SHOWS rock

ARCHIVES rock

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Réécoutez le passage décomplexé de Timothée Joly dans notre studio parisien, entre rap, rock 2000s et chanson française, avec Frank Ocean, Young Lean et Kanye West entre autres.


FOND/Sound founder Diego Olivas returns to our station with a Halloween special this month, entitled “A Harvest Moon”, celebrating the British folk, rock, garage scene.

See more about this show


La Brigade de retour au bercail avec une sélection de rock, folk, art-rock et plus, avec The Raincoats, Shellac, Skip Church, White Fence, Crazy Spirit…

See more about this show


Listen back to producer Tiphaine Belin aka Tryphème playing emotionnal downtempo, sun-drenched twisted grooves ans ethereal rock from Olympe de Fleury, Crash Course in Science and more.

See more about this show


Pour conclure la saison, Jean-Philippe Guye invite Élisabeth Hochard pour une émission spéciale au cours sinueux, allant de Jimi Hendrix à Edgar Varèse en passant par Quentin Tarantino…

See more about this show


Listen back to a selection of türkü music gathered by Nadia, Zeynep & Erinç from the SILO crew, featuring 60’s and 70’s psychedelic folk from Selda Bagcan, Erkut Taksin and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to DUNNO honchos playing a wide, free array of music, from classic rock to experimental, electroacoustic material, building up a complex narration throughout this blossoming hour.

See more about this show


Sacha Mambo solo on this one, representing Macadam Mambo records highly, with two hours of delicate synth-wave, afro-disco and electro variations.

See more about this show


Listen back to Ben Kohler playing folk, punk and new-wave.

See more about this show


Dark ambient, bleak waves and profound experimental music with Woucdol Padique on this one.

BELVÉDÈRE – Eaux Froides
LÉO HOFFSAES – A Bug’s Journey To The Titanic (Commented Version)
AVVENTUR – Fynal Fantasi MMXVII (Part 1)
ZAYK – Muskat
CAROLINE K – Tracking With Close-Ups
EMILY BINDIGER, MARK SOSKIN, STEVEN BERSTEIN, TOMOKO TANE – Flying Teapot
THE IMAJINARY FRIENDS – Baby’s Bathwater (Extrait)

See more about this show


Darkwave, indie and lo-fi with Atelier Ciseaux label founder Rémi.

CHILDISH GAMBINO – The Night Me and Your Mama Met (ft. Gary Clark Jr.)
JOHN MAUS – Touchdown
LARAAJI – All of a Sudden
GROUP A – Suffocated
EOLA – Market
R. MCCARTHY – I Think I Lost That Love
THOM GILLIES – Haunted Love (Tunnel Vision)
GOOD MORNING TV – Strangle
FREAK HEAT WAVES – Birth Of Venus
JULIAN LYNCH – Just Enough
LOMELDA – Interstate Vision
VESUVIO SOLO – Mirror Held To The Flower
GROUPER – Towers

See more about this show


Benjamin Kohler going through garage, indie, and all the way to metal for his Dead Moon Night monthly tribute.

See more about this show


Paris based Jan Melnick from La Fête Triste and Moyō from Mind Records on a monthly exploration of punk to noise domains… this month, Moyo explores the b sides of his odd 45 inches collection, with tracks from Nubs, Ixna, Machines, Jacques Loussier, Unnatural Axes…

See more about this show


Listen to one hour of indie, prog rock & lo-fi pop by Atelier Ciseaux’ founder.

See more about this show


Benjamin Kohler going through garage, indie, and all the way to metal for his Dead Moon Night monthly tribute.

See more about this show


Akuphone founder delivers here a special show around Holger Czukay’s solo career.

See more about this show


Young Padique presents experimental artists and innovative initiatives from Iran to Lyon, from festivals to releases, through special recordings and his own collection.

See more about this show


Benjamin Kohler going through garage, indie, and all the way to metal for his Dead Moon Night monthly tribute.

See more about this show


Atelier Ciseaux label-boss’ idea of diversity in music: from lo-fi to experimental through pop action, his selection matches his imprint.

INES & REGIS TURNER – Soledad
JADE IMAGINE – You & I
PROMISE KEEPER – My Host ft. BETTER PERSON
FOREVER – Falling
KITCHEN’S FLOOR – Pissing On The Graves
AYE NAKO – White Noise
KELLY LEE OWENS – Throwing Lines
JOEY FOURR – Luv Is A Disco Ball
DREAMBOY – On That Dark Cold Morning
ILOVEMAKONNEN – Club Goin’ Up On A Tuesday
JONS – In The Yard
FLIGHT – Real Estate
SUN ARAW – Thrasher (Neil Young Cover)
SHE DEVILS – The World Laughs
GROUPER – Cassiopeia

See more about this show


Benjamin Kohler going through garage, indie, and all the way to metal for his Dead Moon Night monthly tribute.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa ropes in for the very first time a guest in his show – a model that will happen every two shows from now on – whom will have to take as a starting point the curator’s cross-disciplinary approach: build a mix that takes as a starting point tribal, traditional musics, melted with more contemporary electronic productions. Here with the experimental musician Plein Soleil.

See more about this show


Atelier Ciseaux label-boss’ idea of diversity in music: from lo-fi to experimental through pop action, his selection matches his imprint.

JADE IMAGINE – Walkin’ Around
GG LOVE – Everybody Wants 2 Groove
PROMISE KEEPER – Backfired
HARRY CASE – In A Mood
LUKE REED – Sarah
DUCKTAILS – Hamilton Road
SLINT – Good Morning Captain
THE COURTNEYS – Silver Velvet
COULEUR DESSIN – Find Me Easily
ULRIKA SPACEK – Mimi Pretend
GONZO JONES – Misty Dreams
STREET GNAR – String
MIRRORRING – Silent From Above
LUCKY DRAGONS – Heartbraker

See more about this show


Yound Padique, ephemere label holder and experimental promoter, going through his collection of noise, lo-fi and experimental records to build complex soundscapes.

Dol Padii 12

CLOUD BECOME YOUR HAND – Rootabaga Pigeons
GRAFFITTI ISLAND – Wolf Guy
TRANSPORT – Werden
DOKUTORAMO – Transit
RED KRAYOLA – Transparent Radiation
HORSE LORDS – extrait de Remember the Future – Mixtape IV face B
PACO SALA – Trooper
RONAN RIOU & MARION MOLLE – Extrait Du Voyage Avec Jean Marie
THE COURTNEYS – Silver Velvet
MYSTIC JUNGLE TRIBE – Dying of the Light
YANNICK DAUBY / KALERNE – 170415 Suogang 鎖港 Recording-Snorkeling

Lu Jiachi guest mix :

西門與湯姆 – You Say I Have No Culture
包曉娟 – Untitled
Naaahhh – Neck Devour
落差草原 WWWW/Prairie WWWW – 月亮 Moon
胡美紅 – 三聲無奈
AMI SHAVIT – Alpha 6
LUJIACHI – Drums Part 1
SAROW – Feel Again
MEUKO! MEUKO! – About time
伍佰 & China Blue – 怨嗟嘆
破地獄 SCATTERED PURGATORY – 黯淡的月 – Dim Moon (Ngô͘ Chìn-hoâi cover)
YANNICK DAUBY – 170416 黑鐘螺 Tegula argyrostoma
MACIEK SIEKENWICZ – W
LOÏC LACHAIZE – Necrophonic Waves (extrait)
MILI – Digest
DEATH IN JUNE – To Drown a Rose
CALVIN JOHNSON – Get In (en concert dans un hangar à la périphérie de Lyon)
LE MÉCHANT – Décines Grand Fun
ARIEL PINK WITH ADDED PIZZAZZ – In the Heat of the Night

See more about this show


Kiblind Magazine’s head Maxime Gueugneau invites this time Rémi Mattey, co-owner of Mauvaise Foi publishing house.

DAVY DMX – One For The Treble (Fresh)
PLUS TWO – Stop Fantasy
ROLANDE GARROS – Australian Open
CHIEMI MANABE – Untotooku
DAVID KOVEN – Samba Maria
CURRENT OBSESSION – Faceless Rite
ALDOUS RH – Sensuality
TERRY – Hot Heads
CLOUD BECOMES YOUR HAND – Bridge Of Ignorance Returns
B.I.L.L. – The Thrower
AQUARIUM – Summer Say Goodbye
KEKRA – 9 Mili
BLU CANTRELL FT. FOXY BROWN – Hit Em Up Style (Oops) (Remix)
FACTOR FT. MYKA 9 – Good Old Smokey (My Kanine)
KODAK BLACK – Tunnel Vision
SUBTLE – Been Shelled
CYCLOPEAN – Knuckles
LITURGY – Quetzalcoatl
OM – Meditation is the Practice of Death
WEYES BLOOD – Do You Need My Love ?
EXUMA – Baael
FLAMINGODS – Hyperborea
JULIOUS AERNEST SEAZER – Wasan
KING GIZZARD AND THE LIZARD WIZARD – Open Water
ARIEL PINK – Lipstick
THE GARDEN CALIFORNIA – Here We Go
REBOLLEDO – Guerrero
13 BLOCK – Diez Intro
JOK’AIR FT. CHICH – Squale
CARL ORFF – Gassenhaue

See more about this show


Multidisciplinary artists and music passionate Emmanuel Holterbach’s thematical review of his sonic inspirations.

TONTON MACOUTE – Sale race 2000
THE HORSE LORDS – Toward Omega Point
INTERFERENCE – “Exerpt #1” Version 1
RHYS CHATHAM – Guitar Trio
ELLIOTT SHARP – Geometry
BRISE GLACE – In sisters all and felony
LADDIO BOLOCKO – Call me Jesus / Nurser
TANZ MEIN HERZ – EP face B

See more about this show


Félicitude going through all what she likes: punk, indie, rock, folk, psych…

See more about this show


Macadam Mambo founders acting as Macadam Mambo DJs displaying their extended, twisted discothèque.

See more about this show


Ben Kohler’s Dead Moon Night premiere, with a bunch of punk, garage and various rock expressions of music.

See more about this show


Misère Records’ monthly hour through krautrock, indie, psych & other mental, cosmic genres.

KLAUS SCHULZE – Galactic Joke
AGITATION FREE – You Play For Us Today
KRAFTWERK – Ruckzuck
CAN – Mother Sky
NEU! – Für Immer
SPACEMEN 3 – Ecstasy Symphony
MMOSS – War Sux

See more about this show


Jan Melnick from La Fête Triste with Mind Records’ boss Moyo through punk, industrial, synth-pop and more.
This month, Jan Melnick invites Alan Briand aka Shelter to join him on a trippy percussive journey. First hour by Jan with tracks from Pfad Der Tugend, The Del-Byzanteens, CHBB, Stephen Mallinder, and Archie Shepp — Second hour by guest with music from Zenith, Nutsnutsnuts, K. Leimer, and Tetsuara Sakurai, among other gems.

See more about this show


The one-girl brigade Félicitude spread her love of gigantic and tortuous letters, dogs and a bit of her lo-fi-to-psychedelic-via-gospel way of life.

See more about this show


Geneva’s Bongo Joe Records bi-monthly show, featuring a guest for each session. Here with Bongo Joe founder and Les Disques Bongo Joe’s boss Cyril Yétérian, with exclusive focus on the label’s catalogue.

DERYA YILDIRIM & GRUP SIMSEK – Nem Kaldi
MAX CILLA – La Flute des Mornes
NILAMAYE – Los Negritos
THE MAUSKOVIC DANCE BAND – Weather
HYPERCULTE – Résigné
ALTIN GÜN – Goca Dünia
MICHOU – Maloya Ton Tisane
BLIND BLAKE – Gombay Rock
JESSIE MAE HEMPHILL – She Wolf
THE STACHES – Total Commitement
OK VANCOUVER OK – Angel Runnin
ZAIK – Kurt
AUGENWASSER – Happy Warm Playful
DAMILY – Tany Antsimo
PIXVAE – El Curruco
ROCKS & WAVES SONG CIRCLE – III (Here We Come)

See more about this show


The Lyon-based part of young Boulevard collective M. Bisson, DJ Gratte-Ciel & The Log Lady present their activities and collections, from experimental music to kraut, industrial and disco.

See more about this show


The one-girl brigade Délicité spread her love of gigantic and tortuous letters, dogs and a bit of her lo-fi-to-psychedelic-via-gospel way of life.

See more about this show



Geneva’s Jérôme Curchod on his metal and doom influences.

See more about this show


Lyon-based labels Enfance & Moonrise Hill Material, via Oasis, Eric Clapton, Elohim, NV, Dépêche Mode, Elvis Presley, Neil Young, Yves Simon, Suzanne Kraft, Saada Bonaire, David Axelrod…

ELOHIM – A l’aube du verseau
SUZANNE KRAFT – Two chord wake
NV – Kata
SAADA BONAIRE – Invitation
ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA – Telephone line
NEIL YOUNG – Peace trail
D.R. HOOKER – FOorge your own chains
DAVID AXELROD – The warning 2
RICHARD TWICE – If i knew you where the one
BLACK MERDA – Prophet
YVES SIMON – Les héros de barbe
CATHERINE RIBEIRO – Les kleenex, le drap de lit et l’étendard
JUDEE SILL – The kiss
ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA – Prologue time
AZYMUTH – Right on

See more about this show


Alexander Roth-Grisard’s bi-monthly show on synth-pop, new-wave and industrial music from Germany.

See more about this show


Lyon and Paris-based cultural Magazine Kiblind presents its monthly playlist: local artists and labels, international news, from modern hip-hop to techno via french pop, lo-fi and disco.

See more about this show



Boulevard’s trio DJ Gratte-Ciel, The Log Lady & Berlin Spirit.

See more about this show


Shared monthly show between Enfance label’s brain Jean Granon and Ethyène, quarter of Moonrise Hill Material, going trough their personal discothèques as well as forthcomings from their labels, & more idiosyncratic unreleased material.

BREAKFAST CLUB FILM INTRO
ONEOHTRIX POINT NEVER – Explain
EDEN AHBEZ – Full moon
CHEVAL FOU – La fin de la vie, le début de la survivance
THE RESIDENT – This is a man’s man’s man’s world
JOAKIM – Epilogue de John
MR OIZO & GASPARD AUGE – Polocaust
ANENON – The color white
JACKSON AND HIS COMPUTERBAND – Orgysteria
JOAKIM – Are you vegetarian
FRANÇOIS DE ROUBAIX – L’adieu à l’Antartique
SPACE – Deliverance
10 CC – I’m not in love

See more about this show


BFDM’s rendez-vous with label founder Judaah and henchman James Tarba. Constant dedication to zahef, through the crew’s productions and other labels’ activities.

See more about this show


Montreal's Femminielli in the studio to present his influences before hitting Le Sonic for a performance.


NOW LIVE Loading...