SHOWS dub

Mystery Booms

BFDM Take Over

Le Petit Zoo

Tunnel Détente

Spinning Data

777FM

Radio Poison

Gute Fahrt

Viva Notte!

Gwo Sound

Transistor

Radio Session 07

ARCHIVES dub

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Max Duplan retrouve nos ondes chaleureuses pour une nouvelle heure de musique paisibles, entre library italienne, jazz, dub et autre via Piero Umiliani, Muslimgauze, Haruomi Hosono et plus.

See more about this show


The Athens-based producer Jay Glass Dubs returns to our station with his first show of 2019, delivering some of his favorite records of late 2018, and a bunch of contemporary gems coming up later this year through such labels as Berceuse Heroique, Bokeh Versions, Fuck Punk, Avon Terror Cops and more.

See more about this show


Cheb Gero from Akuphone Records gets back at his “Muslimgauze Memorial” series, digging deep into the producer’s discography, meandering through rare works and collaborative projects.

See more about this show


Warzou revient sur nos ondes pour une nouvelle session de “Big Science”, tournant autour des genres dub, deviant synth-wave, beats downtempo, EBM et plus.

See more about this show


Notte Brigante’s HLM38 returns to our station with guest Gui2, delivering one hour of dub variations for the first half, and a blend of synthy gems for the second.

See more about this show


Retour sur l’épisode de Geena Worldwide Zen, qui démarre l’année avec une sélection rythmée de house, IDM ou encore leftfield music, pour sa RUFF’EC mensuelle, avec des titres de John T. Gast, Don Papa, The Black Dog ou encore Arthur Russel.

See more about this show


NTN invite le duo londonien Souvenir aka Elle Andrews & Claire Voyant : résidentes NTS, auteures de podcasts en lignes (pour 12th Isle ou d’autres familles lointaines), voici un mix nerveux à la croisée de plusieurs chemins dub, wave, bass et techno.

See more about this show


Voici une sélection rêveuse, estivale et mélancolique proposée par Sainte Rita, pour se souvenir de l’été et de son mix à la Zone Disco Autonome au mois d’août. Un chassé croisé d’incantations dub, post-punk, synthpop et plus encore…

See more about this show


Akuphone Records’ Cheb Gero continues his focus on Bryn Jones aka Muslimgauze, with the second installment of its Memorial, going deep into this Brit’s discography, between dub, tribal, oriental grooves and hip-hop.

See more about this show


Paris-based DJ and musician Krikor returns to our station with a new episode of “The 7Hz Broadcast”, oscillating between intense ambient, screwed synth-wave, dub and EBM, exploring the On-U Sound répertoire and beyond.

See more about this show


PAM ouvre son talk-show “Sur Écoute” en compagnie de Anna Dotigny (aka Mykonos), Maximilien Douche (aka Oedipe Purple) et Matthias Kulpinski (aka Roger Undo) pour plus d’une heure de conversations autour de “Saudi”, produit par Krikor, “HER.IMPERIAL.MAJESTY” de Seekerinternational, “Behold The Angel Of Frequency”, extrait de la compilation 3AM Spares sortie par Efficient Space, et du pack “98 Sonneries Hifi pour Téléphones Portables”.

See more about this show


Akuphone Records founder Cheb Gero debutes here his 5-episodes series on British producer Bryn Jones aka Muslimgauze, exploring the prolific discography of the controversial musician, its multiple influences, from punk to Oriental instrumentations via dub, industrial music and more.

See more about this show


Listen to the sixth installment of “Mondo Fluxo”, a mind-to-mind broadcast exploring the many possibilities of dub and modern tribal music, here with tracks from IUEKE, De Leon, Gossiwor and more.

See more about this show


Celebrating the solar cycle! New Year is a funny time, we promise ourselves we will change and break old habits, that we will be a new person, we focus on the being and not the becoming. Helping us getting lost along the way is two formidable radio presenters, Isabella Diblassio of WCBN Detroit and Andrea Montalto of EHFM Edinburgh, much love to them and the starts of their year. Too weak to write anything intense this month, our show is dedicated to Rebecca Solnit’s field guide to getting lost, Henry David Thoreau and Stuart Hall. ‘To find oneself, one must lose oneself’. Get lost for 2019!

See more about this show


The French duo Nummer shares his latest show with Chinese producer and curator Fei Pao for the first hour, while continuing this dub, weird new-wave session in the second part with a selection of ambient and suave beats.

See more about this show


Soichi Datsa revient aux manettes pour cette éditions des Statues Meurent Aussi, pour une heure entre ambient, illbient, dub et musiques rituelles, avec Hector Zazou, Elodie Lauten, Deadline Paranoia, Alpha & Omega, et des artistes inconnus du Brésil, de Côte d’Ivoire, de Mauritanie et d’ailleurs.

See more about this show


Ntn reçoit le DJ et digger de Londres Danny Bushes, instigateur de fêtes dans la capitale anglaise et à l’initiative du label Bushes, pour un mix entre reggae, roots, world et autres titres babyloniens.

See more about this show


Listen back to Different Fountains’ latest (wild) selection of contemporary electro, featuring Not Waving, Privacy, Jimi Tenor, Jan Jelinek Shit & Shine and many more along the way.

See more about this show


Pour ce deuxième épisode du crew Weirdbrowser, réécoutez la sélection dub d’Elliott aka ECLT entre ambient et house music.

See more about this show


The Polish weirdos from DUNNO Recordings are back on the stream with a guest mix from DJ YANA, delivering dub, percussions and experimental beats from Tapes, Flex 13, Jah Wobble and more.

See more about this show


Le label lyonnais Mystery Booms accueille Warzou pour cette nouvelle session, entre dub, breaks et drums emphatiques comme c’est l’usage ici, avec Siglo XX, Owen Knibbs, Redman, Asian Dub Foundation…

See more about this show


FLEE retrouve nos ondes pour un nouvel épisode d’Extra Muros, ici avec une heure entre new-age, electro-dub tranquille, et variations synth-pop via Yello, Joan Bibiloni Band, Lo Kindre et plus.

See more about this show


Le crew Folklore de Toulouse revient avec le quatrième opus du “Son du Maquis”, portant une heure de dub, drum n’ bass, reggae et autres variations emphatiques.

See more about this show


Whodammany back at it with Early Sounds collaborator Joseph Russell as his guest for the second hour smashing together dub, disco and exotica.

See more about this show


Braindance founder and Clique Records honcho DJ 6TS takes care of this month’s “Good Vibes Coming Your Way” with a selection of jazz, soft synth-pop and various warming soundwaves…

See more about this show


Réécoutez l’émission de novembre Bisou dédiée aux dub et beats edits, entre breaks et tribal music, avec des morceaux de Radiante Pourpre, Enrique, Stallone The Reducer, Charles Manier, SM Nurse et plus.

See more about this show


Le dj et producteur lyonnais HLM38 revient au studio pour cette nouvelle édition de Viva Notte!, et invite le fondateur du label écossais Invisible Inc. pour deux heures autour de dub, electro, et leftfield disco.

See more about this show


Frère Zèbre revient au studio avec une émission spéciale consacrée ce mois-ci au groupe belge Siglo XX, formé en 1978 à Genk (Belgique), actif jusqu’à la fin des années 1980, pour une revue personnelle de leur discographie, entre post-punk, new-wave et dub.

See more about this show


Raymonde retrouve le studio pour reprendre le compte de ses Cornichons, l’emmenant aujourd’hui de spiritual jazz en musiques traditionnelles, langueurs électroniques et dub…

See more about this show


Réécoutez Pom Pom Gali, l’émission de Bongoe Joe Records, invitant le genevois Dj Laxxiste A pour une heure entre dub, jungle, hip-hop.

See more about this show


Glasgow’s Mr. TC brings you local ripper Ishwaq for this month’s Umgebung with an intense mix of tribal, dub and electronics breaks from Lamusa II, Yu Su, Crazy Legs, Jet Jaguar and more.

See more about this show


This month Kareem takes us on a cosmic journey through a hypnotic spiral of rai, goa, dub, ethno north African and electronic dance rhythms.

See more about this show


Unknown Precept’s Jules Peter is back on air with another episode of Grotesque Music, featuring a variety of industrial, muffled electronics from IUEKE, Fashion Flesh, Jega and more.

See more about this show


Réécouter Numa pour son émission Gwo Sound jouant lascivement entre synth-pop, hip hop 80’s ou autres dubs via Golden Teacher, Paul Hardcastle, Jan Fex et plus encore.

See more about this show


Réécoutez Zam Zam Sounds et leur invité Grand Yoni Of Impact Sound! jouant roots reggae ou dubstep plus moderne via Big Joe, Headland, The Uniques et bien d’autres encore.

See more about this show


Réécoutez une heure entre modern electronics, experimental dub ou autres productions de Joachim Nordwall via son émission iDEALISM, avec Jay Glass, Idealist, DubsProf-1 et plus encore.

See more about this show


Mystery Booms revient pour son émission mensuelle, avec le producteur de dub X-roussien The Prince Stoner, pour une heure entre stepper, reggae… et dub via Babe Roots, Headland, Krikor Kouchian et plus.

See more about this show


Deux invités spéciaux dans cet épisode par City 40 et Yougo, qui nous offrent un dialogue musical autour du thème des pigeons et de caméras…

See more about this show


On retrouve Finnegan aka Prince Dragon pour une spécial rock steady, avec une sélection de morceaux de The Paragons, Phillips Dyllan, Alton Ellis, entre autres…

See more about this show


On retrouve Wizæroid pour l’édition anniversaire de son émission, 14 émissions au compteur pour Midi à Quatorze Heures – avec sa collection de disques foutraques, entre synth-pop française désuète, et autres bizarreries dub, ragga et 80..

See more about this show


Dub, tribal electro et autres denses expérimentations pour le quatrième épisode de Mondo Fluxo avec TOMI YARD, Lamusa II, Don’t DJ, Cienfuegos, Tribe Of Colin et plus.

See more about this show


Seoul’s Clique Records is back to deliver more good, warm vibes to you, pouring the softest dub and ambient from Thomas Leer, Izrael, Dennis Young, Michal Turtle and more.

See more about this show


In order to complement the aural passage of each new episode, Alexis has asked his dear friend Tom Colebrook for some live freeform writing to accompany his shows. A textual guide to The Other Side:

Wind up to the green place, they’re hear above, hidden.
The future chopper of nature, hovering, ascending.
The insect of the present. This is my place.
Down we go to subservient violence, liberating.
Liquid visions of an internal place, his space.
Symbiotic physical need, a visceral Any-body.
This is The Thing, hollow remote isolation, everyone waiting.
We’re back inside, slow warmth, trying to help,
Engulfing the hollowness, an ochre & grey space.
The chamber opens up, a vast dome, muffled light.
Communication from the mist, harmonic throbbing from above.
A gang of them, the lazy mindless twang of the hazy urbane.
When the cock crows – don’t deny anyone, Rave on.
A smokey slump back in the abode of possibility.
We’re still deep, in the place of echoey focus.
A Fucked melody picks away at me.
The Harlequin disappears, the Jester of the arcade game.
The dirty Dubby Man, dancing with the Grimy Girls.
This is now, confected, sugary and fat.
Back to honesty, the focus after the flaccid,
Showing me aural balloons of the future.
Now pair me down and instruct me.
They’re here, above: Visible:
Green Mammalian winged entities of the canopy.
Illuminated again, the dome has cleared,
The bluey-gray echo of possibility, bright and clear.
The night has passed: The liquid liberation of light.
Transient hours in the lounge of rhythm, modern, ongoing.
The ancient instructor still permeates, a harmony of memories,
Shivering discord never far away, trapped in time.
A slice opens up in the sky, the seduction of the orient.
Frosted screens, the Width of Time.

See more about this show


Écoutez la dernière “Winged Sun” avec Black Zone, jouant tout du hip-hop aux expérimentations tribales, industrielles ou avant-gardistes de Throbbing Gristle, Muslimgauze et plus…

See more about this show


The Nummer are back with another two-hours session, featuring wild oscillations between dub, tribal electro, worldly songs and smooth downtempo with Khidja, Saint-Abdullah, Fango, Tapan…

See more about this show


On retrouve le trio David Chouferbad, Vincent Privat et Dave de Bigwax Records pour deux heures de dub, downtempo, et digressions mélodiques piochées dans divers continents.

See more about this show


Après avoir fait un premier passage la saison précédente dans Pu$$y Nightmare, aux côtés de Merel, Luca revient cette fois ci seule, pour accompagner OKO DJ dans une session de deux heures en b2b entre musique ésotérique, dub downtempo, et autres délices psychédéliques. Lulu officie en tant que DJ à Amsterdam et comme résidente pour l’institution hollandaise Strange Sounds From Beyond.

See more about this show


This month eo is with zoé to propose their own recipe method for bread. Along their explenations, a music selection, in analogy with the different step of the preparation, will lead the show.

See more about this show


Dariev retrouve notre studio lyonnais pour une nouvelle édition d’Ubik’s Cube, présentant cette fois une sélection entre new-age, rock psychédélique tranquille et rock classique, avec Ramuntcho Matta, Venetian Snares, Brian Eno et plus.

See more about this show


Listen back to the Japanese impress of disaster Lil Mofo opening her season of “Lonely Only” with a wild selection of grimy electronics, hard-style bangers and industrial lullabies.

See more about this show


Maxime Bisson revient pour un vous présenter deux figures capitales – bien que méconnues – de l’underground anglais depuis les années 1970 : Steve Beresford et David Toop.
Outre sa carrière solo, le premier a collaboré avec Adrian Sherwood, Gavin Bryars ou encore Ted Milton. Le deuxième a été une des premières signatures du label de Brian Eno, a joué avec Jon Hassell, ou encore Ryuichi Sakamoto
Ensemble ils ont été à l’origine de nombreux projets sous de très nombreux allias: Flying Lizards, General Strike, Frank Chicken…Enfin ils ont participé en 1975 à la création de la revue Musics et de l’association caritative London Musicians Collective, qui visaient à promouvoir les musiques improvisées, expérimentales sur fond de critique sociale.
Musique d’orchestre ou improvisée, jazz, punk, dub ou encore électronique : autant de qualificatifs justes, mais qui apparaissent insuffisants, voire désuets, pour qualifier les œuvres des deux musiciens.


Le label lyonnais Mystery Booms invite les toulousains de Folklore pour le deuxième épisode de leur résidence, pour un mix entre reggae, dub, drum, basses… le tout lié par une space echo…

See more about this show


Today Geograficamente Perto invites Madrid local dj Uji Tanze. Pablo is in charge of Radio Relativa’s show “Ficción Romance” and also takes part in the exciting collective “Real No Real”, along other friends and artists. They organize events in their hometown that highlight the selection and feel that brings collective together. Today brings us dubby experimentarions and easy low industrial melodies.

See more about this show


To celebrate his new “Gag Flag” EP released a few days earlier on Gravats, Brussels-based producer Maoupa Mazzocchetti delivers a mix of industrial, electro and synth-wave bangers.


Glasgow’s Mr. TC and Domestic Exile Records invite Grim Luske for this month’s Umgebung, featuring a wide selection of reggae, hip-hop and smooth electronics from De La Soul, Barrington Levi, Pablo’s Eye and more.

See more about this show


First show of the season, yes! After two busy and colorful months around Europe, OKO welcomes one of her summer encounters on the show: Debora Ipekel, familiar face behind the counter at London’s Sounds of The Universe record store. She works as a Music Researcher at Boiler Room and hosts shows on Worldwide FM. Debora brought us a mix of adventurous cuts around the world, and OKO gathered some of her dubby summer finds and musical love crushes…

Ease into September with joy and grace!

See more about this show


Jutix aka JLM38 revient au studio pour deux heures de Viva Notte!, entre dub, tribal et electro, avec pour la deuxième heure un mix du boss de King Chambers, entre reggae, breaks et dub.

See more about this show


Portland’s finest Zam Zam Sounds return to our station with label founders Ezra and Tracy bringing in Public Guest for two hours of dub madness..

See more about this show


Stream back the premiere of “Secession”, a show produced by Australia’s Vienna Press label, alternating between profound ambient, avant-garde and dub techno.

See more about this show


Céline Gillain revient sur nos ondes pour une heure multiple, entre spoken word, tirp-hop, classic rock et plus, avec Tirzah, Clinic, Bola Sete, Henry Purcell…


Manchester Maestro Jungle Joe, Audio Visual wizard of Strange Riddims bringing a Jungle special (what else did you expect??) from the Cucumber Lodge!

See more about this show


Mystery Booms débute sur notre antenne avec son co-fondateur Irie Mona – également producteur de la première sortie du label – oscillant entre dub, reggae, stepper et plus.

See more about this show


Écoutez l’édition de le rentrée de l’émission Lyl de la Tentation par Prince Dragon. Une heure de reggae, reggae-dancehall, dub et d’autres perles de Jamaïque et d’ailleurs…

See more about this show


Premier épisode de la saison avec le producteur et DJ andcl, de retour à Paris et sur An Outline of An Inventory of Some Strictly Audible Things pour une heure de musique expérimentale, dub et d’envolées psychédéliques. Ici avec des morceaux de Kareem Lofty, African Head Charge, The Love Force & Mesh, entre autres.

See more about this show


Quatrième épisode de Mondo Fluxo, déroulant entre dub, electro et expérimentations percussives, avec Don’t DJ, Dresvn, Tapes, Plein Soleil et plus..

See more about this show


Jan Jelinek, fondateur de Faitiche Records, revient sur nos ondes avec un épisode dédié à la composition solitaire, aux divagations en studio, en passant des pionnier de l’électronique à ceux du dub…

See more about this show


Entre ambient complexe, breakbeat, electro et plus, Maxime Gueugneau de Kiblind Magazine ouvre sa saison de l’Ours, via Muslimgauze, The Future Sound Of London, Orgue Agnès et plus..

Illustration © Baptiste Virot

See more about this show


L’équipée Folklore de Toulouse est de retour sur notre radio avec un nouveau mix de dub, jungle et reggae, comprenant Darkwax, Dr. Sembei, Ipcress File et largement plus…

See more about this show


Les patrons du disquaire coréen Clique Records basé à Séoul sont de retours pour une session entre jazz, dub et post-punk avec Trisomie 21, Angelo Ioakimoglu, Paul McCartney et plus…

See more about this show


Écoutez à nouveau le passage du DJ et producteur Scott Young — aka Satin Doll; jouant des dubs étranges, des tracks club-not-club et autres paysages électroniques personels..


The Krossfingers black wizards Artem Ikra and Sasha Tessio are back for the final episode of No Way Back this season, with an eclectic selection of vintage and contemporary synth-wave and cosmic beats…

See more about this show


Listen back to the third installment of Mondo Fluxo, focusing here on dub, meandering from King Tubby, Sugar Minott and more classics to Jah Shaka, Sun Araw and more.

See more about this show


Night of the Jaguar is a club night run by MR TC and Lo Kindre at the Art School Club. Since 2014 it’s been providing the city with leftfield, slow, psychedelic and dark dancefloor music, bringing in guests such as Eva Geist, Die Wilde Jagd, Sacha Mambo, Oko DJ, Escle and Optimo and often featuring live performances. This month’s show is a recording from the first hour of one of their recent parties.

See more about this show


KUMP founder Marlus Gibbs aka Gil.Barte is back in our studio to wrap up his Methodrone residency, with one hour of dark electro, dub and tribal bangers.

See more about this show


La Chinerie’s Jean-Mi returns to our studio for the ultimate Bac à Srabs show, delivering an eclectic selection of digital reggae, dub and summer-fueled balearic grooves.

See more about this show


Listen to Paris-based Prince Dragon’s selection of Greensleeves classics, mostly from the 90’s, but also Lee perry’s and Trojan Versions to spend an easy summer wherever you are…

See more about this show


Listen back to one hour of the most intriguing French dancehall and zouk variations, lost in the zone, dug back to fame by the wiza-Wizæroid for the last Midi à Quatorze Heures of the season.

See more about this show


Listen back to Berlin-based duo Nummer playing a wide range of suave electro, soul, dub and more from Severed Heads, Sano, Stimulator Jones, Chaser…

See more about this show


Listen back to “one hour of pure energy” mixed Riccardo Schiro from Gravity Graffiti, from dark ambient to acid dubby style techno.

See more about this show


Seoul’s Clique Records starts with this episode its monthly residency on our radio, delivering here a summer, soft mix of vocal sweetness, charming dub and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Les Maîtres Fous’ Bear Bones Lay Low and Mus Joutra’s Raymonde (aka Rio Azul in duo) playing non-music, rhythmic experimentations, off-boundaries grooves and traditional folklore here.


Stream back Japanese hitman Mori-Ra’s last DSP Holiday of the season for a special tropical psychedelic, progressive exotica selection lifting you up to the zen-est state.

See more about this show


Listen back to Yerevan Tapes’ founder Silvia playing contemporary electronics and complex soundscapes from Young Echo, Lea Bertucci, Virtual Forest and more.


Low Income $quad honcho Strahinja Arbutina invites Belgrade-based DJ Stevie Whisper for the first part of this month’s show, while taking care of the second for a smashing session.

See more about this show


Stream back Bongo Joe Records’ Pom Pom Galli with special guest Orsett from lausanne based Traffic crew, playing trippy dub, balearic disco & synth boogie via Musak, Sonia, I Level and more.

See more about this show


High speed tracks played at the wrong cadency and conversely. Expect punchy deep dub tunes & slow house cuts from that 2nd episode of the ruff’ec show. From Jammin’Unit to Armand Van Helden…nothin’ but a summer jam

See more about this show


Join Loïs from Superposition in this hour dedicated to the artist Phoebé Guillemot aka RAMZi.
Through talks about the history of Exotica and the context that has framed her productions, Erevan DJ will send you in the RAMZi zone, a mesmerizing and confusing music area.


Listen back to Jamie Paton’s two-hours session, featuring contemporary electro, new-wave and all-around bangers, in memoriam “Boniek and Spain 82”.

See more about this show


Denovali Records’ Belly Woddye brings you Frankfurt-based DJ and producer Simon Moncler for an hour of dubby soundscapes from ogs Fluxion, Echospace, Basic Channel and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Riccardo Schiro’s Gravity Graffiti show, featuring dub classics, jungle interludes, reggaeton, dream house & more eclectic music from Liquid Liquid, Sizzla, Taffi Allstars and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Notte Brigante’s HLM38 opening the session with a weird dub, exotica delivery, introducing Borusiade for the second hour, filled with new-wave and electro.

See more about this show


Toulouse’s Folklore crew returns to our airwaves with the second episode of Le Son du Maquis, a complex mixture of dub, tribal and electronic goodness.

See more about this show


Listen back to the man behind Echovolt Records and Into The Light playing slow, suave electronics from Akis, Roza Terenzi, MK Ultra & The Assassins of Light and more.


Listen back to Tunnel Visions Records founder Stakhan playing dark ambient, dub, post-goa and more from Steve Pepe, Megaptera, Massimo Vivona, Marco Shuttle…

See more about this show


KUMP Records founder Gil.Barte is back for a one-hour session of of various, dark electronics featuring Ossia, Anne Clarke, Beatrice Dillon and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to the second installment of Mondo Fluxo, a mind-to-mind, oscillating transmission of dub, rhythmic and foggy works featuring Muslimgauze, Beatrice Dillon, Cienfuegos and more.

See more about this show


Stream back to infamous riddim builder Tapes and DIY disco king Superstar & Star paying us a visit to our Parisian studio, prior to their night at L’International, drove by Sinead O’Connick Jr, the man behind Serendip.


La Brigade Cynophile is back in our studio, introducing the next few concerts held at Grrrnd Zero in Lyon this Summer, through Palm, Don’t DJ, Orgue Agnès and more.

See more about this show


Buenos Aires-based DJ and Family Affaire founder Diamin is back on our airwaves for another mix of killa breaks and acid mayhem, bringing the heat all the way.


Listen back to Macadam Mambo founder Sacha playing a wide range of electronic music, from French rapper MC Solaar to Richard H. Kirk and everything in between.

See more about this show


Stream back to the drunk soliloquies of Oto Disques’s owners and Bordeaux-based Superlate and Theorama. The two musical heads got tipsy in the mix, and combined sick industrial melodies, ritualistic dub, downtempo heaviness and furious post-punk…

See more about this show


Stream back Worldwide Zen founder Geena playing dub, breaks, electro and more from Terre Themlitz, Crystal Moon, Afrotrance, DJ Source and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Tracy & Erza’ Zam Zam Sounds with special guest Strategy playing bass music from classic dub to modern dubstep via Horace Handy, Kambo Super Sound, Alpha & Omega and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Jamie Paton’s Method of Dance, featuring house, new-wave, electro and dub tracks from Beau Wanzer, Tranceonic, The Prophets, Golden Teacher and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Few Crackles’ honcho NTN starting off with 30 minutes of burning riddims, followed by a guest mix by Japanese artist and TTT affiliate Lil Mofo, for a pure dancehall bliss.

See more about this show


Une heure avec DJ Sainte-Rita et un mix très spécial sous de forme de palindrome, à écouter à l’envers ou à l’endroit. Bandes détournées, musique expérimentale et édits retroussés.

See more about this show


Notte Brigante and KUMP artist HLM38 takes care of the first hour with a selection of dub, tribal and electro goods while guest Gonzo from Discrepant Records grants us with a mix of free-jazz, synth-pop and weird tracks.

See more about this show


The Kame House duo stopped by our studio for one hour of blissful electronics, from dub to early experimentations and exclusive material you’ll probably hear through their label.


Brussels’ PRR! PRR! crew back for the madness, with DJ Cohen, DJ Cloarec and DJ ZX killing this session of harbeats, drum n bass, trance and more, one after the other.

See more about this show


Musician and Faitiche label boss Jan Jelinek returns to our station with a special episode entitled “Lee Perry: Dancing to Geometry”, reprising some of the infamous dub producer’s compositions.

See more about this show


The Simple Music Experience crew is back with Constance Chlore providing with a selection of dub-industrial, harsh post-punk variations from Public Image Ltd., United Assholes, S.P.K. ..

See more about this show


Join Erevan DJ for the monthly show of Boulevard crew. A selection of dub, ambient and industrial music from artist like Taugenixe, Vice Versa or RAMZi.

See more about this show


Stream back Noma playing breakbeat techno and electronica delights for the first hour and guest Leo James taking over the second hour with a selection of slow electro, leftfield and new-wave.

See more about this show


Berceuse Heroique boss KEMAΛ returns to our station for a third contribution of dancehall bangers, entitled “Coup de Foudre”, with tracks from Beenie Man, Mad Cobra, Delly Ranks, Steve Machette and more.

See more about this show


LYL de la tentation rude boy Finn aka Prince Dragon back with a cranky selection of laidback reggae, rocksteady, dancehall and dubbed out music.

See more about this show


Sorcerer Wizæroid on a quest to unearth records from oblivion. This month with music ranging from diy french pop, new wave, experimental sounds and other quirky recordings.

See more about this show


Paris-based producer Coni through a wide range of electronics, from noise to techno, and exploring new possibilities of wave and industrial music. Here with a dark, downtempo and spaced-out vibe made of baked industrial and foggy dub.

See more about this show


Brussels Different Platform back this month with a selection of avant-garde, tribal-influenced electronics and dubs from African Head Charge, Pascal Comelade, Wolf Müller and more.

See more about this show


Groovedge Records founder DJ Seven introduces a classy first hour of ambient, jazz-influenced electronics while Light On Earth honcho Vivance takes care of you in the second hour, providing with disco, soft-rock and post-punk gems.

See more about this show


Poulet Bicyclette’s Dave from Bigwax Records and Vincent Privat playing edgy records from their extensive collections with teenager pop, balearic beats and other dubious recordings.

See more about this show


Listen back to the last Umgebung show, with Glasgow’s Lo Kindre playing dub, house and tribal records from Muslimgauze, 33.10.3402, Bear Bones Lay Low.

See more about this show


Portland’s dub specialists Zam Zam Sounds brings you Ben LQ for the second hour, for a new session of emphatic electronics from Alpha & Omega, Don Carlos, Dixie Peach, Daddy Tar and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Cage & Aviary’s Jamie Paton two-hours session, featuring synthy, tribal and electro goodies for your heart.

See more about this show


NTN invites Myako for a one hour journey deep into soundsystem culture. Expect heavy bass action through modern dancehall, industrial dub and synth reggae for 100% Irie Vibes.

See more about this show


Notte Brigante’s HLM38 takes care of the first hour, while guest DJ Marcelle provides a banging mix of new-wave, ebm and synth variations for the second hour.

See more about this show


Another month, another dip in the green pond!
YVES comes back with the diving gear and a very special contribution from a very special guest.. AONTACHT (Gaelic for Unity) was a cassette tape he found in the attic of a junkyard, the artwork adorned with dancing clowns and flaming demons whilst the music within slammed us like ancient slabs of technoperilious timpani, incomprehensible to the human ear. After some exploration into this character, we found he was a Northern Irish native and a professional touring clown with the Minneapolis Circus in the late 80s and 90s where he threw intimate raves in the old lion cages after hours, whilst performing psycho shamanic rituals throughout his performances..He then had to mysteriously elope from the USA (a bizarre situation involving a contortionist, stolen laptops and a racing horse) where he found himself aboard on a millionaire’s yacht on the Chilean coast in the 2000s working as an entertainer… He refuses to use email but promises one day to communicate with us via systems we never knew possible! Hold tight..

See more about this show


Tune in to Groovedge Record Store’s premiere of Owner’s Only, featuring here a contribution from Dubby, constant digger and seller of music via Tokyo’s OM ONDAS record shop.

See more about this show


Listen back to Simple Music Experience honcho Axel Larsen playing industrial, new-wave and complex dubs from Missing Brazilians, Violent Quand On Aime, High Wolf and more.

See more about this show


Tune in to Mondo Fluxo’s premiere, a show intertwining tribal, dub and experimental cuts, old and contemporary studies of rhythm, creating a steady, oscillating fluxus.

See more about this show


Stream back Groovedge’s G3000, introducing B side project The Prince Stoner then James Tarba for the second hour. Heavy basslines, dusty drills and smoky fastbreaking guarenteed.

See more about this show


Stream back Zam Zam Sounds’ Sounds From The Well with their special guest Ojah playing digidub & dubstep from Pugilist, Bim Sherman, Don Fe and more.

See more about this show


Bruits de la Passion goes on a weird trip this month presenting a mix of shamanic work outs, greek poesy, dub and trance inducing music for the first hour, recorded by Rahim & Gyeongsu. For the second part, guest Jonte Prippz from Sweden takes the handle and cruise through a breezy selection of ambient, synth pop and boogie.

See more about this show


Few Crackles Riddim’s wonderboy Ntn, on his mission to shatter babylon, takes the handle and cruise through reggae, dancehall and dub variations.

See more about this show


Listen back to The Pilotwings’s playing esoteric, tribal, trippy ambient tracks, labelled as “eso-not-eso” to please the crowds.

See more about this show


Stream back Geneva’s Gwo Sound System playing experimental dub and deviant disco from African Head Charge, Tom Ware, Richenel and more.

See more about this show


Stream back BFDM’s Judaah, Tarba & Tiff playing back-to-back-to-back to wrap up the label’s take over on our airwaves, delivering dancehall, reggae, dub and uk breaks variations.

See more about this show


Stream back Toulouse’s Folklore crew premiere show of “Le Son du Maquis”, an intricate mixture of dubby, electro and trance tracks showcasing the crew’s influences.

See more about this show


Farbwechsel co-founder Alpar is back on our airwaves for a one-hour, laid-back session featuring music from Jean-Michel Jarre, DJ Bert & Eagle, Dip In The Pool, Rosie Laurens and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Stakhan’s Planète Noire, featuring a guest mix from dub specialists Saint Abdullah in the first hour, and a collection of experimental, dark ambient, synth tracks in the second from our regular host and Tunnel Visions label founder.

See more about this show


Get your monthly dose of Dubs on Palma’s show Transistor. VFR and Irie Mona deliver cosmopolitan riddims for two hours, through dub, electro and more from Paul Haig, Zru Vogue, Susumu Yokota, Poborsk, Vivians…

See more about this show


Stream back Butter Sessions’ monthly Clubsport Radio, featuring a one-hour selecta from its regular honchos, and a live recording from Melbourne-based producer Mosam Howieson, enjoy the ride.

See more about this show


Athenian DJ & host of the weekly radio show Epiru Entertainment on Cannibal radio, Service Cost also runs the online podcast series called U-BAHN. In this session he takes us through an ayahuascan trip made of exotica, industrial and dub.


Sacha Mambo solo on this one, representing Macadam Mambo records highly, with two hours of delicate synth-wave, afro-disco and electro variations.

See more about this show


Finn’s Prince Dragon on with his mission to DUB you up ! For this one a mix bag of lover’s rock and 90’s digi dub, focusing on Wayne Smith and some other Jamaican artists.

See more about this show


Stream back Digital Tsunami’s Roman Sputnik and Ernestas Sadau, as recorded live from a party in Vatikanai.

See more about this show


Stream back to Seven playing thru Dub & Ragga Dance Hall.

See more about this show


Stream back BFDM’s Tiff selecting the dopest reggae, dancehall and electro records for our Pleasure Palace event in collaboration with Boiler Room.

See more about this show


Very special mix from a very special guest: Lil Toby. One of the best dancehall dj around, he released back in 2001 the compilation Now Thing on the seminal label Mo Wax. This selection of digital riddims was a game changer for a lot of musicians around back then. So to have him doing a mix called « Then Thing » for the show, as a nod to his past work on Mo Wax is quite a thrill, buzzin!!

See more about this show


Stream back Klasse Recordings’ honcho Mr. Ho rapping heavily for this special Valentine edition, bringing love to your home every minute with sensual, suave beats.

See more about this show


Listen back to Late Night Rec. founder Saulk cruising through underground new-wave, oblique experimental and forthcoming material from his labels.

See more about this show


Stream back Jugin’s part for the Enklav’s show, a wide range of electronics, from dub to tribal techno.

See more about this show



Listen back to VFR and guest Banlieue Records’ Benoit B. delivering house, indus and wave tracks for two hours.

See more about this show


Listen back to Melbourne’s finest Butter Sessions Records selecting the dopest electronic tunes..

See more about this show


Listen back to Pnom Pen from La Chinerie. One hour of free-jazz and soft rhythms.

See more about this show


Listen back to Geneva’s finest Crowdpleaser episode for the Pom Pom Galli series, selecting records from the Bongo Joe music store, and stay tuned for his upcoming album.

See more about this show


Stream back Coni’s coquinades through industrial, new-wave and dubby experimental genre.

See more about this show


Listen back to the Nummer and their guest Marble playing house, electro and soft breaks.

See more about this show


Ezra & Tracy from Zam Zam Sounds share their monthly show this time with Bukkha, an odyssey through unreleased and forthcoming bass material.

See more about this show



Stream back Eddy Larkin’s Basic playing tribal house and dubby electronics.

MARS 89- Cruise
SUBTONAL – Centennial
YØR KULTURA & SPAZIO PALAZZO – Occult
SSIEGE – She’s A Party Girl
MR COCONUT – Jar
LORD RAJA – Black Top
YILAN – Bottleneck
YAK – Darunia
DIFFERENT FOUNTAINS – This Snake
BUFIMAN – Kalvier (feat. Wolf Müller)
PELLEGRINO – South Wind
RAUDIVE – Ruins
PULP DISCO & THE OUTCASTS – 3.142
CW/A – Handful Of Dust
DESIGN A WAVE -Track 3
THE PILOTWINGS – Just Be (Ushuaia Mix)

See more about this show


Bank Records is back with head honcho Entro Senestre and NYC local Unsay for a split session of reggae and breaks.

See more about this show


Notte Brigante’s Jutix for the first hour, and Portland’s Boomarm records for the second, wide range of electronics here..

See more about this show


Listen back to Gravity Graffiti Records boss Riccardo Schiro’s guest mix for us.


Vintage and contemporary electronics with Shelter Press founder Bartolomé Sanson.

See more about this show


D104 playing a wide range of dub and smokey electronics celebrating their latest 12″.

See more about this show


JM Rosnet exploring various electronics situations, starting and ending the show by spoiling some of the Mirage Festival 2018 guest…

See more about this show


Stream back Seoul-based producer S.O.N.S. playing Tornado Wallace, Akufen, Duplex, Simo Cell, Heiki Laux, The Future Sound Of London, Bougie Solitaire, Chaos in the CBD and more..

See more about this show


Listen back to Félicitude playing punk, no-wave and avant-garde from The World, John Fahey, Naffi Sandwich and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Brussels-based Different Fountains artists playing dub and percussive house.

See more about this show


Danielle & G-Man are taking over The Nummer’s show for two hours of house, techno, breaks and dub electro.

See more about this show


Stream back Low Jack & Mind Records’ Moyō back-to-backing through punk, reggaeton, and experimental electronics from Deeat, Palace, Von Brigdi, Jacques Thollot, Lotic, Flight and more.

See more about this show


Tracy, Ezra and their guest Shockman for two hours of dub, stepper, digital & more…

See more about this show


4th broadcast of Dariev’s “Ubik’s Cube” and a playful selecta of post-punk, new-wave and dub-ish tracks.

See more about this show


Discos Atonicos founder Alienata shares a bit of her roots, delivering IDM, hip-hop and electro beats.

KIRLIAN – Nutzak
JAMES BONGO – Miss Pocketmoney
DJ SPOOKY – Intro
DJ SPOOKY – The Vengeance Of Galaxy 5
DJ SPOOKY – Phase Interlude
THE TRUTH – Millennium Exodus
THE DISCIPLES Sunrise Dubplate Cut 1
JEGA – FZ Requiem
X–911 & EQUINOXX – Electro Bunker
DJ SPOOKY – Intro
TECTOC – Morbius, Kommando 6
JEGA – Shockwave Rider
GUAVID – Groovy
RAC – Continua

See more about this show


Second episode of Rey Colino’s Détente & Culture. Stay cool under ambient & dub.

See more about this show


Listen back to César & Jason playing dub, house and electro tracks.

See more about this show


Hailing from Berlin, Natascha Kann is a resident dj at ://about blank and here she is with a mental and loopy selection of techno cuts.


Athens dub masta Jay Glass back with a synthwave and experimental selecta featuring tracks from Sympathy Nervous, Bernard Fèvre, Black Zone Myth Chant, M.E.S.H., Still and more.

See more about this show


The New-York label gets mad for an hour on our waves, with it’s founders Phil & Cam.



Guillaume Des Bois & Sacha Mambo drives you through their extended, and beautiful, discothèques: ambient, new-age, synth-pop, disco, zouk & more…

See more about this show


Ezra & Tracy from Zam Zam Sounds share their montlhy slot with J. Sparrow, from the Deep Medi label, playing only unreleased material.

See more about this show


Palma records co-founder and Sharivari artist Noma introduces Juliano, responsible of the That Place imprint for two hours of electro, house and warm beats.

See more about this show


With Athens-based producer Dimitris Papadatos aka Jay Glass Dubs, through contemporary dancehall, dub and experimental music.

See more about this show


Listen back to Sleep D and the Butter Sessions crew from Melbourne playing house, electro and other silky ways…

See more about this show


Dude F. brings you Eugene Blake for two hours of smooth electronics.

See more about this show


Join Elen Huynh into her exile for this new Choses Contraires’ story through delicate collages of discoveries, never-ending conversations and field-recordings from far-off lands.

See more about this show


The Hustler aka DDD’s Paris record-shop honcho, coming to our studio to explore the realms of his personal record collection.
Here with music from Mike Ink, Le Complot Du Coude Marron, Model Man, Peter F. Spiess, Bass Clef (33rpm), Chris Carrier (33rpm! Classical #D move), Paradox, and more…


Listen back to Jutix & his guest Markus Gibb, also founder of Kump records, for two hours of slowtempo, progressive electronics.

See more about this show


Oregon-based Ezra and Tracy, owners of Zam Zam Sounds, delivering you a monthly dose of bass, digital dub, dubstep, and other genres alike – here with guest Versa Dub for the second hour.

See more about this show


Bony Fly on a special hour of reggae, dub and digi featuring Androo, Channel One, Chopper Productions, Roots Garden Productions and more..

See more about this show


Lazy Tapes founder Cera Khin introducing her latest trip.


Special episode with Japan’s Compufunk as guest for the second hour.

See more about this show



Monthly with Sleep D and Butter Sessions crew from Melbourne, through house, electro and other silky ways.

See more about this show


Second episode with Domestic Exile founder Conal Blake, and all kind of dub.

CIRCADIAN RHYTHMS – Gulliver Takes A Walk
GENERAL STRIKE – My Other Body
ARCHIE SHEPP – My Angel
COUNT OSSIE & THE MYSTIC REVELATION OF RASTAFARI – Selam Nna Wadada
SINGERS & PLAYERS – School Days
JAH LLOYD & DAVID CUNNINGHAM – Shake
HI-TECH ROOTS DYNAMICS – Jamaica Bay
SISTER RASHEDA – Earthquake
GOLDEN TEACHER – Instigator (Dub)
SYMPATHY NERVOUS – Break In The Sunday
CRU SERVERS – Shot To Life
STILL – Rough Rider
TAFI ALL STARS – Cantata (Sordid Sound System Dub)
CYBE – Muzak Paintings Positive Movement Part 2 No. 3 2

See more about this show


The infamous, Berlin-based 777 crew delivers once every two months, honcho after honcho, your dose of breaks and techno cuts, here with Qnete.

See more about this show



Paris-based Ntn, also party organiser (Controverse), a bit on the mad side for this one, sharing his latests dancehall, reggae and breakcore finds. Here with tracks Peter Metro, Sly, Frenchie, John Bender & Pushy!

See more about this show


Listen here Jutix & Thomas B. delivering twisted synth-pop, exotic industrial, warped disco & more.

See more about this show


With Berlin-based DJ and Discos Atonicos label founder Alienata, selecting one hour of electro, techno and dub records.

DELUSIONS & NIET! – Exorcismo
JK FLESCH – Obedient Automation
PHASE FATALE – Human Shield
BETA EVERS – Soundtrack For A Tomorrow
JASSS – Weightless
VIDNA OBMANA – Atmosphere Two Dawn I
DSORDNE – Love Is My Eversion
TYVYT|IYTYI – Don´t Stop (Mick Wills Cut)
PHASE FATALE – Order Of Severity (Extended Mix)
UMWELT – Beauty Of Collapse
ALEC EMPIRE – 13465
SIMON DAVEY – Nik Molina
ALEC EMPIRE – N.Y. Summer

See more about this show


Palma are back in the studio for a new season of their Transistor show, here with henchman Noma and his guest Gohan from Peur Bleue Records.

See more about this show


Butter Sessions label founders Sleep D. deliver the first episode of Clubsport Radio, going through tranquil electronics, dub, electro and more..

See more about this show



One hour with mente singole Leonardo Martelli from Italy.


Parisian-based producer Coni exploring the variety of sub-genres of electronic musics… This session features some reggae and post punk summer finds.

See more about this show


The local crew delivering their monthly dose of house, hip-hop, jazz & more.

See more about this show


Laurent Prot aka In Aeternam Vale’s performance at Festival Visions in Brittany back in August 2017.

See more about this show


Oregon-based Ezra and Tracy, owners of Zam Zam Sounds, delivering you a monthly dose of bass, digital dub, dubstep, and other genres alike.

See more about this show


Mosca Muerta and Metta World Peace taking care of your ears for these two hours, this time with music from Maggi Payne, Asda, The Sentinel, Giovanni Cristiani, Metta World Peace, Ozoona, Cornelius, Dave Angel, Parris, DVA (hi:emotions), Eszaid, Run Dust, Terrapin…

See more about this show


Blacky Joe took care of Gwo Sound Radio Show’s last episode – hear some smooth jazz, twisted dub, odd synth-pop & more.

FRANCIS MONKMAN – Getting Ready
PHAROAH SANDERS – Astral Traveling
BADBADNOTGOOD – Here & Now
GIOVANNI TOMMASO – Green Kimono
NIT – L’étoile aux renards
PHILIPPE CHANY – Fiction
JOHN CAMERON – NewYork2001Submix.
BRIAN REITZELL & ROGER J. MANNING JR. – Shibuya XI.
BOB JAMES – Night Crawler
KEVIN SHIELDS – Goodbye
TASHINDING COMMUNITY – Puja Prayers

See more about this show



Palma’s VFR invites today Groovedge Posse’s affiliate Emeline XIII, playing DJ Q., The Argonauts, DJ Laxiste A., Sir Lord Commix, Loss Of Gravity, D104, VFR & more.

See more about this show


Oregon-based Ezra and Tracy, owners of Zam Zam Sounds, delivering you a monthly dose of bass, digital dub, dubstep, and other genres alike.

See more about this show


Swiss-based DJ & producer Androo taking care of this Gwo Sound show, through jazz, digital dub & more wavy material.

See more about this show


Raymonde, founder of the cassette-label Mus Joutra, experimental musician working among many currents, on quadriphonic set-ups and polyrhythms seats for a while in the studio with his 4-track ready to mash-up his samples, going from hip-hop to haitian folk…

See more about this show


King Raj back to represent Palma’s crew, with two hours of techno, electro and various IDM…

See more about this show


Controverse’s Ntn and guest Marcel from Babylon Rockers merging for two hours of reggae, dancehall, stepper and dub oscillations

See more about this show


Oregon-based Ezra and Tracy, owners of Zam Zam Sounds, delivering you a monthly dose of bass, digital dub, dubstep, and other genres alike.

See more about this show


R. Morozov brings UN.T.O. producer SSIEGE to his show for a dubby guestmix…

See more about this show


Groovedge Records’ DJ 7 delivering dubby waves for two hours… With tracks from Seaen, LFO, Mood Hut Records, Omar S., Marcellus Pittman, Sentiments, Vakula, Sotofett and more…

See more about this show


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store.

SUGAR BELLY & THE CANEFIELDS – Check Up Adinah
JUNGLE BROTHERS – I’ll House You
WAKARENO NAMIDA – Tears Of Separation
ELEPHANT MAN – Dubwise
THE MYSTIC JUNGLE TRIBE – Vespro
MURA MASA – Lotus Eater
SUGAR MINOTT – Devil Is At Large
LOUI RANKIN – Typewriter
CANDIDO – Money Man
戦国魔人ゴーショーグン 闇よ美しくあれ – 闇よ美しくあれ
KELLY G. feat. SHARON PASS – Silk’s Spiritual Anthem Pt.2
ZEIT – Echi D’Acqua
CARLETON – Roughest King (Hip Hop Remix)
NENEH CHERRY & THE CIRCUIT – Dead Come Alive
ORQ. HERMANOS FLORES – La Pollera Colora
3RD EYE (featuring Nine) – The Alps (Party Version)
ASHER SENATOR – Tick Tick Boom
LUDACRIS – Get Back
GANGSTER MOVIES PUNCHLINES – « Dikkenek »

See more about this show


Mirage Festival founder J.-M. Rosnet presents the structure’s projects, through electronic music, techno and art-music from a wide range of contemporary artists.

See more about this show


Monty, member of Berlin based collective 1411 & Franco, instigator of the Smells parties at Sameheads Berlin, percussionnist of Wolf Muller, and member of the band Transport, pay us a visit in Paris! Check out Transport’s first record “Milchreise” freshly out on ANA OTT. One hour of comsic instrumentals, dubby tunes and krautrock gems.
Here with tracks from Popol Vuh, Guardian Alien, Catharsis, Bradford James and more.


Paris-based collective Night Drive going through UK, rave, electro and “techno-wave” cultures every month on Wednesday evening from our studio in the capital…
First hour by hosts Paroi and Gaston Prüfer, followed by massive dub and jungled infused mix from guest Theo Muller aka Super Wanker.

See more about this show


Palma Sound System celebrating D104 release party with King Raj, live from Chez Emile Records.

See more about this show


Paris-based DJ and promoter NTN from Controverse taking over the show, playing dubby, percussion-filled and kraut tracks…
First hour by host, with music from Burro Banton, Wayne Wonder, Mr. Vegas, Tradition, Vivian Jones and more.
Furious guest mix for the second hour by legendary NTS host Felix Hall. Don’t miss !

See more about this show


Zam Zam Sounds owners Ezra and Tracy for a monthly dose of dub, bass, dubstep, grime and other genres alike.

See more about this show


Palma Sound System Noma, King Raj and VFR’s monthly rendez-vous. Here with Blanik Records’ Estève as guest for the second hour. Featuring tracks from Ajukeija & Mont Avi, Nummer, Hashman Deejay, Seaen, Society Of Silence, D104, Garben, Tux, EXIII, Second Woman, Jose Rico, Claude Young and more…

See more about this show


Thomas B.’s Disco Disorder and Jutix’s Notte Brigante shows merge into Viva Notte! The duo drive these two hours like their soon-to-be label, going through disco, suave electro and cosmic synths… Here with tracks from New-Age Steppers, Projekt X, Andy Rantzen, Dub Syndicate, Zerox Dreamflesh, African Headcharge, Richard Hill, La Pregunta, Der Raub Und Der Prinz and more…

See more about this show


Palma’s Noma and Visitors for Reworks invite Emeline XIII from Groovedge Records for the second hour.

See more about this show


Paris-based DJ and promoter NTN from Controverse taking over the show, playing dubby, percussion-filled and kraut tracks…
Special guest Ed Isar for the second hour.
Here with tracks from Romie Singh, Tapes, Prince Far I, Creation Rebels, Meobuis & Plank, Die Verboten, The Upsetters.

See more about this show




Russia’s Unbroken dub as a guest to our Radio Sessions at Groovedge…

See more about this show



Palma and That Place’s Visitors for Reworks aka Réré bringing the heat…

See more about this show


Palma’s Raj solo set of dub, electronica and more…

See more about this show





Swiss-based young eclectic collective, going through digital reggae, caribbean disco, soca, and more.

See more about this show


Mirage Festival co-founder Jean-Manu Rosnet presenting the festival’s roaster for this 5th edition.

See more about this show





First intervention of Perrine into one of our session for a delicate mix of house, electro and dub.

See more about this show


Palma’s Raj & Visitors for Reworks deliver their special live project Sidekick.

See more about this show


Lyon-based trio Palma presenting a special episode with newcomers on their sub-label PALQUEST D104, and a dubby dj set from King Raj for the first hour.

See more about this show


Paris-based promoter Hummu$ from Controverse taking over the show, playing dubby, percussion-filled and broken tracks…

See more about this show


Jutix and Thomas B’s monthly show and eponymous record label, adventures around disco, synth-pop and all kind of waves…

See more about this show


The record shop’s weekly program, going through its stock and its distro’s news… Here with Blutwurst, Dariush Dolat, Palma, Don’t DJ, Jus’ Just, The Coni Gamble, Chayell, Babe Roots, Aiwo, Sentiments & Franck Gérard, Nummer, Seldom Seen, Stillben, African Dream.

See more about this show


Heavy session in the studio, all killah, no fillah!


Fifth confab broadcasted from Groovdge Records Store before their party with Greag Beato at the dubious Boxboys — eventually led by Abdel Tiff (BFDM) and Martin T. (A1 / Groovedge).


Ntn & Hummu$ DJ from the Paris-based Controverse collective to celebrate kraut, dub and rave cultures…

See more about this show


Ntn & Hummu$ DJ from the Paris-based Controverse collective to celebrate kraut, dub and rave cultures…

See more about this show


Ntn & Hummu$ DJ from the Paris-based Controverse collective to celebrate kraut, dub and rave cultures…

See more about this show


Paris-based blog Dimensional Waves transmits sound waves into your cranium receptor units.

See more about this show


Berlin-based label Klasse Recordings’ monthly show, hosted by Mr. Ho & Luca Lozano, and taken over by family and friends for some ample oscillations, from digital reggae to breaks…

See more about this show


Geneva’s Gwo Sound crew monthly show, with alternatively Jean Toussaint, Blacky Joe, 2000, Bony Fly and Androo to navigate through african, caribbean, zouk, soca, jazz, dub and digi around the world…

See more about this show


Geneva’s Gwo Sound crew monthly show, with alternatively Jean Toussaint, Blacky Joe, 2000, Bony Fly and Androo to navigate through african, caribbean, zouk, soca, jazz, dub and digi around the world…

See more about this show


Geneva’s Gwo Sound crew monthly show, with alternatively Jean Toussaint, Blacky Joe, 2000, Bony Fly and Androo to navigate through african, caribbean, zouk, soca, jazz, dub and digi around the world…

See more about this show


Geneva’s Gwo Sound crew monthly show, with alternatively Jean Toussaint, Blacky Joe, 2000, Bony Fly and Androo to navigate through african, caribbean, zouk, soca, jazz, dub and digi around the world…

See more about this show


The man Heap, responsible for Neubau and Wiener Brut labels, as well as the Discus Throwers online-record store on a monthly residency, exploring everything from industrial music to german reggae…

See more about this show