SHOWS wave

Groovedge Records Opening

Bisou

No Way Back

Radio Poison

DSP Holiday

Le Pochon Noir

Umgebung

Aux Eaux

Main Courante

Radio Bastringue

DT Camp

Radio Dilettante

Viva Notte!

Relax Rolex Show

Synchronisme ou Barbarie

Les Ondes VG+

ARCHIVES wave

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

On retrouve Belec pour une sélection entre post-punk, odd-pop, wave, et voix féminines baroudeuses…

See more about this show


For SVVENIR N°17 Minou Oram invites Berlin-based dj, artist and writer Marlene Stark.
Taking a step back from the usual ambient vibes, for this month’s show it’s steering towards the soon-to-be season of verdant metamorphosis through an hour of buzzing drums and cosmic grooves.

See more about this show


On retrouve Nico Motte pour cette première Depeche Motte de l’année, avec une sélection divaguant entre wave, musique industrielle légère, expérimental et autre productions leftfield.

See more about this show


NTN invite le duo londonien Souvenir aka Elle Andrews & Claire Voyant : résidentes NTS, auteures de podcasts en lignes (pour 12th Isle ou d’autres familles lointaines), voici un mix nerveux à la croisée de plusieurs chemins dub, wave, bass et techno.

See more about this show


Belec reçoit DJ Fine pour ce début d’année, membre de Radial, et DJ versatile basée en Suisse, pour une sélection entre synth-pop, wave, leftfield house et plus encore…

See more about this show


Epsilove et HAJJ nous présente “Cyberdelic Sorcery”, pour cet épisode de SENTIMENTAL U.F.O avec une heure de live invoquant musique mystique oscillant entre synth, wave et experimental.

See more about this show


Some old, new, gritty and bold music followed by with Grisha Nelyubin, half of Odopt, joining us in the second hour to run through his life of music for the last episode of the year, recorded in Sameheads Berlin.

See more about this show


This November edition of Please Don’t Goa navigates ideas of comfort, the domestic, the familiar and their counterparts, dislocation and diasporic space. Presented in three parts by guests Victor De Roo, Pealing Wavs and Yves, each one contemplating these manifestations of home.

Victor’s submission captures the most conscious embodiment of familiarity of the three, where only records he discovered at 72 Records, where he works in Brussels were used for the recording. Record stores are sites of knowledge and nascent curiosity, where influences and expectation are established and disrupted, where intimidation can be assuaged by intimate cognition. Located within juxtaposition, they allow for social and solitary transactions to be simultaneously performed. Navigating through this arrangement can be a precarious matter, which Victor has articulated in his mix. It is a succinct expression of calibrating a balance between those orders and finding reconnaissance in the unknown- The shop owner’s haphazard recommendations, picking up an attractive sleeve, searching for that familiar name or instrument in the liner notes with the ambition of uncovering a new aural path. I’m glad to be congratulating Victor for his new 7″ on STROOM with FELIX POFFE under the ONZEKER name, which is an excellent release that plays with the axioms of the known/unknown of record culture and thank him for this wonderful contribution to Please Don’t Goa.

PEALING WAVs’ entry, recorded in Alicante mediates an alternative trajectory through personal transition and migratory movement, correlating to his physical relocation to London and creative reinvention as an artist. Cammi’s output has evolved through several permutations, each time expanding and deepening his musical heritage whilst consciously not relegating past endeavours to futility as is the archetypal pitfall. His self-reflexivity allows him to clearly evaluate this fusion which gives his work a prescient edge, as the affectations of his past are purposely synthesised into his present practice. Cammi’s section unveils the intimate power vulnerability can convert into through exposition of uncertain environments and how we mobilise in the advent of liminality and instability. As a frequent collaborator, peer and friend I will (as always) look forward to his future musical endeavours.

See more about this show


Premier épisode de la saison pour Sainte Rita, qui retourne aux bases avec un voyage EBM – comprendre ici Esoteric Body Music – psychédélique et sombre, des pépites 80’s jusqu’aux productions plus récentes du genre.

See more about this show


On retrouve Jean Leneutre, instigateur du label Poutre Apparente, pour la dernière émission de la saison, avec un assortiment d’auteurs de musiques parfaitement imparfaites : experimentalistes electroniques, plunderphoniciens, outsiders, et weirdos non classifiés (William S. Burroughs, Bruce Gilbert, Evolution Control Committe, Alvaro, …).

See more about this show


Discos Atonicos founder Alienata is back on our station for the last Nova Express show of the season, providing with a subtle mix of electro from SVN, E.R.P, Drexcya and more.

See more about this show


Stream back to Vincent Glandier welcoming Providence based one-man band noise & wave artist Craow for an hour of dark ambient, contemporary and noise tracks from the artist himself and friends from back home.

See more about this show


Listen back to Groovedge Records’ two-hours session, with Seven and Vivance taking care of the first hour with a mix of reggae not reggae, suave, slow disco and wave gems, while AASC’s Chris Tag takes care of the second.

See more about this show


Stream back Riccardo Schirò’s Gravity Graffiti picking up some exotic and tribal tunes from the actual electronic club scene, via Vakula, Mu-Ziq, Beau Wanzer & More.

See more about this show


Ozkar Krapo and Jean Leneutre, founders of French label Poutre Apparente, return to our studio for their bimestrial show to exhibit their picks of “musiques protubérantes”. Expect french obscure experimental, wave, post punk and more…

See more about this show


Paris-based blog Dimensional Waves transmits sound waves into your cranium receptor units. For this month with a blend of electro, wave, idm…

See more about this show


Neubau’s Heap invites The whypeopledance crew for this month’s episode, featuring tracks from Yusef Lateef, Playgroup, Sordid Sound System and more.

See more about this show


Paris-based collective Night Drive going through electro, kraut, noise, punk and “techno-wave” cultures with Paroi for the first hour and their guests Nate & Jojo for the second hour.

See more about this show


Barcelona-based label Domestica Records is back on our airwaves with a special focus on the Greek synth-wave/post-punk scene from the 80’s, with bands such as Alive She Died, Koympotrypes and Forward Music Quintet in the show’s first part, and an ample review of the label’s latest reissue of the spaniard band Arte Moderno for the second part.

See more about this show


Caissard DJ & Ace Tone are back in the studio for two hours of wide oscillations between jungle, contemporary breaks, digging delights, suave wave and more from Wolf Muller & Niklas Wandt, Zru Vogue, El Sueno de Hyparque, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Black Zone Myth Chant…

See more about this show


Listen back to Coni exploring the realms of electronics via synth-wave, ambient and experimental genres, from the eighties until present times.

See more about this show


Club vibes gettin real with Coni, also digging in his synth and wave favs.

See more about this show


Listen back to Agnès Aves playing dark ambient, heavy electro and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to VFR and guest Banlieue Records’ Benoit B. delivering house, indus and wave tracks for two hours.

See more about this show


Stream back Offen Music founder Vladimir Ivkovic’s ways of trance, joined in his session by LYL Resident Alexis Le Tan for the second hour.


UN.T.O.’s honcho Frames Of Reference taking care of this episode with a mix of dense, slow-burning electro.

See more about this show


Listen back to the complete Chez Émile Records crew playing fresh and forthcoming material from Lyon’s labels.

See more about this show


Macadam Mambo DJs Sacha & Guillaume des Bois back in the studio for two hours of synth-wave, post-punk and fuzzy gems.

See more about this show


Lyon’s own Groovedge Records brings you Lyon local Emen and Sweden’s finest Albion for a shared, split show featuring the most subtle disco and wave music.

See more about this show


Notte Brigante’s Jutix for the first hour, and Portland’s Boomarm records for the second, wide range of electronics here..

See more about this show


Listen back to Romania’s finest selector Agnès Aves and her universal excuse for heavy beats against the ‘natural’ order of movement.

See more about this show


Saulk wrapping this one again with some darkwave, post-punk and other fuzzy delights, with tracks from Seefeel, Ramuntcho Matta, Bruce Gilbert, Metamatics Clatterbox, Boards Of Canada, Brian Reitzell and more.

See more about this show


Another session with Tunnel Visions founder Stakhan going through weird electro, new-wave, krautrock and gloomy experimental.

 

GILLES DELEUZE – Intro
RICHARD TRUHLAR – Portrait Of An Interview
UF LUHMAN – Java
ROBERT BULMAN – Embryo
ZA SIODMA EORA – Power
FAOSA – Glistra
CLIFF MARTINEZ – Sister
BEN KACZOR – Shell Seven
JEANNE MOREAU – Un Entretien
CREME DE HASSAN – ?
CALENDAR CROWD – Perfect Hideaway
LES VAMPYRETTES – Biomutanten
THROBBING GRISTLE – ?
ADERLATING – A Vulture’s Tongue Disease
SOMEWHERE IN EUROPE – ?
NENE HATUN – Asceticism
ALEX BARNETT – Crocodile Tears
MARIE – Harterfall
WINTER IN JUNE – About Life Death
JOB SIFRE – At Least
POWELL – ?
THE EXALTICS – ? (Objekt Remix)
BURIAL – Hex

See more about this show


Stream back Credit 00 raving through synthwave, chabby disco, contemporary electronics and more.

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami honcho Roman Sputnik opening 2018 with a spiritual-to-hellish selecta.

JORGE REYES & ANTONIO ZEPEDA – Lejos Te Llevas El Espejo De Tu Rostro
LAKKER – Cliquewell
LEVIN GOES LIGHTLY – Nightclubbing
33.10.3402 – 398CR or -Bloody Droplets of Love-
NV – Kku
TORESCH – El Fuego
AUTOMAT & MAX LODERBAUER – Verstärker
EINDKRAK – Tapping with the Fan
KRIKOR KOUCHIAN – Ninos Matadores
MYTRON & OFOFO – Something for the Mind
BECK / NASH / REYENGA – Metaclaw (Glibert Cohen Remix)
FERNANDO FALCĀO – Amanhecer Tabajara (A Alceu Valença)
NURSE WITH WOUND – Eyes of a Scanning Girl
MUSLIMGAUZE – Red Snow
FOREIGN – Cold Blooded
SYNTH VERSUS ME – Harsh Winter Storm
JOHN MAUS – Keep Pushing On
ZEROX DREAMFLESH – Squids Can Fly
KEITH HUDSON – Dub Africa
SPARKWAVE – Town on the City, Underground and Dark
DAILY FAULI – Nobody Home
FOREIGN – Hope
MAMA BUBO – Nemam Tvar
EYE – Mucho Mucho
SOLAR – Depth Charge
MYRA DAVIES, BEATE BARTEL, GUDRUN GUT – Armand Monroe
PRISCILLA ERMEL – Corpo do Vento

See more about this show


Listen back to Cheb Gero playing french oddities, from vocal to synth and experimental genres, all weird.

See more about this show


Half of Dimensional Waves Läla going through electro, wave and more for this last episode of 2017.

See more about this show


Camisole Records’ boss delivering obscure 7 inch picks and some of the labels releases… Here with tracks from Volcan, Eblen Macari, MJ Lallo, Igor Wakhevitch, Pauline Anna Strom, and more.

See more about this show


Trenton Chase and June invites brokntoys records founder Anwar Dawas (Vanishin Points) for a guest mix involing the latter’s post punk and new-wave favs.

See more about this show


Saulk back in the studio to deliver post-punk, fuzzy wave and synth lullabies from Anne Clark, Fondation and more.

See more about this show


Always deeper into DIE or D.I.Y.? blog archivist Zchivago, through punk and industrial genres.

VIC REEVES – I Remember Punk Rock
THE ALAN MILMAN SECT – Punk Rock Xmas
SHELLAC – Prayer To God
THE ACCIDENT – Kill The Bee-Gees
ALBERTOS Y LOS TRIOS PARANOIAS – Kill
THE ALAN MILMAN SECT – I Wanna Kill Somebody
NAZI DEATH CAMP – The President Is Dead
IMPULSE MANSLAUGHTER – Too Late
SHITLICKERS – Armed Revolution
THE VICTIMS – Perth Is A Culture Shock
POISON IDEA – Think Twice
THE SS – Blitzkrieg Bop
THE MAD – I Hate Music
REVENGE – Our Generation
THE MENTALLY ILL – Tumor Boy
FLIPPER – Ha Ha Ha
THE BLEACH BOYS – Stocking Clad Nazi Death Squad Bitches
BIKINI KILL – New Radio
PUSSY GALORE – Spin Out
MARY MONDAY AND THE BITCHES – I Gave My Punk Jacket To Rickie
BILLY CHILDISH AND ARMATAGE SHANKS – Shirts Off!
PURE HELL – I Feel Bad
THE TESTORS – Voltaire
WIRE – 12XU
SPERMBIRDS – 12XU
MINOR THREAT – 12XU
BURT – 12XU
THE GOODIES – Father Christmas Do No
NAPALM DEATH – You Suffer

See more about this show


Poutre Apparente’s Jean Clérembard, joined by second thinking head of the label, Fervex, for a special show about the BCG compilation’s release on December 15th. Get ready to dive into underground sonic cultures.

GENERIQUE
ALAIN GILBERTIE – Musique télépathique
BRUME – Jour du cochon
THE PROPHETS – Back To The Burner
GHEDALIA TAZARTEZ – Satan
LA SONORITE JAUNE – La boucle du désir
BERLINERLUFT – Hippie & Schröder
UN DEPARTEMENT – Milord
PRINCE EMILE DE LY – Alaijozi Con Carmen
M. NOMIZED – Riorim
DDDA – Baltique
DDAA – Quelque soit l’offrande
DDAA – La roue de bicyclette
SOL DIESE – MuklAss
DZ LECTRIC & ANTHON SHIELD – Peste émotionnelle
OB OVO+SHA261 – Painting
IN AETERNAM VALE – La lune explose
COSTES – Carnage menu
HANZËL & GRETZEL – Crayon déroule miracle
CAMERA OBSCURA – Intro
DIE FORM – Perversion 1
VALERIE GEE’S CAR BAND (Hector Zazou & Mader) – Un Président Pour La France
ACHWGHA NEY WODEI – Mais où est donc passe ma chéchia
SPOTCH FORCEY – Frustré
PARAZITE – Rats (extrait)
DDAA – Today is a day
DDAA – King Harry
DDAA/Palo Alto – Fibres synthétiques
LA SONORITE JAUNE – Caresses intimes
ICH BIN – Danger
DECAYES – My House in Iran
PLUS INSTRUMENTS – Big man

See more about this show


The Krossfingers crew from Ukrainia bringing you its second episode.

See more about this show


Guillaume Des Bois & Sacha Mambo drives you through their extended, and beautiful, discothèques: ambient, new-age, synth-pop, disco, zouk & more…

See more about this show


Tis mix by Discom was produced by Scanner FM and originally broadcasted in 2015, featuring Yugoslavian synth, disco and electro gems.

REX ILUSIVII – Ptice, including prime minister’s “multiple personality disorder” statements.
KRISTIJAN BOLBORT – Holandez (unreleased)
ZELENO LICE – Kad Jednom Odem (unreleased)
DENIS & DENIS – Sacuvaj Nesto, Cuvaj se!, Jugoton 1984.
Skit – “Belgrade Waterfront” story, akas “How 3 billion USD is actually 300 million USD”
U Skripcu- Beograd Spava, O je!, Jugoton 1983.
Various Artist- Beogradski Davitelj (unreleased)
Skit – Prime minister’s “wet” dreams about “Belgrade Waterfront”
GUSTAPH Y NJEGOVI DOBRI DUHOVI – Zrtve Plesa, V, A 1986.
U SKRIPCU – Suma, Godine Ljubavi, Jugoton 1982.
Skit – Praise for prime ministar’s magnificant work by highly intelectual voters.
NEZABORAN SAN O – Nemamo (unreleased)
ZZ UP – Kao Nekad u 8 (unreleased)
BEOGRAD – Mracni Predmet Zelja (unreleased)
LORENZO & MARCONNY – U Potrazi Za Sobom, Self titled, PGP 1986
REX ILUSIVII – medley (Oliver Mandic-Suma, Ljuljaj Me Nezno, PGP 1981/ with Masimo SAVIC “Bori se za mene” demo 1986/Katarina II-Geto, Self titled, RTVL, 1984/ with MILAN MLADENOVIC – Courage!”, Disillusioned!, M Produkcija Radio Novog Sada, 1987)

See more about this show


Listen back to Les Ondes VG+ with Caissard DJ and guest Erevan, playing some Ambient, Breakbeat, Disco and more.

See more about this show


Follow paris-based DJ & producer Coni into his dark-coquin’s world, wandering through industrial, electro, techno & more.

See more about this show



Antonin Dawee, part of the Weirdbrowser crew hailing from the south of france in our parisian studio for an hour, playing electronic dub and psychedelic grooves by Ricardo Schiro, Sentiments, Infuso Giallo, Lifetones, Aquarian Fondation...


Listen back to Muk’s second installment of her Canary Girl Island show..

See more about this show


The Positive Education squad returns to our airwaves with a mix from its core-founder Charles di Falco.

ANDY RANTZEN – Green Man
AKI AKI/RASPUTIN – Kit Plavaet V Okeane
??? – (Markus Gibt Remix)
RICCO – Gilbert
MORAH – Arpyes Vanila
MUN SING – Emerald
NOVOLINE – Monad
PORTALS EDITION – Mordendo (Format01 remix)
THE BAKER – The Journalist Park
VOLITION IMMANENT – Wake Up
BLACK MERLIN – Blindfold
NINOS DU BRASIL – O Som de Ossos
PANKOW – Remember Me (Dunkeltier version)

See more about this show


Maurizio Pustianaz digging deeper in his post-punk, new-wave and goth-rock record collection for you..

See more about this show


June Records brings you underground dj Terra Exotica for a fuzzy, grimy mix.

See more about this show


Jutix riding alone for this one, providing you with two hours of bleak industrial, warm acid & more wavy vibes.

See more about this show


SIDA’s Maïssa going through her extensive musical culture, from punk to rocksteady with experimental music and underground hip-hop…

ROXY MUSIC – Out Of Blue
ARMAND SCHOEBROECK – King Of The Streets
PERE UBU – Real World
RHYS CHATHAM – The Out Of Tune Guitar n°2
ELECTRICNI ORGAZAM – Nebo
TELEVISION PERSONALITIES – Brian’s Magic Car
BLACK MOON – Who Got Da Props
NINA SIMONE – Baltimore
DA FUNK – LIFESTYLE
GULDEN KARABOCEK – Nem Kaldi
FUN TOGAWA – Teinen Pushinger
? – Interlude Croate
CHRIS MARKER – Blue Hotel
SERGE GAINSBOURG – Monsieur William
ORONZO DE FILIPPI – Industria Metallurgica
BING SELFISH – Selfish World
ADRIANO CELENTANO – 24 Mila Baci

See more about this show


Second episode with Marseille-based crew Métaphore, and honcho Redondo for the first half, leaving the decks to guest Donarra for the second.

See more about this show


Alienata brings you producer Beta Evers for a techno, wave and electro selection of her, with tracks from Boris Divider, Le Syndicat Électronique, Spatial Relation, Cline Coma Xero, Shiny Black Mater, Cienfuegos, Lvrin, Alek Stark, Kalat, Koss, Carlos Peron, Schatten unter Eis.

See more about this show


A jazzy, synthy smooth session from Wiener Brut label founder and Neubau honcho Heap..

See more about this show


“Du mont Olympe, je ne m’éloignerai” with Saulk, featuring darkwave, post-punk, wave and dub techno tracks from UnknownmiX, Andy Rantzen, Wolfgang Kafer, Chris & Cosey, Carla dal Forno and more..

See more about this show


Budapest’s Farbwechsel Records brings you Max Sinclair, head-honcho of Dalmata Daniel for a hellish ride, including forthcoming releases of his imprint.

PALMBOMEN II – Peter Accepts Death
POLYTRON – Time Runner
RETROGRADE YOUTH – Inner Voices
UNKNOWN – Untitled
THE HACKER – Midnight Bliss
DJ HELL – Car Car Car (Betonkust Remix)
CARDOPUSHER – Imaginary Analysis
TEACHERS – Spirit Of The Night
AAAA – Morro At A Diner
PERSON OF INTEREST – Down for Your Fantasy
RUFFIEN – Ante
XIU XIU – Forget
ALEKSI PERALA – 124_C70_AAA
SYNC 24 & PRIVACY – General Data Standard
WEDDING ACID GROUP – ?

See more about this show


Mori-ra returns with more gems to deliver: japanese synth, underground brazilian bossa and multiple edits, featuring Swahna Desvarieux, Leston Paul and more to enjoy here.

See more about this show


Theme-based trips through Lyon-based digger and writer Dariev’s piles of records.

See more about this show


Glasgow locals Conal Blake and Mr. TC continue their round, here with a mix from Sucata Tapes artist Luar Domatrix.

See more about this show


Manu Archeo brings you this silent balearic mix featuring Napolitan-only composers.

TONY ESPOSITO – Rosso napoletano (part 1 & 2)
TULLIO DE PISCOPO – Stop Bajon
PINO DANIELE – Keep on moving (Manu•Archeo semi-instrumental edit)
MASSIVE ATTACK – Karmacoma (The Napoli trip)
ROBERTO DE SIMONE & NCCP – II Coro delle lavandaie (Leo Mas & Fabrice Balearic Voodoo mix)
ALMAMEGRETTA – Figli di Annibale #2
ENZO AVITABILE – Devozioni dialettali (Ex voto Rmx by Leo Mas & Fabrice and Gemolotto)

See more about this show


Guillaume des Bois & Sacha Mambo spread their fabulous collection of records, monthly, through a show continually dedicated to Jacques Mesrine’s statement.

See more about this show


One of our favorite combo is back in full effect with two hours of subtle wave..


Rat Life Radio brings you the forgotten music, the biggest hits and top secret recordings from all corners of the universe. Credit 00 guides you through the show and has guest over from time to time.

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Coni through a wide range of electronics, from noise to techno, and exploring new possibilities of wave and industrial music.

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami’s honcho Roman Sputnik back the goods…

HUMAN FLESH – Xetroc
AUTECHRE – Medley
JOEL GRAHAM – Night
NURSE WITH WOUND – Rock’n’Roll Station
MAPPA MUNDI – Wölfli
MARK FORSHAW – Trouble with my Sines
RANDY BARRACUDA & STILLETI-ANA – Mlipuke (Clatterbox rmx)
NYRABAKIGA – Cor Corora
HUMAN LEAGUE – Being Boiled
DRAHCIR ZTIWOROH – Eros Never Stops Dreaming
APHEX TWIN – DISKLVPRPT1 Equinox barn dance[fast]
DENIS MPUNGA & PAUL K. – Veronika II (Tolouse Low Trax rmx)
NOT WAVING – Forever
CURSES – Another View (Golden Filter)
/DL/MS/ – Reptilian Genetics
ROBERTO DE SIMONE – Secondo Coro Delle Lavandaie
ART KONIK – Hum (cut)
THE HUMAN LEAGUE – The Circus of Dr. Lao
MARC BARRECA – Music Works for Industry
GHEDALIA TAZARTES – Part I (cut)
BLAH BLAH BLAH – In the Army
PROD – Knife on Top
WOSTO – KOHLENPOTTEDIT EINS
URBAIN AUTOPSY & K… – Tribal Moment
INGLETON GALLS – High
J.C. Kastil – Izar
ANTENNA – ADSL

See more about this show


Frère Zèbre’s monthly disoriented trip through wave, experimental and brooding electronics, here with a special focus on RRR Records’ series “Rising from the red sand”, compiling Euro and American noise, and punk artists.

See more about this show


Listen back to Jutix & his guest Markus Gibb, also founder of Kump records, for two hours of slowtempo, progressive electronics.

See more about this show


Brussels’ Jaune du Prel signing in again for Martijn Verrycken aqua-explorations.

See more about this show


Maïssa back-to-back with Giaccomo for an hour of hip-hop, punk and industrial oddities.

See more about this show


The Pilotwings for a special Scandinavian session, from extreme noise to stupid pop.

STEN HANSON – The New York Lament
HERCEGOVINA – Untitled
MARI ELL – Zu
GLOBAL GUARANTY ORCHESTRA – Boroboro Woman
TWICE A MAN – Seaweed Level
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS – Before We Came To This Religion
LAID BACK – C.C. Cool
DET NEODEPRESSIONISTIKE DANSEORKESTER – Romantik-tak
COMMUNICATION – The Door
RALPH LUNDSTEN – Horroscope
JOHAN SÖDERBERG- Turning Made Easy
OYSTEIN SEVAG – Horizon
STEN HANSON – Les Sabots du Bouc
DØRGE/BEKER/CARLSEN – Echoes Of Katmandu
PER TJERNBERG – Meditation
SJUNNE FERGE – Reality
ROGER RÖNNING – Cecilia
MAX AHMAN – En Byråkrats Mardröm
BJÖRN J:SON LINDH – Scaramacazie
LIX – Stalking / Knut Skodvin – Tannråte
KYLANS ROCKORKESTER – Snapshot
PERCUSSION – Right Back
SILHOUETTE – Solo
BJÖRN J:SON LINDH – Cariño
DR. FISH – Flere Sanger Om Indianere Og Eskimoer
KLAUS SCHØNNING – Cygnus

See more about this show


June Records founders Trenton Chase & June and friends from Greece, Germany and beyond on a monthly residency to showcase their bleak, industrial and acid aspirations…

See more about this show


Live with Paris-based Camisole Records. Here with tracks from the label’s latest release Serge Bulot, Gérard Gesina, Shelter (obviously!), Roland Bocquet, Orquestra De Las Nubes…


Gazza’s instigators Benjamin Cachot et Victor Joly make a stop in our Parisian studio.
Here with tracks from Anna Domino, NSRD, Dj Central & Erika Casier, John T Gast, K. Leimer, and more…


Mélodies Souterraines founder Saulk presenting his influences, actual roaster and electronic tendencies.

See more about this show


Japan’s Mori-ra breathe in and out his country’s sweet breeze, selecting one hour of hidden disco, funk or cosmic gems mixed with special edits of his.

See more about this show


Femdex founder Minou Oram explores stress this month, as a reflection of her personal life path: dealing with a life that will soon be part of the past.
Listen to her selection via some Autumn & cold favorites, some tracks from viennese artists, as she prepares to leave vienna, her 9 years long “study and work town”, for good.
Here with music from Ana Threat, Bocksrucker, Christiane F., Elisa Waut, Nass El Ghiwane, Pink Industry, The Legend of Zelda, and more…

See more about this show


Stream back Simple Music Experience’s trio Violent Quand On Aime taking over the airwaves for a special 666 mix.

See more about this show


Budapest’s finest (Alpar, Norwell, S. Olbricht and SVR101) delivering personal breaks and all-around contemporary club music.

FRANCIS BEBEY – Forest Nativity
APPART – Wooden
CARLA DAL FORNO – Fast Moving Cars 2
OASIS – Oasis Nine
SHIFTED PHASES – Crossing Of The Sun-Ra Nebula
SUBWAY – Simplex (Gatto Fritto Mix)
DANIEL WANG – Disco Delay
ADA – Blindhouse
DER ZYKLUS – Formenverwandler
CLOSER MUSIC – 2 The Beat 2 The Rock
08/15 – 1000 Gelbe Tennisbälle
HARUOMI HOSONO – Sports Men
THE HORN – Villager

See more about this show


Stream back Manon’s first appearance as guest for the Boulevard crew. From delicate, intellectual soundscapes to trance bangers, via Moondog, Sato, Musci & Venosta.

See more about this show


Off with Ukraine’s Krossfingers crew Sasha Tessio & Artem Ikra for two hours of wave, house and more.

See more about this show


Italian selector and producer R. Morozov, now recently Porto based, taking the control for this episode. Here with tracks from Pharoah Sanders, Alex Zhang Hungtai, David Maranha & Gabriel Ferrandini, Orior, Loren Nerell…

See more about this show


Bisou bisou, starting with music from Besombes and Rizet (Gonzai records), Bataille Solaire (Mind), Torch Song, Philippe laurent (Serendip), and more…

See more about this show


With Paris-based label Poutre Apparente’s Jean Leneutre, escorted by Ozkar Krapo, through their perpetual research of french synthwave, psychedelic and experimental gems.

GENERIQUE
ANNE GILLIS – Lxgrin track 11
LIONEL TASQUIER – Hiroshima
VROMB + PAUL FRANCOEUR – The Future Is Now
LUC MARIANNI – Souvenirs du futur pt III & IV
Fond sonore : ANNE GILLIS – Lxgrin track 11
BRIAN SANDS – Pretty little Feet + Leg Beast
THE WILDINGS – J.J. Diamond
MIKE COOPER – Guayaquil to Tully
Fond sonore : ANNE GILLIS – Lxgrin track 11
PRAM – Water Toy
DANIELLE DAX – The Shamemen
THE LEMON KITTENS – Shakin’ all over
Fond sonore : ANNE GILLIS – Lxgrin track 11
ALESSANDRO ALESSANDRONI – Transport
MEREDITH MONK – What does it mean?
CYBE – India (excerpt)
FIFTY FOOT HOSE – And after + If not this Time
The FAMILY OF APOSTOLIC – Saigon Girls
The NEW DAWN – (There’s a) New Dawn
THESE TRAILS – Rapt Attention
Fond sonore : ANNE GILLIS – Lxgrin track 11
RICHARS DAWSON – The vile Stuff
Fond sonore : ANNE GILLIS – Lxgrin track 11
LIEUTENANT CARAMEL – Les Délices de la Forêt Noire
ANDRE ROBILLARD – (untitled)
Fond sonore : ANNE GILLIS – Lxgrin track 11
DATBLYGU – Syrffredu
SAND – Standing on the Corner
WILDFANG, The BAND WITH 1.001 NAMES – Don’t say no
The MOCK TURTLE – Thank you for sending me an Eno

See more about this show


Second episode with Domestic Exile founder Conal Blake, and all kind of dub.

CIRCADIAN RHYTHMS – Gulliver Takes A Walk
GENERAL STRIKE – My Other Body
ARCHIE SHEPP – My Angel
COUNT OSSIE & THE MYSTIC REVELATION OF RASTAFARI – Selam Nna Wadada
SINGERS & PLAYERS – School Days
JAH LLOYD & DAVID CUNNINGHAM – Shake
HI-TECH ROOTS DYNAMICS – Jamaica Bay
SISTER RASHEDA – Earthquake
GOLDEN TEACHER – Instigator (Dub)
SYMPATHY NERVOUS – Break In The Sunday
CRU SERVERS – Shot To Life
STILL – Rough Rider
TAFI ALL STARS – Cantata (Sordid Sound System Dub)
CYBE – Muzak Paintings Positive Movement Part 2 No. 3 2

See more about this show


A special insight on Dutch industrial, wave and synth-pop music provided by Domestica’s Jordi Serrano.

NEON – A DAY IN THE LAND OF LOST HORIZONS
NECRONOMICON – Eturnal Lovesong
BEATNIK LOVE AFFAIR – Somewhere Out There
PETER VAN GARDEREN – Plants And Animals
BOYZ IN PARX – Runnin’ Wild
DOXA SINISTRA – Sade Claus Is Coming To Town
ENDE SHNEAFLIET – X-mas Card From Outer Space
S.M. NURSE – Hot Day
ALDOMIR ZIMMERMAN – Modern Radio
BLURPZ – Life
S.M. NURSE – Frutta

See more about this show


Guillaume des Bois & Sacha Mambo spread their fabulous collection of records, monthly, through a show continually dedicated to Jacques Mesrine’s statement.

See more about this show


Third prequel in the mark of our residency at the mighty Lausanne Underground Film & Music Festival – here a focus on UK post-punk master Graham Lewis.

GRAHAM LEWIS – prism buzzard
GRAHAM LEWIS – the eel wheeled
DOME – the red tent
HOX – brno born czech check
HOX – anthracite (extrait)
DOME – long lost life
WIRE – silk skin paws
WIRE – lowdown
HOX – extra zero
HOX – how high is is
H A L O – eclipsed (growth mix)
GRAHAM LEWIS – it’s hard
GRAHAM LEWIS – where’s the affen
WIRE – outdoor miner
WIRE – read and burn
DOME – d-d-bo
WIRE – in vivo (club mix)
WIRE – kidney bingos
GRAHAM LEWIS – twins got got

See more about this show


Paris based Jan Melnick from La Fête Triste and Moyō from Mind Records on a monthly exploration of punk to noise domains… this month, Moyo explores the b sides of his odd 45 inches collection, with tracks from Nubs, Ixna, Machines, Jacques Loussier, Unnatural Axes…

See more about this show


Get familiar with the Brussels-based Different Fountains platform through this monthly hour of music.

See more about this show


Coni invites a special French producer and friend Bambounou for this month, thus celebrating Coni’s upcoming release, featuring a track with his guest.

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami honcho Ernestas Sadau prvoides with two hours of ritual, tribal ambient, wave breaks and grimy rhythms.

CARTER TUTTI – Coolicon – Fusion Version
TUU – Triple Gem of Wisdom
DAVID CORAZZA – Falklands
Fuck My Head, I don’t remember and vinyl is without name
MY LIFE WITH THE THRILL KILL – Confessions Of The Knife Theme, Pt 3
F INGERS- Awkwardly Blissing Out
RAINFOREST SPIRITUAL ENSLAVEMENT – Refugees From Black Magic
Hell Knows What Is It
DANIEL SCHMIDT & THE BERKELEY GAMELAN – In My Arms Many Flowers
NAUSEA – No Conversation
ROTTERDANS – Interference
PATER MAYER – Rod Summers
PORK – The View from Ridiculous Motorboat
VELIMIR KHLEBNIKOV – The Radio Of The Future
C CAT TRANCE – Cold
Something Spiritual That I Like But No Name
HULA – Gelsmonia
MAFIA vs NINJA IR KLIUKAS- Narkotikai
JASSS – Weightless
CHEN YI – Rape
?
Again Dont want to share a name but expensive on discogs
martin Dupond – Bent On The Window
Something fresh from Blackest Ever Black
FRANCE – Do Den Haag Church

See more about this show



La Beauté du Négatif founder and longtime Knick Knack Yoda friend Rawmance providing with raw wave, early electro and other grimy breaks for this episode.

See more about this show


OKO DJ for the first hour, followed by her guest, Australian selector and FBI radio host Lauren Hansom ! Catch OKO playing music from Hula, Jean-Luc, Kreidler, Steve Parsons, and more… And see below for the mind soothing selection of Lauren for the second hour.

See more about this show



Half of Paris-based blog Dimensional Waves, Perte de Charge, transmits sound waves into your cranium receptor units.

BENEATH – Hole Double Refix
FAUGUST – Penitence
GUTS PIE EARSHOT – Cottonfield
THE DURIAN BROTHERS – Girigiri
DO SHASKA! – Heliant Trance
PHOTONZ VS NOGENTROPY – Small Town Boy
CYBERACTIF FEAT BLIXA – Paradisesiets
UMWELT – Room 1
AUDIOGENETICS
ARD2 – Analog Dreams
DJE – Defiler
BOAN – Boan Acid
DEZ WILLIAMS – Break The Seal
BEAUMONT HANNANT – Utuba

See more about this show


Paris-based Ethan Assouline and Louis Vial for this episode through experimental,
ambient, shoegaze, post-punk and some more weirdness…

See more about this show


This month, Aymard going solo through some of his latest gems, from disco to french boogie, from wave to new beat. Here with tracks from Mylène Farmer, Michel Fugain, Gina X Performance, Hardcastle, Lou Blic…

See more about this show


Positive Education honcho Antwn taking care of this episode.

RAYMONDE – Grand Battista
GOHAN – Radio Tripoli
?
MARKUS GIBB – Dernier Souffle
WOLF MULLER & CASS – Applepie Dreams
BRUCE GILBERT – You Might Be Called
ALEX BARNETT – Crocodile Tears
?
AL JABR – Kaleidoscope
THE DURIAN BROTHERS – Planète Sauvage
?
PSYCHE – Eating Violins
BESOINS PREMIERS – Whothe GT
ZIG ZAG – Le Prophète

See more about this show


Maurizio Pustianaz aka Noisebrigade, also curator of Der Klang Records, presents you the most obscure synth-wave/industrial/post-punk italian bands.

See more about this show



Listen here Jutix & Thomas B. delivering twisted synth-pop, exotic industrial, warped disco & more.

See more about this show


Stream back Simple Music Experience’s opening episode with honchos Radiante Pourpre delivering the goods here.

See more about this show


With Discus Throwers’ founder Heap. Expect the most twisted genre for this one.

See more about this show


Discrete digger and Berlin-based promoter Low Bat’s hour of cosmic contemplations, here focused on the film Solaris..

RAYMOND – Grand Batista
WANDERER – Wanderer Drones 2
ROBERTO MUSCI – Woman of water and music
THE THRESHOLD HOUSEBOYS CHOIR – As X Is To Geff
CABARET DU CIEL – Falasarna Exposure
?
23 SKIDOO – The Gospel Comes to New Guinea
PTOSE – Women in the Moon
NARWAL – Nirvana (Repress to come on Ongerhood)
BRUMES
?
PHEW – Mata Aimasho

See more about this show


Mélodies Souterraines’ founder unveils his torments, once a month during two hours.

See more about this show


DIE or D.I.Y.? blog founder and compulsive collectionneur Zchivago delivers bits of his infinite collection of underground cassettes and records of punk, noise, experimental and wave.

(Intro) LUSTMORD – The Valley Of Death
SUN CITY GIRLS – Let’s Just Lounge
GOD IS MY CO-PILOT – No Cross No Crown
SMEGMA – Portions Of ‘Son Of Geek’ including ‘Carnival Geek’
THE YVONNES – I walked With A Zombie
THE STEAMING COILS – The Darbius Flower
KAREN COOPER COMPLEX – We Saw Waves
PUBLIC IMAGE LIMITED – The Cowboy Song
NIHILIST SPASM BAND – Destroy the Nations
THE STATIC – My Relationship
FLORES FEIAS – Flutuar
THE PINK SECTION – Midsummer New York
PLASTIC ONO BAND – Touch Me
NISENNENMONDAI – Kyaaaaaaa
MELT BANANA – Lost Parts Stinging Me So Cold
FUSHITSUSHA – Untitled
Background music – ZOVIET FRANCE – Mohnomische part 2

See more about this show


First episode of Budapest’s finest Farbwechsel Records with co-founder Alpàr.

JUNE11 – White Bird
ARGILE – Tagtraum Eines Elefanten
SAÂDA BONNAIRE – Second Face
KRAAN – Faust 2000
NSRD – Karstviina recepte – Uz pirti – Garaam aiziet viirs ar cigareti
CANDIDATE – Strange Girl
ROLAND YOUNG – Go Away
VANGELIS KATSOULIS – Improvisation
AIWA – A Bird’s Best Friend
CYBE – Om Swastiastu
THESE HIDDEN HANDS – These Moments Dismantled (feat Lucrecia Dalt)
HIELE – Moisturizer
GOSHEVEN – Island Of Unknown Joys
NORWELL – Follow the Sea feat. Berriloom
LAUER – Autofahrn
NOT WAVING – Head body
DJ HELL – Fokushima
NOUVELLE PHÉNOMÈNE – Cruel Game

See more about this show


Japanese digger & producer Mori-Ra explores every month one part of his extended collection – through Brazilian production only for this one.

See more about this show


Listen to the scene’s youngest generation delivering an hour of warped, leftfield electronics, from industrial forgotten gems to South-African disco hits, and all what’s in between.

MARIE MOOR – Unknown
UNKWOWN – Unkown
GEINS’T NAIT / L.PETIGRAND – Je Ne Dors Plus
ABUL MOGARD – Half Light Of Dawn
ATLANTIS –Paradire ( part1 )
BIOSPHERE – The Fairy Tale
CREDIT 00 – Hit Fire To Respawn
TRUST UNLIMITED – Trust (Good For You)
AVIADOR DRO – Vivir Para Morir
LA CAIDA DE LA CASA USHER – Caballos
SUZO SAIZ – Para Que Pasen Las Termitas

See more about this show


Dariev’s special “5th season” selection ; one-hour drift from the moors of eastern europe to Brazil’s Recôncavo

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa’s monthly mixture of traditional musics & contemporary electronics, featuring Brian Eno, Pierre Bastien, Ghédalia Tazartès, field recordings from Africa and more..

See more about this show


Listen to Glasgow’s Mr. TC delivering wave, electro and housy tracks.

See more about this show


Marseille-based hyperactive collective cruising through their personal records collections. Expect industrial, techno, noise & more extreme sounds.

See more about this show


The founder of Barcelona-based Domestica Records’ monthly show on and around wave, synth and post-punk in Spain and beyond.

JUANA LA LOCA – Unas Mil Chicas o Así (versión larga)
MECANICA POPULAR – Impresionistas 1
ARS MUNDI – El Genio de los Pies Rojos
HERMINIO MOLERO Y LA MAQUINA HUMANA – Amor En El Planetarium
INTERACCION – Claroscuro
IDEE DU FEMELLE – Demo (untitled)
LA CAIDA DE CASA USHER – No les Dejéis Solos
EL ULTIMO SUENO – El Fugitivo
SCHERZO – Kopek
LOST DESERT – Etrange Satire
DOMINION – Where Muses Dwell
ARTE MODERNO – Música Cabeza
U.H.P. – Ninguna Oreja

See more about this show


Macadam Mambo DJ’s Sacha & Guillaume aka Légende in the studio for two monthly hour of cosmic musics…

See more about this show


A Yugoslavian special mix with label founders Luka and Vanja.

INDIVIDUAL SENSITIVITY – Various Frames/Horseman In The East/Greece Ambientale Medley
NENAD JELIC & LAZA RISTOVSKI – In The Sky
BOCA & NENAD JELIC – ?
REX ILUSIVII – Facedance
REX ILUSIVII – Moon Cage II,
EKV – Svetiliste
ČAST ANDROMAHE – River Drive
BEOGRAD – Soba
BEOGRAD – Beg
DATA feat. DELCA – Nebo Zove
DATA – Ne Zelim Da Tako Zive
DATA – Secanje Na Ljubav

See more about this show


Topless Records and their guest Steven Marcato pay us a visit to our Paris studio, for some spicy weirdness…

LE STEEL BAND DE LA TRINIDAD – Calypso jazz improvisation
DJ BERT & EAGLE – Import
JAH WOBBLE – Invaders of the heart (decadent disco mix)
TACKHEAD – Mind at the end of the tether
Λένα Πλάτωνος- Η Κυψέλη
PLUS INSTRUMENT – Don’t forget me
WOLF EYES – My house, your box
INFORMATICS – Proximity switch (accident in paradise)
PHILIPPE LAURENT – République
ANISETTE – Scratch au standard
PASSENGER OF SHIT ft ETHEREAL GIRL – Melt Ya Faces
TZUSING – Teeth
DJ STINGRAY – Fullbodyscan
AFX – Serge fenix rendered 2


Meet Fabian Riccio aka El Tigre Sound (DJ), delivering a mix filled with tracks done in his hometown, Lucern, Switzerland.


Catacomb music from R. Morozov, layering personal productions, drone, ambient, experimental and metal from Z’Ev, Chris Watson, KK Null and more… composing a dense, complicated hour.

See more about this show


Veteran musician Manu Holterbach comes back to the very beginnings of no-wave movement — it’s most important figures through it’s rarest records. Expect oddity!

See more about this show


Special episode with Thms & Ace Tone for the first hour, and BFDM’s Lastrack for the second, with a inferno mix of trap, radical ambient and contemporary bullshit.

See more about this show


Alexander Dorn aka Credit OO, brain behind Rat Life Records and Uncanny Valley, joins the team for a bimonthly journey between acid, breaks, wave, trap and skweee shit!

See more about this show


Another sonic mischief with Roman Sputnik for the 1st hour, and 23Suspect for the second, with Charles Manier, Onra, Marc Barreca, Credit 00, Ploy & many more.

Roman Sputnik playing:
TISSU – How Many Guns Do You Own
PYROLATOR & A.K. KLOSOWSKI – Dahomey
EYE – Le Croquis de la Femme
BIOSPHERE – Turned to Stone
DOXA SINISTRA – The Other Stranger
CHARLES MANIER – Just World Believers
MICHELE MERCURY – The Intruder
MICHAL TURTLE – Spooky Boogie
CREDIT 00 – Dance Dance Revolution
ANTOINE KOGUT & NICO MOTTE – Jungle Dweller
MARC BARRECA – The Urge to Buy Terrorises You
DB SOURCE – Ciane (GG Records Trance Mix)
BLACK SPIDER CLAN – Das Tor Zur Urfinsternis
MARC BARRECA – Community Life
RADIO TYULUSH – Oskus Okrug
SET FIRE TO FLAMES – Your Guts Are Like Mine
ONRA – Like the Seasons

23Suspect is playing:
DJ SOTOFETT & JESSEE – Desert Mix
RICHARD H. KIRK – Hollywood Babylon
ZAR OMDURMAN – Chant 1
M2 – Tahat
PARADON’T – Chuwangk Kyuh Hay (thrd mpct)
J.T.C. – Mahamoud’s Industrial Bath
MIX MUP – Skip Intro
GLOBAL ELECTRONIC NETWORK – Weltron Part I
SHACKLETON – New Dawn
EDWARD GRAHAM LEWIS – Passport to International Travel
KYOKA – 23 iSH
MICK KARN – Passion in Moisture
ARTTEK – Not Yeti
H.E.A.D. – Efs3
ACID BITCHEZ – Thinking About Acid (Original Mix)
PLOY – Bad Seed
MAOUPA MAZZOCHETTI – Pale Social Dimension

See more about this show


A fuzzy, grimy episode of Frère Zèbre’s hour, around ambient, post-punk, experimental and wave.

See more about this show


OKO DJ aka The Goat having her wag-friends crew Charlotte Sarah and Charlotte from Lyon as guests for this one…
Here with tracks from Jun Fukamachi, Hosono, Ken Ichi, Horns and Drums, Pricsilla Ermel, Sega Bodega, Maria Rita and more.

See more about this show


Nastiness with Emotional Response’s Jamie Paton cruising through electro, wave and house music.

See more about this show


Snares and ladders with Dimensional Waves. Läla back in the studio for the first show of the season via music from CTI, Human Flesh, Karamika, Richard k Kirk, Raime, Carl Finlow, Mutant Beat Dance, Ubi Edo, Chris & Cosey, The Last Man In Europe, Lebanon Hanover and more.

See more about this show


The duo behind Collapsing Market’s opening show, going through experimental, darkwave and various bleak electronics.

See more about this show


Paris-based Bruits de la Passion crew returns to the studio with two of his honchos – Gumbo & Ali Bobo – and Viennese unmissable Julian Horn. For the first hour, listen to music from Dominique Jean Louis, Tokyo Shuffle, Feladey, Jah Wobble & Holger Czukay, Boneschi and more.

See more about this show


First episode of Lutto Lento and Filip Lech’s Opening Flute residency and already a mess of experimental, flute sensations, from traditional music, opera to contemporary themes…

See more about this show



A New Life aka Maurizio Pustianaz signing in for an hour of nervous sounds from the italian 80s post-punk, punk, wave and synth-pop variations…

See more about this show


Missa diva Maïssa from SIDA and Théorême grimy oscillations through hip-hop, punk, experimental and wave, bouya style.

BIG TEN – Madame Dracula
SOFTWARE – Cog In The Machine
BRONZE – So Slow
BRUNO NICOLAI – Magico Incontro
PRAM – Blue Singer
MEAT PUPPETS – Plateau
GORDON ALEXANDER – Thinking In Indian Again
SPHERICAL OBJECTS – Ten To Nine
WATTS PROPHETS – ?
CURTIS MAYFIELD – Superfly
QUATERTO EN CY – Cuando a Carnaval Chegar
?
?
?
?

See more about this show


Get familiar with the Dutch imprint, specialized in minimal, pioneering electronics and weird synth, wave-pop of the 80’s with this guest mix produced by the label’s boss.


Laurent Prot aka In Aeternam Vale’s performance at Festival Visions in Brittany back in August 2017.

See more about this show


Necrosis en la poya, live performance held at Festival Visions, August 2017.

See more about this show


Fred from the Serendip label and free agent Wizaeroid on a mission to shatter “musical ghettos” and deliver the most twisted records to your ears…

MATTERHORN PROJECT – THE BALLAD OF THE ALPINE HORNS
FUZZY – BLAU 2
LOS SAMPLERS – MAMBO BRILLANTE
ATOM TM – MP3
ATOM TM – POP HD
SIR DUPERMANN – JULEMORRO
EVOAVA – BAD ACID
LIBIDO – _[]_
CLATTERBOX – SANN SANN
BROOKLYN – JUST BREAK TONIGHT
STEVE EVERITT – BREAKDANCE
BRUT – CHINAFREAK
RUFF DOG – SEE
FIRME D’AUTORE – ALL MY LIFE
FIREFLY – I DO LOVE YOU
BRIEL – CITIZEN ALPHA
RESPUESTA ALTERNATIVA – AMIGOS
SAMMY MASSEMBA – PROPRIÉTÉ PRIVÉE
NST COPHIES – SÉGRÉGATION
ERIC VINCENT – MADAME
FRANÇOIS BRIFFA – CAPTAIN JERK
GEORGES DICKSON – JACKALINA
CHABA ZIZI – A1
R.S. PEARSON – SPEED OF EMOTION
PORT SAÏD – INDIAN VOYAGE
TOM WARE – CHINATOWN
POBORSK – DOWNHOLE
JOACHIM SHERYLEE – HARD GAME
PRIMO – FUCK THAT BITCH
THE FADERS – CATCH THE MUSIC

See more about this show


Lithuania’s Digital Tsunami brings Weevil and DJ Nephil ahead of the August DT Camp…

1st hour with Weevil:
DJ HVAD & PAN DAIJING – Zhao Hua
MILES – Sense Data
PARADON’T – N Bun Kan Kan
DEMDIKE STARE – Bardo Todol
MAX LODERBAUER & AUTOMAT – Kompressor
KNALPOT – Stainless
POWELL – The Bust
N.M.O.- Dirty Hurts
ROLL THE DICE – Inward Spiral
DENIS MPUNGA & PAUL K – Intermezzo II
TRIMOPEN – Waga Grooves
33.10.3402 – T Bov
N1L – Hazy Zone
NISENNENMONDAI – #4
VIOLETSHAPED – Anesthesia

2nd hour with DJ Nephil:
KEVIN HARRISON – New Gamelan
BEAU WANZER – 2:16 AM
BORGHESIA – Obnova
ALEX SEIDEL – Forum Schwarz
CSMS – Untitled
BOOST RIDERS – People Like Me (DJ Stingray Mix)
PIP WILLIAMS – Outer Limit
VERTICAL 67 – Morphed Reality
DER ZYKLUS – Optical Distorsion
ROBERT HEISE – Stars, gasses and dust
A.F.X. – Bonus EMT Beats
RAPHAEL MERRI WEATHERS JR – Hesitation
THE ADVENT – Future Cities
X-ILE – Hot Box
ARNOLD STEINER – Mood Sequence
RADERKRAFT – Keine Richtung
DIN A TESTBILD – Lasst Uns Singen
SCOTT MONTEITH – Ghazal6

See more about this show


Wayatt delivering here a warm, summer sounds session, with Jan Schulte, Front 242, Rasputin & more…

See more about this show


A presentation of Britanny’s 5th edition of Visions Festival, focused on noise, harsh experimental and industrial music, held in the Bertheaume Fort on August 4,5 and 6th, with Wolf Eyes, Vatican Shadow, ADULT., Noir Boy George, In Aeternam Vale, Giant Swan, HOGG and many more…


Emo-trip with Frère Zèbre and his parpaing ceremony, going through smooth ambient and new-age, tranquil electronics and more for this episode.

See more about this show


Waving Hands founder Laurène Exposito aka EYE and Jean Primault going through the label’s catalogue and parallel works, as well as their synth-pop and wave, casio-fueled influences…

POLE PAUL POT – Acid T.V Land On Plastic
SELENITE VOX – Sans Titre 1 (Version Alternative)
TOPO – Ba Ba, Go Go
NIGHT MOVES – Transdance
BEOGRAD – Opasne Igre
LES STAGIAIRES – Airport
3 TEENS KILL 4 – Tell Me Something Good
EYE – Cocktail Mexico
BERSEK IN A HAYFIELD – Tease
P1 E – 49 Second Romance
THICK PIGEON – Jess + Bart
THROBBING GRISTLE – Hot On The Heels Of Love
MAOUPA MAZZOCCHETTI – Collapsed Memory
PORN DARSTELLER – Willkommen
FANGO – Rectum
THE BLETCH – Zip Zip (Wosto’s Power Dance Mix)

See more about this show


Join Bruits De La Passion Crew on their musical journey 2 hours per month, and find out what’s gonna melt your brain: tasty candies, loony melodies, bizarre drums, dark sided electronics and much more.

See more about this show



The Lyon-based part of young Boulevard collective M. Bisson, DJ Gratte-Ciel & The Log Lady present their activities and collections, from experimental music to kraut, industrial and disco.

See more about this show


Lyon’s queen of dogs Délicité presents her posse: from gospel to psychedelic rock via folk, indie and more…

See more about this show


E-Care exploring Valencia’s underground scene in the early-to-mid eighties, with a selection of wave, EBM, synth-pop tracks recorded in the spaniard city in legendary clubs such as El Chocolate, Bakalao and more..

SIMPLE MINDS – Theme For Great Cities
SISTERS OF MERCY – Alice
THE RESIDENTS – Kaw-Liga
CLAN OF XYMOX – A Day
ANNE CLARK – Our Darkness
FRONT 242 – Masterhit
A SPLIT SECOND – Flesh
INTERFRONT – Strange
BIGOD 20 – Body to Body
DJ SPANKY – Spank Spank
ESPIRAL – Dunne
TECHNOBERT 96 – Neue Dimensionen
SEVERED HEADS – Dead Eyes Opened

See more about this show


Fred from the Serendip label on a mission to shatter “musical ghettos” and deliver the most twisted records to your ears… This time with raï, italo, destructured electronics and balearic ibm, via music from Bill Vortex, Istari Lasterfahrer, Teddy Lasry, Andre Demay, Tax Dodgers, Amedeo Tommasi and more.

See more about this show


Wayatt going all directions through time and genre, via boogie, disco and modern electronics…

VANGELIS – Le Singe Bleu
ELIAS RABHANI – Dance Of Maria
SHELTER – Pikolo
APIENTO & CO – The Orange Place (Wolf Muller Remix)
VITO RICCI – I Deny, It
OHAMA – The Drum
MARTIN DUPONT – The Light Goes Through My Mouth
ROLAND BOCQUET – Flash
DANNY BOY – Diskomix
HELEN – Witch
NOVIDADE – Voaria (Club House Mix)
UNIQUE 3 – Weight For The Bass (3 Ton Mix)
ORANGE LEMON – Dream Of Santa Ana
DERRICK MAY – Icon (Montage Mix)
PIP WILLIAMS – Ashburton
THE COUNTACH – Aqua Marina

See more about this show


Perrine presents her idea of musical vertigo, going through modern house and electronic music, as well as conceptual sound and field recordings from a wide range of international artists.

2nd hour Perrine
LONNIE SMITH – It’s Changer
HIROSHI SUZUKI – Romance
KHOTIN – Fever Loop
KHOTIN – Canada Lime
ALEKSI PERALA – GBBVT 1337082
LAURENCE LE DOUX – Cayenne
R. VINCENZO – Cabras No Elevado Quilomboa
BELLOWS – Untitled
DRAVIER – Harbour Fog

See more about this show


Listen back to Notte Brigante’s Jutix & Thomas B delivering a complex, ethno-industrial and spiritual hour in the first half, and guest Athome DJ from Front de Cadeaux toying with disco, house and broken funk for the last part.

See more about this show


Alcove’s Ace Tone & Thms going through all electronic genres, from old-school jungle to contemporary contributions via japanese cosmic waves…

See more about this show


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store – here with one of its core member, Mattio.

NA MELE A KA HAKU – Introduction
JAN VAN DEN BROEKE – The Monkey House
JOE CROW – Compulsion
SIZIKE – Tuzbalica
GARY BLANCHARD – Ladies In Mercedes
DENIS MPUNGA & PAUL K – Criola
VANGELIS KATSOULIS – The Sleeping Beauty Part II
ALAIN PETERS – Rest’la Maloya
ROBERTO MUSCI – Improbably Music
YISHAK BANJAW – Segno Sra Allebign
PIERRE MARIÉTAN – Mana
DJ SOTOFETT & PHILLIP LAUER feat. JEKS – Nimbus Mix
NDIKHO XABA AND THE NATIVES – Shawabada
AELOUS – Jungle Love
AELOUS – Jungle Love
DEUX FILLES – Children Of Clay
KEVIN MORBY – Harlem River
BLACK DISCO – Night Express

See more about this show



Discus Throwers head & Neubau founder Heap displaying his surprising discothèque.

See more about this show


OKO DJ for the first hour, this time with edits only – featuring music/edits from Thomas Caissard, Armin Schmelz, Bahnsteig 23, Vangelis Katsoulis…
For the second part, OKO welcomes the talented Rugilė Deksnystė from Lithuania, here with tracks from Bene Gesserit, aPolóK, Laboratorija Zvuka, Ursula Bogner, Cacophony ’33’, Bocksrucker…

See more about this show



DJ Gratte-Ciel and Melbourne’s Peter Outlier showing off for two hours of marimba-library soundscapes, weird percussive rarities and more crate-dug records to flatter themselves and hopefully your ears.

See more about this show


Swiss-based DJ & producer Androo taking care of this Gwo Sound show, through jazz, digital dub & more wavy material.

See more about this show


Good and Badd Block party promoter Richard Foe brings a selection of dance floor music from across the globe to the studio…


This month, Coni explores a wide range of obscure percussive tracks, ambient and industrial infused atmospheres.

See more about this show


Guillaume des Bois & Sacha Mambo spread their fabulous collection of records, monthly, through a show continually dedicated to Jacques Mesrine’s statement.

See more about this show


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store – here with Lucas Monème.

MAURICE McINTYRE – Humility In The Light Of The Creator (Alternative Version)
SABU MARTINEZ & SAHIB SHIHAB – Nus
I.P. SON GROUP – A’Ny
HERVE SAMB & DANIEL MORENO – Kuni’s Drum Dub
TEMPELHOF & GIGI MASIN – Red Venus
PELLEGRINO S. SNICHELOTTO – South Wind
TOMAGA – Scacco Matto
RAMESH – Afsoos
DELIA DERBYSHIRE – The Dreams / Running
CHARLIE HADEN – Chairman Mao
I.P. SON GROUP – Al Sabri
PELLEGRINO S. SNICHELOTTO – At The Mercy Of Inertia
KENI RIGHTOUT – Another Day
YAW – Where Will You Be
DELIA DERBYSHIRE – The Dreams / Running

See more about this show


Here’s a guest mix from Dresden’s Ober Mannkind, also close collaborator of Nation & Mond Musik, through cold-war tape electronics.

See more about this show


Superlate kicking off our live streaming from Bruits de la Passion’s festival Zone Disco Autonome…

Set recorded during the Zone Disco Autonome festival held in Chars, France.

See more about this show


Mannequin label founder and producer Alessandro Adriani hitting our Lyon studio for an hour of industrial, wave and electro delight, with tracks from Led Er Est, Nocturnal Emissions, Atelier du Mal, Nexda, Nachtraum, Police & Money, Din A Tesbild and more.


Get into your week with Perrine’s exploration of musical vertigo — here with a guest for the first time, K&V’s Cheikh V.

See more about this show


Athens-based blog Crystal Thoughts delivering this new episode of The Oddlogs, focusing on wave, industrial and all kind of bleak electronics produced within the last four decades.

See more about this show


Dark Entries label founder Josh Cheon stopped by our studio for an hour of 80’s wave, industrial, post-punk and emo magic.



Cage & Aviary and Emotional’s Jamie Paton with friends through modern electronics, old psychedelics and everything in between…

See more about this show


Glaswegians Mr. TC and Domestic Exile label founder Conal Blake delivering fresh tracks from their bands and friends’ labels as well as contemporary dub, industrial exercises and more.


Glasgow’s Tropical parties programmer, DJ and editor Ally Tropical delivering sweet electronics from our Lyon studio.


Istanbul’s Zozo visiting the studio with Sacha Mambo for a delightful session…


Gwo Sound’s Blacky Joe mix cruising through groovy library, quirky grooves & more wavy references.

ザ・ワードII
GAUSSIAN CURVE – Ride
TREVOR BASTOW – Feather Bed
MORT GARSON – Ode to an African Violet
ANDY CLARK – Street Picture
PLACEBO – Inner City Blues
MASAHIKO SATO – TBSF
ALAIN GEORGET – Valse des Pingouins
JEAN-CLAUDE PIERRIC – Gochica
SANDRO BRUGNOLINI & STEFANO TOROSSI – Feeling Tense
LAFAYETTE AFRO ROCK BAND – Ozan Koule
JEAN MUSY & PAUL SLADE – Sur le chemin de Barbizon
PADDY KINGSLAND – Vespucci
BEN COPPER HIS ORCHESTRA – Endless
BRIAN BENETT – Solstice

See more about this show


Waving Hands records here with a special episode on Invasion Planète Recordings founder Le Syndicat Electronique aka Alexandre Gand and his many electro monikers.

. – Souviens-toi Sébastien
. – Last Ship
IT & MY COMPUTER – Mainstream De L’Amour
IT & MY COMPUTER – Sur Une Cigarette
IT & MY COMPUTER – Japanese Spagetti
IT & MY COMPUTER – Kalten Polar (Grauzone cover)
IT & MY COMPUTER – Chikita
RAISON FUTURE – Puissance Electronique
/I\ – 808 + Octamed
. – The Guardian
. – Be Wise
A.G.E : To Get On With It
A.G.E : Winkle
PRECURSEUR GRAND BOIS : Wait 4
PRECURSEUR GRAND BOIS : Is There Something I Can Do For You?
PRECURSEUR GRAND BOIS : Go On And Kiss The Lady !
SHINY BLACK MATER : Equus Est Humanitas
SHINY BLACK MATER : Credere
DE FRONTANEL : La Curieuse Parade

See more about this show



Lyon-based artist and drone enthusiast Emmanuel Holterbach develops different poetic states of music… Here with a special episode on french folk, from psychedelic movements to contemporary bands.

See more about this show


OKO DJ taking on for the first hour, here with disco, wave and italo vibes. Guest mix by Alexis Le Tan for the second hour, a few weeks before his Dj set at the collective’s festival nearby Paris : Zone Disco Autonome.

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Coni through a wide range of electronics, from noise to techno, and exploring new possibilities of wave and industrial music.

See more about this show


Boulevard’s honcho Beurette Sentimentale taking care of that episode with two hours of breaks, contemporary dub and more.

JAPAN BLUES – Beak
TZUSING – Esther
TORNADO WALLACE – Kakadu
SIMONCINO – Jungle Dream [Ron Trenton Remix pt. Two]
SHACKLETON – Vor Un Z¸ruck
VITO RICCI – Getting There
DERU – Up
GROUPER – Made of Metal
BASSES TERRES – Undecipherable Eye, Protected From The Sun
ALESSANDRO ADRIANI – Attraverso Le Asperita
BRAIN MACHINES – Traces
MINOR SCIENCE – Naturally Spineless
EQUIKNOXX – Timebird
EQUIKNOXX – Lizard Of Oz
CHARANJIT SINGH – Raga Megh Malhar
MUTANT BEAT DANCE – New News is Old News
AFX -Phonatacid
ONDO FUDD – The Fludd
NOVIDADE – Voaria
LASER – Planet Of Return
THE GALAXY – B1 ???????????
ERGO – Simulate

See more about this show


Wave duchess Elena Colombi stopping by our Lyon studio for an hour…


Groovedge Records Store head-honcho DJ VII’s bi-monthly update from the shop’s catalogue.

SILO – ? (From #002 LP)
FISH IS GOD – ?
STOCKHAUSEN – Mikrophonie I
LUC MARIANNI – ?
SAAWN LEE IS PING PONG – Cairo Cairo
RUTES – Dance Exotic + Why Don’t You?
JON HASSEL – Voiceprint
NINA HAGEN – Cosma Shiva
APHRODITE’S CHILD – ?
ANDRE AFRAM ASMAR – Quatrains
THE WEDDING OF THE LAMB – Capture Of The Beast

See more about this show


This month, Moyo welcomes Jean Leneutre in the studio : co-boss of the French label Poutre Apparente, which has released work of some of the most influential bands of minimal wave and broken electronics, such as Ich Bin. Jean’s musical culture in exmerimental and post punk fields knows no-limits, and this two hours exceptionnal session speaks for itself.

Selected tracklist
THE ETERNAL SCREAM – Child / How I wish
LUC MARIANNI – Dorian Gray Portrait
HEINER GROEBBELS – Ja Koh Apfelböck
EMIL RICHARDS & THE MICROTONAL BLUES BAND – Journey to Bliss
BOB REITMAN – A Few Thoughts
COLD SUN – Here in the year
CHARLIE TWEDDLE – Sans titre (Fantastic Greatest)
VAN DER HOOGS COUNTRY CURATIVE – Circle D.B.S

See more about this show


June Records’ founders Trenton Chase & June monthly residency, showcasing everything in and out their imprint. Here with a special focus on underground Greek bands from the eighties, compiled by June, featuring Geheimnis Records and Eirkti Recordings tracks.

See more about this show


If you’re into wave, industrial, punk or experimental music then you should know one of the genres’ richest internet collection that is the DIE or D.I.Y.? blog. If you don’t, this first episode will suck you in irreversibly.

MILK FROM CHELTENHAM – Mr Freeze
(DJ speaks)
DANNY & THE DRESSMAKERS – (Don’t make another Bass Guitar) Mr Rickenbacker
MARK PERRY – You Cry Your Tears
THE DOOR AND THE WINDOW – Detailed Twang
THE EVENINGS OUT – Channel
THE FALL – Industrial Estate
(DJ speaks)
DOOF – Treat Me Like The man I Am
THE COLLECTIVE HORIZONTAL – Beach Coma
RIRE TO LAUGH – Another Shade in The Sky
BATHROOM RENOVATIONS – Intensely Henna-ed
FROM CHORLEY – Tablecloth
(DJ speaks)
KEINE NAMEN – Can I Have A Light? (Part 1)
THE 012 – Fish From Tahiti
THE BOTS – I’m Gay
THE ACCUSED – Generation Gap
(DJ speaks)
CRASH COURSE IN SCIENCE – Cardboard Lamb
BLAH BLAH BLAH – In The Army
SUISSE – Artificial Heart
MACHINES AT LAST – Artificial Heart
5XOD – Computer Bank
(DJ speaks)
THE PRATS – Poxy Pop Groups
SCHIZOID – Whitehouse
EXHIBIT A – Platform 6
THE CZECHS – Suffocation
SOLID SPACE – The Tenth Planet
(DJ Speaks)
NOH MERCY – Caucasian Guilt
THE PETTICOATS – Normal
LEMON KITTENS – Throat Violence
THE RAYZORS – Drugs Kill
TEENAGE JESUS AND THE JERKS – Baby Doll
(DJ speaks)
GUS COMA – Lemonade and Beer
MILK FROM CHELTENHAM – Snappy Fingers
AMOS AND SARA – Sexy Terrorist
AMOS AND CREW – Training The Pets
THE HOMOSEXUALS – My Night Out
(DJ speaks)
GORILLA AKTIV – Spiegelbild
DIE TODLICH DORIS – Haare Im Mind
FRAU SIEBENROCK COMBO – A La Discotheque
EINWEGEXISTENZ – Step Your feet
LEBEN UND ARBEITEN – Kein Auge Mehr
(DJ speaks)
MINOY – Plain Wrap Purgatory
(DJ’s last words)
THE INSTANT AUTOMATONS – People Laugh At Me (Coz I Like Weird Music)

See more about this show


Fred from the Serendip label and free agent Wizaeroid on a mission to shatter “musical ghettos” and deliver the most twisted records to your ears…
Wizaeroid going solo this time, around skwee curiosities, afro boogie and synth pop gems and more. Here with tracks from Caroline Gautier, Atelier Méditerrannée, White Noise, Bert Barten, Transworld, Pierre Eliane, Jean-Louis Mahjun, Jean-Luc Ferré, Acid Machine…

See more about this show


The Paris-based triumvira David Chouferbad from Deviant Disco, Vincent Privat & Dave from L’International Records exploring everything from zouk to cosmic jazz and beyond…

See more about this show


Enter The Dare Night member Wayatt’s retrofuturistic universe.

PLANET HA HA – Home
RICCARDO CIONI – Fog
B.BULLION – Michy Maus
DORIS NORTON – Norton Apple Software
ZIP ZIP – Wostow’s Power Dance Mix
HEAVEN 17 – Let Me Go
DEATH COMET CREW – Deep Space Woman
CYBONIX – Untitled
UNIT MOEBIUS – LD100
DMITRY DISTANT- Lucifer’s Gospel
CAPSULE IN SPACE – Ceephax Acid Remix
SNEAKER DJ – Cosmic Xpress
MYTHOS – Video
CELI BEE & THE BUSY BUNCH – Superman
THE BEES – Hlabalaza

See more about this show


Viva Notte’s Jutix without honcho Thomas B. this time, but with Paris’ Ed Isar for the second hour.

See more about this show


Listen back to Frère Zèbre selecting punk, new-wave and ambient records from Luc Mariani, Ted Milton, Weimar Geisang, Davy Kehoe, One Gang Logic and more.

See more about this show


Chez Emile Records’ monthly update from the shop and the distro.

THIBETAN BUDDHISM – Mahakala
BRUCE LACEY – Music for the film Double Exposure
RIDER SHAFFIQUE – Freedom Cry
GAUSSIAN CURVE – Clouds
PLANTASIA – Ode To The African Violet
SHELTER – Zon Zon Zon
MORI-RA – Trouble In The Sky
RINGS AROUND SATURN – Jupiter C
NINO NARDINI – Musique Pour Le Futur
BRIAN BENNETT – Solstice
MIX MUP – ? (from After The Job EP)
? – Set On Fire (from Time To Set The Night On Fire EP)
INTERVIEWS – Christine/Opera

See more about this show


Alcove’s Ace Tone & Thms aka Caissard DJ going through all electronic genres, from old-school jungle to contemporary contributions via japanese cosmic waves…

See more about this show


Listen back to The Pilotwings in full length, with two hours oscillating between japanese disco, soothing electronics and cheesy breaks from Akira Ito, Heavenly Music Corporation, Finis Africae, Takashi Toyoda, Yumi Murata, Yasuaki Shimizu, Patrick O’Hearn, Franck Chickens, Roliver Rogg, Thurman, Doogy Degli, Circles and more…

See more about this show


OKO DJ aka The Goat through industrial, metal and beyond, via strictly feminine guests… First hour special themed show by host : “Boy’s vocals”, through post-punk, afrobeat, zouk, & wave.
Industrial infused guest mix by Laura Not for the second hour, via Anne Gillis, Geins’t Nait, Vainio/Väisänen/Vega, Dome and more.

See more about this show


Cage & Aviary co-owner & [Emotional] Especial affiliate Jamie Paton for an hour of twisted electro, industrial and modern electronics, here with tracks from Don’t DJ, Das Ding, Raudive, Vercetti Technicolor, Robert Hood, Les Yeux Interdits, Chris & Cosey, Timothy Fairplay and more…

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Coni through a wide range of electronics, from noise to techno, and exploring new possibilities of wave and industrial music.

See more about this show


Waving Hands founder Laurène Exposito aka EYE and Jean Primault going through the label’s catalogue and parallel works, as well as their synth-pop and wave, casio-fueled influences…

ALFRED BERCHTOLD – Les Hérétiques De La Réforme
THE WAIKIKIS – Pagan Love Song
FATIMA – Une nuit on a arrêté Fatima (Voyage d’ Egypte 7-20-Fév. 88)
JON KELIEHOR AND ORLANDO KIMBER – King Rama
POUSSE MOUSSE – Transylvanisme
FRANCE – Live A l’Ottfest
ASSOCIATION POUR LA PROPAGATION DU YOGA – Le Yoga Des Gens Heureux
STACCATO DU MAL – Drowning Still
ALPAR – Petit Moustique
SETH NEMEC – 240V MMIX
GUYER’S CONNECTION – Hé Sabine
PHIL WAVE – Hacking Sequence
LE MATIN – Mensonge D’Etat
YOUR PLANET IS NEXT – Ursula & Sabina
HYPNOBEAT – Not From This World
CONDOR – Extrait de Lost Tape Face A
BORSIG – Hiroshima
CASSEX – La Nuit Des Chattes Brûlantes

See more about this show


Paris collective and Zone Disco Autonome promoters Bruits De La Passion around wave, zouk, disco and other dance music genres.
Gyeongsu for the first hour, here with tracks from EP-4, Shimizu, A.C Marias — followed by a stunning guest mix by Romanian DJ Agnès Aves, a few weeks before joining the team on Zone Disco Autonome’s festival in early June.

Tracklist 2nd Hour – Agnès Avès

Conrad Schnitzler – Zug mixed w/ Christina Kubisch – Ocigam Trazom
Pye Corner Audio – Lost Ways
Takehisa Kosugi – Mano-Dharma ’74
Belinda Subraman & Ken Clinger – The Edge Of Silence
Pye Corner Audio – Prowler
Bruit Noir – Joy Division
Wattfraß – Ropotulja
Cabaret Voltaire – Seconds Too Late
Chris Carter – Sublev
Dina Gad – Crack The Whip
Fingers Inc. – Mystery of Love (Original Basement Mix)
Liquid Asset – Ootheca Chrystalline
Kopfschmerztablette – Danerwelle
Faust’o – Exhibition of Love (Ferrari Mad Love Mix)
Conspiracy International – Conquest
Pye Corner Audio – Verberation Lab mixed w/ Ryoji Ikeda – Forest Of Memories
Vladislav Delay Quartet – Louhos

See more about this show


Macadam Mambo founders acting as Macadam Mambo DJs displaying their extended, twisted discothèque.

See more about this show


Ben Kohler’s Dead Moon Night premiere, with a bunch of punk, garage and various rock expressions of music.

See more about this show


Geneva’s Bongo Joe Records bi-monthly show, featuring a guest for each session – here with StaStava.

THE ROOTS – The Act Fore… The End
EL MAHDY JR. – The Spirit Of Fucked Up Places
DELROY EDWARDS – Nervous Breakdown
KEITH LEBLANC – Move
THE LAST EMPEROR – Rap Tyranny
FATIMA – Hassan
CULT OF THE 13th HOUR – Wickedness
JUNGLE BROTHERS – I’ll House You
HER IMPERIAL MAJESTY – SophisticatedGirlVIP
AKHENATON – Bad Boys de Marseille
LADY LAISTEE – Double Face
B. D’AMARIO – Amore In Oriente
BOOG BROWN – My Love
DANIELE CIULLINI – Notte Rossa B
BLACK MERLIN – Fire Dance
AFRICAN HEAD CHARGE – I Want Water
THE SIMPSONS – Unknown (Dance Mixe Edit)
TYRON DOUGLAS – Portrait

See more about this show



Jan Melnick from La Fête Triste with Mind Records’ boss Moyo through punk, industrial, synth-pop and more.
This month, Jan Melnick invites Alan Briand aka Shelter to join him on a trippy percussive journey. First hour by Jan with tracks from Pfad Der Tugend, The Del-Byzanteens, CHBB, Stephen Mallinder, and Archie Shepp — Second hour by guest with music from Zenith, Nutsnutsnuts, K. Leimer, and Tetsuara Sakurai, among other gems.

See more about this show


Listen back to June Records co-founder June playing exclusively records from the discography of Joseph Beuys’s student and electronic master Conrad Schnitzler…

See more about this show


Young Padique presents experimental artists and innovative initiatives from Iran to Lyon, from festivals to releases, through special recordings and his own collection.

See more about this show


Fred from the Serendip label and free agent Wizaeroid on a mission to shatter “musical ghettos” and deliver the most twisted records to your ears…
A prolific session through Japanese, italo boogie, underground cassettes and more.
Here with tracks from : Spiritus Naevus, Spheric Corners, Respuesta Alternativa, Enno Velthuys, Osama Shoji, Himiko, Yuji Toriyama, Forever 2000, Hikashu, From S, Naomi Kawashima, Yla Mago, Mariko Tone, Tomoko Aran, Akiko Yano, Taeko Ohnuki, Jullan…

See more about this show


The Paris-based triumvira David Chouferbad from Deviant Disco, Vincent Privat & Dave from L’International Records exploring everything from zouk to cosmic jazz and beyond…

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami resident Roman Sputnik navigating through wave, post-punk and modern electronics for two hours.

See more about this show


Online recordshop and label Holywax on a monthly show dedicated to rare works on the fields of library music, cosmic disco, progressive, krautrock and more… Here with Nuts One, delivering a special mix of the most soothing, spiritual jazz.

See more about this show


Wayatt going all directions through time and genre, via boogie, disco and modern electronics…

BERNARD GERARD – Fait chaud
GEORGE DE GIAFFERI – Sado Maso
HILDEGARD KNIEF – Im achtzigsten Stockwerk
PAUL MAURIAT – Eté D’amour
NELLY PERRIER – Jusqu’a 8
PIERO UMILIANI – Crepuscolo del mare
ROVI – Vestale
ALEK LEE – Sfarot (Antinote record)
NOEL DESCHAMPS – Badala Mazana
EL UNIVERSO DE PABLO LEON – Toda, Toda, Toda
TELEPHONES – DTMF (Call Super remix) (Running Back)
TZUSING – 日出東方 唯我不敗 (LIES Records News)
CYLOB – Griptrax ( total trocken un-mix)
MAMAN KÜSTERS – 15 min de Gloire
SPLIFF – Das Blech
GABI DELGADO – History of a Kiss

See more about this show


Thomas B.’s Disco Disorder and Jutix’s Notte Brigante shows merge into Viva Notte! The duo drive these two hours like their soon-to-be label, going through disco, suave electro and cosmic synths… Here with tracks from New-Age Steppers, Projekt X, Andy Rantzen, Dub Syndicate, Zerox Dreamflesh, African Headcharge, Richard Hill, La Pregunta, Der Raub Und Der Prinz and more…

See more about this show


“Open your third eye and work that ass”… Alex from Queens is back on our station with a complex mix of heavy electronics, vintage new-wave and more psychedelias to offer.

See more about this show


Frère Zèbres’ monthly disoriented trip. Special punk, no-wave, twisted synth and various oddities, here with tracks from Gombeen & Doygen, Vice Versa, Kas, Shiny Two Shiny and more.

See more about this show


Alcove’s Ace Tone & Thms going through all electronic genres, from old-school jungle to contemporary contributions via japanese cosmic waves…

See more about this show


BFDM’s favorite duo The Pilotwings monthly radiophonic space, through the most intriguing, as well as ridiculous, musical genres.
Fist hour special mix by duo half Louis Ebola : strictly eastern european music on this one. For the second hour, meet Johan Ressle, for a loony mix that will make you reconsider almost everything you thought you knew about music.

See more about this show


OKO DJ aka The Goat through industrial, metal and beyond, via strictly feminine guests…
First hour mix by host, followed by guest Marion Guillet for a fine and elusive selection. Talented dj and curator of the Vie Garantie parties at la Java, Marion is also an acclaimed drawer, among many other talents. She also hosts her own radio show on Le Mellotron, each month. Watch out for her !

See more about this show


Mélodies Souterraines founder Saulk presenting his influences, actual roaster and electronic tendencies. Here with a guest mix from Wosto in the first part, and a live recording from New-York City’s Alene Marie for the second.

See more about this show


[Emotional] Especial affiliate Jamie Paton through his extended discothèque. Get your monthly dose of the finest obscure, mental, cosmic dance music.

See more about this show


New-York City’s Alex From Queens delivering dense electronics and dirty boogies for his third episode of Capriccio.

See more about this show


Vienna’s Heap, co-founder of the Neubau label and curator of the recent Poligam project on a monthly residency embracing every bit of his influences…

See more about this show


Waving Hands founder Laurène Exposito aka EYE and Jean Primault going through the label’s catalogue and parallel works, as well as their synth-pop and wave, casio-fueled influences…

GUST DE MEYER – Casioworks 1.1.4
NICOLE CAMPAU – New Fashion
FACIT – Krv
CEREBRAL HEMORRHAGE – I Remember
SELENITE VOX – Sans Titre (1983)
COUTEAU LATEX – Décadanse
EYE – Yellow Density
CAPELO – La Danse Des Nénuphars
DOMBROWSKY – Intercontinental
VENTRE DE BRICHE – Camera Vuota
YISHAK BANJAW – Libey Ma’aduley
FAST FORWARD – Bye Bye Love
LENA PLATONOS – Mistaken Love

See more about this show


Rome-raised R.Morozov pays homage to the latin’s capital nocturnal spirits “Lèmures” going through his collection of electronic, esoteric and tribal records as well as his own cosmic and synthetic experimentations.

See more about this show


Monthly Show by Parisian locals Bruits de la Passion (Aymard, Ali Bobo, Gumbo & OKO DJ), full of tasty candies, loony melodies, bizarre drums, and dark sided electronics.
Gumbo and OKO DJ this month for a special spring equinox journey. Turn on, tune in, drop out !
Here with tracks from Jean Jacques Gaston, Houria, Wura Fakada, Ebola, Heavenly Music Corporation, Delusions of Grandeur, Thomas Leer, Awkwatik, and more.

See more about this show


Dusseldorf fan-boy Berlin Spirit taking care of the first hour while Boulevard-affiliated Simon SM Club fueling the second.

TEMPS PERDU – Ayers
WOLF MÜLLER – Miyazaki
BOB THIELE & THE EMERGENCY – A Love Supreme
PELLEGRINO – Noturno Distopico
VAKULA –Joywind
PIERRE VASSILIU – Seul
JOAN BIBLIONI – Una Vida Llarga I Tranquila II
A BIT LATER – Step 3 (Billie’s Blues)
DIN A TESTBILD- Satisfactory
A.T.R.O.X. – In The Playtime
VICTROLA – Maritime Tatami

RONDENION – The Beautiful Memory
JEAN ADAMO – Vasy Molo
BLACK COCK – Love Is Everything
WILL POWERS – Dancing for Mental Health
GUILLAUME DES BOIS – Mambo Nassau
SALAMANDER – Kui Mu Kõrval Käid
MONTEZUMAS RACHE – Guten Morgen Bromio
ALTZ – Vento Japone
CCNOT – 303Imux
ANDRAS – Hard Working Man
DISENO CORBUSIER – Meta Metalic
ROBERTO DE SIMON – II Coro Delle Levante

See more about this show


Guillaume des Bois & Sacha Mambo spread their fabulous collection of records, monthly, through a show continually dedicated to Jacques Mesrine’s statement.

See more about this show


Maïssa aka Theoreme, also SIDA’s singer going through her very personal collection, from punk to reggae flawlessly, via northern soul, hip-hop and more…

FELA KUTI – Zombie
KONTROLA W. – Bossanova
LIL KIM – Queen Bitch
JIMI HENDRIX – Purple Haze
O.C. – Time’s Up
CURRENTS OBSESSIONS – Woe-Man
ENNIO MORRICONE – La Lucertola
CLAUDE LOMBARD – La Coupe
CLAUDE LOMBARD – L’Usine
YVONNE HARRISON – Hold Me
JAMES BROWN – Money Won’t Change You
ADD N TO X – Fyuz
DEATH TO PIGS – Big Sister
COUNTRY TEASERS – Independent Mail Guardian
THE FALL – Eat Y’Self Fitter

See more about this show


The prolific italian native stopping by our studio for an-hour long set of his own, before hitting Lyon’s Uncivil party the same night.


June Records’ monthly show, here with a guest mix from Morah, who has a few releases under his belt on labels such as: Lux Rec, Brokntoys, Return to Disorder and Berceuse Heroique. Morah organizes the Phormix parties in Greece, and is one of the main stalwarts of the Greek underground scene today. A true head, who delivers a fuck all attitude in his lifestyle and productions.

See more about this show


Third episode of Digital Tsunami’s DT Clash with co-founder Ernestas Sadau, live from our Lyon studio for a heavy session mixing spiritual, experimental and musique concrète with hip-hop, new-wave and more…

See more about this show


Thomas B.’s Disco Disorder and Jutix’s Notte Brigante shows merge into Viva Notte! The duo drive these two hours like their soon-to-be label, going through disco, suave electro and cosmic synths… Here with tracks from D.D.A.A., J-P. Massiera, Les Tueurs de la Lune de Miel, Brian Benett Solstice, Axxess Owl, Medical Records, Tomo Akikawabaya, Aer, La Batterie, and more.

See more about this show


Contort Yourself label founder Murray CY hitting our Parisian studio for an hour of stern electronics. Here with tracks from The Flying Lizzards, CHBB, Santiago, Bill Laswell, Coil, Margaret Freeman, Euphorie…


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store, here with Simon Mager, through:

LA DÜSSELDORF – Vögel
INTERFREQUENCE – Warner Music Group
BETWEEN – Peaceful Piece
PATRICK COWLEY – Deep Inside You
PLAZA HOTEL – Bewegliche Ziele
MONTEZUMA RACHE & DOMINIK VON SENGER – Rheinfahren
PHILIPPE CHANY – Lettre à Monsieur le Législateur (De La Loi Sur Les Stupéfiants)
CECIL LEUTER – Pop Electronique No°8
ROLAND BOCQUET – Exotique
TANGERINE DREAMS – Bent Cold Sidewalk
CIRCLES – Frog Factory Magic
ARIEL KALMA – First Light

See more about this show


Frère Zèbre’s monthly disoriented trip, from new-age to new-wave, old and new tracks from Smagghe & Cross, Ut, Cocteau Twins, Le Renard and more.

See more about this show


Alcove’s Ace Tone & Thms going through all electronic genres, from old-school jungle to contemporary contributions via japanese cosmic waves…

See more about this show


OKO DJ’s monthly show, with feminine guests exclusively. This month joined by Paris-based Elen H. and 1988.

See more about this show


Mélodies Souterraines label founder Saulk for the first ten minutes, then one hour with BLACKMOON77.

See more about this show


Emotional label-related Jamie Paton’s monthly show, here with tracks from Severed Heads, Tolouse Low , Trax
, Benjamin Syra
, Vito Ricci
, Minny Pops
, Tommy Awards
, Das Ding
, G String
, Antenna
, Wladimir M
, Not Waving
, Abul Mogard
, Frak
, Black Light Smoke
, Andrew Weatherall
, Scott Fraser
, Levon Vincent.

See more about this show


Multi Culti’s Manfredas passing by our studio before hitting l’Annexe along the Art Feast crew.


Maïssa aka Theoreme, also SIDA’s singer going through her very personal collection, from punk to reggae flawlessly, via northern soul, hip-hop and more… Here with tracks from The Anals, Cabaret Voltaire, The Flying Lizard, Shelly Thunder, Luther Ingram Orchestra and more…

See more about this show


Salon des Amateurs’ Tolouse Low Trax returning to the studio with friend André Pahl and host Sacha Mambo the day after wrecking all three together the 101 in Clermont…



Notte Brigante’s Jutix for the first time at our sessions.

See more about this show





Paris-based Bruits de la Passion collective monthly show through their balearic, wavy discothèques. Ayli & Annlo for a couple selection of covers from the 80s.
Here with covers of tracks from The Beatles, Miles Davis, Frankie Knuckles, Sade, James Brown, Michel Polnareff.

See more about this show


The Lyon-based part of young Boulevard collective M. Bisson, DJ Gratte-Ciel & The Log Lady present their ac