient and contemporary eletronics from Mica Levi, Kassel Jaeger and more.

See more about this show


Another month, another dip in the green pond!
YVES comes back with the diving gear and a very special contribution from a very special guest.. AONTACHT (Gaelic for Unity) was a cassette tape he found in the attic of a junkyard, the artwork adorned with dancing clowns and flaming demons whilst the music within slammed us like ancient slabs of technoperilious timpani, incomprehensible to the human ear. After some exploration into this character, we found he was a Northern Irish native and a professional touring clown with the Minneapolis Circus in the late 80s and 90s where he threw intimate raves in the old lion cages after hours, whilst performing psycho shamanic rituals throughout his performances..He then had to mysteriously elope from the USA (a bizarre situation involving a contortionist, stolen laptops and a racing horse) where he found himself aboard on a millionaire’s yacht on the Chilean coast in the 2000s working as an entertainer… He refuses to use email but promises one day to communicate with us via systems we never knew possible! Hold tight..

See more about this show


While l’OM was winning its way into semi-finals, Jason was riding solo for two hours oscillating between house, electro, breakbeat and more, a perfect match.

See more about this show


Enklav. founder Chevel brings young Italian producer and Vae Victis artist Inner Lakes for this month’s episode, playing techno and club bangers from Terrence Dixon, Birth Of Frequency, DJ Bone, Forest Drive West and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Melbourne’s finest Sleep D. delivering smooth electronics from Yves Tumor, Tuc, Monolake, Endless Illusion and more for the Butter Sessions residency.

See more about this show


Listen back to Kiblind Magazine’s Maxime Gueugneau selecting news and all-time favorites of his, mixing smooth house, trap music and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to LB aka Labat delivering Soul, Deep-House and Detroit-Oriented sounds for Le Petit Zoo, the new label he co-runs with Pablo Valentino. You’ll find unreleased material and forthcoming tracks.

See more about this show


South-Korean dj Mogwaa takes care of this month’s Klasse Wrecks show, with a banging mix of electro, house and warm beats.

See more about this show


Listen back to Jamie Paton selecting house, electro and new-wave records from Palmoben II, Cherrystones, Grauzone, Kris Baha, Meo, Donald Dust and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Riccardo Schiro’s Gravity Graffiti show, playing various electronic music from psych-ambient to leftfield house and dubstep via Thunder Tillman, TNC6, Finis Africae and more.

See more about this show


This month’s Börft Rec. show features a banging mix from Jean-Louis Huhta aka Dungeon Acid, featuring tracks from Truncate, Silent Servant, Polygon Window and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Viva Notte! with resident Thomas B. for the first half and guest Beppe Loda from Italy for the second. Disco, new-wave and african variations for your heart.

See more about this show


Neubau’s Heap invites The whypeopledance crew for this month’s episode, featuring tracks from Yusef Lateef, Playgroup, Sordid Sound System and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Butter Sessions’ monthly Clubsport Radio, featuring a one-hour selecta from its regular honchos, and a live recording from Melbourne-based producer Mosam Howieson, enjoy the ride.

See more about this show


Listen back to Chez Émile Records’ owners Leome and Gaet303 selecting releases from their stocks and distribution, new and old, straight and experimental.

See more about this show


Join La Chinerie’s G-Boï for an hour of abstract rhythms and peaceful electronic breaks, with tracks from D.K., The Pilotwings, Machine Girl, Mix Mup, CRK, Coco Brice and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Nummer and guest Deep Nalstrøm playing soft electronics, house and breaks.

See more about this show


Listen back to the I’ve Seen The Future bunch playing a wide array of smooth electronics and haute breaks.

See more about this show


Listen back to Emotional’s Jamie Paton running through new-wave, electro and house genres.

See more about this show


Listen back to The Word Radio resident and Lexi Disques artist Céline Gillain delivering soft ambient, new-wave, house and more.


Listen back to Boiler Room residents Together Dance Music, Maximum Haze & T. Wiltshire bringing the heat at our Pleasure Palace event.

See more about this show


Listen back to Tryphème’s meanders through electro, synth-pop and emo not emo variations.

See more about this show


César solo on this one, delivering two hours of electronic delights, mostly around electro, breaks and house genres.

See more about this show



Stream back Farbwechsel’s monthly show, here with AIWA’s contribution, going through contemporary electronics, breaks and club music.

See more about this show


Listen back to VFR and guest Banlieue Records’ Benoit B. delivering house, indus and wave tracks for two hours.

See more about this show


Listen back to Pnom Pen from La Chinerie. One hour of free-jazz and soft rhythms.

See more about this show


Listen back to the complete Chez Émile Records crew playing fresh and forthcoming material from Lyon’s labels.

See more about this show


Paris-based label Disques Flégon in session, cruising through classic hip-hop and rap towards contemporary house and breaks.

KIM – L’Artisteur
SPACE ART – Onyx
MALA ft. DREISER & SEXTO SENTIDO – Como Como
WALTER MECCA – Cosmic Egg
I:CUBE – Hnt
SHAMS DINN – Hedi Bled Noum
SPACE – Inner Voices
BOY DUDE – Rainbow Waterfall
BRIAN BENNETT – Discovery
CARLY SIMON – You Belong To Me
ROBERT LEROUX – Flash
FOREVER PAVOT – Le Beefteak
GREITA – Les Sous-Titres Indienss
LAKE SOUL ft. MATHILDE – Autour de Toi
KEY TRONICS ENSEMBLE – Calypso Of House
VIP – La Teuf


Listen back to the Nummer and their guest Marble playing house, electro and soft breaks.

See more about this show


Stream back Eddy Larkin’s Basic playing tribal house and dubby electronics.

MARS 89- Cruise
SUBTONAL – Centennial
YØR KULTURA & SPAZIO PALAZZO – Occult
SSIEGE – She’s A Party Girl
MR COCONUT – Jar
LORD RAJA – Black Top
YILAN – Bottleneck
YAK – Darunia
DIFFERENT FOUNTAINS – This Snake
BUFIMAN – Kalvier (feat. Wolf Müller)
PELLEGRINO – South Wind
RAUDIVE – Ruins
PULP DISCO & THE OUTCASTS – 3.142
CW/A – Handful Of Dust
DESIGN A WAVE -Track 3
THE PILOTWINGS – Just Be (Ushuaia Mix)

See more about this show


Bank Records is back with head honcho Entro Senestre and NYC local Unsay for a split session of reggae and breaks.

See more about this show


Stream back Triphème premiere of her Dame de Cœur show, featuring ethereal electro, breaks and ambient.

CRAIG LEON & CASSELL WEBB – Oh Jesse (Unreleased Microtonal Experiment)
DOMENIQUE DUMONT – +371
AVI MATOS – Kol Hayom Histovavti
MIDAS TOUCH – Modern Times
THE METRONOMES – Bad Timing
RESPONDING TO TREATMENT – The Look In Your Eyes
LES ZIGLOUS – Fou D’amour
STEVE ROACH – Worlds
WIM MERTENS – Struggle For Pleasure
SSALIVA x SKY H1 – Rages
AGF – Re-Fail
DESOLATE – Amaru
SOLAR QUEST – Save The Whale
FRANCK GÉRARD – Lavoir de Tuiles

See more about this show


Listen back to Gravity Graffiti Records boss Riccardo Schiro’s guest mix for us.


Malka Tuti honcho Katzele invites Khidja for this one, the Romanian rising duo now residing in Berlin. As brothers of the Malka Tuti family, with upcoming releases on MT in 2018, they have volunteered for substituting Katzele on his Almost Exotic Radioshow with one hour of funky electronic weirdness. This is – Old Blue Opium Marzipan.

See more about this show


Klasse Recordings honcho Karlos Moran signing in for this month’s episode of WRECKS WRADIO, celebrating the label’s latest release with the dopest, smoothest electro selecta.

See more about this show


A silky hour with Perrine playing ambient electronics.

PEEV – Ad Astra
SIMONE GATTO – Laguna
SIMONE GATTO – 625Hz Our Beauty
SATOSHI & MAKOTO – Crépuscule Léger
MOTOHIKO HAMASE – Pascal
ROBERTO MAZZA – Stanze Parallele
HIROSHI YOSHIMURA – Signal F
HIROSHI YOSHIMURA – Horizons I’ve Never Seen Before
JOHN CHANTLER – Test Signal
RISING SUN – Parade (Version F)
BEN RACZOR – Casia

See more about this show


Listen back to Brussels-based Different Fountains artists playing dub and percussive house.

See more about this show


Danielle & G-Man are taking over The Nummer’s show for two hours of house, techno, breaks and dub electro.

See more about this show


The Paris-based collective back in our studio to deliver some percussive tracks, edgy house, dark electronics and more.

CLIFF MARTINEZ – Chang and sword
SANSY SAMUEL – I Like Sado Music
CELINE GILLAIN – I Can’t Connect
ANNO STAMM – A Triangular Patch of Lip
CALIMEX MENTAL IMPLANT CORP. – Ethiopian Ski Dream
MAMA BUBO – Skoncis Jako Ja
NIHILOXICA – Endongo
TAPAN – Europa
BLACKMOON77 – Lo-fi Mayhem
J:KENZO – Without
KANO – Another Life
WHODAMANNY – Miranda Cryovolcanoes
CHRIS KORDA AND THE CHURCH OF EUTHANASIA – Victim of Leisure
JONNY 5 – Last Train
JEAN MICHEL GAËSCUEL – Dominus

See more about this show


Listen back to The Pilotwings’ 2017 medley, featuring some of their favorite releases of the past year, unreleased productions and friends’ tracks.

THE PILOTWINGS & FRANCK GÉRARD – Unreleased
BASSES TERRES – Forthcoming on BFDM
GENESIS P-ORRIGE – ?
CAPTAIN GANJA – ?
OS MULHERES NEGRAS – So Quero Um Xodo
AKI AKI & RASPUTIN – Kit Plavaet V Okeane
ENRICO CERROTI – ?
CECILE GILLAIN – I Can’t Connect
IGOR WAKHÉVITCH – ?
BIONDA & LUPO – ?
THE PILOTWINGS – Unreleased
MOTEL BOKASSA – ?
? – From the Black Mic-Mac 2 OST
KORNELIJE KORAC – ?
THE MICHAEL WYNN BAND – ?
? (A Very Special Edit)
THE PILOTWINGS – Unreleased
LEMON INTERRUPT – Dirty
BBG – Snappers
GILLES FORO – Pouki
LARRY MALUMA & KALIMBA – Kamusale
T.O.T.A.L. – Do It
MANDALA – Australia

See more about this show


Listen back to LiveJam & Warm Sounds Records founder EMG delivering house, breaks and more.


Smooth selecta of electronics from Lyon’s P errine.

SAGE CASWELL – For Runner
BOARDS OF CANADA – Under the Coke Sign
HIROSHI YOSHIMURA – Blink
JENS UWE-BEYER – Hands
BRIAN ENO – Always Returning
VAI – Ilia Alma Delay
SAM DE LA ROSA – Red
ACRONYM – What Could Have Been
TETELEPTA – Land
TETELEPTA – Planets
TETELEPTA – Whistle Of Patience
ORIOR – Earth Rhythm
S.W. – Untitled 12

See more about this show


Palma’s D104 delivering various electronics, from funk-house to experimental via bass and breaks.

See more about this show


Listen back to César & Jason playing dub, house and electro tracks.

See more about this show


Stream back Klasse Recordings’ latest show, a fine fine trip into electro, house and club deviations.

See more about this show


Melbourne’s Butter Session are doing it again, special show with a 30-mins live set recorded a bit earlier, the rest is just equally smooth.

See more about this show


Periodica records founder Whodamanny shares his two hours with Alter D and Roberto Bosco for a smooth session of ambient, “psy-chill” and electro-funk.

See more about this show


Pablo Valentino, LB aka Labat & Da Vince drives you through what takes their fancy: jazz, hip-hop, soul, boogie, house & more.

SONS & DAUGHTERS OF LITE – Juju’s Door
YESTERDAY’S NEW QUINTET – One For The Monica’s Lingas Band
RAS G – Duppy Conquer
MADVILLAIN – Fire In The Hole
RAS G – Nah Test
?
LITTLE GEORGE N’ THE MIXED GENERATION – Listen
?
POPSICLES – These Are Good Times
?
MNDSGN – Cosmic Perspective
BUTTERING TRIO – Unexperienced
ROTARY CONNECTION – I am the Black Gold of The Sun
SYSTEMWIDE – People Of The Book
TRIFILE – New Religion
REDD HOLT UNLIMITED – I Shot The Sheriff
JOAO DONATO & DONATINHO – Surreal
PHO TOGLO – Steal Away
RH FACTOR – Bullshit
SPACEK – Eve
JAMBI – Time: The Donut Of The Earth
FADUMA KASSIN – Majogo
COBAN YLDIZI – Lodestar
TRU’SME – Bail Me Out
KAIDI TATHAM – Not A Thinkage Of Links
MAYAFRA – Mayafra Blues Waltz
PABLO VALENTINO – My Son’s Smile
PABLO VALENTINO – My Son is smilin 6

See more about this show


With Dublin’s Major Problems Records founder Barry Redsetta for an hour of breaks and acid record at home the day before.


Antonin Dawee, part of the Weirdbrowser crew hailing from the south of france in our parisian studio for an hour, playing electronic dub and psychedelic grooves by Ricardo Schiro, Sentiments, Infuso Giallo, Lifetones, Aquarian Fondation...


Jamie Paton back at it, cruising through house, slow electro and more..

See more about this show


Listen back to Tunnel Vision records founder Stakhan playing heavy electro from Pan Daijing, Ninos du Brasil, Marie Davidson, Leo Anibaldi, JF Burma, Pita and more..

See more about this show


Perrine presents her idea of musical vertigo, going through modern house and electronic music, as well as conceptual sound and field recodings from a wide range of international artists.

MODERN HEADS – Elemento C
MICHEL BANABILA – October
ALEXIS GEORGOPOULOS & JEFRE CANTU-LEDESMA – Lost Summer
D.K. S.K. – Bricks In White
SW. – Untilted A1
FUNCTION – Ember (Field)
PESSIMIST – Balaklava
VON HAZE – Solar Plexus
D.K. S.K. – No Man’s Grounds
ACRONYM – The Final Decision
FUNCTION – Inter
IF – The Wanderer
P ERRINE – 1247

See more about this show


CLFT Militia’s E-Care exploring Birmingham underground techno scene, from 1991 onwards.

SCORN – LICK FOREVER DOG
HOSTAGE – INITIAL ORDER
SURGEON – ARGON
REGIS – SPEAK TO ME
FEMALE – IN-TBILISI
PAUL DAMAGE – TINA NEVER HAD A TEDDY BEAR (BLUE LEADER MIX)
SURGEON – UNTITLED (LEARNING – B1)
OLIVER HO – THE FIRST
JAMES RUSKIN – VERSION
THE 65D MAVERICS – SOLITUDE
RUE EAST – BIRMINGHAM (BEN SIMS HARDGROOVE MIX)
OV – UNTITLED (KILLING EUROPEAN SONS – A1)
BRITISH MURDER BOYS – RULE BY LAW

See more about this show


House, breaks and groove with Light On Earth records founder Sentiments and his protégé Vivance.

See more about this show


One hour with Guy Evans aka DJ Guy, from classic hip-hop to personal, unreleased electro productions via jazz and more, ample, ample oscillations.


Bisou bisou on a slow mo crusade playing new beat, house and boogie pitched down to 33rpm+8 with tracks from Sammy Barbot, JTC, Carlos Peron, Sly & Robbie.

See more about this show


Dude F. brings you Eugene Blake for two hours of smooth electronics.

See more about this show


Lyon-locals LB aka Labat for the first hour, Pablo Valentino for the second, groove all the way.

See more about this show


La Chinerie’s half Jean-Mi explore his latest finds.

SYSTEME – Systeme
LOGIC SYSTEM – Unit
CHAYELL — Tropic
LAMUSA II – ?
GIUSEPPE LEONARDINI – Unism
MICHEL BANABILA – Dance Naked
TRANSGLOBAL – ?
ANAHORETTI – Liziera
ANAHORETTI – What Happened To You
BENEDIKT FREY – Nasty King
RINGS AROUND SATURN – ?
DJ CARDE JR – The Wind
FUGA RONTO – ?
MERCHANT TUMBLEDAWN – ?
KOTO – Jabdah

See more about this show



The record store’s Posse — DJ VII, Wildbush, Emeline XIII, DJ Sentiments… — alternatively present the boutique’s latest acquisitions and the crew’s singular productions.

See more about this show


The Hustler aka DDD’s Paris record-shop honcho, coming to our studio to explore the realms of his personal record collection.
Here with music from Mike Ink, Le Complot Du Coude Marron, Model Man, Peter F. Spiess, Bass Clef (33rpm), Chris Carrier (33rpm! Classical #D move), Paradox, and more…


[Emotional] Especial affiliate Jamie Paton for two hours of leftfield dancefloor cuts.

See more about this show


Listen back to DJ Underwater Squad and keep an eye on her releases..

See more about this show



Deep cuts, house classics and exclusives with Kalahari Oyster Cult and Attic Salt Discs founder Rey Colino every two months.

See more about this show


One hour with Versatile Records’ founder Gilb’r!



Special episode with Japan’s Compufunk as guest for the second hour.

See more about this show


Light On Earth founder Sentiments invites Vivance for one hour..

See more about this show


A special episode celebrating SILO’s upcoming release, with the label’s crew taking over the second hour.

KENJI KAWAI – Reincarnation
SVARTE GREINER – Easy on the Bones
H. TAKAHASHI – Körper
BEVERLY GLENN COPELAND – Slow Dance
BARTOSZ KRUCZYNSKI – Baltic Beat
PETER SCION – Sound Of The Space Edge
ANDREI ORLOV – Something
VINCENT – Be Easy + Morning Love
ABSCHAUM – MOON TANGO

See more about this show



Pablo Valentino & Lotfi return to the studio for two hours mixing jazz, boogie and house.

See more about this show


La Chinerie (label, promoter and online record shop) founders G’Boï & Jean-Mi explore their collections, from hip-hop to afrobeat via house and acid…

ARGILE – Zastaum Eines Elefanten
SHELTER – Pikolo
HOVE – Journey To Arendal
THE ROOM BELOW – On The Rhodes
LEO JAMES – Capital
SFV ACID – 125 BPM At Night 2
SRATTON – Death In One Ear
PERSONA SEVVICE – Balanced Assymetry
SLAVEGLIDE – Reigi
UNKNOWN – UNRELEASED
TOLGA FINAN – Silo
ADAM FEIGNOL – Rapcha
SCHALCHTHOF BRONX – Pump Drop Wine
DJ SPORTS – World A
PERSONA SEVVICE – Balanced Assymetry (45)

See more about this show


OKO DJ for the first hour, followed by her guest, Australian selector and FBI radio host Lauren Hansom ! Catch OKO playing music from Hula, Jean-Luc, Kreidler, Steve Parsons, and more… And see below for the mind soothing selection of Lauren for the second hour.

See more about this show


Listen to label founders Asaf Samuel and Katzele delivering their favorite records… no boundaries existing in this one.

See more about this show


Perrine back in the studio to deliver delicates loops of electronics.

See more about this show


Palma are back in the studio for a new season of their Transistor show, here with henchman Noma and his guest Gohan from Peur Bleue Records.

See more about this show


Listen back to Mirage Festival’s head-honcho delivering an hour of japanese electronic musics.

See more about this show


Chez Emile Records co-founder DJ Gaet303 for his monthly update from the shop & distro.

See more about this show


Butter Sessions label founders Sleep D. deliver the first episode of Clubsport Radio, going through tranquil electronics, dub, electro and more..

See more about this show


Manny and his Tribe from Napoli taking care of these two hours, the “NAPOLISOUND” is here…

See more about this show


Faces’ master brain Pablo Valentino & Groovedge Records’ affiliate LB aka Labat for a monthly dose of houe, disco, boogie & more.

See more about this show



Sentiments back in the studio for an hour of pure 1990’s house music.

See more about this show


Parisian producer Tim Karbon presenting his collective Maât through music from Ondo Fudd, Don’t Dj, Annie Anxiety, Roll The Dice, K-Lone and more…


Live from the Berlin-based duo for two hours of ample deviations on and around house, dub and techno.

See more about this show


Patrice Curtillat aka Bill Vortex, Poborsk, in the studio for one hour of diverse crunching electronics. Restless producer exploring the boundaries between electronica, hip-hop, break beat and edgy rythmics, Patrice has released an impressive number of pieces under his alias Poborsk. More recently, as Bill Vortex, he joined the Paris-based label Serendip to put out his brilliant Musiques Imaginogènes Volume 1. With tracks from Haruomi Hosono & Tadanori Yokoo, Philippe Guerre, Jacky Giordano, Tusco, Teddy Lasry, Lee Perry & Mad Professor, Mossman, Unit Moebius, Automatic Tasty, Bill Vortex, Metamatics, Jake Mandell, MNLTH, Jodey Kendrick.


Nastiness with Emotional Response’s Jamie Paton cruising through electro, wave and house music.

See more about this show


Bandshell’s hour, from soft electro to hippy classics..

DALGLISH – Usige
LURKA – Ritual Dingers
MADTEO – Untitled
THE HYDRA – Studio Time (Side A) (Excerpt)
THE GRATEFUL DEAD – Saint Stephen
STRICTLY DUBZ – Realise
MARK FELL – Sections 1-7
12OZ MOUSE – Hired
AFX – 4x Atlantis Take 1
BIG FLUTE & VELKRO – Wafft Riddim
GRIEVOUS ANGEL – 1985 Style
SMART SYSTEMS – Tingler
BONES & NATTY – Thunder
FLEETWOOD MAC – I Don’t Wanna Know
FUZZY LOGIC – In the Morning
MICHAEL NYMAN – An Eye for Optical Theory

See more about this show


Faces label boss Pablo Valentino cruises alone for this one, through a special mix recorded at La Gazo in Montpellier, France.

See more about this show


The Pilotwings on a zouk special, and bringing Rhythm Machine’s Francis Dosoo for the second hour..

See more about this show


Special update here from Groovedge Record Store’s master brain DJ VII, with tunes from the posse only!

HAZEL – Pace Morten
HAZEL – Park With Fountain
ORIGINAL LEDOUX – Colapse
ORIGINAL LEDOUX – Fausse Trap
OZI & VIVANCE & ALMA – Sess 6 Discovery
LANER FAX – Dranzer Beatin
LANER FAX – 97Firebound
HORMOIL ACTG – Nebulo Exit
HORMOIL ACTG – Smicard Plunge
EGYPTIAN CLIVAGE – Sperrgebiet Forrest
PIPE – Off
LB AKA LABAT – 10 Min Beat…
LB AKA LABAT – Probability
LB AKA LABAT – Ancient Dock
LB AKA LABAT – Probability Part II
OZI & VIVANCE – Lomilni
HAZEL – Pace Morten
HAZEL – Park With Fountain

See more about this show


Napoli’s Manny Whodamanny, co-founder of Periodica Records and Early Sounds Recordings activist pairing with guests to develop his aesthetics of funk-to-cosmic music…

See more about this show


Soyoon taking on the studio for two hours of house, breakbeat, and more. Here with tracks from S.O.N.S, Fantastic Man, Mental Cube, Renart, James Ruskin, Trevino…

See more about this show


Record shop Chez Émile presents its latest arrivals and its city’s musical activity, as well as its distribution editions and collaborations.

GIGI MASIN – The Nylon Dollar
MERGE – Kashan
BLACK MERLIN – Sepeda Kumbang
DARIUSH DOLAT-SHAHI – Zahab
GERARDO IACOUCCI – From Tokyo To Las Vegas
HOLY GHOST INC. – Walk On Air
SHELTER – Banzawa
THE NORMALMEN – Exotica Mouvement
GUY CUEVAS – Obsession
MORI RA – ?
SIR LORD COMIX – Elevation
DJ CENTRAL & ERIKA KASSIER – First Mix

See more about this show


Lyon-based duo César & Jason through pastis, OM and house music, with their guest Nico delivering a UK garage special for second hour. Find Sahara-Ja, Cat, Omar S., City People, DJ Deller, Antonio, Gorgon Sound & many others.

See more about this show


Palma’s VFR invites today Groovedge Posse’s affiliate Emeline XIII, playing DJ Q., The Argonauts, DJ Laxiste A., Sir Lord Commix, Loss Of Gravity, D104, VFR & more.

See more about this show


Lord DJ Gaet303 delivering you the freshest news from Chez Emile Records…

SILO 003 — A1
HBT — The Mocking Bird
FINIS AFRICAE – El Secreto De Las 12
SOUNDWORK COLLECTIVE – Rimski-Korsakov Court
GAUSSIAN CURVE – Breathe
JEX OPOLIS – Mt. Belzoni
LEONARDO MARTELLI – 3:23
DIEGO – Crack
LORDS OF THE ISLES – ?
LEO ANIBALDI – Elements
LCTR – Untitled
LA CONFIRMATION – Pièce n°4

See more about this show


Listen back to Notte Brigante’s Jutix & Thomas B delivering a complex, ethno-industrial and spiritual hour in the first half, and guest Athome DJ from Front de Cadeaux toying with disco, house and broken funk for the last part.

See more about this show


Special episode of Manny Whodamanny’s show, with Napoli’s freshest record shop Futuribile, owned by one of the Early Sounds Recordings creator Dario di Pace. Selection from the shop’s stocks, mixed by the Tribe, for your earing pleasure.

See more about this show



The Pilotwings’ La Pénequet (South’s nap) oscillates between 90’s trance, balearic moves, skeptical disco and so-called intellectual music; you’ll find here every element of the duo’s music.

See more about this show


The now nomad record dealer bi-weekly update — news from the shop, the label and around.

JOHN HASSEL & BRIAN ENO – ?
AZEl – Project 9
MADTEO – Safety Trance
LB AKA LABAT – Around Kammattepan
YOUSSEF KAMAL – Rememberance
MAD REY – Minnesota Fats
SENTIMENTS – Because I Do Music
MARCELLO NAPOLETANO – Man From Messaria
2AM-FM – I Raise Games
MAD REY – Bounce
MIKE T. – Do It Anyway
MAD REY – Iak Phonk
LIL UGLY MANE – ?

See more about this show


Cage & Aviary and Emotional’s Jamie Paton with friends through modern electronics, old psychedelics and everything in between… With tracks from Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Alleged Witches, Martin Dupont, Mix Mup, Jamal Moss, Tapan, Tim Fairplay, Hackney Vandal Patrol, Drexciya, Pletnev, Tommy Awards and more.

See more about this show


OZ wonderboy Fantastic Man hits our Lyon studio for an hour-long session..


Klasse Wrecks’ Luca Lozano & Mister Ho. invites Alphonse for their sixth show.

See more about this show


Tel Aviv’s Alek Lee stopped by our studio before hitting La Station for Antinote Records’ 5 Years Anniversary.. Here with music from Xen, Red Axes, Alek Lee, Malka Tutti, Uriah & Nadav Samue and more.



Faces label boss Pablo Valentino invites local DJ Lotfi and young Groovedge producer LB aka Labat for a bimonthly dose of brazilian boogie, dirty house, soul and more.

See more about this show


Montreal-based Patrick Holland returns to the studio for an hour long session filled with balearic house, sweet breaks and more..


Light On Earth affiliate and producer Franck Gerard in the studio for an hour.


Young french DJ and producer Realitycheck in the studio for an hour, before hitting Le Terminal with Byche and Miley Serious.


Lyon-based producer and Light On Earth label founder Sentiments delivers subtle house, fresh funk, modern electronics and exclusive music of his and beyond…

See more about this show


Mirage Festival founder J.-M. Rosnet presents the structure’s projects, through electronic music, techno and art-music from a wide range of contemporary artists.

See more about this show


Chez Emile Records weekly news from the shop & distro.

LE DISQUE CONTRE L’INSOMNIE – Hypnose
JOHNNY NASH – Dawn In Babagan
T. BACHNER – Dear
TRUX – ?
JAN VAN DE BROEK – 1000 Dreams
VANGELIS – Albeldo
QUENTIN ROLLET & THIERRY MULLER – Le Rêve de Mandarine
DJ GUY – Wale Song
LOUD E. – Drum Dutour II
NIGHTMOVES – Life Up
CELLAR DOOR – Balanced Asymetry
ANDY STOTT – Stay Together
LUNA PARK – Komm Her

See more about this show


Special guest for this month’s Chips Electriques is Belgium based producer LostSoundBytes, this time in the mix with a disturbing blend of new and old industrial tracks and post-punk. You can find the tracklist below.
Vent/ure from Night Drive takes on the second hour, diving in his collection of rave and electro records, with tracks from the Mover, In Sync, Alessandro Cortini, Djax-Up Beats…

See more about this show


Lyon’s Guillaume Berroyer aka Ark going through his career and record collection, from his first releases on PIAS to his latest Ark Recs. label, covering almost two decades of electronic music…

See more about this show


La Chinerie (label, promoter and online record shop) founders G’Boï & Jean-Mi explore their collections, from hip-hop to afrobeat via house and acid…

See more about this show


Alcove’s Ace Tone & Thms going through all electronic genres, from old-school jungle to contemporary contributions via japanese cosmic waves…

See more about this show


Jason invites Lyon’s Nikky for the second hour, and some more variations around house music, with tracks from Auntie Flo, Izmo, Nu Guinea, Patrick Cowley, The Pilotwings, C-Bank, Don Carlos, Undefined Business, Mike Delgado and more…

See more about this show


Faces label boss Pablo Valentino invites local DJ Lotfi and young Groovedge producer LB aka Labat for a bimonthly dose of brazilian boogie, dirty house, soul and more.

See more about this show


Cage & Aviary and Emotional’s Jamie Paton with friends through modern electronics, old psychedelics and everything in between…

See more about this show


Glasgow’s Tropical parties programmer, DJ and editor Ally Tropical delivering sweet electronics from our Lyon studio.


Periodica Records’ Manny Whodamanny’s fifth episode with Luca Presence Carini aka Cpt. William Bones, Gianluca Morelli aka The Duke & 291out present The “Mith of Bellerofonte” a sonorous tale between the prog of antàn and the new frontiers of the Italian underground and Mrs. Enrica Borsatto aka Sandra Mason…

See more about this show


Record shop Chez Émile presents its latest arrivals and its city’s musical activity, as well as its distribution editions and collaborations.

See more about this show


Groovedge Records’ DJ 7 delivering dubby waves for two hours… With tracks from Seaen, LFO, Mood Hut Records, Omar S., Marcellus Pittman, Sentiments, Vakula, Sotofett and more…

See more about this show


Boulevard’s honcho Beurette Sentimentale taking care of that episode with two hours of breaks, contemporary dub and more.

JAPAN BLUES – Beak
TZUSING – Esther
TORNADO WALLACE – Kakadu
SIMONCINO – Jungle Dream [Ron Trenton Remix pt. Two]
SHACKLETON – Vor Un Z¸ruck
VITO RICCI – Getting There
DERU – Up
GROUPER – Made of Metal
BASSES TERRES – Undecipherable Eye, Protected From The Sun
ALESSANDRO ADRIANI – Attraverso Le Asperita
BRAIN MACHINES – Traces
MINOR SCIENCE – Naturally Spineless
EQUIKNOXX – Timebird
EQUIKNOXX – Lizard Of Oz
CHARANJIT SINGH – Raga Megh Malhar
MUTANT BEAT DANCE – New News is Old News
AFX -Phonatacid
ONDO FUDD – The Fludd
NOVIDADE – Voaria
LASER – Planet Of Return
THE GALAXY – B1 ???????????
ERGO – Simulate

See more about this show


Faces label boss Pablo Valentino invites local DJ Lotfi and young Groovedge producer LB aka Labat for a bimonthly dose of brazilian boogie, dirty house, soul and more.

See more about this show


Berlin-based label Klasse Recordings’ monthly show, hosted by Mr. Ho & Luca Lozano, and taken over by family and friends for some ample oscillations, from digital reggae to breaks…

See more about this show


The most delicate electronics displayed by Arthur Bochard aka Byche.

See more about this show


La Chinerie’s founders and honchos G’Boï et Jean-Mi displaying their tastes and influences, through hip-hop, funk, disco, house, electro & more. Here with tracks from O Xander, The Pilotwings, Randomer, Don Pablo Animos, Paul Hardcastle & more.

See more about this show


House legend Ark dedicates his monthly hour to Atavism’ head Pepe Bradock.

See more about this show


Ethyène from Moonrise Hill Material solo on this one, with hip-hop, boogie and more to deliver.

MADLIB – Song For My Father
JAZZ LIBERATORZ – Cool Down
SOULQUARIAN – A Song For Assatta
MILES DAVIS – Doo Bop Song
FREDDIE GIBBS – How We Do
MANNIX LO – That’s Not The Way
ONE WAY – ?
HI GLASS – You’ll Know
TYRONE DAVIS – I Just Can’t Keep On Going
DEBURGER – I Like It
ATLANTIC STARR – You
SEAN OLIVER – You & Me
CHUCKI BROTHER – Games
THEO PARRISH & BILLY LOVE – U Bring Me Up
MAXWELL – ?
RAZE – Break 4 Love
HALL & GATES – Out & Touch
GAP BAND – You Dropped A Bomb On Me
PATTERSON – It Ain’t Love
?
KINDRED THE FAMILY SOUL – Never Know
MOODYMAN & ANDRES – Lyke U Use 2
MILES DAVIS & ROBERT GLASPER – Ghetto Walkin
COMMON – Funky For You
ARKFACTS – Wrong Side Of The Track
PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS – Earth Traveller

See more about this show


Local duo César & Jason spread their love of funk, house, Olympique de Marseille and 8-6… Here with a special focus on Guidance Records in the first hour, and guests Saad & Ulric for the second.

See more about this show


Kasra delivers modern electronics from our Lyon studio before hitting Le Sucre along Cairo's Islam Chipsy.


Groovedge Records Store’s bi-weekly update, from the shop, the label and around.

 

I.R. MAHALINGAM – Rasamalika
JON HASSEL and BRIAN ENO – Possible Musics
MUSLIMGAUZE – Khan Younis
PLANET JAZZ – Sun
33.10.3402 – 13
JAMAL MOSS – What Is The African Name Of God
E8 – Squawk
FUSE – Substance Abuse
TITONTON DUVANTÉ – Bedpost
? – Taste Test
SENSATE FOCUS – #10
SUB DUB – Witch Craft
BABE ROOTS – Tribal War
BABA RAS – Sweet

See more about this show


Early Sounds Recordings and Periodica Records core member Whodamanny try to channel his loaded and twisted mind. Probably the funniest show you’ll ever hear.

BEST COMPANY CREW 30 MINUTES:

UMBERTO – Boston
NURSE WITH WOUND – Two Golden Microphones
RAINFOREST SPIRITUAL ENSLAVEMENT – They Found This Stone Was Too Hard To Break Up So They Put It On a Truck
MONOMORPH – Particlexia
MOON WIRING CLUB – Tricky Transmission
BOP – Cellar’s Theory
JIM O’ROURKE – Let’s Take Again From The Top
291 OUT – Fluxus
AUTECHRE – Nine
TUXEDOMOON – (Special Treatment For The) Family Man
BOP – Il Sogno Di Mila (No Bass Version)
BOP SINGPLAYER – Radio Dusty Van

WHODAMANNY 50 MINUTES:

VISCARDI – Il Ponte e La Tovaglia
DB SOURCE – Anapo
TOMMY AWARDS – Mike Sierra Foxtrot
The Mystic Jungle Tribe – Pandora’s Dream (Oceanic Version)
THE NORMALMEN – The Liquid Side of Plants
MODULA – Notturno (A Musical Journey)
MINIMAL AFRIKA – Capasa (Whodamanny “Controspazio” Version)
LAMUSA II – Agua Planet
VISCARDI – La Scogliera degli Amanti
RICCARDO SCHIRO – Vivavoce

PIYOJO 40 MINUTES:

LOTO RETINA – Forme 5 feat. Frere Tuck
LIVE RECORDING PIYOJO + NV
MUSIQUE CHIENNE – Cocktail de Voix
PHOCHOS – Nivôse
MATEIS E. AGIR EVER FRUIT (tape)
LAMELLEN – 7kwartsding (Upcoming)
WERKVERKEER – werkritme III
PIYOJO – E (track from upcomming tape on stenze quo)
?
ZACHTE MAN – Tacet

See more about this show



Pablo Valentino & Lotfi back at it, with more spiritual jazz, delicate soul, funk, boogie and sweet house to deliver.

See more about this show


Lyon-based producer and Light On Earth label founder Sentiments delivers subtle house, fresh funk, modern electronics and exclusive music of his and beyond… Here with a special dubstep, grime guest mix from Franck Gérard in the second hour.

See more about this show


The record shop’s weekly program, going through its stock and its distro’s news.

SEB CASANOVA – Egg Spliter
A VISION OF PANORAMA – Cloud One
SYSTEM OLYMPIA – Lamb
B12 – Red Wilderness
ROBEDOR – Mage Image
PILOTES – ? (from Pilotes EP)
DARSHAN JESRANI – Replace Yourself
FORTHCOMING BFDM14
DREXCIYA – High Techno Nomads
D’MARC CANTU – Can’t Signal
RONNY & MELVIN – Murdercapital
D104 – SASC Mix

See more about this show


Here with Guillaume Berroyer aka Ark for an hour of acid house and general mayhem, here with tracks from Light On Earth Records, D’Marc Cantu, Atom tm, Daniel Bell, Baby Ford, Ark, Pit Spector, Gene Hunt, Tom Ellis and more…

See more about this show


La Chinerie’s head-honchos going through their personal discothèque, from funk to house via hip-hop, disco and more.

BUSTA FLEX – What Can I Do?
DA BUSH BABEES – Remember We
ULTRAMAGNETIC MCs – Ease Back
PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS – Los Angeles Daze
BARITONE LOVE – Happy Hooker
BA BA KIDS – Bad Boyz
JAMES BROWN – The Payback
PRINCE AD – The Lyrical Love
ARTIFACTS – The Ultimate
SNOOP DOGG – 21 Jump Street

See more about this show


The Melbourne-based dj and Public Possession artist Bell Towers delivering smooth electronics, suave house and delicate disco before hitting Terminal club in Lyon with the young Boulevard crew.


Enfance music’s head-honcho Jean and his friend Ethyène, quarter of Moonrise Hill Material, displaying their personal tastes: from french-pop to Philly jazz, through trap, disco, house, hip-hop and more…

DANIEL PEMBERTON – The Musicians Play Their Instruments
TANGERINE DREAM – Love On A Real Train
DANIEL PEMBERTON – Change The World
JOAKIM – Time Is Wrong
KENJI KAWAI – Making Of Cyborg
CHARLOTTE ADIGÉRY – Senegal Seduction
ENNIO MORRICONE – Dedicato Al Mare Egeo
MIKI CURTIS – Forty Days On A Stoned-Out Camel
JAPAN BLUES – Yakuza No Uta
ARCA – Piel
HBT – The Mockingbird
SUICIDE – Dream Baby Dream
SOULWAX – Goodnight Transmission
JIM O’ ROURKE – Prelude to 110 or 220-Woman Of The World

See more about this show


César with guest Ortega for the second hour to deliverer house, funk, electro and more along the way. Here with tracks from Drexciya, Mr. Oizo, Le Car, Justin Zerbst, Soichi Terada and more…

See more about this show


Palma Sound System Noma, King Raj and VFR’s monthly rendez-vous. Here with Blanik Records’ Estève as guest for the second hour. Featuring tracks from Ajukeija & Mont Avi, Nummer, Hashman Deejay, Seaen, Society Of Silence, D104, Garben, Tux, EXIII, Second Woman, Jose Rico, Claude Young and more…

See more about this show


Faces label boss Pablo Valentino invites local DJ Lotfi and young Groovedge producer LB aka Labat for a bimonthly dose of brazilian boogie, dirty house, soul and more.

See more about this show