SHOWS electronic

Une Heure ça Choufy

Resident Advisor

Winged Sun

Spinning Data

Aux Eaux

Main Courante

Tanzplague

Radio Dilettante

Comme À La Radio

Capriccio

WRECKS WRADIO

Arktus

Relax Rolex Show

Sofa

Les Ondes VG+

Gwo Sound

LUFF 2015

GRSI

Crush

Ravoluson

Polaarized

Ouidja

Radio Session 15

G3000

Transistor

ARCHIVES electronic

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Fernando Seixlack aka Innsyter presents the first edition of “Sonsdecura”, a bimestrial residency exploring the many possibilities of his studio, jamming and patching, sewing personal works with various records for a beautiful stretch of music.

See more about this show


Dario Tronchin aka Chevel is back on track with the kick-off of 2019’s “Blursed” season, here with one hour of contemporary electronics produced by himself, enjoy.

See more about this show


Brussels’ Different Fountains is back on air with another episode of “AUX EAUX”, delivering one hour of a complex sound mash-up, sound fx and experimental electronics to enjoy here.

See more about this show


Jean-Manu Rosnet retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle saison, enchainant ici titres ambient, électronique contemporaines et autres douceurs.

See more about this show


The Dusseldorf-base duo Aki Aki & Rasputin pays us a visit in Lyon before hitting Le Sucre there, for one hour of psychedelic courtesy, downtempo electronics and more to listen back to right here.


Brutti, sporchi e cattivi… Roma’s Knick Knack Yoda brings its mayhem to your ears, here with a the classic Rawmance + LKSMN duo urging you into one hour entitled “La città senza discoteca”.

See more about this show


Première émission pour la nouvelle saison de « Vous aimez la musique mouvante ?» avec un nouveau format d’émission d’une heure consacrée à chaque fois à une thématique spéciale. Poutre Apparente inaugure cette nouvelle formule par une émission revisitant la scène belge des années 70/80. Au programme DIY, post-punk, électronique et indus avec des figures bien connues et certaines peut-être plus obscures : Aksak Maboul, Alain Neffe et le label Insane Music, Jezebel, Etat Brut, Prothese …

See more about this show


Diego Olivas from FOND/Sound invites the people over at PIAF (Paradise Is A Frequency) for this month’s transmission, based loosely upon our algorithmic life..

See more about this show


High Wolf aka Black Zone Myth Chant returns to his thematic residency, providing here with a rainy selection, alternating between melancholic ambient and introspective electronics..

See more about this show


Ecoutez la nouvelle résidence du crew Illegal Tapes avec comme invité de premiere émission le producteur et dj Flagalova, nous livrant ici une sélection onirique de musique électronique errant dans la sphère de la bass music.

See more about this show


The Sibilants crew is back on air for another season of deep electronic exploration, this month with returning guest Will Neibergall and Terminal 11, providing with one hour of a complex digital cut-up involving Dean Blunt, Jan Jelinek, Sote, Hiro Kone and more.

See more about this show


Lyon’s AR/FM Records returns to our station with one hour of contemporary electronics, oscillating between Cremation Lilly, Nivhek, Martina Lussi and more.

See more about this show


The Pilotwings reprennent du service, du moins Jonquera, qui rattaque la saison solo au studio, pour deux heures sinuant entre ses écoutes estivales, entre musiques contemporaines, ambient, quelques vieilleries et autres.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa des Statues Meurent Aussi regagne le studio pour une nouvelle saison d’émissions consacrées aux psychédélismes et étrangetés musicales mondiales, ici avec une heure consacrée au compositeur mexicain Jorge Reyes, explorant ses différentes formations et projets solo au gré d’une sélection alliant ambient, folk locale, expérimentations électroniques et plus.

See more about this show


The Kame duo is back on air for another season of “Maison Kame”, stretched to two hours this season, for a doubled pleasure of dub, tribal, easy electronics and soft ambient music..

See more about this show


Brussels’ Different Fountains crew invites Forgotten Plants for this season’s opening, providing with one hour of adventurous music, contemporary electronics and complex digital cuts.

See more about this show


Le producteur Witxes retrouve sa résidence et entame une deuxième saison de “Déviances” avec ici une heure de méandres électroniques, ambient, expérimental mêlant Félicia Atkinson, CS+Kreme, Kane Ikin et plus.

See more about this show


Les Halles revient sur nos ondes pour reprendre le fil de sa “Porch Projector”, invitant pour cette première de la saison Tomás Dittborn, du label Nonlocal Research pour une heure entre ambient, avant-garde et plus.

See more about this show


Chrome Radical starts its second season with an audio compendium of musical pieces recorded on Sunn equipment to go with the release of “O)))”, an album and edition by Donnie Ka distributed by Neons Publishing.

See more about this show


Joakim entame la nouvelle saison via une selection toujours aussi variée entre nouveautés, sorties récentes et à venir avec des morceaux de ANDRAS, YUKIHIRO TAKAHASHI, GILB’R, KRIKOR et plus.

See more about this show


Berlin-based musician and graphic designer Broshuda kicks off his “intrinsic speculations” residency with one hour of a complex cut-up, alternating between beatless densities and breaks, circulating through Sin Falta, DJ Shlucht, Bill Laswell and more.

See more about this show


Denovali Records’ Alex aka Belly Woddye returns to our station for the season’s conclusion, meandering through one hour of downtempo, dub and various electronics.

See more about this show


Geena Worlwidezen présente une selection de morceaux dancefloor aux aventures exotiques et ambiance tribal allant de la house à la techno, évoquant SEXTRAVAGANZA, STEFAN ROBBERS, RUFF SQUAD, MAJOR_PROBLEMS, HOUSE OF BLUE, THE AFRICAN RYTHM et plus encore.

See more about this show


L’émission estivale de Sainte Rita est pleine de mauvais sentiments : colère, douleur, envie, haine… Il convoque les voix de Regina Demina, John Giorno, Englesia, Tata Toto et plus pour un exposé détaillé de la situation.

See more about this show


Listen back to brokntoys founder Anwar playing intense electronics for his last show of the season, mixing dark ambient with synth-wave, post-punk and more..

See more about this show


Ecoutez une heure de mélodies ambiantes orientées jazz expérimentals à la croisée de breaks dub et avant-garde pour la dernière ALL++ de cette saison, comprenant des morceaux de COIL, MISTER WATER WET, ABECEDARIANS, SEAN MCCANN, BOB CHANCE et plus.

See more about this show


Ecoutez les melodies ondulantes de Krikor dans sa mensuelle The Seven Hertz Broadcast, délivrant ici une heure de selection ambient, experimental et dub avec DJ F16 FALCON, DANIEL GILLET, FROM RAUSHENBERG, WOLRDWIDE ZEN entre autre.

See more about this show


Lastrack retrouve nos ondes pour un nouveau numéro de “Cardioïde”, invitant le collectif Schnell Records pour cette émission, intitulée “J’irai schneller chez vous”, exploration la philosophie de la schnell.

See more about this show


La team expert de Bruits de La Passion nous livre ici deux heures de selecta spéciale Zone Disco Autonome entre morceaux exclusives, unreleased et différentes tracks des artistes programmés pour le festival.

See more about this show


The Cereals bunch is back on air to take care of your late mornings, caressing you with a soft selection of synth-pop, ambient and cosmic electronics from Jean-Luc, Abraxas, Ken Nordine

See more about this show


Chez Émile Records revient au studio pour présenter deux heures de musiques issues de son disquaire, entre rééditions, sorties récentes et secondes mains.

See more about this show


The highest wolf is back on air for another broadcast of “Winged Sun”, focusing this month on tracks in reference to the Eyes, meandering from Parmegiani to Sea Urchin via Muslimgauze, Michele Mercure and more.

See more about this show


Retrouvez la sélection musicale de Joakim via sa mensuelle The Crowdspacer show pour une heure éclectique spéciale club entre house, électronique et boogie disco avec des morceaux de EMERSON, JOE TOSSINI, RIVER YARRA, EMERGING PATTERN, ETIENNE JAUMET et plus

See more about this show


Le producteur lyonnais Magnétophonique retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition d’Espaces Inhabitables, se concentrant ici sur une certaine idée de l’apocalypse, déclarée ou simplement développée par des musiciens aux accents divers, de Glenn Branca à James Ferraro en passant par Alva Noto et plus.

See more about this show


Paris Based producer and LIES affiliate Krikor is back on our waves, for a new opus of the Seven Hertz Broadcast Show, taking it back to where he left it: soundtracks, industrial compositions, and weird edits of the man himself…

See more about this show


Pour ce nouvel épisode de 306 Club, Lil Ronin nous propose une écoute intégrale d’une des pièces incontournables du guitariste berlinois Manuel Gottsching, E2-E4 : un album studio solo enregistré en décembre 1981 à Berlin, et sorti en 1984. L’album se compose d’un unique morceau d’une heure subdivisé en plusieurs pistes. L’album porte le nom d’une fameuse ouverture aux échecs, l’ouverture du pion roi, écrit en notation algébrique.

See more about this show


KUMP founder and Lyon-based producer Gil.Barte is back on track for another episode of “Methodrone”, delivering one hour of dark ambient, minimal electronic compositions and industrial variations.

See more about this show


Florian returns to our station with another episode of Neue Ohren Für Neu Musik, building up a complex network of contemporary, experimental, musique concrète music, featuring tracks from Valerio Tricoli, Ueli, James Ruskin along unreleased composition from himself and Berlin-buddy Innsyter.

See more about this show


Italian producer Dario Tronchin aka Chevel is back on air for this episode of Blursed, delivering one hour of contemporary music, oscillating between ambient, experimental and trap, with tracks from Raime, Oneohtrix Point Never, Mumdance, Yves Tumor…

See more about this show


Berlin-based Cereals DJs kick off their bimestrial residency on our station with a one-hour broadcast to ease yourself into your day, selecting comforting music from The Space Lady, Cat Stevens, D.K., Harry Nilsson and more.

See more about this show


Le disquaire lyonnais Chez Emile revient au studio pour une séance partagée, avec Gaet303 gérant la première heure, et les bordelais Clyde & Superlate investissant la seconde, pour une émission parcourant un peu de l’immense masse de sorties récentes.

See more about this show


Réécoutez cet épisode de Chips Électrique avec le collectif Night Drive pour la première heure de l’émission et leur invité Champ Döner qui se charge de la deuxième partie du show. Retrouvez des morceaux d’ALEXIS LE TAN, JONQUERA, BLACK SEED, AH KRAKEN, RAUM-ZEIT entre autres…

See more about this show


Hajj reçoit pour ce nouvel épisode de Souffrance FM la réalisatrice française Caroline Poggi, pour une sélection bien tranchée, entre trance, trap et autres productions dans l’air du temps.

See more about this show


Listen back to Berlin-based producer and dj Florian Kupfer, getting back to his “Neue Ohren Für Neue Musik” residency here with a profound rhizom of contemporary electronics, dense soundscapes and sharp breaks.

See more about this show


Christian Coiffure retrouve le studio et nos ondes pour une nouvelle session, ici alternant entre , avec des tracks de Lucas Croon, RAMZi, Timothy J. Fairplay, Liquid Liquid et plus.

See more about this show


Belly Woddye brings you Basel-based dj Tinmah Sommerfeldt for this month’s “Success Stories”, featuring one hour of contemporary beats, trap and vocal electronics from Yung Lean, Varuna, Burial and more.

See more about this show


GRASS LABYRINTH
Epsilove invite le producteur français Renart pour ce nouvel épisode de “sentiMental U.F.O.” pour une heure de composition à quatre mains, relevant des créations abandonnées, reprises ou improvisées..

See more about this show


Alex from Queens is back with a blistering hour from the vault, jacking psychedelia and controlled chaos recorded live “At the track” with cuts from Velodrome, CHBB, IBM, Rhythim is Rhythim, Beau Wanzer, The Children, Rinder and Lewis, Kenny Dope, The Fantasy, and more.

See more about this show


Krikor poursuit ses aventures électroniques autour des genres ambient, breaks, dub et plus, ici avec une sélection comprenant des productions de Gossiwor, Fletcher Pratt, Guy Reibel, DJ Neumann et plus.

See more about this show


Vapid time, Crossroads of space, No strings attached.

Don’t keep me waiting.

Warm bugs, Focused distortion, Combat – self.
Swelling sirens. Canned mess, Elves present.
Sharp machines, Factory calm, Leathered razors.
Digital chrysalis, Robed ecstasy, Morning discoveries.
Maiden’s milk, Rotation drums, Encompassing floods.
Spheres bounce, Reticulation, Gravity drome.
Barn doors, Seaside blazers, Tinkering fools.
Rough walls, Shimmering earth, Lost folk.
Steel Lungs, Hollow smells, Proto-types.
Amoebic tubes, Dry howls, Melding pots.
Time piece, Injection points, Hovering matter.
Doubles down, Mules kick, Weights lifted.
Peace partners, Illumination, Echoed clarity.
Back to basics, Rotary beads, High places.
Exquisite realms, Sad times, Touched auras.

See more about this show


Away from the war zone into unearthly territories with vocals and electronic ways for this new session of Choses Contraires.

See more about this show


Pour cette mensuelle de Crise de Snare, Dimensional Waves nous livre une heure de synth, electronic et new-wave, avec des morceaux de Poésie Noire, Symboter, Bogdan Drazic et autre.

See more about this show


Kame House honchos get back to their bimestrial residency, here with a special episode, focusing on the piano, from its classical uses to the most experimental ones via the Berlin School, new-age movements and more.

See more about this show


Second épisode d’ “Espaces Inhabitables” avec Magnétophonique, focalisé ici sur la musique d’ordinateur, produite pour et par, avec des morceaux compilés des années 60 à aujourd’hui, entre Paul Lansky, Laurie Spiegel, Michel Redolfi et autres.

See more about this show


E-care arpente les sentiers défricheurs de la musique electronique made in WDR Studio. Une heure autour de figures telles que Stockhausen, Koenig ou Ligeti pour Le Monde Souterrain.

See more about this show


Représentant Chez Émile Records, Gaet303 nous tips deux heures durant, entre scène locale, disques à venir et nouveautés du mois.

See more about this show


Le dj et producteur Krikor nous transporte ici dans sa sphère cosmique avec une heure de bruits machines et morceaux électroniques variés via son show The Seven Hertz Broadcast.

See more about this show


Glasgow’s Mr. TC brings you local ripper Ishwaq for this month’s Umgebung with an intense mix of tribal, dub and electronics breaks from Lamusa II, Yu Su, Crazy Legs, Jet Jaguar and more.

See more about this show


Errez sur les terrains mystiques de l’électronique et du spoken-word avec Elen Huynh pour une heure d’experimental électronique et de spoken-world avec des extraits musicaux de Carlos Peron, Rouge Mécanique, Solitary Dancer entre autre…

See more about this show


Pour cet épisode de Synchronisme ou Barbarie, Danse-Toujours nous fait écouter de la musique downtempo et méditative entre folk, Coil et trad en première partie de l’émission. La deuxième heure, Fenna Fiction prend les rênes entre psychédélisme et électronique.

See more about this show


La dernière édition de « Vous Aimez la Musique Mouvante », l’émission dédiée aux musiques pluriellement singulières, est l’occasion de découvrir notamment les univers musicaux de JOE MEEK, du collectionneur PAUL MAJOR et de feu le magasin de disque BIMBO TOWER.

See more about this show


Krikor nous présente une sélection de dub, musiques de film et ambient avec des titres de Jules Venturini, Vivien Goldmann, Eric Random, D.K., et plus.

See more about this show


On reçoit le duo de malfaiteurs Moyo et Low Jack pour une nouvelle odyssée du vandalisme, cette fois-ci ambiance punk de lycée, ACAB, et trap de flambeur. Bang !

See more about this show


Double tap! The new show by Weirdbrowser. First episode recorded by Bagna not far from the sunny mediterranean sea. Expect electronic music, synth-waves & weird pop, double check it.

See more about this show


Réécoutez une heure de rétrospective dédié à Jean Michel Jarre, de 1973 à 2016, et présenté par E-Care pour son émission Le Monde Souterrain.

See more about this show


Lukas est l’invité de ce nouvel épisode de Pom Pom Galli, l’émission mensuelle derrière Bongo Joe Records. Entendez le sur une heure d’éclectiques divagations entre chants, electronique, pop music et bien d’autre, via John Blake, GABBA BOY, Fatboyslim, etc.

See more about this show


Topless Records reçoit la DJ Myako pour son émission mensuelle Tunnel Détente, et nous propose un mix fait d’avant garde électronique et de fields recordings urugayens et autres éxperimentations.

See more about this show


Minou Oram is back on our stream to keep delivering sound souvenirs from her recorder, gathered along her journey. This episode is an attempt to capture the magic of Morocco, containing many personal field recordings, traditional Moroccan music and some left-field electronica that illustrated Hannah’s long bus journeys throughout the mighty Atlas mountain range.

See more about this show


Stream back Kalahari Oyster Cult’s Détente & Culture with today’s special guest Urulu playing electronic deeptechs and space break house-music.

See more about this show


Stream back Butter Sessions’ latest transmission from Melbourne, with honcho Sleep D playing soothing electronics, experimental beats and more..

See more about this show


Listen back to Black Zone Myth Chant’s second installment of Winged Sun, focusing here on the Moon thematic (previous was on the Sun), selecting tracks from Clara Mondshine, Morton Subotnick, Rudy Adrian and more.

See more about this show


Continuo Docs (R.I.P.) founder, producer and archivist Laurent Fairon is back with the third and final installment of this season’s Bobine Vide (Empty Reel), delivering two hours of complex electronic avant-garde, experimental, dark ambient..

See more about this show


Paris based collective and label Topless Records is back for the last edition of Tunnel Détente of the season, expect electronic, folk, soul, funk more with tracks from Ginno Socio, Richard Cotainer, Die Wilbe Jadg, Prosper and many more.

See more about this show


XKatedral Records founder Maria W. Horn returns to our station (long overdue) with a selection of ambient, drone and experimental works from her surroundings, mostly to be published through her imprint.


Stream back Joachim Nordwall playing unreleased stuff from a bunch of techno and electronic friends via Dungeon Acid, Jass, F1k and more.

See more about this show


I’ve Seen The Future is a trio at the crossroads of contemporary art, video and electronic music. This month Mosca Muerta and Meta World Peace played a trippy mixture of folk, future ambient and weird pop.

See more about this show


Denovali Records’ Belly Woddye brings you Frankfurt-based DJ and producer Simon Moncler for an hour of dubby soundscapes from ogs Fluxion, Echospace, Basic Channel and more.

See more about this show


London based producer CABASA is invited on our waves for a one hour progression through emotional, smooth and club bits he’s feeling at the moment. Expect abstract, electronic, techno and ambient gems.


Stream back Sébastien Robert’s performance at Mirage Festival last april. On hour of exotica, tribalism & urban music via Don’t DJ, Photek, Batu & more.

See more about this show


Gravats artist Èlg is back with his latest chapter of the Amiral Prose series, entitled here “World Of” featuring Catherine Hershey, and this time entirely in english, for your international hearing pleasure.

See more about this show


Stream back Black Zone Myth Chant (aka High Wolf)’s premiere of Winged Sun, here with a focus on Sun-influenced productions, from free jazz to cosmic electronic via harsh experimental and more.

See more about this show


I’ve seen the future is a trio at the crossroads of contemporary art, video and electronic music. Listen back to their blend of breaks, jungle, ambient soundscapes and more.

See more about this show


Paris-based collector and producer Laurent Fairon gets back to our station with a new two-hours session of experimental soundscapes collage, featuring contemporary and vintage works.

See more about this show


Listen back to Melbourne’s Butter Sessions honchos playing a wide, very wide array of electronics, from new-age to synth-wave via house, contemporary breaks and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Hands In The Dark’s selection of ambient, experimental and digital gems from Autechre, Gabriel Saloman, Brett Naucke, Lucy Railton and more.

See more about this show


Elen Huynh’s Choses Contraires going on this month a slow-paced, bass and hazy ambience from her spoken-word catalogue, building bridges between gloomy sounds and far out vocals.

See more about this show


Collapsing Market label with Ethan, Louis, and Cyrus and their intricate mix of post-punk, avant-garde electronics and contemporary ambient…

See more about this show


All the music that’s been missing from your life. For this one, Danse-Toujours starts things off with a mixed selection of downtempo trancey ambient, feminist percussive jams and Raï. To follow, Jules from the salon des amateurs playing LFO, Demdike Stare and other zany tunes.

See more about this show


brokntoys head honcho Anwar Dawas is back on our airwaves with a deep, intense mix of drone and post-punk tracks from S. English, Eric Random, Solo Andata and more.

See more about this show


Athens’ Jay Glass Dubs invites Sonic Warfare for this month’s episode, and a harsh mix of contemporary electronics oscillating between noise, experimental process and aggressive cuts.

See more about this show


Stream back Dariev’s selection of subtle progressive, krautrock, drone-ish tracks from LA Dusseldorf, Goblin, Severed Heads and more.

See more about this show


Tune in to Mondo Fluxo’s premiere, a show intertwining tribal, dub and experimental cuts, old and contemporary studies of rhythm, creating a steady, oscillating fluxus.

See more about this show


Who will invent dodecaphonic disco? One monthly hour to explore sonic oxymorons, plunderfunky musics, unnatural crossovers and constrained mixes with Sainte-Rita. This time with a loose mix bag of brazilian songs, laid-back synth pop, odd cosmic electronics and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Poland’s DJ KU KU from DUNNO Recordings selecting video-games soundtracks from Dave Hasler, Mel Croucher, Akira Yamaoka, Moby, Soshi Hosoi and more.

See more about this show


Neubau’s Heap invites The whypeopledance crew for this month’s episode, featuring tracks from Yusef Lateef, Playgroup, Sordid Sound System and more.

See more about this show


Simple Music Experience invite le bordelais Serpent du Mirail pour cet épisode de Radio Poison, oscillant entre tribale occidentale, industrielle obscure et synth-wave DIY…

See more about this show


De diagonale en diagonale, Maxime Gueugneau de Kiblind Magazine file de nouveautés électroniques et hip-hop en juvéniles souvenirs, via The Pilotwings, CRK, Deux Boules Vanille, Xu, Caetano Veloso, Noma, Leonardo Martelli et plus…

See more about this show


After some heavy last sessions, Alexis Le-Tan go back to some more chilled ambient and ethereal sounds. As per every excursion, a mixture of old treasures and new discoveries. Sit back, close your eyes and let go!

See more about this show


Parisian-based digger Vincent Glandier alternating between noise, punk and harsch rhythmic bits, with tracks from Mika Vainio, Alberich, Pod Blotz, Pure Ground, Christoph de Babalon and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Finnish artist Cucina Povera – whose productions have been released on Night School and Domestic Exile – playing experimental electronics, ambient and avant-garde moves.

See more about this show


Listen back to Cesare Barbetta, founder of Orbeatize Records and constant digger through his “Boxes Of Toys” blog selecting the most untrackable records.

See more about this show


Stream back Ascetic House’s second episode of Dommage Teknique, featuring a complex mix of electronics, audio-collages, and forthcoming productions from honcho Collin Fletcher.

See more about this show


Listen back to Nummer and guest Deep Nalstrøm playing soft electronics, house and breaks.

See more about this show



Listen back to The Pilotwings selecting records for Eastern Europe exclusively, from Russia’s tender synth dreams to the Balkan’s soothing ambient, via tracks from Rex Ilusivii, Edward Artemiev, Niva Jelic, Jolanta Arnal, Devushkin Sov and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Gwo Sound’s honcho Jean Toussaint and guest Numa cruising easily through reggae, smooth electronics, kwaito and more.

See more about this show


Tune in to Max Duplan’s monthly show dedicated to the musics made for the screen, from cinema to TV, from all-time classics to unreleased experimentations.

See more about this show


Stream back Klasse Recordings’ honcho Mr. Ho rapping heavily for this special Valentine edition, bringing love to your home every minute with sensual, suave beats.

See more about this show



Stream back Orbeatize Records founder Cesare Barbetta playing underground electronic music, from synth-pop to leftfield ambient.

See more about this show


Ascetic House honcho J.S. Aurelius starts off the collective’s residency on our station with a dense mix of post-punk, noise and experimental tracks.

See more about this show


Listen back to Soichi Datsa exploring traditional folklores and experimental music scenes.

See more about this show



“C’est quoi Schnell ? Jsuis là !” : Lil Ronin is Hajj’s guest for this month, for one hour of Schnell, percussive and neuneu trance madness…

See more about this show


Anwar is back with a thrilling selecta of deep, minimal yet dense electronics to deliver.

See more about this show


Martijn Verrycken introduces Gladys Garcia for a new hour of peaceful electronics, featuring tracks from Hildegarde Van Binge, Pauline Oliveiras, Panaiotis, Susan Hiller, Voices form the Lake, The Symboliks, Viktor Knud, Laraaji, Christina Kubisch, Brian Eno, Jana Winderen and more.

See more about this show


Malka Tuti honcho Katzele invites Khidja for this one, the Romanian rising duo now residing in Berlin. As brothers of the Malka Tuti family, with upcoming releases on MT in 2018, they have volunteered for substituting Katzele on his Almost Exotic Radioshow with one hour of funky electronic weirdness. This is – Old Blue Opium Marzipan.

See more about this show


Stream back Melbourne’s finest Butter Sessions selecting smooth electronics, breaks and ambient.

See more about this show


Stream back Credit 00 raving through synthwave, chabby disco, contemporary electronics and more.

See more about this show


A monthly show hosted by Paris-based artist ANDCL meeting computer music, noise and club culture. This month with his friend Iya-T with a mix bag of doomsday electronics, r’n’b and ambient.

See more about this show


Listen back to Groovedge head honcho DJ 7 playing unreleased material from Franck Gérard, celebrating his upcoming release.

See more about this show


Ending the year with Gumbo for the first part with a soft breeze of warm grooves and for the second part with special guest Gustav Goodstuff, working the counter in Clone Records in Rotterdam & running Midlight Records here with a madly stoned mix.

ANDY RATZEN – Beacon Hill
DIP IN THE POOL – W
ANDREAS VOLLENWEIDER – Flight Feet & Root Hands
MAX GROOVE – Essence
???
MASAYOSHI TAKANAKA ‎ – Santigo Bay Rendez Vous
JAVIER BERGIA – El Colegio De Alvarito
ANIE’S GROUP – Love Has Gone (Instr)
PAUL MCCARTNEY – Check My Machine
TWICE – Tomah
MARILYN WILLIAMS – Sunshine
BOY G MENDES – Evolucao
JAVIER BERGIA – La Lluva Me Gusta
PART 2 – GUSTAVE GOODSTUFF MIX

See more about this show


The final show of Atelier Ciseaux’s “Crush”, focusing on lo-fi, electronica and folk genres.

WAVVES – Christmas Time Is Here (Cover)
SPOOKY BLACK – Forest Sounds
MULATU ASTATKE – Chifara
BEAGLES – My Neighbor Is A Drug Dealer
AMEN DUNES – By The Bridal
GROUPER – Water People
UNKNOWN – Unknown
GOOD MORNING – Don’t Come Home Today
BLITHE FIELD – Crushing
VINCE DOLPHIN – Le Pénitencier (Johnny Hallyday Cover)
LUCKY DRAGONS – Alien Point Of View (Nervous Gender Cover)
BLACKMAIL – Dur Au Mal
STREET GNAR – Radio
TAULARD – Fuir

See more about this show


Listen back to Max playing exclusively music produced for the screen: TV, Cinema, Advertisement and unearthed experiments.

See more about this show


Second episode of Rey Colino’s Détente & Culture. Stay cool under ambient & dub.

See more about this show


Low Bat brings you Jeroen Vermandere for another tale, dive in.

“A childhood story from the life of Orpheus: 
At a young age, before Orpheus had started composing music, he fled from his bustling living environment, polluted by the sound of a constant buzzing. He went in search of a quiet and silent place, a rare sound-free paradise. He ventured on his journey around the Mediterranean Sea and at some point Orpheus ran into the twelve unrestrained Sybils. Orpheus waved at the shrieking and contracting women, trying to motion with his arms the question, “Why do you make so much noise?” 
Their answer: If you want to use your voice, speak, sing, or give meaning to your words, before there is a purpose to the words you speak or an emotion attached to the song you sing there is the voice inside of you. It comes from your body, your foundation, your base, and your connection to the earth, from how you hold on, your toes gripping the long roots growing underneath it. We catch the sound of the wind with open arms and legs and from this our voice comes; from the wind shaking the trees, from these lungs of the world and our own, it comes from our blood vessels and the uncontrollable roar of the sea, it comes from desire, the violence we inflict upon each other, the unanswered love, the morning dew, a shuddering breeze. Sound comes from everywhere. Listen to it with your skin.”

See more about this show


Off with SILO’s Käpäk and My Thud United Area, selecting experimental, ambient and avant-garde records for your zen-est pleasure.

See more about this show



For his last show of 2017 Alexis picks some more of his favourite gifts from his magic stockings. A christmas special, featuring no christmas songs or maybe a couple you would’ve never expected. Not forgetting a warm thanks to the very special guest who made a quick appearance towards the end. We wish you a merry christmas and a happy new year!

See more about this show


The Sounds Of Music’s DJ Double K. & Bumpy T.T. providing you with your monthly dose of funk.

See more about this show


With Topless Records and their guest Mathias from Paris-Rotterdam based crew Fumisteries on their twisted musical journey.

IMPLOG – Holland Tunnel Drive
MICK KARN – Passion In Moisture
JULIAN HORNY
YELLO – Rivers Lion
AFRICAN HEAD CHARGE – Elastic Dance
ALBINO – Black Orchid
CHEN YI – Rug
GOLDEN TEACHER – What Fresh Hell Is This
AUX 88 – How Lo Can You Go
CLARK – kin griff
EQUIKNOXX – Colon man
SZAJNER – Sardaukar

See more about this show


A japanese special with The Pilotwings.

TOSHIFUMI HIMATA – Broken Relief
THE GALAXY GOOL MARS – ?
JUM FUKAMACHI – Untitled
YOICHIRO YOSHIKAWA – Fiesta del Fuego
HOODOO FUSHIMI – Nikuzukue
JUM FUKAMACHI – Galaxy Of The Outlaws
YUJI TORIYAMA – Lipstick N°242
COLUMBIA ORCHESTRA – Palm
COLUMBIA ORCHESTRA – The Sea Shouldn’t Exist
YUTA SAITO – Grand Rule
?
TAKESHI ITOH – Breakdown
MAKIKO TOME – Broken Eyes
JUM FUKAMACHI – Space Illusion
MONTPARNASSE – Yoran
YOSHIAKI OCHI – Dawning
ICHIKO – ?
SUGAI KEN – ? (out on RVNG Intl.)
CHRIS MOSDELL – ?
?
SAKAMOTO – Whales
AYUO TAKAHASHI – ?
ICHIKO – ?
YELLOW MAGIC ORCHESTRA – ?
YELLOW MAGIC ORCHESTRA – ?
MASAUIKI SAKAMOTO – Psyche (LP Version)
JOE HISAISHI – Mobius Love
GENJI SAWAI – Za
MINAKO YOSHIDA – Silencer
MARI IIJIMA – Love Sick

See more about this show


Float A Bort is on the Blanket for this month, with Guy from Sound Metaphors: one hour of dense sonic textures, as mesmerizing interpretation of “The Diving Pool” by Yoko Ogawa.

See more about this show


CLFT Militia’s E-Care exploring Birmingham underground techno scene, from 1991 onwards.

SCORN – LICK FOREVER DOG
HOSTAGE – INITIAL ORDER
SURGEON – ARGON
REGIS – SPEAK TO ME
FEMALE – IN-TBILISI
PAUL DAMAGE – TINA NEVER HAD A TEDDY BEAR (BLUE LEADER MIX)
SURGEON – UNTITLED (LEARNING – B1)
OLIVER HO – THE FIRST
JAMES RUSKIN – VERSION
THE 65D MAVERICS – SOLITUDE
RUE EAST – BIRMINGHAM (BEN SIMS HARDGROOVE MIX)
OV – UNTITLED (KILLING EUROPEAN SONS – A1)
BRITISH MURDER BOYS – RULE BY LAW

See more about this show


With Athens-based producer Dimitris Papadatos aka Jay Glass Dubs, through contemporary dancehall, dub and experimental music.

See more about this show


Mirage Festival founder J.-M. Rosnet presents the structure’s projects, through electronic music, techno and art-music from a wide range of contemporary artists.

See more about this show


Parisian-based digger Vincent Glandier delivers an ample oscillation between dark ambient, contemporary noise and electro.

See more about this show


The Funky Drive Band’s Kashif Kroche and friends on a monthly show focused on black music, G-Funk and other treasures also hosted at his record shop The Sound of Music (rue Ferrachat, 69005 Lyon).

See more about this show


An experimental collage of cinema-music pieces from Dalhous’ Marc Dall aka Young Hunting, featuring unreleased tracks, live excerpts and more material from Lewis Stern, John Baker…


Get familiar with the Brussels-based Different Fountains platform through this monthly hour of music.

See more about this show



The record store’s Posse — DJ VII, Wildbush, Emeline XIII, DJ Sentiments… — alternatively present the boutique’s latest acquisitions and the crew’s singular productions.

See more about this show


Speial episode with LKMSN providing this 100% cassette mix of his own material produced between 2008 and 2017, most of it unreleased yet.

See more about this show


Meet monthly with the polish label and its founders Lutto Lento and Filip Lech for underground experimental, rhythm experimentations, club music desorientation and more.

See more about this show


Lazy Tapes founder Cera Khin introducing her latest trip.


One hour with Versatile Records’ founder Gilb’r!


Femdex founder Minou Oram explores stress this month, as a reflection of her personal life path: dealing with a life that will soon be part of the past.
Listen to her selection via some Autumn & cold favorites, some tracks from viennese artists, as she prepares to leave vienna, her 9 years long “study and work town”, for good.
Here with music from Ana Threat, Bocksrucker, Christiane F., Elisa Waut, Nass El Ghiwane, Pink Industry, The Legend of Zelda, and more…

See more about this show



One hour monthly with label founder and experimental producer Joachim Nordwall, delivering records oscillating from noise to field recordings through his network of artists.

VANLIGT FOLK – KOSTYMFEST (upcoming iDEAL)
F1K – PROSE B2
EVIL MOISTURE (unreleased)
NADINE BYRNE – HOW PURE
AARON DILLOWAY & JOACHIM NORDWALL (From unmixed and unreleased studio session 2017)
RM – PER NATURA LIBERO (upcoming on iDEAL)
SIAVASH AMINI & MATT FINNEY – YOUTH (Forthcoming iDEAL)
JOACHIM NORDWALL – ACID RITUAL
CHRISTINE ÖDLUND – MAGNETOSPHERE
JH1.FS3 – STEALING WATER IN A DROUGHT
JAY GLASS DUBS VS GUERILLA TOSS – STRING DUB

See more about this show


Perrine presents her idea of musical vertigo, going through modern house and electronic music, as well as conceptual sound and field recordings from a wide range of international artists.

JAMES BOOTH – Mood
NOMA – Red Shift
ALESSANDRO CORTINI – Rimasta
MICHELLE MININNI – Endless Ceremony (rocketnumbernine remix)
SERGE BULOT – Echos
SATOSHI & MAKOTO – Poincare
SATOSHI & MAKOTO – AR
NOMA – residual stress
TOCHIGI CANOPY – Memento
ALESSANDRO CORTINI – Conta
THE ALPS – Hallucinations

 

See more about this show


Stream back Manon’s first appearance as guest for the Boulevard crew. From delicate, intellectual soundscapes to trance bangers, via Moondog, Sato, Musci & Venosta.

See more about this show



Mirage Festival founder J.-M. Rosnet presents the structure’s projects, through electronic music, techno and art-music from a wide range of contemporary artists.

See more about this show


Parisian-based digger Vincent Glandier delivers an ample oscillation between dark ambient, contemporary noise and electro.

See more about this show


Autumnal mixtape offered by Polyphones core member’s Christine Webster – expect powerful, dark and melancholic forces.

MARIA TERIAEVA – ВСЁ
CAROLINE DEVINE – Poetics Of Outer Space
FRANCE JOBIN – Kiji
IPEK GORGUN – Bloodbenders
KLARA LEWIS – Too
PAN DAIJING – A Season In Hell
OLIVIA BLOK – Dissolution2
LAURIE SPIEGEL – Voices Within

See more about this show


Lyon and Paris-based cultural Magazine Kiblind presents its monthly playlist: local artists and labels, international news, from modern hip-hop to techno via french pop, lo-fi and disco.

CUT HANDS – No Spare No Soul
OD BONGO – Niobium Beat
J-ZBEL – Selecta !!!
SKEE MASK – Autotuned
KO SHIN MOON – Dua
GOOD MORNING – To Be Won
TI L’AFRIQUE – Soul Sock Sega
FURNITURE – Why Are We In Love
DANIEL BACALOV – Il Porto
GEORGIA – OJ Clary
RÜDIGER OPPERMAN’S HARP ATTACK – Troubadix In Afrika
NOBUKAZU TAKEMURA – Curious Child
TURK – It’s in Me
SMOKEPURPP – Krispy Kreme
A$AP MOB – Bahamas
LIL UZI VERT – For Real
COUCOU CHLOE – Flip U
CHAKRA – III
QUEEN LATIFAH – Come Into My House
GAVLYN – What I Do
AISHA DEVI – Mazdâ
LIL KIM – Ladies Night feat. Angie Martinez, Left Eye, Da Brat & Missy Elliott
DOMINIQUE YOUNG UNIQUE – War Talk
PRINCE RAMA – Would You Die To Be Adored
LADY LESHURR – Queen’s Speech Ep.4
DA BRAT – Funkdafied feat. Jermaine Dupri
KATE TEMPEST – Let Them Eat Chaos Ketamine For Breakfast
MS. DYNAMITE – Dy-Na-Mi-Tee
NADIA ROSE – Skwod
LITTLE SIMZ – Backseat
PLANNINGTOROCK – Think That Thought
ZHALA – I’m in Love
REVERIE – Scheming
SPEECH DEBELLE – Studio Backpack Rap
SAMPA THE GREAT – Everybody’s Hero feat. Estelle
LADY LESHURR – Juice

See more about this show


Enfance Music founder’s delicate monthly hour of musics, through library, ambient, pop & more.

ROB – Vaudou Voices
LINO CAPRA VACCINA – Antico Adagio
HYBRID PALMS – Spa Haze
ROB – Baptheme
TANGERINE DREAM – The Dream is Always The Same
DAVID CROSBY – Tamalpais High
ROBERT RENTAL – On Location
ARP – A Tiger In The Hall at Versailles
CASS MCCOMBS – Medusa’s Outhouse
JOAKIM – I Can See
LA HERO – Près De Moi
MIHARU KOSHI – Marie-Ange
PHIL COLLINS – In The Air Tonight

See more about this show


One hour with BZH’s Canada Effervescent and his infinite loops, providing this “School of Repetition” mix.


Get familiar with the Brussels-based Different Fountains platform through this monthly hour of music.

See more about this show


Coni invites a special French producer and friend Bambounou for this month, thus celebrating Coni’s upcoming release, featuring a track with his guest.

See more about this show



OKO DJ for the first hour, followed by her guest, Australian selector and FBI radio host Lauren Hansom ! Catch OKO playing music from Hula, Jean-Luc, Kreidler, Steve Parsons, and more… And see below for the mind soothing selection of Lauren for the second hour.

See more about this show


Metta World Peace and Mosca Muerta from I’ve Seen The Future for this one, blending some political discourse with futuristic musical excursions… Here with tracks from Nmesh, Mhysa, H. Takahashi, Dj Screw, Teresa Winter, The Saboten, Angel 1, Oyo Hiax, Coco Bryce, NHK yx Koyxen and more.

See more about this show


Freshly coming back from a trip in Indonesia, Romain De Ferron unveils some of the sonic material collected there.

See more about this show


A special broadcast filled with Paris-based Groupe de Recherches Musicales’ productions, from the first record published by Pierre Schaefer’s center to 1987’s “L’image éconduite” from Philippe Mion.


Prologue of the night at Les Instants Chavirés in Montreuil the day after, with Gravats’s Jean Carval with music from El – G, Black Zone Myth Chant, Philippe Hallais, Dj David Gobelin, Dj DEE KAY, Jean Schwarz, APPI, Cavage, Aaron Dilloway and more… and Shelter Press labels holders in our Parisian studio.

MAKIKO YAMAMOTO – I am Dead
THOMAS ANKERSMIT – Figueroa Terrace (extract)
OTOMO YOSHIHIDE – Anode 03
ACCIDENT DU TRAVAIL – Church Hill
IKUE MORI – Pomegranate Seeds #2
WILL GUTHRIE – Easylay
STINE JANVIN MOTLAND – Monk
THE SHADOW RING – Scratches Hit
ANDY ORTMANN – A Study In Decomposition
JUSTIN MEYERS – Orientation
LIEVEN MARTENS MONANA – Grondements Du Volcan De L’ile
HIROSHI YOSHIMURA – 小川にそって


Paris-based Ethan Assouline and Louis Vial for this episode through experimental,
ambient, shoegaze, post-punk and some more weirdness…

See more about this show


A special episode with DUNNO Recordings founders introducing their 6th release, produced by polish singer Aldona Orlowska… and a profound thought to Estonian composer Ukuu Kut.

See more about this show


The Dancing Plague reviewed by local Leeroy Merlon, through dark ambient, industrial, noise & more. Here with Lustmord, Daniel Johnston, Demdike Stare, John Coltrane…

See more about this show




Brussels-based producer and notorious comic Èlg turns his life into a legend for you. Here with the participation of Catherine Hershey, Damien Schultz, Cameron Deas, Louis Champy, Kate Stables, Andy Stables.

See more about this show


Listen to label founders Asaf Samuel and Katzele delivering their favorite records… no boundaries existing in this one.

See more about this show


For her first show, Femdex founder Minou Oram investigates the feeling of anticipation before a trip, through very warm and calm sounds, bringing forward the beauty in music from different parts of the world. Here with tracks from Alice Coltrane, Ali Farka Touré, Andréa Dalto, Jon Hassell, Lena Platonos, Mariah, and more…

See more about this show


IDEAL Recordings founder Joachim Nordwall displaying his most intimate musical tastes every month.

VAINITY PRODUCTIONS – Blue Eyes Reflection
JASSS – Weightless
COPPICE – Flywheel
COSEY FANNI TUTTI – Ritual Awakening
JOHN GIORNO – Give It To Me Baby
VILLA ÅBO – ?
CHRIS WATSON – Wolves
GABI LOSONCY & JOACHIM NORDWALL – Limited Hangout
PAN DAIJING & WERNER DAFELDECKER – Daughters Of The Botanist
NADINE BYRNE – Reality
DELIA DERBYSHIRE – Running

See more about this show


One hour with label founder and producer Chevel, selecting one hour of contemporary electronic music from his own and the whole Trieste-based Enklav. crew.

See more about this show


Listen back to Mirage Festival’s head-honcho delivering an hour of japanese electronic musics.

See more about this show


Chez Emile Records co-founder DJ Gaet303 for his monthly update from the shop & distro.

See more about this show



Sentiments back in the studio for an hour of pure 1990’s house music.

See more about this show


Listen here to Milano-based crew UN.T.O. Records, delivering here their best recipes.

See more about this show


For his first ever radio show, Paris-based sound archeologist Alexis Le-Tan shares an hour of his monthly excavations: past, present and future.

See more about this show


Listen to Glasgow’s Mr. TC delivering wave, electro and housy tracks.

See more about this show


Porto’s sound explorers GAM. going through their personal record collection and productions as well as local friends’ creations and beyond…

See more about this show


Young collector and tape fetishist Vincent Glandier get into the most diverse electronics for your ears.

See more about this show


Gaël Segalen and Christine Webster’s Polyphones activists for one hour of female artists’ producstions and some creations and words from their guest Michèle Albertini (Eme Belmont, Rose Mercie), singer, guitarist and programmer.

MICHELE ALBERTINI – Sois à nouveau
MICHELE ALBERTINI – Venusrettrogradpoumpoum
NINA KARDEC – Empty Shell
MYAKO (AKA BLUREED) – Edison
CHRISTINE WEBSTER – Shine
JOKE KEGEL – Thakagenesis (extrait)
LAURENCE BOUCKAERT & DOMINIQUE FONFREDE – Improvisation Juin 2016 rue du Ruisseau (extrait)
ALICE GUERLOR-KOUROUKLIS – Glass Ceiling (extrait)
SABINA COVARRUBIAS – Vitae (extrait)
GAEL SEGALEN – Anisotrope-Oiseau de Danse (extrait)

See more about this show


A Yugoslavian special mix with label founders Luka and Vanja.

INDIVIDUAL SENSITIVITY – Various Frames/Horseman In The East/Greece Ambientale Medley
NENAD JELIC & LAZA RISTOVSKI – In The Sky
BOCA & NENAD JELIC – ?
REX ILUSIVII – Facedance
REX ILUSIVII – Moon Cage II,
EKV – Svetiliste
ČAST ANDROMAHE – River Drive
BEOGRAD – Soba
BEOGRAD – Beg
DATA feat. DELCA – Nebo Zove
DATA – Ne Zelim Da Tako Zive
DATA – Secanje Na Ljubav

See more about this show



Jazz & world music specialists Jean-Phi & Piero from local record shop going through records from the shop, as well as from their own collections.

See more about this show


Meet Fabian Riccio aka El Tigre Sound (DJ), delivering a mix filled with tracks done in his hometown, Lucern, Switzerland.


Catacomb music from R. Morozov, layering personal productions, drone, ambient, experimental and metal from Z’Ev, Chris Watson, KK Null and more… composing a dense, complicated hour.

See more about this show


A monthly show hosted by Paris-based artist andcl meeting computer music, noise and club culture.

See more about this show


Live from the Berlin-based duo for two hours of ample deviations on and around house, dub and techno.

See more about this show



OKO DJ aka The Goat having her wag-friends crew Charlotte Sarah and Charlotte from Lyon as guests for this one…
Here with tracks from Jun Fukamachi, Hosono, Ken Ichi, Horns and Drums, Pricsilla Ermel, Sega Bodega, Maria Rita and more.

See more about this show


HAJJ invites today Controverse’s Ntn for a Shinichiro Watanabe’s special. The Japanese master’s animes Cowboy Bebop and Samurai Champloo explore different universes and realms, here through Ntn’s selection of tracks from The Seatbelts, Nujabes and Force Of Nature.

See more about this show


Listen here to Positive Education’s head-honcho Charles Di Falco going through his extended records collection: dark ambient, tribal electronics, bleak industrial and more for the crew’s first residence on our radio.

See more about this show


Low Jack and Moyo back in the studio after an intense summer, to share their harshest and weirdest tunes.
Connect with your inner twist via music from Mumdance & Pinch, Les Crabes, Anima, Dying Foetus, Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Feeling of Love and an edited interview of Michael Jordan.

See more about this show


The New-York City third eye working your ass in pair this month with Camille joining Alex for a double…

See more about this show


The duo behind Collapsing Market’s opening show, going through experimental, darkwave and various bleak electronics.

See more about this show


Lo-fi, quiet electronics and blurry pop from Paris-based label Atelier Ciseaux.

RICKY EAT ACID & BLITHE FIELD – It’s Love
FREAK HEAT WAVES – Design Of Success
TOMMY GENESIS – Art
BRAVE RADAR – Earth Control
CHILDISH GAMBINO – Redbone
SIMON FRANK – Police Encounter
LAUNDRY – Very Good Love
SON OF SALAMI – Pretty Girls Is A Motherfucker
GOOD MORNING – Cab Deg
SOFT HAIR – Relaxed Lizard
MOON KING – In & Out
MAUNO – How Long
FRANK OCEAN – Provider
TESS ROBY – Ballad 5 (vocal dub)
ERIC COPELAND – Rip it
LUCKY DRAGONS – Music For No Reason

See more about this show


Jutix with guest DJ 1er Arrondissement providing two special hours on psychedelic, progressive and kraut genres, the great Tao is near.

ASH RA TEMPEL – Sunrain
TANGERINE DREAM – Grind
HARMONIA – Kekse
LILIENTAL – Wattwurm
MICHAEL ROTHER – Karussell
ROEDELIUS – Glaubersalz
MICHAEL BUNDT – La Chasse Aux Microbes
CONRAD SCHITZLER – Ballet Statique
RIECHMANN – Himmelblau
HARALD GROSSKOPF – Transcendental Overdrive
IGOR WAKHEVITCH -Twilight and Call of the Ascending Spirit
IGOR WAKHEVITCH – Materia-Prima
CAN – Oh yeah
NEU! – Paradise Walk
MOEBIUS & PLANK – Two Oldtimers
RICHARD WAHNFRIED – Schwung
CRAIG LEON – Region of Fleeing Civilians
MOEBIUS & PLANK – Automatic
CONRAD SCHNITZLER – Instrumental 1
MANUEL GOTTSCHING – E2-E4

See more about this show


160 or 80bpm, your ears will chose.

A CHANGE FOR THE DIFFERENT – World of terror
TIGHTS PANTS – Nature to nearby soon
BEAR BONE LAYOUT – Lavande apaisante
TEN KAI – Micro cosmos
SIRIUSMUS – Prehistoric ambiant
CIENFUEGOS – Resolution
RADIANTE POURPRE – untilted
R.S PEARSON – The Speed of Emotion
?
BLACK MERLIN – Isolation
GUNNAR HASLAM – Laghi sotterranei
NOCTURNAL EMISSION – Hit and run
JAR TAG X – Die jungen mechaniker
TIGHT PANTS – Nature to nearby soon
SPACE GIRL DANCE – (TLR edit)
BORED YOUNG ADULTS – Shy dancers on bungalowdorf beach
D.Å.R.F.D.H.S. – Ruriks Holmgard

See more about this show


Another adventures into scores composed for cinema, theatre, television or never-made movies, varying from library experimentations, industrial lullabies and solemn tracks.

See more about this show


Lithuania’s Digital Tsunami brings Weevil and DJ Nephil ahead of the August DT Camp…

1st hour with Weevil:
DJ HVAD & PAN DAIJING – Zhao Hua
MILES – Sense Data
PARADON’T – N Bun Kan Kan
DEMDIKE STARE – Bardo Todol
MAX LODERBAUER & AUTOMAT – Kompressor
KNALPOT – Stainless
POWELL – The Bust
N.M.O.- Dirty Hurts
ROLL THE DICE – Inward Spiral
DENIS MPUNGA & PAUL K – Intermezzo II
TRIMOPEN – Waga Grooves
33.10.3402 – T Bov
N1L – Hazy Zone
NISENNENMONDAI – #4
VIOLETSHAPED – Anesthesia

2nd hour with DJ Nephil:
KEVIN HARRISON – New Gamelan
BEAU WANZER – 2:16 AM
BORGHESIA – Obnova
ALEX SEIDEL – Forum Schwarz
CSMS – Untitled
BOOST RIDERS – People Like Me (DJ Stingray Mix)
PIP WILLIAMS – Outer Limit
VERTICAL 67 – Morphed Reality
DER ZYKLUS – Optical Distorsion
ROBERT HEISE – Stars, gasses and dust
A.F.X. – Bonus EMT Beats
RAPHAEL MERRI WEATHERS JR – Hesitation
THE ADVENT – Future Cities
X-ILE – Hot Box
ARNOLD STEINER – Mood Sequence
RADERKRAFT – Keine Richtung
DIN A TESTBILD – Lasst Uns Singen
SCOTT MONTEITH – Ghazal6

See more about this show


June & Trenton Chase’s June Records brings you italian producer Alessandro Parisi aka Hesperius Draco..

See more about this show


Young Padique presents experimental artists and innovative initiatives from Iran to Lyon, from festivals to releases, through special recordings and his own collection.

See more about this show


Dimensional Waves’ Foreign Seq. invites here Jacquarius from Acid Avengers.

BRAINWALTZERA – Fret Not (Millenium Arrangement)
AUTOMATIC TASTY – KAY.K.LAMBET
MONOLITH – Vigton 3 Stun
FOREIGN SEQ – Further The Rain
SUBMERSIBLE MACHINES – Blue Hole
ORSON WELS – Midnight Mystique
AUTECHRE – Eutow
ITPDWIP – Blinded By The Light (Jeremiah R Remix)
MICROLITH – Remembers Members
VCS2600 – DEeep Sea Robotics
DAS MUSTER – Optionen
OBERGMAN – Radio Anstalt
FOREIGN SEQ – We’re Here Now
MORPHOLOGY – Information Paradox (Sync 24 Remix)
JAQUARIUS – Phanaire Luse
-=UHU=- – Electrofunk Systems
AUTOMATIC TASTY – After The Money’s Gone
MICROLITH – 2016 Untitled 72
240 INTERCEPTOR – One Car Family
JOHAN INKINEN – Sköll Och Hati
LEGOWELT – Jess The Cat
PIERRE HENRY – Psyché Rock

See more about this show


Akuphone’s founder and unquenchable digger Cheb Gero exploring the world’s finest folklores through his collection of cassettes and rare records accumulated along his journeys around the globe.

See more about this show


Special update here from Groovedge Record Store’s master brain DJ VII, with tunes from the posse only!

HAZEL – Pace Morten
HAZEL – Park With Fountain
ORIGINAL LEDOUX – Colapse
ORIGINAL LEDOUX – Fausse Trap
OZI & VIVANCE & ALMA – Sess 6 Discovery
LANER FAX – Dranzer Beatin
LANER FAX – 97Firebound
HORMOIL ACTG – Nebulo Exit
HORMOIL ACTG – Smicard Plunge
EGYPTIAN CLIVAGE – Sperrgebiet Forrest
PIPE – Off
LB AKA LABAT – 10 Min Beat…
LB AKA LABAT – Probability
LB AKA LABAT – Ancient Dock
LB AKA LABAT – Probability Part II
OZI & VIVANCE – Lomilni
HAZEL – Pace Morten
HAZEL – Park With Fountain

See more about this show


Lyon and Paris-based cultural Magazine Kiblind presents its monthly playlist: local artists and labels, international news, from modern hip-hop to techno via french pop, lo-fi and disco.

See more about this show


Waving Hands founder Laurène Exposito aka EYE and Jean Primault going through the label’s catalogue and parallel works, as well as their synth-pop and wave, casio-fueled influences…

POLE PAUL POT – Acid T.V Land On Plastic
SELENITE VOX – Sans Titre 1 (Version Alternative)
TOPO – Ba Ba, Go Go
NIGHT MOVES – Transdance
BEOGRAD – Opasne Igre
LES STAGIAIRES – Airport
3 TEENS KILL 4 – Tell Me Something Good
EYE – Cocktail Mexico
BERSEK IN A HAYFIELD – Tease
P1 E – 49 Second Romance
THICK PIGEON – Jess + Bart
THROBBING GRISTLE – Hot On The Heels Of Love
MAOUPA MAZZOCCHETTI – Collapsed Memory
PORN DARSTELLER – Willkommen
FANGO – Rectum
THE BLETCH – Zip Zip (Wosto’s Power Dance Mix)

See more about this show


BFDM’s rendez-vous with label founder Judaah and henchman James Tarba. Constant dedication to zahef, through the crew’s productions and other labels’ activities.

See more about this show


Young local producer Les Halles delivers here a smooth mix through soothing ambient, delicate minimal & misty experimental electronics.

See more about this show


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store – here with Mauskovic Dance Band from Amsterdam, with live vocal and drum improvisation…

DUO N’GOLA – Anita
LOS OCHO DE COLOMBIA – Cumbia Del Bejo
LOS MIRLOS – Don Agucho
ROB – I’ve got to see you again
BAMBARA MYSTIC SOUL – Dambanale
FLE POU’W – Selenta
RIM KWAKU – Love Me For Real
HOTLINE – Desire
NHU DE PED BIA – Nos Cribla
LIQUID LIQUID – Push
THE MAUSKOVIC DANCE BAND – Repeating Night
POMPO / SABROSA – El Poro
COCAINA – G-Flux
PARRILA CALIENTE – Comencemos
MOUSSA DOUMBIA – Keleya
MAO X – Mercie!

See more about this show


Hessle Audio and FTD artist Bandshell delivering the breaks.. With tracks from Ekolepkz, Vatican Shadow, King Tubby, Stingray…


Atelier Ciseaux label-boss’ idea of diversity in music: from lo-fi to experimental through pop action, his selection matches his imprint.

TESS ROBY – Ballad 5
EXIT SOMEONE – Absent Lover
FRANKIE COSMOS – Fool
CAM MACLEAN – New Jerusalem
LOS PORCOS – Siesta
LAURA GROVES – Dream Story
DESERT – Sense Likes
TYLER, THE CREATOR – Who Dat Boy
HORSE LORDS – Macaw
JACKIE-O MOTHERFUCKER – Nice One
MOSS LIME – Wrist (Father Cover)
GROUPER – Vapor Tails

See more about this show


Mirage Festival founder J.-M. Rosnet presents the structure’s projects, through electronic music, techno and art-music from a wide range of contemporary artists.

See more about this show


Record shop Chez Émile presents its latest arrivals and its city’s musical activity, as well as its distribution editions and collaborations.

GIGI MASIN – The Nylon Dollar
MERGE – Kashan
BLACK MERLIN – Sepeda Kumbang
DARIUSH DOLAT-SHAHI – Zahab
GERARDO IACOUCCI – From Tokyo To Las Vegas
HOLY GHOST INC. – Walk On Air
SHELTER – Banzawa
THE NORMALMEN – Exotica Mouvement
GUY CUEVAS – Obsession
MORI RA – ?
SIR LORD COMIX – Elevation
DJ CENTRAL & ERIKA KASSIER – First Mix

See more about this show