SHOWS noise

Jean-Louis Costes

IDEALISM

Radio Bastringue

Comme À La Radio

ARCHIVES noise

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Entre histoire de coeur, danse artificielle et odeur de lys printanière, Réécoutez la sélection de Tryphème pour sa mensuelle Dame De Coeur, avec notamment Life Sim, Tobacco, 4 Hero, Saint Etienne…

See more about this show


Réécoutez l’éclectique sélection de Franck Vigroux à l’occasion de son passage dans nos studios parisiens, de Xenakis à Autechre en passant par Gilles Scott Heron, Earth ou encore DMZ.


Hands In The Dark records invite le fondateur d’In Paradisum et musicien français Mondkopf pour cette nouvelle édition d’Hands On Deck, pour une heure tournant autour des genres ambient, avant-garde, compositions minimales, tribales et plus via Andrea Belfi, Sarah Davachi, Emptyset…

See more about this show


Tunis Alpha & Leeroy Merlin remettent le couvert, en duo depuis notre studio lyonnais pour une nouvelle édition de Tanzplague, caohant entre dark ambient, experimental, et ambiances darkos..

See more about this show


Sainte Rita nous propose une heure consacrée à la relaxation impossible. Au programme : mantra agaçants, hypnose irritante, méditation guidée stressante. 60 minutes d'”ASMR Fourchette-Assiette”!

See more about this show


Craig and Leon from the amazing noise and electronic project Shit & Shine pay us a visit to our Paris studio, selecting some rather old material of their own, before their concert on the same day at the Bismarck center for the Sonic Protest Festival.


Florian returns to our station with another episode of Neue Ohren Für Neu Musik, building up a complex network of contemporary, experimental, musique concrète music, featuring tracks from Valerio Tricoli, Ueli, James Ruskin along unreleased composition from himself and Berlin-buddy Innsyter.

See more about this show


Sibilants co-founder Omeed Norouzi returns to our airwaves for another show, delivering one hour of contemporary electronics, adventurous compositions meandering through experimental, noise, sound collages and more from rabit, Msylma, SSSS, Triad God, assisted with Ascetic House’s Collin Fletcher on this one..

See more about this show


Gil.Barte revient pour sa mensuelle “Methodrone”, sélectionnant une heure de musiques obliques, electro, noise, dark ambient et plus.

See more about this show


Félicitude invite pour cette dernière “Brigade Cynophile” les américains, Los Angelinos du label Post Present Medium (PPM), pour une heure de rock expé, space-rock, noise, punk et plus, avec une sélection d’artistes ombreux tels que Total Abuse, Chalk Circle, The Urxed..

See more about this show


Réécoutez cet épisode de Chips Électrique avec le collectif Night Drive pour la première heure de l’émission et leur invité Champ Döner qui se charge de la deuxième partie du show. Retrouvez des morceaux d’ALEXIS LE TAN, JONQUERA, BLACK SEED, AH KRAKEN, RAUM-ZEIT entre autres…

See more about this show


City on the mix this time, delivering a lot of unreleased between the softest prog and ambient to the noisiest mess, featuring tracks from courtesy of the Ascetic House family.

See more about this show


The Italian label Yerevan Tapes is back on air with founder Silvia cruising through a recent batch of experimental, noise, synth-wave, with tracks from rabit, The Doubtful Guest, MJ Lallo, Krikor Not Waving and more.

See more about this show


Réécoutez la dernière NO-GO ZONE avec Low Jack & Moyo pour 2 heures de musiques extrêmes et saturées.

See more about this show


Leeroy Merlin en solo pour cette nouvelle édition de “Tanzplague”, divaguant entre compositions minimales, industrielles, noise et autres obliques composées entre autres par Zyklus, Luc Ferrari, Cosey Fanni Tutti, John Baker…

See more about this show


Ecoutez Main Courante, le show mensuel du collectif Collapsing Market pour deux heures de bruits industriels, dancehall effrénée et son experimental…

See more about this show


Punk madness with our fav maniac Zchivago (from DIE or DIY? blog), delivering another 60mins of industrial, deviant rock, descending psychedelism and other subliminal realms from The Users, Monte Cazzaza, Jesus Lizard, Puce Mary and more.

See more about this show


Le pionnier français du punk DIY, personnel, solitaire, hardcore Jean-Louis Costes démarre une série d’émissions courtes produites pour nos ondes, mélangeant spoken word, noise, sampling, dans son style bien connu, entre poésies fécales, élégies sexuelles et autres délires, qui prennent ici départ de ses Poules.

See more about this show


Vincent Glandier reçoit Mathias Kulpinski pour une sélection à 4 mains autour de la scène contemporaine noise/folk de Göteborg, via des labels comme Förlag For Fri Musik, I Dischi Del Barone, Järtecknet, Omlott, Utmarken ou Forever United.

See more about this show


New-York based producer Shredded Nerve delivers here a very noisy session. You’ll find music from The New Blockaders, Aaron Dilloway under the Spine Scavenger moniker, Macronympha and more.

See more about this show


Hajj reçoit la productrice SPROOCHT aka Nikola, basée en Pologne et que l’on peut retrouver sur soundcloud ici.

See more about this show


On retrouve Crave et sa mensuelle ALL DOGS GO TO HEAVEN pour une heure d’ambiance fictive spéciale Madmax et Sunset vibes entre experimental, beats breakés et noise.

See more about this show


Réécoutez la première NO-GO Zone de l’année avec Moyo et son invité Iueke, entre expérimentations bruitistes, punk, hardcore et jungle.

See more about this show


Pour leur première Main Courante de l’année, Collapsing Market mélangent musique avant-garde et breakcore pour deux heures de noisy selecta avec des morceaux de Rian Treanor, Eszaid et John T Gast entre autre.

See more about this show


Elena Sizova & Blackmoon77 bring you DJ $LUDGE, master of ritualistic beats Alessio De Felice aka Tara in Tibet, for this month’s “Radio Rituel”, to deliver one hour of abyssal electronics, synth-wave and industrial marches.

See more about this show


Graal et Les Modernos reviennent avec un second épisode “D’ici”, pour une balade erratique entre compositions noise, expérimentale, folk, incluant La Tène, Orgue Agnès, Hidalgo Pedro Mendes et plus.

See more about this show


Woucdol Padique invite le label expérimental Reading Group pour cette édition de Dol Padii, pour une session au contenu complexe, entre noise, field recording et folk..

See more about this show


Liturgie tortueuse, chants de Noël nauséeux et autres obliques expérimentales avec Tunis Alpha, en solo pour guider cette édition de Tanzplague entre Exuma, Catherine Christer Hennix, Rimarimba et plus.

See more about this show


Welcoming Collapsing Market triumvira for their monthly 2, starting off with a psyched dubby selection by Louis Viäl, followed by Ethan and Cyrus via political chants, experimental, noise and more.

See more about this show


Pour cet épisode de ALL DOGS GO TO HEAVEN, Crave et son invité mystère, MOYŌ, nous dévoilent des morceaux oldies, rockabilly et noisy pour une émission spéciale Cowboy dépressif.

See more about this show


Le dj parisien Coni aka Nicolas nous présente une heure de musique ambient, noise et experimentale à travers des morceaux de Low jack, Clouds, Toxe entre autre.

See more about this show


Réécoutez ANDCL et son invité SD B sur An Outline of An Inventory of Some Strictly Audible Things, pour une heure entre musique électro-acoustique, field-recording, noise, et spoken words.

See more about this show


Agnès Aves is back on air with a new episode of Mercure Rétrograde, digging up undergrounf synth-wave, tribal and industrial music from Psychlones, Further Reductions, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Giant Swans and more.

See more about this show


Le dj et producteur Krikor nous transporte ici dans sa sphère cosmique avec une heure de bruits machines et morceaux électroniques variés via son show The Seven Hertz Broadcast.

See more about this show


Pour sa mensuelle Le Poids du Ciel, Vincent Glandier invite Cremation Lily pour la deuxième demi-heure de son show. Une selection consacrée au label Strange Rules entre noise, ambient et synth music.

See more about this show


Réécoutez James Tarba invitant Franck Gérard pour sa Strike A Posse, une heure dos à dos entre experimental noise, ambient et drill’n’bass, via Meshuggah, Brique corps, IDGlitch et plus encore.

BAMBULE – Joy Is The Aim
EMPTYSET – Medium
BOURBONESE QUALK – Moving Forward
BRIQUE CORPS – Le Petit Oiseau Va Sortir
ASC – Phobos
Dbridge – Trinity Ville
???
???
IDGLITCH – Enquisi+
SUNUN – Dark Just
???
ASCHE – T.V.-Wasted
PINKLANDHEAP – U 1 2(3)
BOLA – PSilab Bob’s Cabin
MESHUGGAH – The Last Vigil

See more about this show


High Wolf aka Black Zone Myth Chant poursuit son exhaustive mission sonore, en choisissant ce mois-ci les “Insectes” comme thématique, prévalant au choix des morceaux suivants, comme autant de “Dragonfly”, “Bug”, “Butterfly”, “Termites” and “Ants”…

See more about this show


Vincent Glandier revient avec une sélection d’une heure d’aller – retours entre folk, noise et avant-garde avec des titres de Gossiwor, Mats Erlandsson et Carla Dal Forno.

See more about this show


Laura Not nous présente sa sélection de computer music avec des titres d’Alberto de Campo, Iannis Xenakis, Trevor Wishart, Schurer et Curtis Roads, entre autres…

See more about this show


Kareem Lotfy takes us on his second journey with Ghourab, this time via a one hour selection of 111bpm THC induced Techno.

See more about this show


Nouvel épisode Tanzplague avec Tunis Alpha et son invité, le fondateur du label Standard In-Fi et musicien F-Man, divagant entre noise, enregistrements bruitistes et non-music avec Hans Reichel, Faust, Lull, Keiji Hano, Docteur Lamort et plus…

See more about this show


En tête à tête avec Editions Gravats pour deux heures, en amont de leur concert Éditions Gravats : Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Opéra Mort, Carval Tarek aux Instants Chavirés mercredi 3 octobre 2018.
Dans l’ordre : Carval/Tarek pour commencer, puis Opéra Mort, duo composé de Fusiller et Èlg, soit 30′ de Low jack, 1h de jean chiendelacasse, 30′ de morceaux d’Opéra Mort joué par leur dj ELG.


Crave aka Lieu Noir présente sa sélection de musiques noises, extrêmes, punks, raps avec en deuxième partie d’émission une session spéciale Black Metal d’ Elliot du groupe Rendez – Vous.

See more about this show


Los Angeles’ Ascetic House introduces Eric C. Burton aka Rabit, founder of Halcyon Veil and producer for Tri Angle, Different Circles, Ninja Tune and more.

See more about this show


Black Zone Myth Chant ouvre sa saison de Winged Sun avec un épisode consacré au désert, ramassant Wolf Eyes, Terry Riley, Les Halles, Marie Davidson et plus…

See more about this show


Écoutez le retour de Collapsing Market pour une nouvelle saison de Main Courante dans notre studio parisien. Une heure de pop baroque, industriel français, noise, spoken words et bien plus encore via Jay Glass Dubs, Meyers, Rude Boy Kelly, Doc Jam, Truths…

See more about this show


On reçoit le producteur Apollo Noir peu après la sortie de son nouvel album sur Tigershushi Records, pour une heure d’exploration aux confins de la musique électronique chaotique.


iDEAL Recordings founder Joachim Nordwall returns to our station with a bunch of noise, experimental, industrial music to deliver, featuring news and forthcoming material from his label.

See more about this show


Retrouvez le dark et coquin Coni et son show ALL++ dans ses excursions vers de sombres territoires, entre noise, power electronics et post-punk, alliant Sonic Youth et Shinobu, entremelé de sursauts reggae ou club.

See more about this show


Donnie Ka débute sa saison de Chrome Radical avec une heure de musique récoltée dans les tréfonds d’internet, des fonds musicaux pour vidéo doucement porno, un exercice entre noise et enquête sociologique..

See more about this show


Vincent Glandier nous retrouve pour cette nouvelle saison avec un premier épisode tout en douceur, autour de musique religieuse et dévotionelle, modern classical, et compositions synthétiques ou modulaires contemporaines.

See more about this show


Laura Not nous embarque dans un nouvel épisode thématique de (x)=musik pour ouvrir cette nouvelle saison, cette fois-ci avec un focus sur la radio : des pièces radiophoniques, des pièces expérimentales composés avec des radios, des morceaux qui parlent de radios, etc. Un bel hommage au média qui nous rassemble ici !

See more about this show


Paris-based Cyrus Goberville, Louis Vial and Ethan Assouline’s monthly routine through dark electronics, contemporary soundscapes, concrete music classics such as Luc Ferrari’s Atelier De Libération De La Musique or experimental works from vocalist Meredith Monk.

See more about this show


Stream back to Vincent Glandier welcoming Providence based one-man band noise & wave artist Craow for an hour of dark ambient, contemporary and noise tracks from the artist himself and friends from back home.

See more about this show


Laura Not on her monthly obscure journey, this time exploring the realms of anything musical related to telephones: conversations, field recordings, noise, ambient and more…

See more about this show


ANDCL’s An Outline of An Inventory of Some Strictly Audible Things is an exploration of soundscapes, contemporary electronics & futuristic club music. Listen back to one hour of electro-acoustic, noise, and spoken word.

See more about this show


This month Coni welcomes a special guest on his show : French noise artist Artiguenave, also known as half of the two duo projects Unité d’Habitation, and Anticipation 33. Check out their tape material here: https://unitedhabitation.bandcamp.com/album/harmonices-mundi

See more about this show


Stream back to two crooks Moyo from Mind Records and Gravat’s Low Jack delivering their monthly dose of musical punishment. Some trap, downtempo heaviness, unreleased material, punk tunes and much more…

See more about this show


Listen back to Collapsing Market label and triumvirat moving through 2 hours of power electronics, electro-acoustic & noise.

See more about this show


Low Income $quad’s Strahinja Arbutina returns to his residency with an intense selection of noisey electronics, industrial techno and experimental records.

See more about this show


Mr. TC brings you Domestic Exile honcho and visual artist Katie Shannon for a blend of “PURELY PHYSICAL”, harsh electronics from Chris Carter, Giant Swan, Group A and more.

See more about this show


Ascetic House brings you Jesse Sanes (aka Fejhed, JH1.FS3, Kommand and more) for this month’s episode of their residency, with a mix featuring doom, contemporary noise and traditional, trance-oriented tracks.

See more about this show


Souffrance FM honcho Hajj invited Ronce, a paris based producer known for making ASMR electronics, feral gore feminist music, for her radio debut. With a mix titled “girls own the void” she goes through noise, trap and present day club music.

See more about this show


The Simple Music Experience crew is back with Constance Chlore providing with a selection of dub-industrial, harsh post-punk variations from Public Image Ltd., United Assholes, S.P.K. ..

See more about this show


Stream back to Vincent Glandier’s latest episode, this time joining forces in the studio with guest Hob, for a focus on metal, noise and punk tunes.

See more about this show


NO-GO ZONES union between Moyo from Mind Records and Low Jack from Gravats once again doing their fast-paced mix of harsch electronics, industrial reggaeton and loud dub.

See more about this show


Listen back to Tunis Alpha & Leeroy Merlin playing dark electronics, experimental noise and hardtek for their Tanzplague April try-out.

See more about this show


June Records brings you Jenya Sobol, curator of the Russian Arma17 club, for an hour of bleak experimental, noise and minimal industrial chants.

See more about this show


Athens’ Jay Glass Dubs invites Sonic Warfare for this month’s episode, and a harsh mix of contemporary electronics oscillating between noise, experimental process and aggressive cuts.

See more about this show


Catch back Vincent Glandier’s monthly musical journey around contemporary productions, noise, experimental and ambient… Here with music from Brest Naucke, Glochids, and more.

See more about this show


Stream back KUMP Records founder Gil.Barte’s premiere, featuring slow, deep electronics from Aaron Dilloway, Klara Lewis, Damien Dubrovnik and more.

See more about this show


Ascetic House records bring you honcho Frederikke Hoffmeier aka Puce Mary for this month’s episode. Catch the producer’s bleak phrase, featuring tracks from noise, industrial specialists Z’EV, John Duncan, Body Sculptures and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Tunis Alpha’s selection of doom, metal and harsh electronics, starting with Funny Games introduction, and running smoothly until the end.

See more about this show


Stream back Entr’acte label founder playing a wide range of experimental music, with tracks from Kris Korda, The League Of Gentlemen, Ripit, Heroyni and more.

See more about this show


Parisian-based digger Vincent Glandier alternating between noise, punk and harsch rhythmic bits, with tracks from Mika Vainio, Alberich, Pod Blotz, Pure Ground, Christoph de Babalon and more.

See more about this show


Paris-based collective Night Drive going through electro, kraut, noise, punk and “techno-wave” cultures with Paroi for the first hour and their guests Nate & Jojo for the second hour.

See more about this show



Listen back to Italy’s JSMË Records selecting experimental, noise and avant-garde records.


Experimental music expert Laura Not takes us through some of her most rythmic and hardest records.

See more about this show



Ascetic House honcho J.S. Aurelius starts off the collective’s residency on our station with a dense mix of post-punk, noise and experimental tracks.

See more about this show


MIND Records affiliates pay us a visit in the studio, after their 4-year anniversary party in Paris, with Crave & Deeat – the latest MIND Records signings – opening the special Conciliabule.

See more about this show


Low Jack and Moyo From Mind Records partnering once again for two hours of harshness and twisted tunes. Here with tracks from Lastrack, Volition Immanent, RYKT, A.H. Kraken, The H, Rezzet, and more…

See more about this show


Ethan, Louis, and Cyrus around noise, cracked ambient and other contemporary gems.

See more about this show


Listen back to Tunis Alpha & Flo playing harsh electronics, from hardcore to noise.

666 – K11
SUTEKH HEXEN – The Great Whore
MANU LE MALIN – The Book
MILITIA – Psalm 8
SIMON SCHOLL – Die Angst
ORGANUM – Voice Of An Angel
PAZUZU – Prologue
WOLD – I’m The Gizel
MESCALINUM UNITED – Symphony Of Steel, Part 3
JK FLESH – Hide & Seek
WHITE HOUSE – Cut Hands Has The Solution

See more about this show


Paris based Vincent Glandier around dark ambient, noise and intense experimental jams.

See more about this show


One hour with Laura Not selecting tracks from non-music artists only: visual artists, plasticians, poets… A trip on the edge of music composition, through experimental, noise, ambient, spoken word.

See more about this show


Vicky Minable presents “R’n’Bruit : an anthology”.

WOBBLY – ’cause I don’t love it. Tah aight
NDE – A5
EMBACY – Frequency (Lechuga Zafiro remix)
LUMIDEE – Never Leave You (Wrong Vibrato special edition)
DESTINY’S CHILD – Bills, Bills, Bills (Mhysa + Abdul Kadir Edit)
KLEIN – Lover
AALYIAH – One in a Million (acapella)
POUSSE MOUSSE – Roulé-Boulé-Boulé
CHINO AMOBI & SERPENTWITHFEET – Calcified
RULES – Heat
MHYSA – Jezebel
LARRY B – A Keys
WOBLY – Medley
SWAN MEAT x YOSHITAKA HIKAWA – BX3 Headspace
GRONOS1 – Sky Vox
BEYONCÉ – Formation (rem?x)
THE PUNISHMENT OF LUXURY – ?
LOTIC – From the Front (feat Dr. Luke, Rabit, Sugur Shane, DJ Karfox, Big Hud, Fat Pimp)
LAWD KNOWS – Let all ur biometric phlegm out
DIAMOND BLACK HEARTED BOY – damaged mecha walking through the outskirts of neo-dubai (its dark and hell is hot)
THISNUMBER – a l w a y s l o v e u
WOBBLY – Saxgag
BODYGUARD – H.U.M2.E.R.
ROGER MPR – Heartbroken

See more about this show


A special broadcast from Entr’acte boss celebrating iDEAL Recordings’ 20 years anniversary.

JOACHIM NORDWALL & GABI LOSONSY – Limited Hangout
SEWER ELECTION – Med morgonen kommer regnet
SEWER ELECTION – Vi vistas mellan världarna
JASSS – Cotton for Lunch
WITCHMAN – Bone Music
JOHN DUNCAN – Mantra/Ursonate
JOACHIM NORDWALL & OHN DUNCAN – Nonstop Thirst
VINDICATRIX – Body 2 Let
JASSS – ​Instantaneous ​Transmission of ​Information
​JAOCHIM NORDWALL & COPPICE – Untitled
EURYTHMICS – Everything Fades into Mist ​(from the unused score for 1984)

See more about this show


Dive back into Low Jack & Moyo’s twisted minds – two hours of the most extreme musics.

See more about this show


A dark, stern review of experimental, noise and industrial genres with Lyon’s Tunis Alpha & Leeroy Merlin.

LOW JACK – Mallet Theme
ARSURA – Figures
COIL – Fire Of The Green Dragon
A.R.W. & VERA SPEKTOR – Houdini’s Merchan
KEVIN HARISSON – I Need Help
PROPERGOL –
CABIN ATTITUDE – Aural Warning
LA LOORA – Lost Women
MAMIPHERO – Jacques Costeau
BERANGERE MAXIMUM – Si Ce N’est Toi
WORMSBLOOD – Crypt Inside A Kingdom
HIS NAMELESS HIS LEGION – ASTABLE SYSTEM

See more about this show


A special broadcast from iDEAL Recordings founder Joachim Nordwall on Alvars Orkester’s production, a band which he’s been part of for the last three decades.

See more about this show


A monthly show hosted by Paris-based artist ANDCL meeting computer music, noise and club culture. This month with guest Jean-Charles Delarue aka Scenes from Salad, Minute de S, parisian producer, partisan of New Lounge Musique, promoter behind Broken Plates fx & French Deposit.

See more about this show


Frère Zèbre’s monthly disoriented trip through wave, experimental and brooding electronics, here with a special focus on RRR Records’ series “Rising from the red sand”, compiling Euro and American noise, and punk artists.

See more about this show


Leeroy Merlin & Tunis Alpha monthly review of historical event of Saint-Guy through dark ambient, noise & more…

See more about this show


Theme-based trips through Lyon-based digger and writer Dariev’s piles of records.

See more about this show


Ukrainian-based experimental imprint delivers us a powerful mix, mostly with the label past & future’s references.

ZAVOLOKA – TRANSMUTATSIA (CLUSTER LIZARD REMIX)
KOTRA – MORNING HYPERTENSION ANTHEM
PLASTER – DISCONNECTED HEART
MINGLE – CHIMNEYS
ZAVOLOKA – AWAKE THE QUAKE
ILPO VÄISÄNEN – OSAT 1
KOTRA – VERTICAL WILL
REDUKT – HTOO
STURQEN – CORONEL
KOTRA VS EDWARD SOL – FIRST AXE
MATTER – PRESSURE
EXO_C – OUTRO
STRAY DOGS – PHAETON

See more about this show


Here’s our first guest mix in the mark of our collab with the Lausanne Underground Film & Music Festival. Listen back to Yerevan Tapes’ co-head Silvia subtly blending blending spoken word, ambient, experimental & noise musics.

See more about this show


Editions Gravats’ Low Jack & MIND Records founder Moyo’s monthly mayhem. This month with tracks from Tough!, Skander, B-Ball Joints, Plastic Sleeves…

See more about this show


Here’s our second show in prevision of LUFF’s 16th edition, going through this year’s musical programming.

P’O — I WIll
GORDON ASHWORTH – Athens
SANDRA BOSS – Perfekt Termisk
CHRISTOF MIGONE – Hit Parade (New-York-Montréal Ends)
SAM KIDEL – Disruptive Muzak
KLEIN – Gaz
MARIA VIOLENZA – Young Boy
PETRA PIED DE BICHE – Bébé
SEAN BAXTER – Hands
VENTIL – Bulletproof
DALE CORNISH & PHIL JULIAN – Laughing Out
AVENIR – Le Train
GERMSEED – Angelcode 2
KLARA LEWIS – View

See more about this show


Prologue of the night at Les Instants Chavirés in Montreuil the day after, with Gravats’s Jean Carval with music from El – G, Black Zone Myth Chant, Philippe Hallais, Dj David Gobelin, Dj DEE KAY, Jean Schwarz, APPI, Cavage, Aaron Dilloway and more… and Shelter Press labels holders in our Parisian studio.

MAKIKO YAMAMOTO – I am Dead
THOMAS ANKERSMIT – Figueroa Terrace (extract)
OTOMO YOSHIHIDE – Anode 03
ACCIDENT DU TRAVAIL – Church Hill
IKUE MORI – Pomegranate Seeds #2
WILL GUTHRIE – Easylay
STINE JANVIN MOTLAND – Monk
THE SHADOW RING – Scratches Hit
ANDY ORTMANN – A Study In Decomposition
JUSTIN MEYERS – Orientation
LIEVEN MARTENS MONANA – Grondements Du Volcan De L’ile
HIROSHI YOSHIMURA – 小川にそって


The Dancing Plague reviewed by local Leeroy Merlon, through dark ambient, industrial, noise & more. Here with Lustmord, Daniel Johnston, Demdike Stare, John Coltrane…

See more about this show


Listen back to our non-exhaustive retrospective of the Lausanne Underground Film & Music Festival.

JAKOB KIERKEGAARD – Cirrocumulus
VALERIO TRICOLI – Di Vaga Crepa, Di Gelido Futuro
KEITH FULLERTON WHITMAN – Generator 2
PLURAMON – Noh
Z’EV & CHARLEMAGNE PALESTINE – Solo Z n°1
CINDAYTALK – Empty Hand
AARON DILLOWAY – Psychic Driving Tapes
DALGLISH – 6.8.2002
EMPTYSET – Armature
ALVA NOTO – U_03
BYETONE – T-E-L-E-G-R-A-M-M
MATS GUSTAFFSON & JOACHIM NORDWALL – A Map Of Guilt

See more about this show


From Antwerp with experimental label Entr’Acte, through its répertoire and its artists parallel works, here playing Maybe Mental, CCCC, Raionbashi, Artificial Memory Trace, Calum Gunn, Klaysstarr, Nightmare Lodge, Klangkrieg, Bill Fontana & many others.

See more about this show


Porto’s sound explorers GAM. going through their personal record collection and productions as well as local friends’ creations and beyond…

See more about this show


Topless Records and their guest Steven Marcato pay us a visit to our Paris studio, for some spicy weirdness…

LE STEEL BAND DE LA TRINIDAD – Calypso jazz improvisation
DJ BERT & EAGLE – Import
JAH WOBBLE – Invaders of the heart (decadent disco mix)
TACKHEAD – Mind at the end of the tether
Λένα Πλάτωνος- Η Κυψέλη
PLUS INSTRUMENT – Don’t forget me
WOLF EYES – My house, your box
INFORMATICS – Proximity switch (accident in paradise)
PHILIPPE LAURENT – République
ANISETTE – Scratch au standard
PASSENGER OF SHIT ft ETHEREAL GIRL – Melt Ya Faces
TZUSING – Teeth
DJ STINGRAY – Fullbodyscan
AFX – Serge fenix rendered 2


Veteran musician Manu Holterbach comes back to the very beginnings of no-wave movement — it’s most important figures through it’s rarest records. Expect oddity!

See more about this show


A monthly show hosted by Paris-based artist andcl meeting computer music, noise and club culture.

See more about this show


Parisian-based producer Coni exploring the variety of sub-genres of electronic musics… This session features some reggae and post punk summer finds.

See more about this show


Low Jack and Moyo back in the studio after an intense summer, to share their harshest and weirdest tunes.
Connect with your inner twist via music from Mumdance & Pinch, Les Crabes, Anima, Dying Foetus, Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Feeling of Love and an edited interview of Michael Jordan.

See more about this show


Necrosis en la poya, live performance held at Festival Visions, August 2017.

See more about this show


A presentation of Britanny’s 5th edition of Visions Festival, focused on noise, harsh experimental and industrial music, held in the Bertheaume Fort on August 4,5 and 6th, with Wolf Eyes, Vatican Shadow, ADULT., Noir Boy George, In Aeternam Vale, Giant Swan, HOGG and many more…


Tunis Alpha cruising solo for this season’s last Tanzplague, delivering a subtle dark ambient, noise and folk mix.

See more about this show


Last show of the year with BFDM and Controverse’s soldiers for one hour of jam and elusive selection… Here with tracks from Skepta, J-Zbel, Dizzee Rascal, Alias and more.

See more about this show


ANDCL welcomes Mathias Kulpinski in the studio this month, for one hour of emotionnal and futuristic electronics. Mathias is a Paris-based musician and producer, on top of being the man behind the experimental/noise/electronic music distrubution platform http://undomusic.fr, gathering some excellent labels such as Posh Isolation, Opal Tapes, Shelter Press, Alter, ans Clan destine, to name a few. More recently, he has just released a tape – “Unproductive Muzak” – under his alias Roger Mpr on the French label Hylé Tapes: https://hyletapes.bandcamp.com/album/unproductive-muzak.

See more about this show



New-York City’s Alex From Queens, familia and friends’ monthly Capriccio providing with early Chicago house to Jakbeat and other floor burners…

See more about this show


French experimental label and publisher Shelter Press’ monthly show around contemporary expressions and metaphores of music… Here with tracks from Pep Llopis, Roe Enney, Stephen O’Malley, Le Révélateur, Konrad Sprenger and more…

See more about this show


For this hour, HAJJ welcomes le Saint-Graal aka Guillaume Mala (Le Cabanon) for a one hour incursion around music for abandonned swimming pools.

DZIFA VERTOV – Enthusiasm! The Dombass Symphony (ReR Megacorp, 2008 – composé entre 1929 et 1930)
JOHANNA M. BEYER – Music Of The Spheres (Sub Rosa, 2003 – composé en 1938)
GYORGY LIGETI – Artikulation, Elektronische Komposition (Wergo, 1984 – composé en 1958)
IANNIS XENAKIS – Concret PH (INA-GRM, – composé en 1958)
ELSE MARIE PEDE ‎- Syv Cirkler (Important records, 2014 – composée en 1958)
KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN – Struktur I (Wergo, 1964 – composé entre 1958 et 1960)
DAPHNE ORAM – Melodic Group (His Master’s Voice, 1962)
WHITE NOISE – Your Hidden Dreams (Island Records, 1969)
DARIA SEMEGEN – Electronic Composition No. 1 (1971)
THE RESIDENT – Consuelo’s Departure (Ralph Records, 1974)
MORT GARSON – Baby’s Tears Blues(Homewood Records, 1976)
LOUIS AND BEBE BARRON ‎- Main Titles (Overture) (Planet Records, 1976)
BRIAN ENO + DAVID BYRNE – Come With Us (Sire, 1981)
ELLEN FULLMAN – Dripping Music (Apollo Records, 1985)
LAURIE SPIEGEL ‎– Cavis Muris II (Centaur Records, 1993 – composé en 1986)
DEEP LISTENING BAND – Rain Delay (¿What Next? Recordings, 1990)
APHEX TWIN ‎– Actium (Apollo, 1992)
GLOBAL COMMUNICATION ‎– 04:02 (Dedicated, 1994)
COIL ‎- Broccoli (Chalice, 1999)
JAN JELINECK – Drift (~scape, 2001)
MILEECE – Nightfall (Lo Recordings, 2002)
ZAVOLOKA / AGF ‎– Korin (Nexsound, 2005)
SENYAWA – Gaib (Morphine Records, 2015)

See more about this show


Young Padique presents experimental artists and innovative initiatives from Iran to Lyon, from festivals to releases, through special recordings and his own collection.

See more about this show


From Antwerp with experimental label Entr’Acte, through its répertoire and its artists parallel works.

See more about this show


Digital Tsunami’s NKS delivering two hours of bleak electronics, dark ambient, industrial effusions and more.

See more about this show



Yound Padique, ephemere label holder and experimental promoter, going through his collection of noise, lo-fi and experimental records to build complex soundscapes.

Dol Padii 12

CLOUD BECOME YOUR HAND – Rootabaga Pigeons
GRAFFITTI ISLAND – Wolf Guy
TRANSPORT – Werden
DOKUTORAMO – Transit
RED KRAYOLA – Transparent Radiation
HORSE LORDS – extrait de Remember the Future – Mixtape IV face B
PACO SALA – Trooper
RONAN RIOU & MARION MOLLE – Extrait Du Voyage Avec Jean Marie
THE COURTNEYS – Silver Velvet
MYSTIC JUNGLE TRIBE – Dying of the Light
YANNICK DAUBY / KALERNE – 170415 Suogang 鎖港 Recording-Snorkeling

Lu Jiachi guest mix :

西門與湯姆 – You Say I Have No Culture
包曉娟 – Untitled
Naaahhh – Neck Devour
落差草原 WWWW/Prairie WWWW – 月亮 Moon
胡美紅 – 三聲無奈
AMI SHAVIT – Alpha 6
LUJIACHI – Drums Part 1
SAROW – Feel Again
MEUKO! MEUKO! – About time
伍佰 & China Blue – 怨嗟嘆
破地獄 SCATTERED PURGATORY – 黯淡的月 – Dim Moon (Ngô͘ Chìn-hoâi cover)
YANNICK DAUBY – 170416 黑鐘螺 Tegula argyrostoma
MACIEK SIEKENWICZ – W
LOÏC LACHAIZE – Necrophonic Waves (extrait)
MILI – Digest
DEATH IN JUNE – To Drown a Rose
CALVIN JOHNSON – Get In (en concert dans un hangar à la périphérie de Lyon)
LE MÉCHANT – Décines Grand Fun
ARIEL PINK WITH ADDED PIZZAZZ – In the Heat of the Night

See more about this show


From Antwerp with experimental label Entr’Acte, through its répertoire and its artists parallel works, here with Peder Mannerfelt
Will Guthrie, Rain Text and Gabi Losoncy, Uochi Toki, Mattias Gustafsson, Scheich In China, H​owlround​, Christophe Charles + Kozo Inada, The Paper Hats and others.

See more about this show


Tunisalpha and Leeroy Merlin takes as a starting point Strasbourg 1518’s epidemic which caught mysteriously the population, forcing them to incoherent moves or trances, often until death stopped their dancing frenzy.

See more about this show


Low Jack and Moyo monthly exploration of extreme musics. Two hours of sound riot, this time with tracks from The cyberminds, Melenchon, Reagan Youth, Kevin Harrisson, Authorities, Rioteer, Zipper Spy, The Decayes…

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Coni through a wide range of electronics, from noise to techno, and exploring new possibilities of wave and industrial music.

See more about this show


Jérôme Noetinger, founder of Metamkine and La Cellule d’Intervention Metamkine, also experimental music pioneer, exploring the artistic and political dimensions of the radiophonic medium.

See more about this show


Multidisciplinary artists and music passionate Emmanuel Holterbach’s thematical review of his sonic inspirations.

TONTON MACOUTE – Sale race 2000
THE HORSE LORDS – Toward Omega Point
INTERFERENCE – “Exerpt #1” Version 1
RHYS CHATHAM – Guitar Trio
ELLIOTT SHARP – Geometry
BRISE GLACE – In sisters all and felony
LADDIO BOLOCKO – Call me Jesus / Nurser
TANZ MEIN HERZ – EP face B

See more about this show


Editor and record label Shelter Press monthly review of avant-garde, contemporary and experimental fields.

See more about this show



From Antwerp with experimental label Entr’Acte, through its répertoire and its artists parallel works. Here with Felix Kubin, Jada, Beef, Christoph Heemann, Dan Lander, Jan Van Den Dobbelsteen, Brume, Kallabris, Hal Rammel and others.

See more about this show


Tunis Alpha & Leeroy Merlin’s monthly revision of 16th century mysterious dancing epidemic…

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Low Jack — also co-curator of vinyl label Gravats — and Mind Records founder Moyo reactivate their old radio show NO-GO ZONES, dedicated to extreme expressions of music.

See more about this show


Hajj’s personal monthly show around contemporary musical movements, from trap to post-internet experimentations and futuristic beats…
Special OST selection, full 16bit trip, with Cache Misère, aka Lionel Riff for an hour of doomed playful madness.

See more about this show


Metamkine Intervention Cell founder and electro-acoustic artist Jérôme Noetinger going through his distribution’s news and archives, covering a wide range of experimental music, from the 70’s onwards…

See more about this show


Gaël Segalen & Christine Webster from meta-structure Polyphones through experimental music from female composers and processes…
This episode features two guests :
Richard Frances, who runs the experimental label Hylé Tapes, which recently released the excellent compilation ”
self​-​identified non​-​male artists making experimental electronic music” breaking gender boundaries through sound exploration. Dive deep into the label’s history, and discover some of the compilation’s pieces for the first hour of the show.
In the second part, Nina Kardec, long-time noise and experimental music activist, presents a special live mix : “Le Voyage des Euterpiennes”, featuring the following :

ABENAOADA – UK Border Diocese (01/compile Hylé)
ELSA MICHAUD – M1
SCENOPHONIE – You sang, did you Thatís nice. Now dance
VALENTINA TRAÔANOVA – Who’s Afraid Of A Singer
WEWILLFAIL – 061
NINA KARDEC – DOOM GENERATION
MERRYL AMPE _ 4N4N4S
COSEY FANNI TUTTI – Wired
(XENIA) LOTUS.EATER – Noisy Birds
FLOY KROUCHI – BASS HOLOGRAMS
MEDOOZA – Unter Strom
AGF – Age of Pitch feat Klein
STRUWWELPETRA – Tanzen (30/compile Hylé)
IhearU aka GAEL SEGALEN – the B rafale
CHRISTINE WEBSTER – A Bird Meme (04/compile Hylé)
BJORK – headphones
KAIJA SAARIAHO – …cho! for eight voices and electronics
JULIE ROUSSE – Rive (3)
ESTELLE SCHORPP – Bagdad IXème Siècle
DELTANIK – Small drawing

See more about this show



From Antwerp with experimental label Entr’acte, through its repertoire and its artists’ parallel works.

See more about this show


The most extreme musics with Low Jack & Moyo.
Here with tracks from 667, Body Tronics, La Chorale, Bataille Solaire, AF Moebius, Pluto, CHBB, Ha’t Vo’i, Nisen Mondai…

See more about this show


HAJJ’s personal monthly show around contemporary musical movements, from trap to post-internet experimentations and futuristic beats… Here on satanic digital music, with tracks from: SAD SATAN – Deep Web Horror Game; Renart – Styx; Raison D’Etre – In Abandoned Places; Anomalie survenue a un journaliste reptilien se métamorphose en plein direct; Blood – Level 1; Sylvain Chauveau – Je suis vivant et vous êtes morts; Damien Dubrovnik – Vegas Fountain; Pope Francis Declares Lucifer As God; Le Comte Doré – Et Azzazel Décapita L’Oiseau Impur; Agamemnon Counterpart; Prophet – Die Free; Synapscape – New Order ; Hexentanz – Mark Of The Witch; Black Sun – Hymn To Lucifer; Les djinns d’hillary clinton n’arrivent pas à travailler ensemble; Emptyset – Chislehurst Mine, Kent, England 02.11.12; Alkpote – Zone Mortuaire; Phurpa – The Visualization of Phurpa; Cursed Kleenex Commercial; Amnesia Scanner – As Sembly; I Hate God Demon Of Lust Confesses.

See more about this show





New York City-based dj Alex From Queens’ monthly chaos starts with this, enjoy the ride…

See more about this show


Hajj’s personal monthly show around contemporary musical movements, from trap to post-internet experimentations and futuristic beats…
Special cassette mix by Renart aka Michette for this one.
Here with tracks from Vastes Choses, Opal Tapes, Dawn Records, Schnell Records, Simple Music Experience.

See more about this show


Somaticae bring his oldest gear to improvise a noisy live set in Groovedge.

See more about this show


Metamkine founder and multi-disciplinary artist Jérôme Noetinger interviewed ahead of a live performance at Groovedge.

See more about this show



From Geneva for LUFF’s pre-program, here with a live performance with Daniel Semaszko.

See more about this show


Live from Geneva to broadcast the LUFF’s pre-program, with an Antoine Lang performance here.

See more about this show



Gaël Segalen & Christine Webster from meta-structure Polyphones through experimental music from female composers and processes…
First hour by Gaël Segalen : “les lanceuses d’alerte, l’exemple des artistes électroniques tunisiennes et égyptiennes”, with Deena Abdelwahed, Waf, Nur et Nurah Farahat. Recordings, conversations and soundchecks, were all done during the “nuit des lanceuses d’alerte” organized by La Gaité Lyrique on January 18th, 2017.
Second hour by Christine Webster, with tracks from Diamanda Galas, Nisen Mondai, Kaija Saariaho.

See more about this show


A monthly show hosted by Paris-based artist ANDCL meeting computer music, noise and club culture.

See more about this show


Another episode of The Oddlogs here with http://mutant-sounds.blogspot.fr/ founder, for two hours of exceptional wave, experimental and industrial music taken from his vault.

See more about this show




Paris-based collective Night Drive going through UK, rave, electro and “techno-wave” cultures every month on Wednesday evening from our studio in the capital…

See more about this show


Yound Padique, ephemere label holder and experimental promoter, going through his collection of noise, lo-fi and experimental records to build complex soundscapes.

See more about this show


Planespotting label founder Dr. Clayderman (aka TOMI YARD) and friends experimenting various fields of electronic and folk music…

See more about this show


Planespotting label founder Dr. Clayderman (aka TOMI YARD) and friends experimenting various fields of electronic and folk music…

See more about this show


Paris-based producer and Les Éditions Gravats co-founder Low Jack and Mind Records’ founder Moyo reactivate their old dreams of NO-GO ZONES, dedicated to extreme expressions of musics, shamelessly passing through hardcore, noise, punk and other tremendous, hellish efforts.

See more about this show


Paris-based producer and Les Éditions Gravats co-founder Low Jack and Mind Records’ founder Moyo reactivate their old dreams of NO-GO ZONES, dedicated to extreme expressions of musics, shamelessly passing through hardcore, noise, punk and other tremendous, hellish efforts.

See more about this show


Zèbres Records’ Frère Zèbre monthly confused trip through new-wave, industrial and experimental genres, from Memphis’ Lady J to Greece’s George Theorodakis.

See more about this show


BFDM’s parisian crew Hajj, Naulot, Basses Terres, OKO DJ and Tiff through fif, zahef and rolex.
First hour by Naulot, followed by Tiff on this one.

See more about this show


Antinote's co-founder Gwen Jamois aka IUEKE on a detour to the studio after opening Positive Education Festival 2016...


Antinote's Gwen Jamois aka IUEKE live for the first time in the studio the day after opening Positive Education Festival along Zaltan, Low Jack and more...


America's Nick Klein stopping by the studio during the Positive Education Festival for some industrial, noisy action.




Talking for this eleventh encounter, with experimental musician One Man Nation, invited by Jean Bender for his « Bruit est Amour » events, that took place just before somewhere in a wood, in Lyon.


NOW LIVE Loading...