SHOWS tribal

Laniakea

RUFF'EC

Radio Poison

Boxes Of Toys

ARCHIVES tribal

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Ecoutez ce nouvel opus de Ruff’Ec avec Geena Worldwide Zen qui propose ici une heure chaleureuse de musiques tendance club entre tribal-house, deep-jazzy, sonorités afro et dub via une selection d’artiste tels que HIDEO YAMAKI, DJ SOTOFETT, JOIN THE FUTUR, MARQUISE DE SAD et plus.

See more about this show


La Foudre nous livre ici une heure de musiques enflammées pour célébrer le début de l’été. Une selection de musique tribal, afro-dance, cosmic ou encore post punk avec, entre autre, des morceaux de THE MAUSKOVIC DANCE BANDS, MAMUKATA, SUENO SUENO, VELLY JOONAS, MEM PAMAL ainsi que des futurs sorties du label TOPLESS.

See more about this show


Agnès Aves returns to our station for the penultimate session of the season, meandering through her Mercure Rétrograde répertoire: industrial and post-industrial music, ambient and cosmic synth..

See more about this show


Retrouvez Alexis Le-Tan pour un nouvel épisode de sa mensuelle The Other Side qui nous transporte toujours en transe-dimension entre musiques envoutantes et downtempo ethnique.

See more about this show


The highest wolf is back on air for another broadcast of “Winged Sun”, focusing this month on tracks in reference to the Eyes, meandering from Parmegiani to Sea Urchin via Muslimgauze, Michele Mercure and more.

See more about this show


Elen Huynh for Choses Contraires with a special session devoted to the 90’s twisted tunes between industrial, tribal and electronic.

See more about this show


Max Duplan retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition d’À Mon Score Défendant, se concentrant ce mois-ci sur le producteur hollandais Michel Banabila et son œuvre, entre travaux ambient, tribal et new-age.

See more about this show


Brussels-based Different Fountains label is back on air with another episode of “Aux Eaux”, taking over for a one-hour focus on Venezuelian producers, including Bear Bones Lay Low, Dengue Dengue Dengue and many more along the way.

See more about this show


Lakamha’ & B’aakal: SVVENIR N°19 is a soundtrack of how it made me feel to walk through the ancient ruins of Palenque; city-state of the Mayas for many centuries. Left speechless by their myths of rituals, beliefs, conjurations and brutality, as well as eye-witnessing a glimpse of their artworks, glyphs and architecture, I wanted to capture an intimate sonic tribute to one of the most striking high cultures of this planet. Tracks are accompanied by various field sounds recorded in Palenque and its lush jungle surroundings.

See more about this show


Agnès Aves is back on air for an episode of “Mercure Rétrograde”, taking us through a selection of underground electronics, dubby synth-wave and tribal-ish experimental music.

See more about this show


Pour ce nouvel épisode de (x()=musik, Laura Not nous propose de la suivre dans l’exploration du thème du FEU, entre compositions expérimentales, musique industrielle, tribal, ambient, et plus…

See more about this show


Agnès Aves returns to our station for a new episode of “Mercure Rétrograde”, delivering a new dose of tribal electronics, industrial chants of more telluric movements.

See more about this show


FLorian Meyer aka Don’t DJ is back for the third installment of “Reveling Revelations Radio”, here with one hour of music extracted from a jam session with Black Zone Myth Chant and Bear Bones Lay Low, a trio called ANI..

See more about this show


Problems on the porch,
Obstacles are the instruments.
Holy rotation droplets,
Lick the steady trick.
Air-dried happiness,
Back and forth.
Plink plink physics,
The Oriental chamber.
Multi directional problems, Centralised mistakes.
Scratching for hope,
Awkward pony rides.
Base level bonanza,
Spit it out.
Fairground attractions,
Liquid prizes.
Archival echoes,
Plonk plonk powder.
Pictures, Tears, Tony,
Everyone remembers the Munch Bunch. Highway harnesses,
Kick drum concrete.
Full-blown enlargements in the cleaning cupboard, Such sterile accusations.
Dulcet deserters,
Richard Hammond’s organ.
Bouncing back in time,
Grinding for hope.
Pansies and happy insects,
Pop shelf flotation.
Now fold me in half and stick me up your arse.

See more about this show


Réécoutez la sélection de BELEC pour son BISOU mensuel, entre dancehall, post-punk, et tribal-acoustic avec entre autres Dirk de Saever, Boli Group, Lex & the Species, Savage Progress..

See more about this show


Simple Music Experience amène Axel Larsen sur nos ondes pour cette nouvelle édition de Radio Poison, pour une heure entre tribal, ethno, electro et folk glanés sur sa collection de cassettes, et comprenant Y Create, Fiesta En El Vacio, Claw Toe et plus.

See more about this show


Notte Brigante founder and producer HLM38 returns to our station for another session of Viva Notte!, involving Amsterdam-based dub masters Beesmunt Soundsystem for a guest mix in the second hour…

See more about this show


Vactrol Park members Kyle Martin and Guido Zen take over Parabox this time to take us through the music that matters most to them. Ambient, slow and big synth tracks along with stories and shared experiences is what waits you in the second hour, following a selection from myself.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa invite l’artiste sonore, voyageur et compositeur français Kink Gong pour cette nouvelle édition des “Statues Meurent Aussi”, oscillant entre field recordings, musiques traditionnelles, tribales et expérimentales…

See more about this show


Listen to the seventh installment of “Mondo Fluxo”, a mind-to-mind broadcast exploring the many possibilities of dub and modern tribal music, here with tracks from Eszaid, The Chi Factory, Laurie Spiegel, DJ Sotofett and more.

See more about this show


Les franco-suisses de FLEE invite Gonzo, fondateur de youdoitrightrecords, pour plus d’une heure de circulations entre deviant funk, new-age, cosmic disco et plus via Trevor Bastow, Dead Can Dance, Tanto Pressanto et plus.

See more about this show


Elen Huynh présente pour son deuxième épisode de l’année “Les eaux troubles de Suriname” entre chants enthéogènes, voix parlées, musiques tribales et expérimentales via des morceaux de LUC FERRARI, MICHEL BANABILA, JAH INDOLLAH et plus.

See more about this show


Wayatt retrouve notre studio lyonnais pour une nouvelle “Rétrofutur”, entremêlant ambient, pop et disco aux consonances indiennes, de Dino J.A. Deane à Bappi Lahini en passant par Mori-Ra et plus.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition des “Statues Meurent Aussi”, consacrée au groupe expérimental Vox Populi!, explorant sa riche discographie aux atours tribal, spirituel, industriel et plus.

See more about this show


Le duo français Humbros propose une heure de musiques expérimentales, electro-acoustiques, dub, produites par de discrets compositeurs tels que Plein Soleil, Loto Retina, Cesar Palace, Antti Tolvi et plus.


Réécoutez le premier épisode de la nouvelle résidence mensuelle de Joakim, The Crowdspacer Show. Au programme, la première partie de ses morceaux favoris de l’année 2018, entre ambient, downtempo, deep et tribal techno.

See more about this show


Listen back to the fifth and final episode of Akuphone Records’ “Muslimgauze Memorial”, exploring exhaustively the prolific discography of late British composer Bryn Jones.

See more about this show


Agnès Aves is back on air, pushing her “Mercure Rétrograde” through the new year, and here with an oblique selection of dark ambient, synth-wave and industrial music.

See more about this show


Le fondateur du label KUMP retrouve notre studio pour une nouvelle session de “Méthodrone”, oscillant entre ambient obscure, downtempo et variations tribales.

See more about this show


Seoul’s finest records dealer Clique is back to its residency, delivering 60 minutes of good vibes via Missing Brazilians, John T. Gast, Simo Cell and more dub, breaks and tribal music.

See more about this show


Night Drive invite Black Seed aka Matteo Viani, Dj et producteur provenant de Turin, pour la premiere partie de leur bimestrielle Chips Electrique. La suite est menée par Luis Dandara, membre du collectif. Écoutez une heure de house planante entre tribal, new-wave et letfield music.

See more about this show


Avant-dernier épisode de la pentalogie “Muslimgauze Memorial” proposée par Akuphone Records, avec son fondateur Cheb Gero continuant d’éplucher la discographie du britannique Bryn Jones, entre musiques tribale, dub, hip-hop et plus.

See more about this show


La Groovedge Posse de la X-Rousse à Lyon retrouve le studio pour une session emmenée par.. variant entre post-punk, new-wave tribale et rythmes alentis via Spinelli, Blurt, Neon, Drowning Pool et plus.

See more about this show


Special episode to kick off the start of 2019, with a recording from a gig Katzele played at Berlin’s Arkaoda late in 2018… expect trance not trance, and downtempo twister vibes!

See more about this show


Cheb Gero from Akuphone Records gets back at his “Muslimgauze Memorial” series, digging deep into the producer’s discography, meandering through rare works and collaborative projects.

See more about this show


Away from the war zone into unearthly territories with vocals and electronic ways for this new session of Choses Contraires.

See more about this show


Opening this year with a special episode, no guest for this one, and first ever live dj set recording from OKO DJ shared with listeners.
This dj set was recorded at Griessmühle in Berlin, on October 26th 2018, for an Industry party, along Forest Drive West, Batu, Sully, and more… Special thanks again for the invitation.
Get a glimpse of OKO’s set here, as she actually played a four hours sweaty set downstairs. Get Shaky.

See more about this show


On retrouve Nico Motte pour cette première Depeche Motte de l’année, avec une sélection divaguant entre wave, musique industrielle légère, expérimental et autre productions leftfield.

See more about this show


The tplt crew strikes back with two new guests, Blumm and Djdedjotronic, delivering two hours of various electronics, from Blumm’s soft, ambient first hour to Djdejotronic second electro part.

See more about this show


The wizard Sasha Tessio from Krossingers rides solo for this new session of No Way Back, providing with two hours of synth-wave, electro, downtempo, old and new, subtle and banging, get aboard!

See more about this show


Listen back to Job Sifre, Identified Patient, Post Ave and Merel aka ANJA playing electro, tribal cuts and deviant funk.


Akuphone Records’ Cheb Gero continues his focus on Bryn Jones aka Muslimgauze, with the second installment of its Memorial, going deep into this Brit’s discography, between dub, tribal, oriental grooves and hip-hop.

See more about this show


Paris-based DJ and musician Krikor returns to our station with a new episode of “The 7Hz Broadcast”, oscillating between intense ambient, screwed synth-wave, dub and EBM, exploring the On-U Sound répertoire and beyond.

See more about this show


Akuphone Records founder Cheb Gero debutes here his 5-episodes series on British producer Bryn Jones aka Muslimgauze, exploring the prolific discography of the controversial musician, its multiple influences, from punk to Oriental instrumentations via dub, industrial music and more.

See more about this show


Listen to the sixth installment of “Mondo Fluxo”, a mind-to-mind broadcast exploring the many possibilities of dub and modern tribal music, here with tracks from IUEKE, De Leon, Gossiwor and more.

See more about this show


Celebrating the solar cycle! New Year is a funny time, we promise ourselves we will change and break old habits, that we will be a new person, we focus on the being and not the becoming. Helping us getting lost along the way is two formidable radio presenters, Isabella Diblassio of WCBN Detroit and Andrea Montalto of EHFM Edinburgh, much love to them and the starts of their year. Too weak to write anything intense this month, our show is dedicated to Rebecca Solnit’s field guide to getting lost, Henry David Thoreau and Stuart Hall. ‘To find oneself, one must lose oneself’. Get lost for 2019!

See more about this show


Marseille’s Metaphore Collectif returns to our station with honcho Schlagga taking care of the first hour with a blend of ritual, tribal electronics, while Israfil continues the session with one hour of experimental and electro-acoustic works from French pioneers and beyond.

See more about this show


Frankfurts Hotel International trio pops in for one hour. DJ Neewt, Kilian Paterson & N.I.B present bubbly breaks of industrial descent and unreleased goodies.


Join Simon Gi for the december show of Planète Noire, two hours of strange wandering through industrial music, Trance and techno.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa revient aux manettes pour cette éditions des Statues Meurent Aussi, pour une heure entre ambient, illbient, dub et musiques rituelles, avec Hector Zazou, Elodie Lauten, Deadline Paranoia, Alpha & Omega, et des artistes inconnus du Brésil, de Côte d’Ivoire, de Mauritanie et d’ailleurs.

See more about this show


“Is such midi rain avoidable? If not to be avoided, can aurabora be guided so that we may survive? These questions are investigated. Some possible answers (and some further dangers) are presente”.
Écoutez une heure de musique électronique entre house, tribal, et breakbeats via ce nouvel épisode de Ruff’ec.

See more about this show


Alex La Foudre pour la mensuelle de Topless Records est en studio pour une heure de sélection entre tribal, acid downtempo, et autres digressions électroniques.

See more about this show


Ediçoes CN founder and producer Lieven Martens Moana returns with one hour of peaceful content, in-between field recording, ambient and experimental music from his personal collection, Antonio Zepeda and more along a bus ride from Mexico City to Oaxaca..

See more about this show


Listen back to Berlin-based producer Florian Kupfer’s premiere of “Neue Oheren Für Neue Musik” (New ears for new music), alternating between experimental electronics, ambient and drone from Else-Marie Pade, Prurient, Bruce Gilbert and more.

See more about this show


The Polish weirdos from DUNNO Recordings are back on the stream with a guest mix from DJ YANA, delivering dub, percussions and experimental beats from Tapes, Flex 13, Jah Wobble and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Candomblé Records honcho DJ Ungel, passing through our studio for an hour of slow, suave electronics, tribal derivations and trance-influenced contemporary productions.


Bucarest underground selector Marius Georgescu is back with the fifth installment of his “Fascicolo Gangana”, providing with a selection of industrial psychedelia, prog electronics and more.

See more about this show


Maxime Bisson du collectif Boulevard nous confesse son ras le bol du travail et son envie de voyager à travers une heure de musiques d’un continent à l’autre.

See more about this show


Agnès Aves is back on air with a new episode of Mercure Rétrograde, digging up undergrounf synth-wave, tribal and industrial music from Psychlones, Further Reductions, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Giant Swans and more.

See more about this show


Écoutez la dernière émission du fondateur de KUMP, Gil.Barte, entre dark ambient, electro et tribalisme soutenu.

See more about this show


With its strict constraints of rhyme and metre, the Villanelle was famously described as ‘exquisite torture’ by one anthologist. However trying the process, the braiding refrains seem to slide effortlessly into musical and rhythmical settings. This music mix, of some genre-founding classics with a host of profoundly forward-thinking current releases, sets the scene for three selected poetic works in the Villanelle form––along with the unrivalled Thylias Moss reading ‘Sunrise Comes to Second Avenue’ and discussing her vision of the future of poetry, and some speech fragments and loops of Derek Walcott and Ursula K. Le Guin…

See more about this show


Whodammany back at it with Early Sounds collaborator Joseph Russell as his guest for the second hour smashing together dub, disco and exotica.

See more about this show


The rotation system of relentless alignment,
pulsing distant alarm, chromium chords –
The yellow stainer comes with vivid cuts.
Within the metronomic biosphere,
you bring me my earthy organ,
chew me slowly with your clinical rhetoric.
Leather face – but not as we know him,
his tobacco chants, rolling closed eyes,
Promising a throbbing hope.
Warm sprawling county, swept away,
poke and distortion, confined.
Nauseous delirium, Old Mamma lullaby,
throwbacks and petticoats on the porch.
Temporary peace in the basement,
but god knows I love the crunch:
The tin piston system in the dark oiling himself.
Concrete cool, the reverse switch,
they’d be having it, the lot of them,
pair me down and load me up.
Driving organic pulse, black-brown and instructing,
autumnal breath on wet windows.
Here come the thin pipes,
dancing down the market streets,
churning over, churning over, twinkle horn.
Open me up, don’t centralise me
with your driving film score.
Bamboo beauties, in harmony and haze,
lay me down and play my organ,
lazy modern muff, zaney modern haze.
I’m coming round now,
All hands to the organ!
Spiraling up the visionary pipes,
the way is a colourful grey, the desert bleak,
Thin tin pipes are foreboding now, clairvoyant.
A Monastery peace on High.

See more about this show


Réécoutez l’émission de novembre Bisou dédiée aux dub et beats edits, entre breaks et tribal music, avec des morceaux de Radiante Pourpre, Enrique, Stallone The Reducer, Charles Manier, SM Nurse et plus.

See more about this show


Thomas B. invite le parisien DDD aka The Hustler pour cette édition de Disco Disorder, pour une heure entre weird disco, tribal et electro.

See more about this show


Low Income $quad’s Strahinja Arbutina invites Isabelle for this month’s show, providing with one hour of dark electro, dense downtempo and more screwed techno.

See more about this show


Raymonde retrouve le studio pour reprendre le compte de ses Cornichons, l’emmenant aujourd’hui de spiritual jazz en musiques traditionnelles, langueurs électroniques et dub…

See more about this show


Glasgow’s Mr. TC brings you local ripper Ishwaq for this month’s Umgebung with an intense mix of tribal, dub and electronics breaks from Lamusa II, Yu Su, Crazy Legs, Jet Jaguar and more.

See more about this show


Jay Glass Dubs invites Athens based composer and musician Christos Chondropoulos for a one hour mix, channeling fire-walking music from around the globe for the first half and a previously unreleased live percussion set straight from his 8 track recording vaults.

See more about this show


Errez sur les terrains mystiques de l’électronique et du spoken-word avec Elen Huynh pour une heure d’experimental électronique et de spoken-world avec des extraits musicaux de Carlos Peron, Rouge Mécanique, Solitary Dancer entre autre…

See more about this show


Réécoutez la dernière “Depeche Motte” avec Nico Motte et une sélection propice à la divagation des pensées et des humeurs via Tracey Thorn, Max 404, Anna Domino, Michael Brook…

See more about this show


Stakhan invite le producteur néerlandais Robbert Heynen (membre de Psychic Warriors Ov Gaia, entr’autres) pour la première heure de cette nouvelle édition de la Planète Noire, et poursuit sur les mêmes terrains synth-wave, dark ambient et tribal.

See more about this show


Roma’s Knick Knack Yoda crew comes back to our station with a special episode provided by honcho R. Moro for one hour of trippy electronica, ambient and tribal tribulations along his jam session.

See more about this show


Pour cette troisième émission de Ruff’ec, Geena présente une sélection d’une heure entre Dumb Brazy, Tribal Australia, Balearic England, Cosmic Norway, et French Psychedelia.

See more about this show


Local ripper, “Night Travel on a Blanket” founder and producer Low Bat kicks off our in-store with one hour of exciting new-wave, leftfield disco and more suave beats.

See more about this show


Berlin local DJ and L.I.E.S. producer Florian Kupfer joins us for our in-store session at Edwin, providing with underground beats, industrial-experimental tracks and more darkwaves.

See more about this show


Deux invités spéciaux dans cet épisode par City 40 et Yougo, qui nous offrent un dialogue musical autour du thème des pigeons et de caméras…

See more about this show


Listen back to guest Rem Gow playing laid-back new-wave, funky synth-pop and tribal ballades from Zru Vogue, O Yuki Conjugate, Vito Ricci, Andy Clark and more.


Dub, tribal electro et autres denses expérimentations pour le quatrième épisode de Mondo Fluxo avec TOMI YARD, Lamusa II, Don’t DJ, Cienfuegos, Tribe Of Colin et plus.

See more about this show


Left Alone’s Ashton Holland is back for the second installment of his residency, pursuing his exploration of synth-friendly oddballs, through weird pop, psychedelic and tribal influences.

See more about this show


Chez Emile Records revient au studio pour écouler pendant deux heures quelques uns de ses derniers arrivages, entre rééditions et nouveautés, entre new-age, synth-pop, electro et plus.

See more about this show


Agnès Aves is back on the stream with a Halloween special featuring one hour of industrial, electro chants from Bocksrucker, Bene Gesserit, Violeta Dinescu and more.

See more about this show


June Records invite Aki “Gratte-Ciel” Yamouridis for this month’s Apparitions show, for an hour of electronic oddballs, new-age, leftfield disco, synth-wave and avant-garde.

See more about this show


Co-founder of Malka Tuti and hazy selector Katzele returns to the studio for this new episode of Almost Exotic, here via some of the label’s releases and more downtempo, tribal and dark ambient picks.

See more about this show


Guillaume des Bois retrouve notre studio lyonnais pour la résidence de Macadam Mambo, dérivant, en solo cette fois, de post-punk en synth-wave, de cosmic disco en électro tribale…

See more about this show


Écoutez la dernière “Winged Sun” avec Black Zone, jouant tout du hip-hop aux expérimentations tribales, industrielles ou avant-gardistes de Throbbing Gristle, Muslimgauze et plus…

See more about this show


The Nummer are back with another two-hours session, featuring wild oscillations between dub, tribal electro, worldly songs and smooth downtempo with Khidja, Saint-Abdullah, Fango, Tapan…

See more about this show


Après avoir fait un premier passage la saison précédente dans Pu$$y Nightmare, aux côtés de Merel, Luca revient cette fois ci seule, pour accompagner OKO DJ dans une session de deux heures en b2b entre musique ésotérique, dub downtempo, et autres délices psychédéliques. Lulu officie en tant que DJ à Amsterdam et comme résidente pour l’institution hollandaise Strange Sounds From Beyond.

See more about this show


Metz en force revient avec une sélection synth-punk, chanson décadente et expérimentale douteuse incluant Maria Violenzia, Acte Bonté, Candidate, Lots Of Hands et plus.

See more about this show


Listen back to the Japanese impress of disaster Lil Mofo opening her season of “Lonely Only” with a wild selection of grimy electronics, hard-style bangers and industrial lullabies.

See more about this show


Listen back to Woody 92′ visit to our studio, playing tribal electro, screwed goa and more muffled beats from the undergrounds.


“I am not yet here, but also no longer there.” This is SVVENIR 13.
Warm cosmic and psychedelic soundscapes to calm down when one already thinks of winter in early autumn.

See more about this show


Gaet303 de Chez Emile Records revient dans notre studio lyonnais pour un défrichage des dernières sorties arrivées au disquaire, allant de new-age en reggae en électronique tribale.

See more about this show


Le fondateur de KUMP, Gil.Barte, revient au studio pour une heure de variations electro, downtempo, tribales et industrielles, via Contra, Front de Cadeaux, Exhausted Modern et plus encore.

See more about this show


Black Zone Myth Chant ouvre sa saison de Winged Sun avec un épisode consacré au désert, ramassant Wolf Eyes, Terry Riley, Les Halles, Marie Davidson et plus…

See more about this show


Listen back to André Pahl’s visit to our Lyon studio, delivering progressive, tribal, psychedelic electronics from Sand, TV Victor, Die Wilde Jagd and more.


Le boss de Tunnel Vision Records, Stakhan, entame ici sa quatrième saison de Planète Noire, avec en première heure une sélection tribale, electro, goa, puis un invité pour la deuxième partie: Lieven Martens-Moana, fondateur d’Ediçoes CN, divaguant entre field recording et compositions avant-gardistes.

See more about this show


Jutix aka JLM38 revient au studio pour deux heures de Viva Notte!, entre dub, tribal et electro, avec pour la deuxième heure un mix du boss de King Chambers, entre reggae, breaks et dub.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa revient pour entamer sa nouvelle saison des Statues Meurent Aussi, avec un épisode exclusivement consacré aux fondateurs d’Illusion Production, le groupe français Déficit Des Années Antérieures (DDAA).

See more about this show


Quatrième épisode de Mondo Fluxo, déroulant entre dub, electro et expérimentations percussives, avec Don’t DJ, Dresvn, Tapes, Plein Soleil et plus..

See more about this show


Jan Jelinek, fondateur de Faitiche Records, revient sur nos ondes avec un épisode dédié à la composition solitaire, aux divagations en studio, en passant des pionnier de l’électronique à ceux du dub…

See more about this show


Réécoutez Gil.Barte de KUMP pour une heure d’electro, danse tribale et downtempo. On retrouve entre autres DJ Overdose, Alien Alien, Tomoko Sauvage et Venetian Roses.

See more about this show


L’équipée Folklore de Toulouse est de retour sur notre radio avec un nouveau mix de dub, jungle et reggae, comprenant Darkwax, Dr. Sembei, Ipcress File et largement plus…

See more about this show


For his last show of the season, Alexis invites Phuong Dan to create a mix with him at home as it was not possible to reach the studio in time for this one.
Recorded exclusively with vinyl from the Le-Tan vaults, the pair take you on a journey where esotericism meets tribalism and ritual chants.

See more about this show


Stream back Macadam Mambo’s Guillaume des Bois through his collection of cosmic disco, heavy post-punk and new-wave gems..

See more about this show


KUMP founder Marlus Gibbs aka Gil.Barte is back in our studio to wrap up his Methodrone residency, with one hour of dark electro, dub and tribal bangers.

See more about this show


Les Statues Meurent Aussi’s Soichi Datsa is back in the studio with a bunch of traditional music, mixed with Western experimental and leftfield electronics.

See more about this show


For the last 777 Recordings show of the season, label founder Ron Wilson invites Futers for a powerhouse guest mix, oscillating from Gabor Lazar to E.S.G. ..

See more about this show


Different Fountains founders are back with an episode featuring various works on rhythm, featuring mostly Western producers reprising tribal, african, traditional music with their 70’s, 80’s concepts.

See more about this show


Alex aka Belly Woddy, brings you Denovali honchos Paco Sala for this month’s Success Stories.

See more about this show


DUNNO Recordings founder Filip Lech and Lutto Lento are back on our stream to conclude their 2017-2018 Opening Flute residency, with a beautiful, serendipitous mix of Musique Concrète, Avant-Garde, Anthropological Field Recordings and more, all bound by the holy flute!

See more about this show


The Positive Education squad brings you Chris Marechal for the last episode of Radio Bastringue this season.

See more about this show


Listen back to Les Maîtres Fous’ Bear Bones Lay Low and Mus Joutra’s Raymonde (aka Rio Azul in duo) playing non-music, rhythmic experimentations, off-boundaries grooves and traditional folklore here.


Listen back to Simple Music Experience’s Gui Dash playing odd funk, new-wave and more from Liquid Liquid, Jimmy Murakawa, Eblen Macari, Idée du Femelle…

See more about this show


Stream back Japanese hitman Mori-Ra’s last DSP Holiday of the season for a special tropical psychedelic, progressive exotica selection lifting you up to the zen-est state.

See more about this show


Tunnel Visions Records founder Stakhan is back on our airwaves for the last time this season, exploring his dark ambient, new-wave and tribal répertoire for two oblique hours.

See more about this show


Following the last remainders of slow-mo trance and post-rave ambient shenanigans, Alexis turns it over on the head and delivers some alternative cosmic sounds.
Still staying true to his sonic aesthetics, this show is much more routed in the present future than in the future past, showcasing most of now and some of then!

See more about this show


Listen back to Dutch composer and experimental musician Michel Banabila playing his own music, some unreleased some previsouly published by Séance Centre, Bureau B, Tapu and more.


Listen back to Macadam Mambo founder Sacha cruising through stretched, progressive electronics, post-punk, fuzzy new-wave and tribal goodness.

See more about this show


Second and last broadcast ahead of the SISMO Festival dedicated to BANK Records NYC and L.I.E.S. which both bosses Ron Morelli and Entro Senestre will attend, along many others you can look for through sismofestival.com.


Listen back to Frère Zèbre playing deep, tribal ambient for the first half and synth-pop, electro variations for the second, with tracks from Onyx, Exhausted Modern, Rex Illusivii and more.

See more about this show


Ca N’arrete Jamais invited the infamous record dealer sharing our studio, The Hustler aka DDD aka Tonton Xavier for a dancehall session full of out spoken tracks, electronic riddims and bass heavy delights.

See more about this show


Stream back Tanzplague’s Leeroy Merlin playing contemporary experimental music, oblique electronic and dark beats from Demdike Stare, Shadows, Muslimgauze and more.

See more about this show


June Records bring you Athens-based producer Aggelos Baltas aka Anatolian Weapons for this month’s Apparitions show, with a mix of tribal ambient, psychedelic new-age and minimal synth.

See more about this show


Listen back to Lyon local Max Duplan playing exclusively music produced for the screen: anime, tv, cinema… from underground scores to classic OSTs.

See more about this show


Encounters at the other side of the world: The 10th edition of SVVENIR features a guest mix of Florian Kupfer. Dive into the man’s twisted electronics trip!

See more about this show


Toulouse’s Folklore crew returns to our airwaves with the second episode of Le Son du Maquis, a complex mixture of dub, tribal and electronic goodness.

See more about this show


Stream back to this month’s almost Exotic’s trip, featuring a live performance of duo Tapan, recently recorded at the Drugstore in Belgrade. Get ready to space out!

See more about this show


Japanese ambient, avant-garde producer Sugai Ken takes over our airwaves for a special broadcast featuring exclusively gems from Discrepant Records, a label on which he has himself released a couple of EPs.


Listen back to the man behind Echovolt Records and Into The Light playing slow, suave electronics from Akis, Roza Terenzi, MK Ultra & The Assassins of Light and more.


Listen back to this special broadcast by Frère Zèbre and Stakhan, celebrating the lattest’s opening Tunnel Vision Records release with one hour of music from the French duo Fondation, aka Anannka Raghel and Ivan Coaquette, featuring tracks taken from their three cassette albums, works as Spacecraft and Musica Elettronica Viva, as well as a few unreleased tracks offered by them to our hosts.


Stream back Paris-based label Poutre Apparente’s tribute to sound-collage pioneers Negativland, with a special show featuring many of their productions.

See more about this show


La Brigade Cynophile is back in our studio, introducing the next few concerts held at Grrrnd Zero in Lyon this Summer, through Palm, Don’t DJ, Orgue Agnès and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Jean-Mi from la Chinerie. For this monthly residency, the emission is orientated on 80’s music, from artist like four drummers drumming or tabo’s project.

See more about this show


Listen back to Elen Huynh sharing a special one-hour story on percussions going through spoken voices for this month’s cosmic episode… Expect tribal, industrial and percussive tunes merging into one trippy piece!

See more about this show


June Records invites Interstellar Funk for this month’s Apparitions show, with a mix of tribal, subtle electro and post-punk records, old and new.

See more about this show


The Malka Tuti founders Asaf Samuel and Katzele deliver a special “Almost Exotic” show, playing profound electronics for two hours.

See more about this show


Join Francois Parker for one hour of afrobeat, tribal dance and forgotten j-pop from Pompeya, Q Base, Miyako Koda, Carlton, Voodoo Gang and many more.


Bucarest’s selector Agnès Avès is back for her monthly Mercure Rétrograde show, delivering an ample range of post-punk, minimal-wave, industrial and electro gems.

See more about this show


Guest mix by Maidengawd for this month’s Spinning Data, playing tribal, ambient and bass, with tracks from Drexciya, Bochum Welt, Still, Crooklyn Dub Consortium and more.

See more about this show


Mori-Ra back at it, for an epic session session blending everything from cosmic disco to housey cuts, blowing his own personal Japanese breeze to your ear.

See more about this show


Glasgow’s Mr. TC brings you local selector and “book woman” Sofay for this month’s episode, with a mix of subtle tribal, house and dense soundscapes from Grouper, Savant, Cosey Fanni Tutti and more. Have a listen to her Subcity Radio shows if you’re into it, you’ll find plenty more there.

See more about this show


Stream back Orbeatize founder Cesare Barbetta into a journey of underground synth-pop, tribal-influenced cassettes and other cosmic parallels.

See more about this show


Join Thomas and Martin for the next two hours and a selection of ambient, illbient and contemporary materials from Constellation Tatsu, Sounds of Duty Free, Basses Terres, Spiral Minded…

See more about this show


You can now listen to Soichi Datsa’s monthly show. A selection of instrumental, traditional recordings, from Polynesia, experimental and library productions.

See more about this show


Brussels Different Platform back this month with a selection of avant-garde, tribal-influenced electronics and dubs from African Head Charge, Pascal Comelade, Wolf Müller and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to the last Umgebung show, with Glasgow’s Lo Kindre playing dub, house and tribal records from Muslimgauze, 33.10.3402, Bear Bones Lay Low.

See more about this show


Notte Brigante’s HLM38 takes care of the first hour, while guest DJ Marcelle provides a banging mix of new-wave, ebm and synth variations for the second hour.

See more about this show


Another month, another dip in the green pond!
YVES comes back with the diving gear and a very special contribution from a very special guest.. AONTACHT (Gaelic for Unity) was a cassette tape he found in the attic of a junkyard, the artwork adorned with dancing clowns and flaming demons whilst the music within slammed us like ancient slabs of technoperilious timpani, incomprehensible to the human ear. After some exploration into this character, we found he was a Northern Irish native and a professional touring clown with the Minneapolis Circus in the late 80s and 90s where he threw intimate raves in the old lion cages after hours, whilst performing psycho shamanic rituals throughout his performances..He then had to mysteriously elope from the USA (a bizarre situation involving a contortionist, stolen laptops and a racing horse) where he found himself aboard on a millionaire’s yacht on the Chilean coast in the 2000s working as an entertainer… He refuses to use email but promises one day to communicate with us via systems we never knew possible! Hold tight..

See more about this show


Stream back to Katzele’s guest Captain of None set, representing an invitation to immerse yourself in a soothing sea of long-forgotten memories and lucid dreams. Captain of None is the hard-to-pin-down persona of Sophie Funke, founder of leftfield label Polychrome Sounds and one half of downtempo DJ duo SpatzHabibi. In her solo guise she explores ambient and ethereal sounds of the heartfelt kind, creating a sonic shroud behind which the notions of time and place shift and realign.

See more about this show


Tune in to Groovedge Record Store’s premiere of Owner’s Only, featuring here a contribution from Dubby, constant digger and seller of music via Tokyo’s OM ONDAS record shop.

See more about this show


Listen back to Simple Music Experience honcho Axel Larsen playing industrial, new-wave and complex dubs from Missing Brazilians, Violent Quand On Aime, High Wolf and more.

See more about this show


Stakhan brings you candomblé records this month, stream back more than two hours of deviant electronics, dense soundscapes and tribal-filled productions.

See more about this show


For the first hour, PALMA’s VFR plays ambient, IDM and more, followed by guest Nast delivering tribal music, electro and acid. Enjoy the digi vibes of this one.

See more about this show


Listen back to JASSS’ selection of profound experimental, smooth electro and ebm bangers, as recorded in our Lyon studio during the Mirage Festival.


Tune in to Mondo Fluxo’s premiere, a show intertwining tribal, dub and experimental cuts, old and contemporary studies of rhythm, creating a steady, oscillating fluxus.

See more about this show


Stream back to Paris based accurate sound explorer Alexis Le Tan selecting some 90s ambient compositions, and slo-mo trance madness tracks. Here with music from Orbital, KLF, and more…

See more about this show


Listen back to Krossfingers honchos Sasha Tessio and Artem Ikra’s selection of deviant new-wave and twisted electro, featuring tracks from Lieu Noir, Sordid Sound System, Eiger Drums Propaganda and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Caissard DJ & Ace Tone’s session of VG+ finds, from minimal ambient to synth-wave, jungle and more via Turner Street Sound, Richard Wahnfried and more.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa returns to our airwaves for a new selection of tribal folklore, picked through anthropological archives, 80’s and contemporary composers.

See more about this show


Listen back to The Pilotwings’s playing esoteric, tribal, trippy ambient tracks, labelled as “eso-not-eso” to please the crowds.

See more about this show


Listen back to Stakhan’s Planète Noire, featuring a guest mix from dub specialists Saint Abdullah in the first hour, and a collection of experimental, dark ambient, synth tracks in the second from our regular host and Tunnel Visions label founder.

See more about this show


Listen back to Hands In The Dark Records selecting deep ambient records from masters and underground producers such as Ryuichi Sakamoto, Les Halles, Pan Daijing, Zombie Zombie, Silvia Kastel and more.

See more about this show


Canada Effervescent back on air with a soothing, deep mix of slow doom and trancy folk tunes, entitled “Living Down South, Dying Up North”, which will process you to the most zen state.


Stream back Soichi Datsa’s latest episode of Les Statues Meurent Aussi, featuring an experimental collage of tribal and free electronics from Grant Corum aka Muroc, The Orchadist, a producer also member of Million Brazilians, Typhonian Highlife and more.

See more about this show


Stream back to Pom Pom Galli with guest Artmaillé from Studio 1157 playing everything from synth pop to contemporary electro via french rap and hip-hop.

See more about this show


Stream back Positive Education’s latest show with A Strange Wedding playing new-wave, slow electro and more from C Cat Trance, Karl Biscuit, Le Spectre, Alek Lee and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Emotional’s Jamie Paton running through new-wave, electro and house genres.

See more about this show


Listen back to Simple Music Experience’s Jeanj running through tribal themes, post-punk variations and experimental music.

See more about this show


Stream back Jugin’s part for the Enklav’s show, a wide range of electronics, from dub to tribal techno.

See more about this show


Stream back Offen Music founder Vladimir Ivkovic’s ways of trance, joined in his session by LYL Resident Alexis Le Tan for the second hour.


Listen back to Knekelhuis Records founder and Volition Immanent frontman Mark pushing the MIND Records celebration further.

See more about this show


Stream back Hands In The Dark records’ selection of ambient, eletronica and tribal tracks from Lifetones, Ben Shemie, Sugai Ken, Coleen, Mark Renner and many more.

See more about this show


Philip Berg, instigator of the Blind Bodies party, pays us a visit at our parisian studio a few days after the 306club party with Phuong Dan…


MIND Records affiliates pay us a visit in the studio, after their 4-year anniversary party in Paris, with Crave & Deeat – the latest MIND Records signings – opening the special Conciliabule.

See more about this show


Listen back to Soichi Datsa exploring traditional folklores and experimental music scenes.

See more about this show


Listen back to Morozov playing underground eighties electronics, through experimental synth-wave, western tribal exercices and more.

See more about this show


Topless Records honchos in the mix for two hours of refined electronics for their first show of the year.

TRACKLIST INCOMING

See more about this show


The Pilotwings for the first hour with a Portuguese focus, and Bristol-based Tim Lawson for the second, this one goes in every directions.

SUSPENDED MEMORIES – Seguaro
PABLO GUERRERO – Dragones Negros
LUIS PAMIAGUA – Neptuno
THE FALCONS – Ferido En El Universo
JAVIER PAXATIMA – Nuchaka
FENOMENO EXTRANOS MUY EXTRA – Alitas
PROGRAMA – Natura
MECANO – Ya Viene El Sol
Interlude
CASAL – Loco Suicida
POKE – Digitalmente Afectivo
CASAL – Amucar Moreno
Interlude
ALBERTO GARRALOM – Baila Claridad
JULIO PERREIRA – Miradoura
NUNO CANAVARRO – Untitled

See more about this show


Stream back Eddy Larkin’s Basic playing tribal house and dubby electronics.

MARS 89- Cruise
SUBTONAL – Centennial
YØR KULTURA & SPAZIO PALAZZO – Occult
SSIEGE – She’s A Party Girl
MR COCONUT – Jar
LORD RAJA – Black Top
YILAN – Bottleneck
YAK – Darunia
DIFFERENT FOUNTAINS – This Snake
BUFIMAN – Kalvier (feat. Wolf Müller)
PELLEGRINO – South Wind
RAUDIVE – Ruins
PULP DISCO & THE OUTCASTS – 3.142
CW/A – Handful Of Dust
DESIGN A WAVE -Track 3
THE PILOTWINGS – Just Be (Ushuaia Mix)

See more about this show


Notte Brigante’s Jutix for the first hour, and Portland’s Boomarm records for the second, wide range of electronics here..

See more about this show


Listen back to Simple Music Experience’s Tabula Nul contribution, cruising through experimental, tribal and wicked ambient.

See more about this show


This episode takes us to the mystic land of African Vodun through Agbo Tofa and other Mysteries: fetish statues, mystic gods and hidden spaces, field recordings and documentary parts collide into a single entity, the sacred destroyer Agbo Tofa… Places such as Benin, Cairo and Istambul are visited and reconstructed forming a dream haze like state in this ”sacred” and mystical episode.

See more about this show


Digger and writer Dariev selects one hour of jazz, psychedelic and ambient records expressing a tribal atmosphere.

See more about this show


Listen back to Orbeatize founder Cesare Barbetta playing some traks of his impressive collection of tribal, experimental, psychedelic records.

See more about this show


Listen back to Brussels-based Different Fountains artists playing dub and percussive house.

See more about this show


The Paris-based collective back in our studio to deliver some percussive tracks, edgy house, dark electronics and more.

CLIFF MARTINEZ – Chang and sword
SANSY SAMUEL – I Like Sado Music
CELINE GILLAIN – I Can’t Connect
ANNO STAMM – A Triangular Patch of Lip
CALIMEX MENTAL IMPLANT CORP. – Ethiopian Ski Dream
MAMA BUBO – Skoncis Jako Ja
NIHILOXICA – Endongo
TAPAN – Europa
BLACKMOON77 – Lo-fi Mayhem
J:KENZO – Without
KANO – Another Life
WHODAMANNY – Miranda Cryovolcanoes
CHRIS KORDA AND THE CHURCH OF EUTHANASIA – Victim of Leisure
JONNY 5 – Last Train
JEAN MICHEL GAËSCUEL – Dominus

See more about this show


Muk aka Eglé takes us on a delicate and introvert musical ride for her last episode of the year…

See more about this show



Last trip of 2017 with Stakhan going through tribal electro, new-wave and dark ambient records.

FAIRY PILOTS – I Dream Of Highty Spirits
OPERATING THEATRE – In The Neck
SCANNER – Without End
DAVID THRUSSEL – The Plastic Wars
SAINT ABDULLAH – Unforgotten Promises
JORGE REYES – Comala
BRUCE GILBERT – Epitaph
STEEL – Death Is The Beginning
THE NIGHTMARE LODGE – The Glorious Animal
ALAN HURST – Nzambi
TRANS AM – Starjammer
PSEUDO CODE – She’s Got Blue Eyes Now
MUSLIMGAUZE – Druse
DISCO INFERNO – Waking Up
NOJAN – Revolution
SEPHIROTH – R’Lyeh
DEUTSCH NEPAL – Benevolence
BENE GESSERIT – ?
CARLOS PERON – Touristes
DR13 – The Phantom Stranger
BLACK ZONE MYTH CHANT – War Paint
KK – Every Night
SHIT CLUSTER – Doop 3
SYNCOM DATA – First Confession
BOURBONESE QUALK – Liers
BLACK LUNG – Theme From
CONVERTER – In Hell
SEER – Motionless
THIS MORN OMIN – Tenet’s

See more about this show


Second episode of Rey Colino’s Détente & Culture. Stay cool under ambient & dub.

See more about this show


Zèbre Records’ Raymonde playing tracks from friends, and tracks he just like.

WEIRD DUST – Dijita Gazelle
BEAR BONES, LAY LOW – Entropismus
SOICHI DATSITO – Parabla (Raymonde Rmx)
DIRECTION SURVET – ABC Nippon
LOTO RETINA – Eté/automne
JOOKLO DUO, RICARDO SINIGALIA – ?
ORGUES ANGES – Scratii
CC LOTO DUO – Impro
SOCIETE ETRANGE – Live at Chappelle ÖDL
DOKUTORAMO – Narumori
DHARALI GIRI – 17.02.16
ACCOU – Sur Le Disque
MAITRES FOUS – Live at Grrrnd Zero

See more about this show


Listen back to experimental composer Ben Vida’s detour in obscure traditional music from Tanzania, Solomon Islands, Ethiopia and more, delivering rare patterns and instruments to your ears..


Stream back Morozov’s trip into 80’s dark ambient, tribal and experimental soundscapes, featuring tracks from Vox Populi!, Zoviet France, Current 93, 23 Skidoo and more.

See more about this show


Groovedge Posse at the command for their monthly G3000, playing jazz, hip-hop, house & all what takes their fancy.

AFX – Analogue Bubblebath vol. 3
KLAUS NOMI – Nomi Chant
FRANCIS LAI – Sicitis
LUC MARIANI – Synthetic Suite
D.A.F. – Prinzessin
BERLIN BLONDES – Zero ?
YELLOW – Take It All
YELLOW – Evening Young
MARK LANE – Aquaphobia
NICK MILK – NCI
PHILIPPE LAURENT – Exposition 3
BINDETA – Guilty Pleasures vol. 1
PHILIPPE LAURENT – Rapid 4
RON HARDY – Edit n°15
MAZING VIDL – Colours
MAZING VIDL – City Of Pain
NINA HAGEN – Future Is Now
APHRODITE CHILD – XXX
LA PERVERSITA – I Love You
RUTES – Dance Exotic
MUSLIMGAUZE – Khan Younis
THRU WEST – Sotofett Rmx
MUTAMASSIK – Warbooty

See more about this show


Listen to Katzele, half of Malka Tuti records, delivering his favorite records… no boundaries existing in this one.

See more about this show


Porto’s sound explorers GAM. going through their personal record collection and productions as well as local friends’ creations and beyond…
Here with music from Pregnant Spore, Deathpile, Justice Yeldham, The Qweed, Zero Kama, Kevin Drumm and more.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa explores Geneva’s Ethnomusical Museum’s sound archives as well as other gems coming from all around the world, creating his own network of traditional and spiritual rites…

See more about this show


Collage of drone, minimal, yet dense soundscapes from Valerio Tricoli, Andrea Belfi, Enrico Piva, Tadd Mulinix, Jonathan Saldanha and personal production of Porto’s own Morozov.

See more about this show


One of our favorite combo is back in full effect with two hours of subtle wave..


Frère Zèbre’s monthly disoriented trip through wave, experimental and brooding electronics, here with a special focus on RRR Records’ series “Rising from the red sand”, compiling Euro and American noise, and punk artists.

See more about this show


Lazy Tapes founder Cera Khin introducing her latest trip.


One hour with Versatile Records’ founder Gilb’r!


Listen to Katzele, half of Malka Tuti records, delivering his favorite records… no boundaries existing in this one.

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, Tunnel Vision-parties promoter and founder of the late Tunnel Vision Records, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show



Italian selector and producer R. Morozov, now recently Porto based, taking the control for this episode. Here with tracks from Pharoah Sanders, Alex Zhang Hungtai, David Maranha & Gabriel Ferrandini, Orior, Loren Nerell…

See more about this show


Listen to one-hour of horizontal vertigo from Hands In The Dark records.


A trip into 80’s tribal, ritualistic music, featuring tracks from Sigillum S., Ain Soph, S-Core and more..

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami honcho Ernestas Sadau prvoides with two hours of ritual, tribal ambient, wave breaks and grimy rhythms.

CARTER TUTTI – Coolicon – Fusion Version
TUU – Triple Gem of Wisdom
DAVID CORAZZA – Falklands
Fuck My Head, I don’t remember and vinyl is without name
MY LIFE WITH THE THRILL KILL – Confessions Of The Knife Theme, Pt 3
F INGERS- Awkwardly Blissing Out
RAINFOREST SPIRITUAL ENSLAVEMENT – Refugees From Black Magic
Hell Knows What Is It
DANIEL SCHMIDT & THE BERKELEY GAMELAN – In My Arms Many Flowers
NAUSEA – No Conversation
ROTTERDANS – Interference
PATER MAYER – Rod Summers
PORK – The View from Ridiculous Motorboat
VELIMIR KHLEBNIKOV – The Radio Of The Future
C CAT TRANCE – Cold
Something Spiritual That I Like But No Name
HULA – Gelsmonia
MAFIA vs NINJA IR KLIUKAS- Narkotikai
JASSS – Weightless
CHEN YI – Rape
?
Again Dont want to share a name but expensive on discogs
martin Dupond – Bent On The Window
Something fresh from Blackest Ever Black
FRANCE – Do Den Haag Church

See more about this show


Listen to label founders Asaf Samuel and Katzele delivering their favorite records… no boundaries existing in this one.

See more about this show


Party promoter and Tunnel Vision Records’ founder Stakhan deep, mental monthly trip.

BIOSPHERE – Manicure
PLASTIKMAN – Ask Yourself ( Cliff Martinez Remix )
SLEEP CHAMBER – Reality Revealed
PRESSURE OF SPEECH – Surveillance
COIL – Who By Fire
W. S. BURROUGHS & DUB SPENCER & TRANCE HILL
SENORA – El Barrio ( Black Merlin Remix )
TOOL – Parabola ( Lustmord Remix )
AKI AKI & RASPUTIN – Kit Plavaet
SHACKLETON – Rinse Out All Contaminants
DEEP SPACE NETWORK – The Gate
Fire This Time
AQUARIAN FOUNDATION – PLanet Of Discipline
EXQUISITE CORPSE – Kupuri
ANDREA PARKER – Too Good Too Be Strong
PORTER RICKS – Anguilla Electrica
XINGU HILL – Temple
ASDA – McDonald Prayer ( Japan Blues Remix )
BILL & BEN – The Aquarium
SUNRISE SOCIETY – Equinox

See more about this show


The low-profile — though talented — local producer and Mus Joutra’s master brain for an hour of leftfield sounds.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa’s monthly mixture of traditional musics & contemporary electronics, featuring Brian Eno, Pierre Bastien, Ghédalia Tazartès, field recordings from Africa and more..

See more about this show


Listen to Glasgow’s Mr. TC delivering wave, electro and housy tracks.

See more about this show


Porto’s sound explorers GAM. going through their personal record collection and productions as well as local friends’ creations and beyond…

See more about this show


Young collector and tape fetishist Vincent Glandier get into the most diverse electronics for your ears.

See more about this show




Parisian producer Tim Karbon presenting his collective Maât through music from Ondo Fudd, Don’t Dj, Annie Anxiety, Roll The Dice, K-Lone and more…


Live from the Berlin-based duo for two hours of ample deviations on and around house, dub and techno.

See more about this show


Listen here to Positive Education’s head-honcho Charles Di Falco going through his extended records collection: dark ambient, tribal electronics, bleak industrial and more for the crew’s first residence on our radio.

See more about this show


D104 and his guest Pelaya, for two hours of tribal electronics, breaks, UK garage, house & more.

See more about this show


Last episode of the Oddlogs series, with experimental, exotica blog Dream Weapons, curated by Sadhu Sadhu, Prabha Devi & Moahaha.. Here with a special mix, as usual recorded as a mixtape, called “Dream Island”, and also available through their website along the many, many treasures the trio’s digging: dreamweapons.blogspot.fr

ALAMOOGA ESINLENMELER РÇayda Çira РIntermezzo РLorke
MAMMAN SANI ABDOULAYE – Bodo
BROTHER AH – Transcendental March (Creation Song)
AL MASSRIEEN – Mafatshi Leh
SAINKHO NAMTCHYLAK – Old Melodie
–ê–Ω–Ω–∞ –ì–µ—Ä–º–∞–Ω – –ù–∞–¥–µ–∂–¥–∞
CHOIR OF SENDAI RENBO KOJI SCHOOL – Kojo No Tsuki
ULLA NEUMANN- Når Mørket Falder
MAMMAN SANI ABDOULAYE – Bodo
DICK HYMAN & MARY MAYO – They Can’t Take That…
KAZUKO MATSUO – Renbo Kouta
MIDORI SATSUKI – Onsen Geisha
JOEL VANDROOGENBROECK & F. VOELXEN – Fairy Tale
THE UNSEEN – Evidently the Spirits Have Taken Over
真鍋ちえみ Рうんととおく
MAMMAN SANI ABDOULAYE – Bodo
MINETTE – On a Psychedelic Astro-Flight
DINAH SHORE – My Isle of Golden Dreams
DR. BUZZARD’S ORIGINAL SAVANNAH BAND – Sunshower
LOS PANCHOS – Granito de sal
EDEN AHBEZ – The Wanderer
FRANKIE DYMON JR. – Sylvia
MAMMAN SANI ABDOULAYE – Bodo
F. J. MC MAHON – Sister Brother
WALLY BADAROU – Hi-life
屋良ファミリーズ Р白浜ブルース
BETTY CHUNG – Bang Bang
FILOMENA – Trua la la Reggae
WARDA – Maaoul Aheb Tany
JAN & LORRAINE – Number 33
MIKEY DREAD – Technical Selection
MAMMAN SANI ABDOULAYE – Bodo
A LA PING PONG – Hamburg-Ankara

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show


On and around polyrhythmia madness throughout the world’s folkore..

THE SLITS – In The Beginning There Was Rhythm
SIOUXSIE & THE BANSHEES – Into The Light
GODLEY & CREME – Group Life
MUTAMASSIK – Long Bears
SAVAGE REPUBLIC – Attempted Coup: Madagascar
23 SKIDOO – Kundalini
CABARET VOLTAIRE – This Is Our Religion
BLACK FUTURE – Eu Sou O Rio
TOM ZÉ – Peixe Viva
BRAINTICKET – Egyptian Kings
BOARDS OF CANADA – Roygbiv
DIRECTION SURVET – ABC Nippon

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa asked drummer & selector Nicolas Sheikholeslami aka Çaykh to contribute to his monthly radio show. He explains below, with his own words, his approach:

For the selection of music that you will be hearing now I did actually leave home, but only as far as Berlin’s Zentral- und Landesbibliothek Berlin, the source for all the music you will hear. My topic of choice for the next hour is the music of the country of Indonesia.
The world’s largest island country on the crossroad of the Indian and the Pacific oceans. It is the world’s fourth most populous country after China, India and the United States. I dare to say that the cultural diversity of its more than 300 ethnic groups, is as vast as any to be found on the Indian subcontinent. Indonesia’s rainforests are said to have one of the highest levels of biological diversity in the world – and similar things can be said about the diversity of it’s culture. My knowledge of the musical cultures of the different islands and their different regions only scratches the very surface and as this is a topic that many books have been written about, I decided to not even try to say anything specific about the music that I have selected, but only to name the islands that it originates from. Due to the richness of it’s resources and the resulting trade-exchange and colonial oppression of different cultures during various more or less aggressive conquests, there are traces of every major world religion to be found in the country’s culture and therefore in it’s musical cultures. You will hear music featured from:
The western island of Sumatra which is the sixth-largest island in the world. It borders Malaysia in the west and the island of Java to the east.
With it’s 130.000.000 inhabitants Java is the world’s most populous island and it contains more than half of Indonesia’s population. In the very east, Java neighbours the comparatively small island of Bali – which is the place of origin of four of the tunes we are going to hear.
Also featured in this selection will be three entirely different tunes from the Maluku Islands in the very east of Indonesia on the border to New-Guinea.

See more about this show


Listen back to Notte Brigante’s Jutix & Thomas B delivering a complex, ethno-industrial and spiritual hour in the first half, and guest Athome DJ from Front de Cadeaux toying with disco, house and broken funk for the last part.

See more about this show


Portuguese duo GAM welcome for these two hours Lisbon based Trol2000, DJ and Radio Quantica host. Rodrigo has been linked to music since the early nineties, and in the next decade he became interested in electronic music to the point that he is now an essential artist of the portuguese music scene.
Here with tracks from Geena, Jah Wobble, Lo KIndre, YLTCU, Sun Ra Arkestra and more.

See more about this show


Spiritual drone, mesmerizing electronics, experimental and politic chants from the trio Carl Gari and Egyptian musician and singer Abdullah Miniawy.


Soichi Datsa’s monthly mixture of traditional & folk recordings with contemporary electronic productions.

See more about this show


This month, hosts Pedro Abrantes and Valdemar Pereira taking care of your ears, with music from Nurse with Wound, Grüne Rosen, Elko B, John T.Gast , Frank Chickens and Çuta Kebab & Party, and more.

See more about this show


Glaswegians Mr. TC and Domestic Exile label founder Conal Blake delivering fresh tracks from their bands and friends’ labels as well as contemporary dub, industrial exercises and more.


Wave duchess Elena Colombi stopping by our Lyon studio for an hour…


Soichi Datsa ropes in for the very first time a guest in his show – a model that will happen every two shows from now on – whom will have to take as a starting point the curator’s cross-disciplinary approach: build a mix that takes as a starting point tribal, traditional musics, melted with more contemporary electronic productions. Here with the experimental musician Plein Soleil.

See more about this show


Monty, member of Berlin based collective 1411 & Franco, instigator of the Smells parties at Sameheads Berlin, percussionnist of Wolf Muller, and member of the band Transport, pay us a visit in Paris! Check out Transport’s first record “Milchreise” freshly out on ANA OTT. One hour of comsic instrumentals, dubby tunes and krautrock gems.
Here with tracks from Popol Vuh, Guardian Alien, Catharsis, Bradford James and more.


Tunnel Vision promoter Stakhan invites here Rotterdam-based producer and Intergalactif FM affiliate Ian Martin for the first hour, to whom he offered the first hour of his monthly meander on our waves.

[2nd hour]

EVOLUTION – Sub-marine
VARG – Nordic Floral
D.I.D. – Garden Of Sound
CCCP – In Memory Of Salvador Dali
HARUOMI HOSONO – Arabic
SYPPOSYTIK HYPNOZA – Meditation Circle
Y.A.P. – Ab Origine
Y.A.P. – Flux
I.A.O. – The Clan
HARUOMI HOSONO – Medecine
YOUNG AMERICAN – Emergence
Y.A.P. – Tranceformation

See more about this show


Geneva’s Bongo Joe Records bi-monthly show, featuring a guest for each session – here with Maudite.

POPOL VUH – Aguirre I
AMAZONIA 6891 – Side A
CAMBODIA ROCK INTENSIFIED VOL 3 – Jom Nor Trocheak
NIAGARA – Sangandongo
SPACELADY – Born To Be Wild
JOHN CARPENTER – Dialogue De La Bande Sonore
DEN SORTE SKOLE – Brin d’Herbe
D.O.A / THE THIRD AND FINAL REPORT OF THROBBING GRISTLE – Hamburger Lady
CABARET VOLTAIRE – Seconds Too Late
FALL OF SAIGON – On The Beach At Fontana
CALL ME BURROUGHS – Extraits De Nova Express
D. EDWARDS HANGIN’ AT THE BEACH – …..
TREVOR JACKSON PRESENTS SCIENCE FICTION DANCEHALL CLASSICS – AFRICA HEAD CHARGE – Off The Beat And Track
SHERWOOD AT THE CONTROLS VOL 1 – AFRICAN HEAD CHARGE – In A Trap
DÄLEK – Eyes To The Porn Shadows
MODERN ART – Still Life
WHITE NOISE – Love Without Song
POPOL VUH – Aguirre III

See more about this show


Rome-raised R.Morozov pays homage to the latin’s capital nocturnal spirits “Lèmures” going through his collection of electronic, esoteric and tribal records as well as his own cosmic and synthetic experimentations. Here with tracks from Vapauteen, Tackle, Tomas Urquieta, David Toop and more…

See more about this show



Cassette-label founder Mus Joutra bimestrial show, with material ranging from personal productions to the label’s freshest news.

See more about this show


Partly fed by Geneva’s Ethnographic Museum sounds archives, hear Soichi Datsa melting raw field recordings with industrial & experimental sonic material.

See more about this show


Porto’s finest hardware explorers G.A.M. going through their personal rough productions as well as friends’ creations and beyond…
This episode’s guest is CVLT aka Nicolai Sarbib. Affiliated to Discos Capablanca, Nicolai is also known for having graphic work behind some labels out there. The man also runs the infamous NO IDOLS parties taking place in Lisbon. Here with music from DAF, Jah Wobble, Hosono & Yokoo, Scott Young, Frak, and more.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa’s monthly exploration of Geneva’s Ethnographic Museum’s sound archives, melted with contemporary electronics. Find here the most raw, psychedelic field recordings alongside tribal productions of electronic music.

See more about this show


Tunnel Vision parties’ curator Stakhan gravitating around his Planète Noire, here with tracks from Gonzo, The Psychic Stewardess (Legowelt), Brian Briggs, Arthur Russell, Donato Dozzy, Adrian Sherwood, The Cure, ERP, DJ Fett Burger, Private Eyes and more…

See more about this show


Knick Knack Yoda Records affiliated Morozov visiting our studio for the first time and introducing Groovedge’s party with Phuong Dan and local Clarence. Techno-tribal-industrial set this time.



High Wolf aka Black Zone Myth Chant jamming for LUFF.

See more about this show



Raymonde’s live set, mash-up of african folk, western experimental and american hip-hop going on…

See more about this show





Pan Pan Pan’s drummer Plein Soleil presents a bit of his percussive influences.

See more about this show


Tunnel Vision curator Stakhan joining our sessions at Groovedge.

See more about this show




Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show