SHOWS zahef

BFDM Take Over

ARCHIVES zahef

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Listen back to the full crew in effect : Sentiments, Vivance & Emen for a zahef hour of cosmic disco, african kwaito and more.

See more about this show


Low Income $quad member Strahinja Arbutina presenting music from the label and favorite tunes of the moment ranging from noise techno, experimental music, blown-out electro and everything weird in-between.

See more about this show


Listen back to Krossfingers honchos Sasha Tessio and Artem Ikra’s selection of deviant new-wave and twisted electro, featuring tracks from Lieu Noir, Sordid Sound System, Eiger Drums Propaganda and more.

See more about this show


This month’s Börft Rec. show features a banging mix from Jean-Louis Huhta aka Dungeon Acid, featuring tracks from Truncate, Silent Servant, Polygon Window and more.

See more about this show


Jacque Sartre from the Positive Education crew is taking care of that one, delivering raw electronics from Black Merlin, Aux 88, Unit Moebius, Shicksal and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to punk archivist Johnny Zchivago selecting records from 1978 to 1982 over the UK’s local band compilation published around that time, featuring tracks from Clock DVA, Glaxo Babies, Bathroom Renovations and other underground bands.

See more about this show


Join La Chinerie’s G-Boï for an hour of abstract rhythms and peaceful electronic breaks, with tracks from D.K., The Pilotwings, Machine Girl, Mix Mup, CRK, Coco Brice and more.

See more about this show


Rat Life Records founder Credit 00 is back on our airwaves with an “Accelerated Funk” episode, featuring boombastic specials from DJ Omega, DJ Assault, Clarence G and more, all for the love of electro.

See more about this show


Listen back to NYC’s Alex from Queens playing underground disco, new-wave and synth variations for his “Too Much Glue” special show.

See more about this show


Stream back to Nova Express with guest Nana Obscuri playing industrial, waves & more.

See more about this show



Stream back Klasse Recordings’ honcho Mr. Ho rapping heavily for this special Valentine edition, bringing love to your home every minute with sensual, suave beats.

See more about this show


Black Merlin paid us a visit in Lyon before hitting a local club, listen back to the producer’s electronic frenzy here.


Listen back to Domestic Exile Records honcho Uzumaki aka Gareth Roberts, letting his ebriety flowing along his latest favs.

See more about this show


Rave Or Die records founder Umwelt is back for two hours of electro, dark electro and acid breaks.

See more about this show


tplt collective hailing from Bordeaux shares their twisted club music and favorite soundscapes, here with resident Superlate with ambient and neo-classical followed by the infamous Pépé Del Noche with his signature slow mo goa sound.

See more about this show


Listen back to Seixlack (aka INNSYTER)’s banging mix for the might 777 Recordings family.

See more about this show


A nineties tribute from Börft Rec honcho Garonneman, recollecting a soundtrack for his youth, enjoy his reminiscence.

See more about this show


Stream back Eddy Larkin’s Basic playing tribal house and dubby electronics.

MARS 89- Cruise
SUBTONAL – Centennial
YØR KULTURA & SPAZIO PALAZZO – Occult
SSIEGE – She’s A Party Girl
MR COCONUT – Jar
LORD RAJA – Black Top
YILAN – Bottleneck
YAK – Darunia
DIFFERENT FOUNTAINS – This Snake
BUFIMAN – Kalvier (feat. Wolf Müller)
PELLEGRINO – South Wind
RAUDIVE – Ruins
PULP DISCO & THE OUTCASTS – 3.142
CW/A – Handful Of Dust
DESIGN A WAVE -Track 3
THE PILOTWINGS – Just Be (Ushuaia Mix)

See more about this show


June Records invites Lux Rex boss Daniele Cosmo for a deep electro session featuring tracks from Noise Unit, Circa Tapes, European Stage and more.

See more about this show


Alienata cooked us a nice selection of tunes to warm up the cold winter… Here we go.

ALIENATA – Memory (Upcoming)
VOLTA CAB – Immortal Fix (Hesperius Draco remix)
ANNANAN & MAROJE – Confrontation In Terms Of Sexuality
MORALEZ & ZOMBIERELLA – Metal Gear
THE HACKER – Kiour
MORALEZ – Futurama
KINK – Throwing Elbows
INDUSTRIALIZATE – (Estrato Aurora remix) Upcoming
EKMAN – Onomatomania 2
JEROME HILL – Back & Forth

See more about this show


Early EBM explorations with E-Care.

D.A.F. ‎– Verschwende Deine Jugend
LIAISONS DANGEREUSES ‎– Los niños en el parque
DIE KRUPPS – …Denn Du Lebst Nur Einmal
PANKOW – I’m Food For You
LAIBACH – Panorama
TOMMY STUMPFF ‎– Seltsames Glück
POÉSIE NOIRE ‎– Beat About The Bush
THE NEON JUDGEMENT ‎– Awful Day
THE INVINCIBLE LIMIT ‎– Push!
THE FAIR SEX – Divine Service
FRONT LINE ASSEMBLY ‎– Black March
TRIBANTURA ‎– Lack of Sense
BIGO20 ‎– America

See more about this show


Klasse Recordings honcho Karlos Moran signing in for this month’s episode of WRECKS WRADIO, celebrating the label’s latest release with the dopest, smoothest electro selecta.

See more about this show


Meet with NYC selector Akanbi, signing in for Chevel’s Blursed show.

See more about this show


Dance dystopias are flourishing with DIY or DIE blog founder Zchivago.

SUDDEN SWAY – Relationships
ALTERNATIVE TV – Radio Story
RHYS CHATHAM – Drastic Classicism
KATHY ACKER – Redoing Childhood/President Bush
THE NOTEKILLERS – Juggernaut
MARK E. SMITH – Visit Of An American Poet V.1
JACKDAW WITH CROWBAR – Crow
KEVIN COYNE – Good Boy
GLENN BRANCA – Lesson No.2
BUTTHOLE SURGERS – Going To Florida
NEW BLOCKADERS AND ORGANUM – Pulp Part.1
JOHN COOPER CLARKE – Twat!

See more about this show


Listen back to Farbwechsel honcho Norwell playing dark electro, psychedelic rock and wave.

BENOIT HUTIN – Nocturne
XAM DUO – Proem
BEAK – Battery Point
BORIS DZANEK – The Adjustment
CAN – Soul Desert
SUUNS and Jerusalem In My Heart – Metal
JAMES HOLDEN & THE ANIMAL SPIRITS – Thunder Moon Gathering
PHANTOM HORSE – Always too late
BLACK METEORIT STAR – Deceptive Surfaces
SS-SAY – Care
DAS DING – Makimono
WHO’S WHO – Hypnodance
CASINO SHANGAI – Breathless

See more about this show


Listen back to Glasgow-based Contort Yourself head playing synth-wave, electro and industrial hits featuring Ende Schneafliet, Slugbug, Tharsis Shelter Unit and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Seoul-based producer S.O.N.S. playing Tornado Wallace, Akufen, Duplex, Simo Cell, Heiki Laux, The Future Sound Of London, Bougie Solitaire, Chaos in the CBD and more..

See more about this show


Marseille’s Metaphore Collectif brings you local producer Searaime DJ for the first hour and honcho Israfil for the second, enjoy the electronic turmoil.

See more about this show


Stream back Sue Zuki (half of LAPS)’s gloomy selecta for the Umgebung show.

See more about this show


Listen back to Helsingborg’s DJ Hank, solid honcho of Börft Recs since the 90’s, operating under the names and projectors Goz Mongo Alliance, Nimam Spregleda, Helltown Acid Militia…

See more about this show


Trenton Chase and June invites brokntoys records founder Anwar Dawas (Vanishin Points) for a guest mix involing the latter’s post punk and new-wave favs.

See more about this show


Stream back Klasse Recordings’ latest show, a fine fine trip into electro, house and club deviations.

See more about this show


With Dublin’s Major Problems Records founder Barry Redsetta for an hour of breaks and acid record at home the day before.



Dive back into Low Jack & Moyo’s twisted minds – two hours of the most extreme musics.

See more about this show


Listen back to HAJJ’s guest Lastrack, going through 2000’s productions only.

CROWW – Prosthetic 1.
DJ LOSTBOI – Are You Gonna break my heart
STARGATE – Driving Hyperrality
METALLICA – One (ambient Edit)
OPHIDIAN – The Middle Children
BOUGA – Belsunce Breakdown (Lastrack Remix)
HOMEMADE WEAPONS – Pyrosome
GAGE – Yoshimitsu
IGORRR – Meshuggah Bleed
BROTHOMSTATE – 25101999
AGCR – April 14th Remix
SOUND OF DUTY FREE – The Anthill
SIM CITY – Theme 1
FLUKE – Zion
DEUX EX – 108 – Area 51 – Combat
SIM CITY 4 – Expansion Theme
DARK0 – QUARIN
MORROWIND THEME – Trance Remix (Lastrack Edit)
VIRTUAL SELF – EON BREAK

See more about this show


Bank Records NYC brings you Zarla for a special mix entitled “It Doesn’t Have to Be Dark”, highlighting the NYC dj’s leanings toward innovative local producers and instinctual finds. Enter the fog and wander toward the light as tracks from L.I.E.S., BANK and Pan fade around garage Body Jams…

See more about this show


Listen back to Tunnel Vision records founder Stakhan playing heavy electro from Pan Daijing, Ninos du Brasil, Marie Davidson, Leo Anibaldi, JF Burma, Pita and more..

See more about this show


CLFT Militia’s E-Care exploring Birmingham underground techno scene, from 1991 onwards.

SCORN – LICK FOREVER DOG
HOSTAGE – INITIAL ORDER
SURGEON – ARGON
REGIS – SPEAK TO ME
FEMALE – IN-TBILISI
PAUL DAMAGE – TINA NEVER HAD A TEDDY BEAR (BLUE LEADER MIX)
SURGEON – UNTITLED (LEARNING – B1)
OLIVER HO – THE FIRST
JAMES RUSKIN – VERSION
THE 65D MAVERICS – SOLITUDE
RUE EAST – BIRMINGHAM (BEN SIMS HARDGROOVE MIX)
OV – UNTITLED (KILLING EUROPEAN SONS – A1)
BRITISH MURDER BOYS – RULE BY LAW

See more about this show


DJ Cloarec and DJ Cohen from the derelict PRR! PRR! crew are En Danger de Mort.

See more about this show


The wild bunch of Klasse Wrecks strikes back with a guest mix from honcho Makoto Murakami, dive happy.

See more about this show


Budapest’s Farbwechsel Records brings you Max Sinclair, head-honcho of Dalmata Daniel for a hellish ride, including forthcoming releases of his imprint.

PALMBOMEN II – Peter Accepts Death
POLYTRON – Time Runner
RETROGRADE YOUTH – Inner Voices
UNKNOWN – Untitled
THE HACKER – Midnight Bliss
DJ HELL – Car Car Car (Betonkust Remix)
CARDOPUSHER – Imaginary Analysis
TEACHERS – Spirit Of The Night
AAAA – Morro At A Diner
PERSON OF INTEREST – Down for Your Fantasy
RUFFIEN – Ante
XIU XIU – Forget
ALEKSI PERALA – 124_C70_AAA
SYNC 24 & PRIVACY – General Data Standard
WEDDING ACID GROUP – ?

See more about this show


Contort Yourself label boss Murray CY continues his rampage with more eighties’ punk and industrial records, mostly.

See more about this show


Rat Life Radio brings you the forgotten music, the biggest hits and top secret recordings from all corners of the universe. Credit 00 guides you through the show and has guest over from time to time.

See more about this show


BFDM’s rendez-vous with label founder Judaah and henchman James Tarba. Constant dedication to zahef, through the crew’s productions and other labels’ activities.

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Coni through a wide range of electronics, from noise to techno, and exploring new possibilities of wave and industrial music.

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami’s honcho Roman Sputnik back the goods…

HUMAN FLESH – Xetroc
AUTECHRE – Medley
JOEL GRAHAM – Night
NURSE WITH WOUND – Rock’n’Roll Station
MAPPA MUNDI – Wölfli
MARK FORSHAW – Trouble with my Sines
RANDY BARRACUDA & STILLETI-ANA – Mlipuke (Clatterbox rmx)
NYRABAKIGA – Cor Corora
HUMAN LEAGUE – Being Boiled
DRAHCIR ZTIWOROH – Eros Never Stops Dreaming
APHEX TWIN – DISKLVPRPT1 Equinox barn dance[fast]
DENIS MPUNGA & PAUL K. – Veronika II (Tolouse Low Trax rmx)
NOT WAVING – Forever
CURSES – Another View (Golden Filter)
/DL/MS/ – Reptilian Genetics
ROBERTO DE SIMONE – Secondo Coro Delle Lavandaie
ART KONIK – Hum (cut)
THE HUMAN LEAGUE – The Circus of Dr. Lao
MARC BARRECA – Music Works for Industry
GHEDALIA TAZARTES – Part I (cut)
BLAH BLAH BLAH – In the Army
PROD – Knife on Top
WOSTO – KOHLENPOTTEDIT EINS
URBAIN AUTOPSY & K… – Tribal Moment
INGLETON GALLS – High
J.C. Kastil – Izar
ANTENNA – ADSL

See more about this show


Speial episode with LKMSN providing this 100% cassette mix of his own material produced between 2008 and 2017, most of it unreleased yet.

See more about this show


NYC-based dj Alex from Queens is back on our airwaves to deliver more obscure beats, forgotten new-wave and grimy synth-pop…

See more about this show


Meet with FTD artist and b.s. hell label founder Bandshell for a monthly trip through UK vibes, modern breaks, retro-hippy views and other deviations.

Sky H1 – Memories
Lurka – Stush
Lee Gamble – Inta Centre
Lee Gamble – Ghost
Burial – Pirates
Shackleton – Untitled
Shackleton – Stalker
Yally – Dread Risk
Angelo Badalamenti – Dark Space Low
Laurel Halo – Nebenwirkungen
Bruce – Sweat
Equiknoxx – Congo Get Slap (Mark Ernestus Remix)
Basic Channel – Mutism
A Guy Called Gerald – The Nile
Mobb Deep – Trife Life
Sky H1 – Withu
Graham Lambkin – Amateur Doubles (Philippe Grancher – 3000 Miles Away)

See more about this show


Listen back to DJ Underwater Squad and keep an eye on her releases..

See more about this show


Prepare for extreme sensations of petrification as you embark on the voyage of pure rave horrordeath by the Warehouse Warlord Omega 666. The session should be repeated 666 times by which time you will literally have been hypnotised into murdering yourself, reanimating as a zombie and waging further terror on your closest friends. Abandon all hope.

UNDERGROUND CORPSES – Terror on Cypress Ave
SYAMESE – Absorbia
NIGHTMARES ON WAX – Aftermath
SWEET EXORCIST – Samba
GENASIDE 2 – Death of the Kamikazee
TRNTABLE TERROR TRAX – Pain
M.A.S.I. – Killer
THE PSYCOPATHS – Nightmares
SCIENTISTS – The Exorcist
LLOYD OWES ME A PACKET – The Pounder
HUMAN RESOURCE – Dominator (Frank de Wulf 2 Mix)
ORBITAL – Satan
T99 – Anasthasia
MOBY- Go (Woodtick Mix)
DJ SKULL – Frequency Response
ROBERT ARMARNI – Warning
UNIT MOEBIUS – The Hulk

See more about this show


With Berlin-based DJ and Discos Atonicos label founder Alienata, selecting one hour of electro, techno and dub records.

See more about this show



Contort Yourself label founder Murray digs out from his collection gems from the eighties’ new-wave, industrial and electro scenes.

See more about this show


Stream back two hours with the label boss mixing unreleased material and upcoming releases.

See more about this show


A special insight on Dutch industrial, wave and synth-pop music provided by Domestica’s Jordi Serrano.

NEON – A DAY IN THE LAND OF LOST HORIZONS
NECRONOMICON – Eturnal Lovesong
BEATNIK LOVE AFFAIR – Somewhere Out There
PETER VAN GARDEREN – Plants And Animals
BOYZ IN PARX – Runnin’ Wild
DOXA SINISTRA – Sade Claus Is Coming To Town
ENDE SHNEAFLIET – X-mas Card From Outer Space
S.M. NURSE – Hot Day
ALDOMIR ZIMMERMAN – Modern Radio
BLURPZ – Life
S.M. NURSE – Frutta

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami honcho Ernestas Sadau prvoides with two hours of ritual, tribal ambient, wave breaks and grimy rhythms.

CARTER TUTTI – Coolicon – Fusion Version
TUU – Triple Gem of Wisdom
DAVID CORAZZA – Falklands
Fuck My Head, I don’t remember and vinyl is without name
MY LIFE WITH THE THRILL KILL – Confessions Of The Knife Theme, Pt 3
F INGERS- Awkwardly Blissing Out
RAINFOREST SPIRITUAL ENSLAVEMENT – Refugees From Black Magic
Hell Knows What Is It
DANIEL SCHMIDT & THE BERKELEY GAMELAN – In My Arms Many Flowers
NAUSEA – No Conversation
ROTTERDANS – Interference
PATER MAYER – Rod Summers
PORK – The View from Ridiculous Motorboat
VELIMIR KHLEBNIKOV – The Radio Of The Future
C CAT TRANCE – Cold
Something Spiritual That I Like But No Name
HULA – Gelsmonia
MAFIA vs NINJA IR KLIUKAS- Narkotikai
JASSS – Weightless
CHEN YI – Rape
?
Again Dont want to share a name but expensive on discogs
martin Dupond – Bent On The Window
Something fresh from Blackest Ever Black
FRANCE – Do Den Haag Church

See more about this show


DJ Spinelli taking care of a cosmic hour in the first part, Healing Force Project going down in the second.

See more about this show


La Beauté du Négatif founder and longtime Knick Knack Yoda friend Rawmance providing with raw wave, early electro and other grimy breaks for this episode.

See more about this show


Editions Gravats’ Low Jack & MIND Records founder Moyo’s monthly mayhem. This month with tracks from Tough!, Skander, B-Ball Joints, Plastic Sleeves…

See more about this show


HAJJ’s personal monthly show, welcoming this time amadouK7 for a crazy 100% tape mix.
Here with music from Simple Music Experience, Animaux Sauvages, Détente Voiture en Ville, Blond Blond, Colique, Dawn Records, Yakov, In Aeternam Vale, and more.

See more about this show


At times dirty and lo-fi and at other turns atmospheric and psychedelic, Jon Dopplerís work remains unpredictable demonstrating the two decades of production experience behind him. This hardware based producer touches on a litany of genres and influences to shape the aural environment. Expect deep analog electronics. Keep all other expectations open.

See more about this show


Positive Education honcho Antwn taking care of this episode.

RAYMONDE – Grand Battista
GOHAN – Radio Tripoli
?
MARKUS GIBB – Dernier Souffle
WOLF MULLER & CASS – Applepie Dreams
BRUCE GILBERT – You Might Be Called
ALEX BARNETT – Crocodile Tears
?
AL JABR – Kaleidoscope
THE DURIAN BROTHERS – Planète Sauvage
?
PSYCHE – Eating Violins
BESOINS PREMIERS – Whothe GT
ZIG ZAG – Le Prophète

See more about this show


Meet the NYC’s infamous posse going through what they feel like: Memphis rap, electro, acid & all what’s in between.

See more about this show


Listen back to Umwelt playing dark cuts of electro and acid.

See more about this show


With Berlin-based DJ and Discos Atonicos label founder Alienata, selecting one hour of electro, techno and dub records.

DELUSIONS & NIET! – Exorcismo
JK FLESCH – Obedient Automation
PHASE FATALE – Human Shield
BETA EVERS – Soundtrack For A Tomorrow
JASSS – Weightless
VIDNA OBMANA – Atmosphere Two Dawn I
DSORDNE – Love Is My Eversion
TYVYT|IYTYI – Don´t Stop (Mick Wills Cut)
PHASE FATALE – Order Of Severity (Extended Mix)
UMWELT – Beauty Of Collapse
ALEC EMPIRE – 13465
SIMON DAVEY – Nik Molina
ALEC EMPIRE – N.Y. Summer

See more about this show


PRR! PRR! co-founder DJ Cloarec opening up the residency along his mystery guest, with this “En danger de mort” episode.

See more about this show


Berlin-based label Klasse Recordings’ monthly show, hosted by Mr. Ho & Luca Lozano, and taken over by family and friends for some ample oscillations, from digital reggae to breaks…

See more about this show


Mélodies Souterraines’ founder unveils his torments, once a month during two hours.

See more about this show


One hour with label founder and producer Chevel, selecting one hour of contemporary electronic music from his own and the whole Trieste-based Enklav. crew.

See more about this show


DIE or D.I.Y.? blog founder and compulsive collectionneur Zchivago delivers bits of his infinite collection of underground cassettes and records of punk, noise, experimental and wave.

(Intro) LUSTMORD – The Valley Of Death
SUN CITY GIRLS – Let’s Just Lounge
GOD IS MY CO-PILOT – No Cross No Crown
SMEGMA – Portions Of ‘Son Of Geek’ including ‘Carnival Geek’
THE YVONNES – I walked With A Zombie
THE STEAMING COILS – The Darbius Flower
KAREN COOPER COMPLEX – We Saw Waves
PUBLIC IMAGE LIMITED – The Cowboy Song
NIHILIST SPASM BAND – Destroy the Nations
THE STATIC – My Relationship
FLORES FEIAS – Flutuar
THE PINK SECTION – Midsummer New York
PLASTIC ONO BAND – Touch Me
NISENNENMONDAI – Kyaaaaaaa
MELT BANANA – Lost Parts Stinging Me So Cold
FUSHITSUSHA – Untitled
Background music – ZOVIET FRANCE – Mohnomische part 2

See more about this show


Listen here to Milano-based crew UN.T.O. Records, delivering here their best recipes.

See more about this show


Porto’s sound explorers GAM. going through their personal record collection and productions as well as local friends’ creations and beyond…

See more about this show


Marseille-based hyperactive collective cruising through their personal records collections. Expect industrial, techno, noise & more extreme sounds.

See more about this show


Catacomb music from R. Morozov, layering personal productions, drone, ambient, experimental and metal from Z’Ev, Chris Watson, KK Null and more… composing a dense, complicated hour.

See more about this show



Alexander Dorn aka Credit OO, brain behind Rat Life Records and Uncanny Valley, joins the team for a bimonthly journey between acid, breaks, wave, trap and skweee shit!

See more about this show


Another sonic mischief with Roman Sputnik for the 1st hour, and 23Suspect for the second, with Charles Manier, Onra, Marc Barreca, Credit 00, Ploy & many more.

Roman Sputnik playing:
TISSU – How Many Guns Do You Own
PYROLATOR & A.K. KLOSOWSKI – Dahomey
EYE – Le Croquis de la Femme
BIOSPHERE – Turned to Stone
DOXA SINISTRA – The Other Stranger
CHARLES MANIER – Just World Believers
MICHELE MERCURY – The Intruder
MICHAL TURTLE – Spooky Boogie
CREDIT 00 – Dance Dance Revolution
ANTOINE KOGUT & NICO MOTTE – Jungle Dweller
MARC BARRECA – The Urge to Buy Terrorises You
DB SOURCE – Ciane (GG Records Trance Mix)
BLACK SPIDER CLAN – Das Tor Zur Urfinsternis
MARC BARRECA – Community Life
RADIO TYULUSH – Oskus Okrug
SET FIRE TO FLAMES – Your Guts Are Like Mine
ONRA – Like the Seasons

23Suspect is playing:
DJ SOTOFETT & JESSEE – Desert Mix
RICHARD H. KIRK – Hollywood Babylon
ZAR OMDURMAN – Chant 1
M2 – Tahat
PARADON’T – Chuwangk Kyuh Hay (thrd mpct)
J.T.C. – Mahamoud’s Industrial Bath
MIX MUP – Skip Intro
GLOBAL ELECTRONIC NETWORK – Weltron Part I
SHACKLETON – New Dawn
EDWARD GRAHAM LEWIS – Passport to International Travel
KYOKA – 23 iSH
MICK KARN – Passion in Moisture
ARTTEK – Not Yeti
H.E.A.D. – Efs3
ACID BITCHEZ – Thinking About Acid (Original Mix)
PLOY – Bad Seed
MAOUPA MAZZOCHETTI – Pale Social Dimension

See more about this show



Low Jack and Moyo back in the studio after an intense summer, to share their harshest and weirdest tunes.
Connect with your inner twist via music from Mumdance & Pinch, Les Crabes, Anima, Dying Foetus, Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Feeling of Love and an edited interview of Michael Jordan.

See more about this show


The swedish imprint delivers here its first episode of its seasonal residency, with honcho Joakim Cosmo for an hour of acid turmoil..

See more about this show


The Pilotwings on a zouk special, and bringing Rhythm Machine’s Francis Dosoo for the second hour..

See more about this show


Last episode of the season ! First hour by OKO DJ, followed by her guest FOQL aka Justyna Banaszczyk for a Polish music only mix. In her music, Justyna combines electronic music with a post-punk atmosphere, minimal wave sounds and industrial.
She collaborates with Pointless Geometry, Enfant Terrible/Gooiland Elektro, New York Haunted and other labels. 16th June 2017 she released her second album via Always Human Tapes label titled “Lower Your Expectations”. She had a pleasure to play on a few cool festivals like Unsound and Tauron Nowa Muzyka. She is​ also​ co-curating polish underground info spot and online community promoting local underground activities – Trzecia Fala. Finally, she is part of Oramics project aiming to empower women in the electronic music scene.

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Low Jack — also co-curator of vinyl label Gravats — and Mind Records founder Moyo reactivate their old radio show NO-GO ZONES, dedicated to extreme expressions of music.

See more about this show


BFDM’s rendez-vous with label founder Judaah and henchman James Tarba. Constant dedication to zahef, through the crew’s productions and other labels’ activities.

See more about this show


Last show of the year with BFDM and Controverse’s soldiers for one hour of jam and elusive selection… Here with tracks from Skepta, J-Zbel, Dizzee Rascal, Alias and more.

See more about this show



Hessle Audio and FTD artist Bandshell delivering the breaks.. With tracks from Ekolepkz, Vatican Shadow, King Tubby, Stingray…


Kimo Rapatti aka Mono//Junk hits our studio along regular host Saulk.


Lyon-based collective Misère Records through the psychedeliest records of their collections…

ELECTRIC MOON – Spacemen
KRAUTWERK – VI
FOLLAKZOID – Trees
CAMERA – Sychron
SULA BASSAMA – Organ Accumulator
MOON DUO – Crystal World
HIKAGAKU MOYO – Streets Of Calcutta
DEAD SKELETONS – Dead Mantra
WOODEN SHJIPS – Down By The Sea

See more about this show


E-Care exploring Valencia’s underground scene in the early-to-mid eighties, with a selection of wave, EBM, synth-pop tracks recorded in the spaniard city in legendary clubs such as El Chocolate, Bakalao and more..

SIMPLE MINDS – Theme For Great Cities
SISTERS OF MERCY – Alice
THE RESIDENTS – Kaw-Liga
CLAN OF XYMOX – A Day
ANNE CLARK – Our Darkness
FRONT 242 – Masterhit
A SPLIT SECOND – Flesh
INTERFRONT – Strange
BIGOD 20 – Body to Body
DJ SPANKY – Spank Spank
ESPIRAL – Dunne
TECHNOBERT 96 – Neue Dimensionen
SEVERED HEADS – Dead Eyes Opened

See more about this show


Jean-mi representing La Chinerie solo on this edition, with an electroful hour…

RINGS AROUND SATURN – Synchrotron
E DAVID – Natural Science
FURIOUS FRANK – ? (On Butter Sessions)
INTELLIGENT COMMUNICATION – Drive
MINOR SCIENCE – Underripe
JAPANESE TELECOM – Cigarette Lighter
ELECTRONOME – Ein Computer & Ein Synthesizer
UNCLE JAMM ARMY – Yes Yes Yes
TITONTON DUVANTE – ? (On Starbaby)
MOBILE SPACE UNIT – ?
SHANTI CELESTE – ? (On Broadwalk Records)
B12 – Obtuse
LANARK ARTEFAX – ? (On Whities)
NEWCLEUS – Nanabeat

See more about this show



Digital Tsunami residents Ernestas Sadau, Roman Sputnik and NKS through alternative and marginal pleasures… Here with another episode focusing on DT Camp’s participants, with underground djs and producer Elena Sizova and Mario Moretti.

See more about this show


New-York City’s Alex From Queens, familia and friends’ monthly Capriccio providing with early Chicago house to Jakbeat and other floor burners…

See more about this show


CLFT’s half E-Care’s for a special French acid session.

MONO-ENZYME 307 – Reboot For MNTXN
ARNAUD REBOTINI & CHRISTIAN ZANESI – Acidmonium
ANALOGUE BIPOLAR BOY – Into Darkness
THE HACKER – The Brutalist
THE MICRONAUTS – Get Down
MINIMUM SYNDICAT – Insurgency
90 PROCESS – Revival
ACIDOLIDO – M16
JACIDOREX – Abyssal Kick
PZYLO – X-Trabass

See more about this show


Listen back to Rave Or Die Records founder Umwelt delivering electro, breaks and contemporary acid.

See more about this show


Alcove’s Ace Tone & Thms going through all electronic genres, from old-school jungle to contemporary contributions via japanese cosmic waves…

See more about this show


Mannequin label founder and producer Alessandro Adriani hitting our Lyon studio for an hour of industrial, wave and electro delight, with tracks from Led Er Est, Nocturnal Emissions, Atelier du Mal, Nexda, Nachtraum, Police & Money, Din A Tesbild and more.


Digital Tsunami residents Ernestas Sadau, Roman Sputnik and NKS through alternative and marginal pleasures…

See more about this show


Athens-based blog Crystal Thoughts delivering this new episode of The Oddlogs, focusing on wave, industrial and all kind of bleak electronics produced within the last four decades.

See more about this show


Mélodies Souterraines founder Saulk presenting his influences, actual roaster and electronic tendencies.

See more about this show


Oregon-based Ezra and Tracy, owners of Zam Zam Sounds, delivering you a monthly dose of bass, digital dub, dubstep, and other genres alike.

See more about this show


This month, hosts Pedro Abrantes and Valdemar Pereira taking care of your ears, with music from Nurse with Wound, Grüne Rosen, Elko B, John T.Gast , Frank Chickens and Çuta Kebab & Party, and more.

See more about this show


Brain Dance label-boss DJ 6TS taking care of Dude F’s Eastern Rhythm, dope, dope, dope… With tracks from S.O.N.S., Nu Era, Seofon, Luke Slater, Go Dam, Crystl, Passarani 2099, Backseat Driver, Brain Pilot and more.

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami’s NKS delivering two hours of bleak electronics, dark ambient, industrial effusions and more.

See more about this show


CLFT Militia half E-Care’s monthly exploration of rave culture.

THE SADIST – Invocation
MACE – ?
TENSE – Unmaned Cans
BESTIAL MOUTHSS – Censed (WMX Remix)
VEIL OF LIGHT – Your Dagger
HORD – RFLN
MATER SUSPIRIA VISION – Absurd (Vercetti Technicolor Remix)
ZOMBIES IN MIAMI – Black Purple
HESPERIS DRACO – Tax Seventies
VIOLET POISON – You Should Suffer From Truth
OPRHX – Unknowing

See more about this show


June Records’ founders Trenton Chase & June monthly residency, showcasing everything in and out their imprint. Here with a special focus on underground Greek bands from the eighties, compiled by June, featuring Geheimnis Records and Eirkti Recordings tracks.

See more about this show



Mélodies Souterraines’ founder Saulk going through his electronic bleak influences. Here with a discussion with Art & Technique’s Bernard Filipetti, answering Paris’ Fred Serendip questions on electronic music, from the 70’s to the present day.

See more about this show


Listen back to The Pilotwings in full length, with two hours oscillating between japanese disco, soothing electronics and cheesy breaks from Akira Ito, Heavenly Music Corporation, Finis Africae, Takashi Toyoda, Yumi Murata, Yasuaki Shimizu, Patrick O’Hearn, Franck Chickens, Roliver Rogg, Thurman, Doogy Degli, Circles and more…

See more about this show


Low Jack and Moyo monthly exploration of extreme musics. Two hours of sound riot, this time with tracks from The cyberminds, Melenchon, Reagan Youth, Kevin Harrisson, Authorities, Rioteer, Zipper Spy, The Decayes…

See more about this show


Cage & Aviary co-owner & [Emotional] Especial affiliate Jamie Paton for an hour of twisted electro, industrial and modern electronics, here with tracks from Don’t DJ, Das Ding, Raudive, Vercetti Technicolor, Robert Hood, Les Yeux Interdits, Chris & Cosey, Timothy Fairplay and more…

See more about this show


Early Sounds Recordings and Periodica Records core member Whodamanny try to channel his loaded and twisted mind. Probably the funniest show you’ll ever hear.

BEST COMPANY CREW 30 MINUTES:

UMBERTO – Boston
NURSE WITH WOUND – Two Golden Microphones
RAINFOREST SPIRITUAL ENSLAVEMENT – They Found This Stone Was Too Hard To Break Up So They Put It On a Truck
MONOMORPH – Particlexia
MOON WIRING CLUB – Tricky Transmission
BOP – Cellar’s Theory
JIM O’ROURKE – Let’s Take Again From The Top
291 OUT – Fluxus
AUTECHRE – Nine
TUXEDOMOON – (Special Treatment For The) Family Man
BOP – Il Sogno Di Mila (No Bass Version)
BOP SINGPLAYER – Radio Dusty Van

WHODAMANNY 50 MINUTES:

VISCARDI – Il Ponte e La Tovaglia
DB SOURCE – Anapo
TOMMY AWARDS – Mike Sierra Foxtrot
The Mystic Jungle Tribe – Pandora’s Dream (Oceanic Version)
THE NORMALMEN – The Liquid Side of Plants
MODULA – Notturno (A Musical Journey)
MINIMAL AFRIKA – Capasa (Whodamanny “Controspazio” Version)
LAMUSA II – Agua Planet
VISCARDI – La Scogliera degli Amanti
RICCARDO SCHIRO – Vivavoce

PIYOJO 40 MINUTES:

LOTO RETINA – Forme 5 feat. Frere Tuck
LIVE RECORDING PIYOJO + NV
MUSIQUE CHIENNE – Cocktail de Voix
PHOCHOS – Nivôse
MATEIS E. AGIR EVER FRUIT (tape)
LAMELLEN – 7kwartsding (Upcoming)
WERKVERKEER – werkritme III
PIYOJO – E (track from upcomming tape on stenze quo)
?
ZACHTE MAN – Tacet

See more about this show


Neubau and Wiener Brut founder through his own and friends’ discothèque – trance music special for this one.

See more about this show


Paris-based BFDM section’s monthly zahef.
Dawn Records’ honcho HAJJ for the first hour, followed by Paris-based producer Lieu Noir aka Crave — watch out for his upcoming releases, it’s not music to joke around.
Here with tracks from Whitehouse, Tsuzing, Femminnielli, Pan Sonic, Parrish Smith and more.

Tracklist 1st Hour – HAJJ

Obfuscated – conccingtape
Bones – GladWeHaveAnUnderstanding (Prod. by Dylan Brady)
Second Woman – 400425cc2
Raime – Losing Track
Dj Overdose – Vals Sentiment
Achrome Faya – Acid Trap (Forthcoming JSTDM)
Princess Nokia – Brujas (Prod. Blanco & DJ Bass Bear)
Kahn – Abattoir
Formation Boyz – Gqom Oh!
Bandshell – Nordhausen
Sophie – MSMSMSM
Kalash Criminel – Guedro
Rabit – Bloody Eye
Hvad – Angst
Chien en colère !! beauceron – dangerous dog
Crave – ??? (Forthcoming dawn records)
Thunder&lightning – Deliver Me
P.A.L. – Workout
Hey Cat. Hey
Regain – Broken (Hajj emoless edit)
Ice Cube – it was a good day (Instrumental version)

See more about this show


Byche’s monthly Glock33, through club culture’s finest cuts.

See more about this show


CLFT’s half E-Care monthly exploration of rave culture.

SILENT EM & ORTROTASCE – Common Loss
THE-NE21 – Timeline
CUTTTING ROOM – Theme From Crunchy Dad
ZARKOFF & IKONAL – Side Effects
NOT WAVING – Too Many Freaks
DIGITAL POODLE – Soul Crush (Adam X Revision)
A BLEAK REALITY – Inevitable Disaster
BLACK MERLIN – Control
ALESSANDRO ADRIANI – Death Move
ALEXEY VOLKOV – Unfriendly Nation
THOMAS P. HECKMANN – Ponyhof (The Horririst Remix)
REVOLTING COCKS – Stainless Steel Providers

See more about this show


The Melbourne-based dj and Public Possession artist Bell Towers delivering smooth electronics, suave house and delicate disco before hitting Terminal club in Lyon with the young Boulevard crew.


Listen back to DJ Okapi from Johannesburg’s Afrosynth Records playing South-African jazz, boogie and kwaito, featuring Lionel Pillay, Mankunku, Soul Throbs and more..

See more about this show


César with guest Ortega for the second hour to deliverer house, funk, electro and more along the way. Here with tracks from Drexciya, Mr. Oizo, Le Car, Justin Zerbst, Soichi Terada and more…

See more about this show


Palma Sound System Noma, King Raj and VFR’s monthly rendez-vous. Here with Blanik Records’ Estève as guest for the second hour. Featuring tracks from Ajukeija & Mont Avi, Nummer, Hashman Deejay, Seaen, Society Of Silence, D104, Garben, Tux, EXIII, Second Woman, Jose Rico, Claude Young and more…

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami resident Roman Sputnik navigating through wave, post-punk and modern electronics for two hours.

See more about this show


Rave or Die founder Umwelt going hardcore this time, and closing the show with a tribute to the recently defunct producer Microlith.

See more about this show


“Open your third eye and work that ass”… Alex from Queens is back on our station with a complex mix of heavy electronics, vintage new-wave and more psychedelias to offer.

See more about this show


Mélodies Souterraines founder Saulk presenting his influences, actual roaster and electronic tendencies. Here with a guest mix from Wosto in the first part, and a live recording from New-York City’s Alene Marie for the second.

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Low Jack — also co-curator of vinyl label Gravats — and Mind Records founder Moyo reactivate their old radio show NO-GO ZONES, dedicated to extreme expressions of music.

See more about this show


Tunnel Vision founder Stakhan, from field-recordings to trance.

UVOII – Soundtrack Dreams
Rex Ilusivii – Mooncage
UVOII – ?
DEVIERE – Water Drums
SAMO DJ – Ethno Room
SPRAWL – The Awful Thing
KASRA V – Fantasy
SPRAWL – The Contact
UVOII – ?
Dj NORMAL 4, BUFIMAN – Wind Spell (N4 Hypnormal Dub)
FRANKFURT TRAX – Shakira
DAG TRIBE – Legalize It
DER ZYKLUS – Mathematische Modelle
KIDJHA – Die Wilde Spirale
SAVE THE WHALES – Frankfurt Trax
BUFIMAN – Wind
PROJECT AE – Whales
HAZYLUJAH – Too Many Ghosts
ALEK LEE ‎– Sfartot Dub
OKINAWA DELAYS – Nariyama Ayagu (Phil Mison Remix)
Dj NORMAL 4, BUFIMAN – Dance Of The Toads

See more about this show


[Emotional] Especial affiliate Jamie Paton through his extended discothèque. Get your monthly dose of the finest obscure, mental, cosmic dance music.

See more about this show


BFDM’s rendez-vous with label founder Judaah and henchman James Tarba form the Pattaya Soundsystem: constant dedication to zahef, through the imprint’s releases and friends’ activities.

See more about this show


Matteo Chisari aka DJ Nephil, Gravitational Waves label founder delivering breaks, techno and more… Here with Killekill, Bordello A Parigi, Optimo Music, Murder Capital, Analogical Force, Solar One Music and many others.


The prolific italian native stopping by our studio for an-hour long set of his own, before hitting Lyon’s Uncivil party the same night.


Klasse Wrecks and friends’ monthly show, with producer Phran taking care of this edition…

See more about this show


Byche’s monthly Glock33, through club culture’s finest cuts.

See more about this show


Dive into Paris’ most intriguing diggers of punk, synth-pop, industrial and noise musics…
Möyo for the first hour, followed by special guest François, boss weird punk and DIY record label Teenage Menopause.
Here with tracks from BGM, The Missing Brazilians, Singers and Players, Bernardino Femminielli, Red Krors, Breadwoman, Larynx, Gui She Nai Di and more…

See more about this show


A Made Up Sound stopping by our studio to open our 147th Conciliabule before hitting Le Terminal club along Tunnel Vision’s promoter Stakhan and BFDM’s James Tarba.


Johannesburg record shop owner and digger DJ Okapi going through his insane collection of South-african disco, bubble-gum and other boogie gems…

See more about this show


June Records’ monthly show, here with a guest mix from Morah, who has a few releases under his belt on labels such as: Lux Rec, Brokntoys, Return to Disorder and Berceuse Heroique. Morah organizes the Phormix parties in Greece, and is one of the main stalwarts of the Greek underground scene today. A true head, who delivers a fuck all attitude in his lifestyle and productions.

See more about this show


The Pilotwings’ La Pénequet oscillates between 90’s trance, balearic moves, skeptical disco and so-called intellectual music; you’ll find here every element of the duo’s music. This one’s called “Bal à Saint-Julien” and features a guest mix from Antinote’s Geena. The whole two hours are dedicated to the 90’s and more precisely to Victoires de la Musique winner Laurent Garnier.

See more about this show


OKO DJ’s monthly show, with feminine guests exclusively. This month joined by Paris-based Elen H. and 1988.

See more about this show


Mélodies Souterraines label founder Saulk for the first ten minutes, then one hour with BLACKMOON77.

See more about this show


The most extreme musics with Low Jack & Moyo.
Here with tracks from 667, Body Tronics, La Chorale, Bataille Solaire, AF Moebius, Pluto, CHBB, Ha’t Vo’i, Nisen Mondai…

See more about this show


Multi Culti’s Manfredas passing by our studio before hitting l’Annexe along the Art Feast crew.


Knick Knack Yoda Records affiliated Morozov visiting our studio for the first time and introducing Groovedge’s party with Phuong Dan and local Clarence. Techno-tribal-industrial set this time.


Salon des Amateurs’ Tolouse Low Trax returning to the studio with friend André Pahl and host Sacha Mambo the day after wrecking all three together the 101 in Clermont…








Groovedge Posse’s LB aka Labat & DJ Seven paying their tribute to Theo Parrish.

See more about this show





Lux Rec co-founder Daniel Cosmo contributing to our 6th Radio Session at Groovedge.

See more about this show



Lisboa’s Golden Mist Records deliver contemporary electronic music, from trap to house via reggaeton, futuristic beats… The Research Center is now opened, and here invested by Blastah for an hour long mix with tracks from Williemax;
Father MC;
Bullwackies All Stars;
King Tubby;
Mavado;
Vybz Kartel;
Gil;
Lawd Knows;
Blastah;
Lana Del Zik;
Pope;
DJ George Costanza;
Moneybagg Yo & Yo Gotti;
Blastah;
Mr. Vegas feat. Wayne Anthony;
Pal+;
Fatigado;
Elixir;
Elvis Crespo;
Glot;
Abwands & C Plus Plus;
Portland Compressor;
Peter Hajba;
Tariq;
Rabu Mazda;
Detente;
Luna-C;
Jawls.

See more about this show


Groovedge Record Store’s monthly update on their stock, arrivals, fresh and old material… here with tracks from The Space DJ Kit, Bis for Best, V-Room, Audio Distractions Vol. 1, Jeroen Search & Dimi Angelis, Windsony, Sven Van Hees, Model 500, Bass Junkie, Assimilate This, Michael E, Paul Birken, Laurent Dratler, Keros, Marco B, Kronos Device, Waldschocker, Green Microdots, Franck Gérard.

See more about this show


Monthly show headed by some of Paris’ finest post-punk & industrial musical activists aka Mind Records founder Moyo and La Fête Triste’s Jan Melnick. Expect bleak, grimy vibes, here with guest Pépé del Noche playing Jean-Michel Jarre, Shock, A Grumh, Fabrica Del Silencio, Sound Of Mind, Central Unit, Scott Frase, Leo James and more.

See more about this show


Johannesburg’s finest DJ Okapi monthly show on South-African disco, bubblegum and boogie gems…

See more about this show


June Records’ co-founder Trenton Chase with a mix of some of his favorite records… damn.

See more about this show


Lyon-based duo on air for a new session of delicate electro for the first hour and guest Ortega delivering electronic breaks and graphic pads for the second… With tracks from Anthony Rother, Jeremiah R, Gosub, Lazer Worshippers Theme, Max Brennan, Lesus, Suburban Knights, Titonton Duvanté, Drexciya and more…

See more about this show


Lyon-based trio Palma presenting a special episode with newcomers on their sub-label PALQUEST D104, and a dubby dj set from King Raj for the first hour.

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami member NKS for the first hour and Roman Sputnik for the second playing industrial, new-wave and experimental music…

See more about this show


Thomas B.’s Disco Disorder and Jutix’s Notte Brigante shows merge into Viva Notte! The duo drive these two hours like their soon-to-be label, going through disco, suave electro and cosmic synths… Here with tracks from Telex, Plus 2, Flemming Dalum, Akiko, Emak and more…

See more about this show


Umwelt delivers his deep knowledge of rave culture: electro, acid, techno and more raw cuts from the Rave Or Die label founder…

See more about this show


BFDM’s rendez-vous with label founder Judaah and henchman James Tarba. Constant dedication to zahef, through the crew’s productions and other labels’ activities.

See more about this show


The Brionnais’s duo going from zouk to trance every month, here with Dusseldorf lova-boy Low Bat as guest for the second hour…

See more about this show


Camp Cosmic founder Albion returning to the studio for second incredible session of disco to cosmic gems the day after hitting L'Ambassade in Lyon with Sacha Mambo and Arcane Onde (aka Eva Geist) — levitation it is.


The man Heap, responsible for Neubau and Wiener Brut labels, as well as the Discus Throwers online-record store on a monthly residency, exploring everything from industrial music to german reggae…

See more about this show


BFDM’s rendez-vous with label founder Judaah and henchman James Tarba. Constant dedication to zahef, through the crew’s productions and other labels’ activities.

See more about this show


NOW LIVE Loading...