SHOWS krautrock

ARCHIVES krautrock

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

First episode of 2019, Pedro and Valdemar gather for a 2 hours esoteric and heavily psychedelic musical journey. Don’t be afraid to jump in 2019 with a modified state of consciousness!

See more about this show


Bucarest underground selector Marius Georgescu is back with the fifth installment of his “Fascicolo Gangana”, providing with a selection of industrial psychedelia, prog electronics and more.

See more about this show


Zchivago concluding his show about repetition in the most ironic way possible by doing an other show about repetition through minimal industrial and hard sounding kraut.

See more about this show


Écoutez deux heures d’obliques psychédéliques, de jams emplies de synths, d’embardées proto-industrielles avec Abschaum jouant Ash Ra Tempel, Kingdom Come, Psychic TV et plus.

See more about this show


AR/FM démarre ici sa mensuelle “Another Room For Music”, avec une sélection space-rock, krautrock et ambient, comprenant des morceaux de Björk, Basses Terres, Leo, Interlope et plus.

See more about this show


Join eo eintu for his monthly show. Soft musics on the stream for the next hour, melancholic atmosphere through Philippe Doray, Bing Selfish and Echo Romeo.

See more about this show


Listen back to Lyon’s Saumure selecting krautrock, space-rock and cosmic gems from Self-Control, Das Organisierte Chaos, Jean-Luc Ponty, Edgar Froese and more.

See more about this show


Frère Zèbre is back in Lyon’s studio for one hour of psychedelic synths, eighties percussions and weird forgotten gems from Neo-Zelanda, Trance, O.M.D. and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Dariev’s selection of subtle progressive, krautrock, drone-ish tracks from LA Dusseldorf, Goblin, Severed Heads, Missing Persons and more.

See more about this show


Stream back to Le Discoboulet’s take over. Originally from Munich, and Camp Cosmic affiliate, he paid a stop at our parisian studio for an hour of Cosmic, krautrock, and wavish goodness.


Listen back to Malka Tuti records co-founder Katzele running through modern electronics, from kaut-influenced bands to experimental, avant-garde projects.

See more about this show


Another session with Tunnel Visions founder Stakhan going through weird electro, new-wave, krautrock and gloomy experimental.

 

GILLES DELEUZE – Intro
RICHARD TRUHLAR – Portrait Of An Interview
UF LUHMAN – Java
ROBERT BULMAN – Embryo
ZA SIODMA EORA – Power
FAOSA – Glistra
CLIFF MARTINEZ – Sister
BEN KACZOR – Shell Seven
JEANNE MOREAU – Un Entretien
CREME DE HASSAN – ?
CALENDAR CROWD – Perfect Hideaway
LES VAMPYRETTES – Biomutanten
THROBBING GRISTLE – ?
ADERLATING – A Vulture’s Tongue Disease
SOMEWHERE IN EUROPE – ?
NENE HATUN – Asceticism
ALEX BARNETT – Crocodile Tears
MARIE – Harterfall
WINTER IN JUNE – About Life Death
JOB SIFRE – At Least
POWELL – ?
THE EXALTICS – ? (Objekt Remix)
BURIAL – Hex

See more about this show


Discrete digger and Berlin-based promoter Low Bat’s hour of cosmic contemplations, here focused on the film Solaris..

RAYMOND – Grand Batista
WANDERER – Wanderer Drones 2
ROBERTO MUSCI – Woman of water and music
THE THRESHOLD HOUSEBOYS CHOIR – As X Is To Geff
CABARET DU CIEL – Falasarna Exposure
?
23 SKIDOO – The Gospel Comes to New Guinea
PTOSE – Women in the Moon
NARWAL – Nirvana (Repress to come on Ongerhood)
BRUMES
?
PHEW – Mata Aimasho

See more about this show


Listen back to Vincent aka La Poya for an hour-long mix filled almost exclusively with soviet label Melodia (shouts to Estonian label Frotee), found either on baltic market fleas or record shops in Vilnius or Tartu. Folklore, soul, new-wave, children’s psych-rock, lyric space-disco, uzbek folk-rock and many more oddities. Enjoy!

See more about this show


Jutix with guest DJ 1er Arrondissement providing two special hours on psychedelic, progressive and kraut genres, the great Tao is near.

ASH RA TEMPEL – Sunrain
TANGERINE DREAM – Grind
HARMONIA – Kekse
LILIENTAL – Wattwurm
MICHAEL ROTHER – Karussell
ROEDELIUS – Glaubersalz
MICHAEL BUNDT – La Chasse Aux Microbes
CONRAD SCHITZLER – Ballet Statique
RIECHMANN – Himmelblau
HARALD GROSSKOPF – Transcendental Overdrive
IGOR WAKHEVITCH -Twilight and Call of the Ascending Spirit
IGOR WAKHEVITCH – Materia-Prima
CAN – Oh yeah
NEU! – Paradise Walk
MOEBIUS & PLANK – Two Oldtimers
RICHARD WAHNFRIED – Schwung
CRAIG LEON – Region of Fleeing Civilians
MOEBIUS & PLANK – Automatic
CONRAD SCHNITZLER – Instrumental 1
MANUEL GOTTSCHING – E2-E4

See more about this show


Lyon-based collective Misère Records through the psychedeliest records of their collections…

ELECTRIC MOON – Spacemen
KRAUTWERK – VI
FOLLAKZOID – Trees
CAMERA – Sychron
SULA BASSAMA – Organ Accumulator
MOON DUO – Crystal World
HIKAGAKU MOYO – Streets Of Calcutta
DEAD SKELETONS – Dead Mantra
WOODEN SHJIPS – Down By The Sea

See more about this show


Lyon-based collective Misère Records through the psychedeliest records of their collections…

COSMIC JOKERS – Cosmic Courrier Bon Chance
WALTER WEGMULLER – ?
EXMAGMA – The First Tune
GERMAN OAK – Raid Over Düsseldorf
AMON DÜÜL II – ?
FAUST – The Lurcher
GERMAN OAK – Big Sound
COSMIC JOKERS – Mein Kosmische Music
FAUST – Part. 1

See more about this show


Controverse’s Ntn and guest Marcel from Babylon Rockers merging for two hours of reggae, dancehall, stepper and dub oscillations

See more about this show


Lyon-based collective Misère Records through the psychedeliest records of their collections…

AR & THE MACHINES – Cosmic Vibration
AGITATION FREE – Malesch
LORD KRISHNA VON GOLOKA – Die Hoch-Zeit
ASH-RA TEMPEL – Jenseits
MANUEL GÖTTSCHING – E2-E4

See more about this show


Monty, member of Berlin based collective 1411 & Franco, instigator of the Smells parties at Sameheads Berlin, percussionnist of Wolf Muller, and member of the band Transport, pay us a visit in Paris! Check out Transport’s first record “Milchreise” freshly out on ANA OTT. One hour of comsic instrumentals, dubby tunes and krautrock gems.
Here with tracks from Popol Vuh, Guardian Alien, Catharsis, Bradford James and more.


Paris-based DJ and promoter NTN from Controverse taking over the show, playing dubby, percussion-filled and kraut tracks…
First hour by host, with music from Burro Banton, Wayne Wonder, Mr. Vegas, Tradition, Vivian Jones and more.
Furious guest mix for the second hour by legendary NTS host Felix Hall. Don’t miss !

See more about this show


Misère Records’ monthly hour through krautrock, indie, psych & other mental, cosmic genres.

KLAUS SCHULZE – Galactic Joke
AGITATION FREE – You Play For Us Today
KRAFTWERK – Ruckzuck
CAN – Mother Sky
NEU! – Für Immer
SPACEMEN 3 – Ecstasy Symphony
MMOSS – War Sux

See more about this show


Misère Records’ founders and Abschaum members around krautrock, psychedelic rock, and other cosmic productions.

HARMONIA – Watussi
DASHIELL HEDAYAT – Long Song For Zelda
AMON DÜÜL – Love Is Peace
A.R. & MACHINES – Die Grüne Reise
BAAL – No God / Astaroth
CAN – Pinch
LORD KRISHNA VON GOLOK – Die Wiese Alm

See more about this show


Paris-based DJ and promoter NTN from Controverse taking over the show, playing dubby, percussion-filled and kraut tracks…
Special guest Ed Isar for the second hour.
Here with tracks from Romie Singh, Tapes, Prince Far I, Creation Rebels, Meobuis & Plank, Die Verboten, The Upsetters.

See more about this show


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store, here with Simon Mager, through:

LA DÜSSELDORF – Vögel
INTERFREQUENCE – Warner Music Group
BETWEEN – Peaceful Piece
PATRICK COWLEY – Deep Inside You
PLAZA HOTEL – Bewegliche Ziele
MONTEZUMA RACHE & DOMINIK VON SENGER – Rheinfahren
PHILIPPE CHANY – Lettre à Monsieur le Législateur (De La Loi Sur Les Stupéfiants)
CECIL LEUTER – Pop Electronique No°8
ROLAND BOCQUET – Exotique
TANGERINE DREAMS – Bent Cold Sidewalk
CIRCLES – Frog Factory Magic
ARIEL KALMA – First Light

See more about this show


Misère Records exploring their collections of the most psychedeliest records, here with CAN, Neu!, Silver Apples…

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures.

See more about this show




Ntn & Hummu$ DJ from the Paris-based Controverse collective to celebrate kraut, dub and rave cultures…

See more about this show


Ntn & Hummu$ DJ from the Paris-based Controverse collective to celebrate kraut, dub and rave cultures…

See more about this show


Ntn & Hummu$ DJ from the Paris-based Controverse collective to celebrate kraut, dub and rave cultures…

See more about this show



Boulevard’s trio DJ Gratte-Ciel, The Log Lady & Berlin Spirit.

See more about this show


German drummer Niklas Wandt in the studio the day after playing live with Jan Schulte for a Bruits de la Passion event in Paris...


With Glasgow-based DJ and producer Thomas Lea Clarke aka Mr. TC in the studio.


NOW LIVE Loading...