SHOWS contemporary

Resident Advisor

Coup de Foudre

D'ici

Laniakea

Ghourab

BFDM Take Over

BFDM Take Over

Blursed

Aux Eaux

Microphonies

ARCHIVES contemporary

 

Artists

Show
Date

Genre

Florian Kupfer invites DJ Neumann for this month’s “Neue Ohren Für Neue Musik”, for one hour of loose meanders through ambient music, field recordings, horizontal soundscapes and textures to stream back here.

See more about this show


Emanuele Wiltsch Barberio is a musician and performer who has embarked upon exploring the multiple dimensions of sound production and installations since the early 2000s, jobbing through Seattle and London, tirelessly experimenting on the boundary of electronic manipulation with a peculiar and oblique approach, permeated by the confluence of his collaborations in the field of music (Paki Zennaro & Carolyn Carlson, Michael Reuter, Sabina Meyer, Ooopopoiooo, Madriema, Giovanni De Zorzi), visual arts (Giorgio Andreotta Calò, Libia Castro & Olafur Olafsson) and theater (Fanny & Alexander, Luigi De Angelis, Marco Paolini, Zapruder filmmakersgroup), among others. In 2012 he founded in Venice the independent production space “Spazio Aereo”.

See more about this show


Listen back to Different Fountains’ “AUX EAUX” series, featuring one hour of electro variations, digital love and techno-bound rhythms..

See more about this show


Réécoutez ANDCL pour sa mensuelle An Outline Of An Inventory Of Some Strictly Audible Things, avec notamment des morceaux de Shriekback, African Head Charge, Join The Baptist, Krikor…

See more about this show


Omeed Norouzi invites the Arizona-based, Ascetic House affiliated DJ Nen for this month’s “Sibilants” show, providing with one hour of complex digital music, experimental and noise cuts produced by Helm, Merzbow, Zaliva-D and more.

See more about this show


Le belge Fabrice Havenne aka Mixsoup retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition d’ “Ultrasons”, continuant d’explorer les répertoires expérimental, avant-garde, spoken word et plus, visitant les travaux de Ixuol, Andrea Belfi, Mick Sussman et plus.

See more about this show


La compositrice et résidente LYL Tryphème revient sur nos ondes pour un nouvel opus de Dame De Coeur, aux couleurs aigre-douces, entre piano étrange, mélodies ethérées et pièces électroniques obscures datant des années 80 à nos jours.

See more about this show


Vincent Glandier nous partage sa sélection de morceaux contemporains à travers des musiques jazzy et acoustiques entre voix contemplatives et poésies sonores comprenant des artistes tels que MORGANE, CRAZY DOBERMAN, YAMANTAKA EYE, MASAMI AKITA et plus

See more about this show


Jean-Manu Rosnet retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle émission, mélangeant ici genres expérimental, electro et ambient, à travers une sélecta de récentes productions d’Helm, Sam Kidel, Kassel Jaeger et plus.

See more about this show


Les Halles invite les belges Mathieu Serruys & Joris Verdoodt, du label B.A.A.D.M., pour cette nouvelle édition de Porch Projector, déroulant une heure de musiques alambiquées, expérimentales, ambient, vocales…

See more about this show


We’re welcoming freelance journalist Claire Mouchemore aka SLAVBRIDE69 in our studio, for one hour of contemporary beats, vocal works, trap and breaks…


Deividas Jaroška takes Another Room of Music for the next hour to celebrate upcoming AR/FM release Red Room Offering by bringing his close friends made music that were never played outside Lithuania. Among unreleased tracks we will hear WITHOUT LETTERS new album fragments that was just released on Partyzanai POP. Sit back and enjoy the ride with Lithuanian underground music.

See more about this show


Maxime Gueugneau retrouve notre studio après une riche exploration de la Grande Motte, de retour pour une heure se baladant entre productions électroniques, downtempo, old and new, à écouter ici.

Illustration par Cristina Daura.

See more about this show


Réécoutez le passage sur nos antennes de Benoît & Joseph, fondateurs d’Ōtium, à l’occasion de la sortie de leur disque Acts of Intimacy. Sélection contemporaine, noise, ambient et unreleased, avec notamment Kane Ikin, Pan American, Metta World Peace, Jeune Galois, O-Ma…


Listen back to Philippe Hallais aka Low Jack, live from Dizonord on our special radio afternoon, delivering one hour of warm, digi-ghetto vibes, meandering through reggaeton, dancehall, baile funk and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to OKO DJ, back on air on the occasion of our special radio afternoon live from Dizonord in Paris for one hour of …

See more about this show


Sibilants co-founder Omeed Norouzi returns to his residency, bringing experimental producer Theodore Cale Schafer in this new episode, alternating between contemporary electronics, field recording and avant-garde moves.

See more about this show


Chevel invites the experimental producer Lorem for this month’s “Blursed” show, providing with one hour of digital collages, experimental cuts and broken beats.

See more about this show


Brussels-based Different Fountains label is back on air with another episode of “Aux Eaux”, taking over for a one-hour focus on Venezuelian producers, including Bear Bones Lay Low, Dengue Dengue Dengue and many more along the way.

See more about this show


Le fondateur du label cassette Besoins Premiers revient sur nos ondes, pour une émission balançant entre trap, rap et hip-hop, passant par Oddateee, Voronoi, Sawmai, Adam Killa et plus.

See more about this show


Le producteur lyonnais Magnétophonique retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition d’Espaces Inhabitables, se concentrant ici sur une certaine idée de l’apocalypse, déclarée ou simplement développée par des musiciens aux accents divers, de Glenn Branca à James Ferraro en passant par Alva Noto et plus.

See more about this show


The Ransom Note’s Ally Tropical returns to our airwaves for another session, meandering through contemporary electro, breaks, dense ambient and more subtle electronics from Rupert Clervaux, Koehler, Laurel Halo, Helado Negro…

See more about this show


Melbourne’s Butter Sessions is back for another episode of Clubsport Radio, meandering smoothly through breaks, electro, soft percussions and more along this blissfull wayy passing through Raime, Cygnus, Yuzo Iwata and more..

See more about this show


Gil.Barte de KUMP retrouve nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition de Methodrone, divaguant entre breaks contemporains, electro, post-punk et plus.

See more about this show


Tarba est de retour dans les studios de Lyon pour une heure de sélection break, grime, et expérimentale avec entre autres: Warlock, Horsepower Productions, Sd Laika et Proc Fiskal.

See more about this show


Le label français Hands In The Dark invite la compositrice et profonde écouteuse Sylvia Monnier pour cette nouvelle émission, partagée entre drone, musiques d’avant-garde, fourth world et plus.

See more about this show


The Ascetic House bunch returns to its Dommage Teknique residency, this month with a mix from “EDM Superstar” Baby Blue, oscillating through contemporary works, EDM, sound cut-ups and more.

See more about this show


The Italian label Yerevan Tapes is back for a new broadcast, meandering through recent electronic productions from Mark Lekey, Slickbak, Maria W. Horn and many more along the way.

See more about this show


Le fondateur de Sharivari Mush retrouve le studio pour une nouvelle session d’Infoworld, mélangeant breaks rétro-futuristes, architectures contemporaines et plus, dont un bon nombre de récentes ou prochaines sorties lyonnaises.

See more about this show


MR TC’s Thomas Clarke and Domestic Exile honcho Conal Blake return in duo for this episode of Umgebung, playing exclusively music from fellow Glaswegian, going through recent productions of Lo Kindre, Cucina Povera, Leatherette and more.

See more about this show


Sibilants co-founder Omeed Norouzi returns to our station, here with a contribution from the american composer Angelo Harmsworth digging out avant-garde, experimental and contemporary music:

See more about this show


Glasgow-based Mother is back for another show, delivering sixty minutes of adventurous electronics, minimal compositions and digitals bursts, playing with breaks and non-music, enjoy.

See more about this show


Chevel invites London-based DJ and promoter Oliver Fay aka Xenoglossy and Lowki, for one hour of contemporary meanders through digital experimentations from Coucou Chloé, John Object, Ronce, Lyzza, Oly Osher and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to a new episode of Please Don’t Goa with Syd Viscose, JHM & DJ Aontacht with Lee Gamble, Laksa, Autarkic, DJ Python… Representing the sound of of Scotland having a good time when there’s sun x

See more about this show


Réécoutez ANDCL pour sa mensuelle An Outline Of An Inventory Of Some Strictly Audible Things, avec notamment des morceaux de Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement, Senyama, Iueke, Hotaru…

See more about this show


Witxes revient sur nos ondes pour une nouvelle édition de “Déviances”, se baladant en méandres entre les répertoires ambient, post-rock, avant-garde de compositeurs tels que Croatian Amor, Jab, Oneohtrix Point Never et plus.

See more about this show


Alasdair King aka Ally Tropical returns to our station with another 60-minutes broadcast cruising through contemporary electronics, from Objekt to The Pilotwings via Chevel, Ptaki and more.

See more about this show


Hands In The Dark records invite le fondateur d’In Paradisum et musicien français Mondkopf pour cette nouvelle édition d’Hands On Deck, pour une heure tournant autour des genres ambient, avant-garde, compositions minimales, tribales et plus via Andrea Belfi, Sarah Davachi, Emptyset…

See more about this show


Mush regagne les platines de notre studio lyonnais pour une nouvelle édition d’Infoworld, se baladant entre ambient, breaks et autres paysages sonores contemporains.

See more about this show


Comic Sans Records brings you Yousuke Yukimatsu for this month’s show, providing with one hour of breaks, comforting electro and more.

See more about this show


JGD playing his latest digs and favorites through a wide range of urban and esoteric influences, meandering through productions from Clara, Szare, Luka Production, Novoline and many more.

See more about this show


HAJJ invite la Tunisienne Marwa Belhaj Youssef pour cette nouvelle édition de Souffrance FM, offrant une heure de compositions électroniques contemporaines, balançant entre ambient, expérimentations vocales, dub et plus.

See more about this show


Wayatt retrouve le studio pour une nouvelle édition de “Rétrofutur”, pour ce mois-ci soixante minutes consacrées aux paysages sonores contemporains, s’aventurant dans le dense maillage de producteurs digitaux.

See more about this show


Retrouvez l’éclectique sélection du trio Collapsing Market pour leur Main Courante mensuelle, avec notamment Demdike Stare, Martina Lussi, Okkyung Lee, JAB, Anne Gillis et Leslie Winer.

See more about this show


Anna Zaradny was in our studios before her performing for the Sonic Protest festival. She brings us one hour of abstract music, contemporary and experimental vibes through some of her music production in collaboration with JEROME NOETINGER, ROBERT PIOTROWICZ, CHRISTIAN FENNESZ or BURKHARD STANGL.


Glasgow’s Mother is back on air for the second installment of his monthly show, playing one hour of contemporary breaks, electro treats and dubby soundscapes from Neurotribe, S.O.N.S., Basic Rhythm and more.

See more about this show


Italian producer Dario Tronchin aka Chevel is back on air for this episode of Blursed, delivering one hour of contemporary music, oscillating between ambient, experimental and trap, with tracks from Raime, Oneohtrix Point Never, Mumdance, Yves Tumor…

See more about this show


Réécoutez Coni aux commandes de son émission ALL++ pour une sélection très éclectique, avec des morceaux de Iueke, Sarah Davachi, O Yuki Conjugate, Maria Rita, Stano et plus…

See more about this show


Sibilants co-founder Omeed Norouzi returns to our airwaves for another show, delivering one hour of contemporary electronics, adventurous compositions meandering through experimental, noise, sound collages and more from rabit, Msylma, SSSS, Triad God, assisted with Ascetic House’s Collin Fletcher on this one..

See more about this show


Sub Rosa label honcho Fabrice Havenne is on the stream for the next again for sixty minutes of avant-garde, experimental, drone and contemporary sound pieces from Charlemagne Palestine, François Bayle, Talk Talk and more..

See more about this show


Lastrack entame sa résidence “Cardioïde” par une discussion avec Peter Collagen autour du phénomène des Vocaloïds, et autres procédés de composition utilisant l’intelligence artificielle.

See more about this show


EXIII aka The Prince Stoner from Lyon presents the first episode of his bimestrial Sumo City Radio show with a blend of dub, contemporary electronics and other bangers, present and forthcoming from ZULI, Warzou, Pugilist…

See more about this show


Tarba retrouve le studio pour une nouvelle session de “Strike a Posse”, en solo ce mois-ci, pour une heure entre breaks, bass, electro contemporaine comprenant Elysia Crampton, Soisony, Deadbeat, Eric Stratos and more.

See more about this show


The Italian label Yerevan Tapes is back on air with founder Silvia cruising through a recent batch of experimental, noise, synth-wave, with tracks from rabit, The Doubtful Guest, MJ Lallo, Krikor Not Waving and more.

See more about this show


Mush retrouve le studio pour une nouvelle édition d’Infoworld, offrant une heure d’electronica, ambient et breaks subtils, comprenant des tracks de The Other People Place, Torn Hawk, E-Talking et plus…

See more about this show


Comic Sans Records invite le parisien Chien Ardent pour la deuxième heure de cette nouvelle session, partagée entre breaks contemporains, musiques digitales et variations slow-industrial..

See more about this show


The Nummer brings you Leila Sakini and A Psychic Yes for this month’s “Détente Aux Enfers” session, featuring two hours of intense electronics, ambient, drone, experimental, avant-garde and more along the ride.

See more about this show


KUMP’s Gil.Barte invites British producer Yaws to celebrate the label’s fourth release, including a track of his, with a one-hour mix of contemporary and vintage industrial music, experimental cuts and weird electronics from Richard Devine, Reckonwrong, Chen Yi…


Another Room For Music revient sur nos ondes pour une nouvelle émission, divaguant ici dans les genres drone, new-age et ambient, prenant l’horizontalité pour motif, à travers des compositions de Iasos, Flora Yin-Wong, Cinéma Perdu et plus.

See more about this show


Listen to the thirst installment of Joe Gilmore & Paul Emery’s Actual Grammar, focusing on experimental electronics, avant-garde compositions and drone via Kane Ikin, Kali Malone, Akira Rabelais, Gescom and more.

See more about this show


Zam Zam sounds invitent ce mois ci Beat Pharmacy pour deux heure atours de la musique de sound-system, via Marcus Anbessa, African Head Charge ou encore Kode 9.

See more about this show


Listen back to Berlin-based producer and dj Florian Kupfer, getting back to his “Neue Ohren Für Neue Musik” residency here with a profound rhizom of contemporary electronics, dense soundscapes and sharp breaks.

See more about this show


Brussels-based label Different Fountains invite the contemporary producer TisWan for this month’s session, providing with sixty minutes of soothing ambient, contemporary electronics and neo-folk.

See more about this show


Curators and creators from London to Chicago via Lagos and Paris featuring EMAENUEL and ALEX B on PLEASE DON’T GOA with themes of resistance and angst coming through this show. The connections with these dear friends have both been through the RHYTHM MACHINE universe, which has activated ongoing and probably never-ending discussion about the joys, histories, limitations, disappointments, hopes and futures of the dance-floor as an ‘eco-system’. Resistance and frustration has foregrounded a lot of this discussions, where we’ve all acknowledged the exploitative path that dance culture and it’s supporting industries are veering towards and EMAENUEL and ALEX B have pushed up against that change in their work as sound artists, curators producers and DJs. We’ve all been lucky to be involved in RHYTHM MACHINE where in the roles we’ve all undertaken there have attempted to re-instate a lost ethos back into night club culture that it has suppressed from itself for the last decade. It has had it’s political edges hacked off and been sterilised of it’s multifacetedness. EMAENUEL’s part is a brand new collection of his most recent productions that rides across the most lucid parameters of techno, that sidesteps the exhausted ‘genre interrogation’ trope and instead foregrounds the most beloved properties of Techno and explodes them. This is a really exciting premier of his new work contributing to his already amazing and hefty musical portfolio and ahead of an upcoming release which I cannot wait for. I cannot implore you enough to keep your ears and feet to the ground for it. ALEX B’s curatorial voice naturally bleeds into their DJ one. On numerous occasions they’ve discovered what are now Rhythm Machine classics; sleazy Madonna Remixes, Portuguese Gina X covers and re-introduced Frankie Knuckles’s Bad Boy back to the canon. They’ve brought the intense, the playful and ethereal in this contribution, which rightly captures the allure of a great club experience. I’m super proud to be sharing their world premier on radio on PLEASE DON’T GOA and miss them dearly. There’s already several tracks in this mix that will end up in the digital bag for this month’s Rhythm Machine. I’m really grateful to be sharing this show on LYL as it has captured a brief but vivid snapshot of the Rhythm Machine experience and family, which has offered so much more than just a party. It has enthusiastically promoted self expression, encouraged emotional delicacy and expanded cultural capital for so many people. Big shoutout to WILLIAM FRANCIS aka ABOVE A SLEEPING CITY aka the better half of Rhythm Machine!

See more about this show


Réécoutez le dernier épisode de An Outline Of An Inventory Of Some Strictly Audible Things avec ANDCL, une heure entre expérimentations contemporaines, ambient et musique électro-acoustique.

See more about this show


Shoeg contributes to an hour one-off selection, a few months after releasing his album, “Container”, via the label Orange Milk.

Here are his words about the mix:
“Mix started a bit around this 80s kind of colonial sonic idea about Africa.
Then ditched some fusion jazz things, and then I thought the vibe was interestingly weird.The outcome is a mix of some ideas and sounds that helped me build my sound with recent discoveries.
It revolves around FM synths, MIDI experimentation and nice ambiances, mostly 80s second half.”


Omeed Norouzi brings you Sibilants co-founder Celular Feel for this month’s show, providing with one hour of contemporary electronics, ambient, vocal and experimental works from Danity Kane, Tom Moody, Astral Deeps and more.

See more about this show


Jan Jelinek invites contemporary artist Michael Raedecker for this month’s “Temple Of Faitiche”, each providing with a complex blend of ambient, experimental and musique concrète works from Oneohtrix Point Never, The Flamingos, Pan Sonic, Yves Tumor and more.

See more about this show


Le fondateur de KUMP revient pour un nouvel épisode de “Methodrone”, se baladant entre downtempo, drone et electro, avec des tracks de ZULI, E-Talking, Peder MannerfelT, Die Form et plus.

See more about this show


Écoutez le dernier épisode de “Sub Rosa Etc.” avec DJ Mixsoup, passant en revue différentes sorties à venir sur le label, de même que quelques artistes figurant bientôt au festival, entr’autres Sylvain Chauveau, Echo Collective, Christophe Guiraud, MT Gemini…

See more about this show


We’re pleased to welcome the russian Private Persons label founder Hespermen to our airwaves, for one hour of intense oscillations between contemporary electronics, IDM-influenced compositions and more to listen back here.


Hands In The Dark records invite le musicien new-yorkais Ben Shemie, membre de Suuns, pour cette nouvelle édition d’Hands On Deck, se baladant avec largesse entre ambient contemporaine, electronica et autres épais paysages électroniques.

See more about this show


Le fondateur de Comic Sans MS revient au studio pour une session partagée avec le parisien Beige, déroulant deux heures d’electro contemporaine featuring Basses Terres, Mars89, Hiro Kone et plus.

See more about this show


Belly Woddye brings you Basel-based dj Tinmah Sommerfeldt for this month’s “Success Stories”, featuring one hour of contemporary beats, trap and vocal electronics from Yung Lean, Varuna, Burial and more.

See more about this show


besoin premiers label founder and producer eo eintu returns to is “Pond Of Vice”, here with a selection exploring the contemporary notion of lyrism, featuring productions from Death Grips, Jeremih, Lumino and many more.

See more about this show


Le duo français Humbros propose une heure de musiques expérimentales, electro-acoustiques, dub, produites par de discrets compositeurs tels que Plein Soleil, Loto Retina, Cesar Palace, Antti Tolvi et plus.


Chevel brings you Trevisor local Modes for this month’s “Blursed” show, featuring sixty minutes of contemporary electronics, including Andrea Belfi, Peder Mannerfelt, Andy Stott, Kyoka and more.

See more about this show


The Polish label DUNNO Recordings gets back to its “Opening Flute” residency, here with a selection of experimental electronics, mashed together in a 60 minutes adventurous mix, including Mark Leckey, Nurse With Wound, Alanis Obomsawin and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Sibilants Records honcho and contemporary electronic producer Omeed Norouzi’s show premiere, including a selection of experimental, ambient and rhythmic works from Kelman Duran, Sines, Liberez and more.

See more about this show


Christian Coiffure consacre ce nouvel épisode aux musiques dub techno, emprunte de drone et autres textures enveloppante, en passant par des tracks de Shinichi Atobe, Lo Kindre, HLM38, Jay Glass Dubs et plus.

See more about this show


Réécoutez le dernier épisode de “Déviances”, avec Witxes toujours aux commandes, pour une heure de variations ambient, minimales, éthérées via Saaad, Arvo Pärt, Orcas, David Shea et plus.

See more about this show


Berlin-based producer Florian Meyer aka Don’t DJ returns to his “Reveling Revelations” residency, here with an extended interview with experimental composer, sound engineer DeForrest Brown Jr about his work through Speaker Music, and a couple larger issues such as Identity, Economy and Music..

See more about this show


Krikor poursuit ses aventures électroniques autour des genres ambient, breaks, dub et plus, ici avec une sélection comprenant des productions de Gossiwor, Fletcher Pratt, Guy Reibel, DJ Neumann et plus.

See more about this show


Le label français Hands In The Dark retrouve sa résidence mensuelle, ici investie par Onito, pour une heure de variations électroniques contemporaines, d’Andy Stott à Crème de Hassan…

See more about this show


Jock Club steps up for this month’s Dommage Teknique deep-frying a pot-pourri of eerie ambient and modern breaks.

See more about this show


Listen to Yerevan Tapes founder Silvia playing a wide selection of contemporary electronics, from the ambient, exotica works of Les Halles to the complex soundscapes of Èlg via Éliane Radigue and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to BAKK Records co-founder Thomas van Linge aka Randstad, also curator of the Rubber sublabel, for one hour of contemporary synth-wave, dark ambient and industrial music.


Comic Sans Records retrouve le studio, au complet, pour deux heures entre grime, trap, electro et autres breaks contemporains, avec des morceaux de ZULI, Sin Falta, Pessimist…

See more about this show


The Athens-based producer Jay Glass Dubs returns to our station with his first show of 2019, delivering some of his favorite records of late 2018, and a bunch of contemporary gems coming up later this year through such labels as Berceuse Heroique, Bokeh Versions, Fuck Punk, Avon Terror Cops and more.

See more about this show


Réécoutez le dernier épisode de Code Espejismo avec I’ve Seen The Future, entre ambient, field-recording, et un peu de boum-boum sur courant alternatif.

See more about this show


High Wolf aka Black Zone Myth Chant referme l’année 2018 avec une flopée de fantômes et esprits invoqués par différents artistes, de CTI à Lee Gamble, d’Aaron Dilloway à Albert Aller…

See more about this show


Glasgow’s Mr. TC brings you local ripper, Rubadup and Trilogy Tapes honcho Mother for the latest episode of 2018, and a blissful session of contemporary electronics, breaks and electro variations.

See more about this show


Graal et Les Modernos reviennent avec un second épisode “D’ici”, pour une balade erratique entre compositions noise, expérimentale, folk, incluant La Tène, Orgue Agnès, Hidalgo Pedro Mendes et plus.

See more about this show


Réécoutez Code Espejismo avec I’ve Seen The Future, deux heures entre musique ambient, contemporaine, breakbeat et electronica, avec Cold Tech, John Beltran, Placid Angels et plus.

See more about this show


Listen back to AR/FM’s monthly show, with arthur and Jules aka Basic for a christmas selection of unreleased productions, around local artist like Ronce, Hajj and Jonquera.

See more about this show


Italian producer Chevel invites his british pair Bandshell for this month’s “Enklav.” meandering through contemporary beats, hip-hop and dark electronics from Demdike Stare, Jay-Z, Young Paint and more.

See more about this show


Le fondateur de Sharivari Mush revient au studio pour une nouvelle session d’ “Infoworld”, entre IDM, electro et autres variations contemporaines, avec des morceaux de Terre Thaemlitz, Autechre, Vapourspace et plus.

See more about this show


Listen back to NTS resident ML (cf. his “150 Sessions” show) providing with one blissful hour of contemporary electronics, ambient, synth-wave and spoken word from Lamusa II, ZULI, Mecanica Popular, ALU and more.


Ascetic House invites Lime Lodge artist and experimental musician Omeed Norouzi for this month’s “Dommage Teknique” show, delivering one hour of a complex sound collage.

See more about this show


Comic Sans Records founder Jean-Mi brings you Schnell Vitesse for this month’s show, for two hours of apocalyptic dubstep, electro and other contemporary beats, with music from Aphex Twin, John T. Gast, Sha Sha Kimbo, JFC and more.

See more about this show


Écoutez la dernière émission de Mush, continuant d’explorer les paysages sonores contemporains, entre IDM, ambient, et neoclassical via RAMZi, Baby Ford, Nick Nikolov et plus.

See more about this show


Premier épisode de l’union fracassante de Graal et Lès Modernos.
Mise en lumière d’enregistrements de terrain, de musiques enregistrées dans le coin et de vieux recs de répètes.
Mix à la souris, rendement garanti.

See more about this show


Pour ce one-off, on reçoit Arthur et Gillian en tant que représentants du label français Pan European Recording, via des productions du label, et autres trouvailles électroniques contemporaines et world, via Cheb Mami, KOUDLAM, Richard Fenet, entre autres….


On retrouve Nico Motte, affilié au label Antinote, pour son second opus de Depeche Motte, via une sélection délicate de jazz contemporain, ambient, et leftfield.

See more about this show


For the october show, Arthur Campi invites Hugo Girard for a discussion around neo classic and contemporary tracks. With artist like Philip Glass, Giorgy Ligeti, the selection will focus on ambient productions.

See more about this show


Chevel brings you the young and talented italian producer Key Clef for this month’s Blursed episode, featuring a wide range of contemporary, loose, sentimental electronics.

See more about this show


Byche est de retour pour une nouvelle saison de Glock33, avec ici une sélection d’électronique soyeuse, entre ambient, breaks et electro.

See more about this show


Mosca Muerta et Metta World Peace d’I’ve seen the future sont avec nous pour la première Code Espejismo de la saison : entre électronique contemporaine, jungle et ambient…

See more about this show


Écoutez le retour de Kasra V dans notre studio lyonnais, l’occasion pour lui de passer une heure d’IDM, Vaporwave, électronique contemporaine et expérimentale…


Le Woucdol de Lyon revient pour une Dol Padii au cours tranquille, mélange entre folk, ambient contemporaine et field recordings naturels, avec The Asuza Plane, La Perte, Khalil et plus.

See more about this show


Denovali Records’ Bellye Woddy kicks off a new season of Success Stories with a mix of tranquil, soft electro featuring Human Mesh Dance, Inspired Mindz, Influx, Aural Expression and more.

See more about this show


Stream back Enklav. label founder Chevel opening this new season of Blursed with a mix of subtle contemporary electronics, from Yves Tumor, Memdance, Terekke and more.

See more about this show


Premier épisode de la saison avec le producteur et DJ andcl, de retour à Paris et sur An Outline of An Inventory of Some Strictly Audible Things pour une heure de musique expérimentale, dub et d’envolées psychédéliques. Ici avec des morceaux de Kareem Lofty, African Head Charge, The Love Force & Mesh, entre autres.

See more about this show


Le co-programmateur du Mirage Festival Jean-Emmanuel Rosnet revient sur nos ondes pour une heure entre ambient contemporaine, techno et autres variations électroniques.

See more about this show


Stream back Hands In The Dark’s monthly collage of contemporary and vintage experimental, ambient and leftfield electronics, with tracks from Sylvia MonnierMichel Banabila and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Paris-based promoters and contemporary diggers I’ve Seen The Future, delivering two hours of leftfield electronics, from ambient to club, percussive rushes.

See more about this show


Continuo Docs (R.I.P.) founder, producer and archivist Laurent Fairon is back with the third and final installment of this season’s Bobine Vide (Empty Reel), delivering two hours of complex electronic avant-garde, experimental, dark ambient..

See more about this show


XKatedral Records founder Maria W. Horn returns to our station (long overdue) with a selection of ambient, drone and experimental works from her surroundings, mostly to be published through her imprint.


Special guest mix by Marylou Guerra for this months Spinning Data, expect everything from contemporary ambient to harder psychedelic and bass tunes.

See more about this show


Listen back to Yerevan Tapes’ founder Silvia playing contemporary electronics and complex soundscapes from Young Echo, Lea Bertucci, Virtual Forest and more.


Stream back Hands In The Dark Records founder Morgan playing a wide range of contemporary electronics, from subtle ambient to electronic, with tracks from Kate NV, Grouper, Egyptology and more.

See more about this show


La Chinerie honcho Pnom Pem takes care of this month’s Bac à Srabs with a selection of Arabic traditional music and contemporary artists such as Khaled Kurbeh or Nadah El Shazly.

See more about this show


DJ “Didier” Lastrack pushes further the BFDM take over of our Lyon studio with one hour of contemporary cuts, French trap and post-emo bullshit to enjoy.

See more about this show


Listen back to BFDM founder Judaah opening this new take over, with tracks from Clara! y Maoupa, Jonquera and more bangers before tagging in Tarba for more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Sharivari Records founder Mush playing a wide range of contemporary electronics, from classic electro to jungle via Squarepusher, Silent Phase…

See more about this show


Enklav boss Chevel is back for the Blursed residency, announcing is next album “” with a stunning mix of contemporary breaks and rhythm experimentations, with tracks from Lanark Artefax, DJ Lostboi, Skee Mask and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Hands In The Dark label founder selecting ambient, avant-garde and experimental and tribal records from Lucrecia Dalt, Pablo’s Eye and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Caissard DJ’s monthly radioshow. For this one, they have a selected a bunch of electronic musics, from leftfield ambient, percussive and break compositions.

See more about this show


Stream back to OKO’s monthly exploration, this time going through the future of pop music, via contemporary productions mainly, as well as a few older futuristic pop tunes. Pop music is sickk, let’s find out what pop sounds like nowadays, and why not how it will sound like in 10 years?!
As usual, Marine welcomes a guest for the second hour; this month we have Mai Nestor from Stockholm, taking control of the stream, with some trippy percussions, EBMish stuff and more leftfield picks. Mai is part of the synth wave duo Facit and organizes parties with friends in Stockholm as OSMOS.
Check Mai Nestor’s work here: https://soundcloud.com/scoutklas

See more about this show


Belly Woddye brings you Frankfurt-based DJ and producer Orson Wells for this month’s episode, with a selection of contemporary ambient.

See more about this show


Enklav. founder Chevel brings you La Tempesta Internazionale artist Yakamoto Kotzuga this month with a mix of contemporary electronics celebrating the young Italian album “Slowly Fading”.

See more about this show


Listen back to KUMP founder Gil.Barte selecting a vast array of dark, slow and suave electronics – some of them to be published later this year, for the second episode of his Methodrone residency.

See more about this show


Streamb back De Bruits & d’Ondes, presented by Mirage Festival’s head-honcho J.-E. Rosnet and selecting ambiant & contemporary electronic music via Vitto Ricci, D.K., B12 and more.

See more about this show


Avant-garde activist trio I’ve Seen The Future back with their baroque blend of ambient, lush electronics and other acute sound experiments.

See more about this show


Success Stories’ Belly Woddye brings you Antinote artist D.K. for this month’s episode, for a tranquil hour of new-age, experimental, ambient and contemporary eletronics from Mica Levi, Kassel Jaeger and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to DJ Sainte Rita’s monthly musical looping trip, this time finding harmony and connections between various rythmic patterns, via Memphis rap, contemporary music, queer tunes and more….

See more about this show


Catch back Vincent Glandier’s monthly musical journey around contemporary productions, noise, experimental and ambient… Here with music from Brest Naucke, Glochids, and more.

See more about this show


For this episode of Code Espejismo, I’ve Seen The Future crew joining forces the day after bringing Sky H1 to play at Centre Pompidou in Paris. This time exploring a wide range of contemporary electronics, from ambient to pumping experimental beats and more…

See more about this show


Souffrance FM and BFDM honcho HAJJ is stepping in for a twisted emo set, featuring digital experimentations from Gigi Masin, Kamixlo, Lil Peep, Shit&Shine…

See more about this show


Chevel invites Enklav. honcho Wavefold for this month’s episode of the Blursed residency, with a blatant mix of electronics, contemporary breaks and basses, and experimental derivations.

See more about this show


Jay Glass Dubs invites Eleanor “Gribs” for this month’s session, for a guestmix of vivid digital variations including tracks from Kate Carr, Bianca Stout, Mykki Blanco and more.

See more about this show


Listen back to Finnish artist Cucina Povera – whose productions have been released on Night School and Domestic Exile – playing experimental electronics, ambient and avant-garde moves.

See more about this show


Stream back Ascetic House’s second episode of Dommage Teknique, featuring a complex mix of electronics, audio-collages, and forthcoming productions from honcho Collin Fletcher.

See more about this show


Cyrus and Louis bring up some weird breakbeat, experimental gems and more contemporary electronics.

See more about this show


Elen Huynh opening our Pleasure Palace event in collaboration with Boiler Room in Paris, with some experimental, industrial and twisted dubby vibes.

See more about this show


Ethan, Louis, and Cyrus around noise, cracked ambient and other contemporary gems.

See more about this show


Meet with NYC selector Akanbi, signing in for Chevel’s Blursed show.

See more about this show


JM Rosnet exploring various electronics situations, starting and ending the show by spoiling some of the Mirage Festival 2018 guest…

See more about this show


Marseille’s Metaphore Collectif brings you local producer Searaime DJ for the first hour and honcho Israfil for the second, enjoy the electronic turmoil.

See more about this show


Stream back Sue Zuki (half of LAPS)’s gloomy selecta for the Umgebung show.

See more about this show


Listen back to OKO DJ special Metal and trap first hour, before guest Susannah Stark from Glasgow takes over…
Susannah’s work aims at questioning and exploring how voices, in particular female voices, are used in a technology-driven, digital and capitalist culture. This is an ongoing desirous process to create an alternate narration of contemporary reality, often involving collaboration and seeking spiritual experiences using digital media, sound, and song.

See more about this show


Farbewechsel Records invites JJ Funhouse founder Joke Leonare for an hour of contemporary breaks and experimental trips.

See more about this show


Listen back to Shelter Press editions founder Bartolomé Sanson delivering ambient, avant-garde and soothing electronic soundscapes.

See more about this show


Simple Music Experience invites amadouk7 for a special cassette mix.

See more about this show



One our with parisian digger Vincent Glandier getting through a 2k17 special of contenporary ambient and almost pop delicacies.

See more about this show


Listen back to HAJJ’s guest Lastrack, going through 2000’s productions only.

CROWW – Prosthetic 1.
DJ LOSTBOI – Are You Gonna break my heart
STARGATE – Driving Hyperrality
METALLICA – One (ambient Edit)
OPHIDIAN – The Middle Children
BOUGA – Belsunce Breakdown (Lastrack Remix)
HOMEMADE WEAPONS – Pyrosome
GAGE – Yoshimitsu
IGORRR – Meshuggah Bleed
BROTHOMSTATE – 25101999
AGCR – April 14th Remix
SOUND OF DUTY FREE – The Anthill
SIM CITY – Theme 1
FLUKE – Zion
DEUX EX – 108 – Area 51 – Combat
SIM CITY 4 – Expansion Theme
DARK0 – QUARIN
MORROWIND THEME – Trance Remix (Lastrack Edit)
VIRTUAL SELF – EON BREAK

See more about this show


With the parisian-based crew for two hours of ethereal ambient, smooth trancy melodies, and more contemporary electronics.
Here with tracks from Sie, Slum, Belmont Witch, Jules Venturini, Yamaneko, Disco Inferno, Emra Grid, John T. Gast, Phoenecia…

See more about this show


Gigsta & Minor Science team up for two hours of back-to-back electro, breaks and various surprises, with tracks from Bufiman, Turinn, Dub Phizix, Mudwise, Ploy, Peverelist, Laps, Shanti Celeste, Porn Sworn Tobacco and more..



Listen back to Shelter Press’s monthly journey into avant-garde, experimental and contemporary electronics…

See more about this show


Enklav. boss Chevel provides with this killa episode featuring contemporary beats, digital experiments and trap from Logos, DJ Slip, Plastikman and more, enjoy.

See more about this show


Mirage Festival founder J.-M. Rosnet presents the structure’s projects, through electronic music, techno and art-music from a wide range of contemporary artists.

See more about this show



A monthly focus on classical music with Conservatoire’s teacher J.-P. Guye through various themes, from Impressionism to Avant-Garde, Baroque and more…

EMMANUEL CHABRIER – Idylle
MARIN MARAIS – Plainte
LUIGI ROSSI – Orfeo
CLAUDIO MONTERVERDI – Orfeo
DIETRICH BUXTEHUDE – Muss der Tod denn nun doch trennen (extrait)
UNKNOWN ARTISTS – Chant de Deuil Pygmées Aka
HUGO WOLF – Michelangelo Lieder n°2
JOSQUIN DES PREZ – Déploration de la Mort de Jehan Ockeghem
J.S. BACH – Cantate 106

See more about this show


Spoken word love with Elen Huynh sharing her strange collages of voices and discoveries for this new episode called ‘Schizophrenic Arrangement’. Here with tracks and words from Markus Stockhausen, Sylvia Plath, Vladimir Mayakovsky, Poets of The Signature etc. Most of them were played for Le Mont C. at Génie d’Alex in september.

See more about this show


Paris-based Ethan Assouline and Louis Vial for this episode through experimental,
ambient, shoegaze, post-punk and some more weirdness…

See more about this show


A monthly focus on classical music with Conservatoire’s teacher J.-P. Guye through various themes, from Impressionism to Avant-Garde, Baroque and more… Here through a specific focus on mourning & comforting musics.

E. CHABRIER
UNKNOWN ARTISTS – Liturgie Sépharade
M. RAVEL – Deux Mélodies Hébraïques
G. FAURE – Requiem: In Paradisium
MOZART – Requiem: Lacrimosa
G. LIGETI – Requiem: Requiem Aeternam
M. NYMAN – I’m Unsual Thing
C. MONTERVERDI – Incoronazione Di Poppera
E. SATIE – Socrate

See more about this show


For her first show, Femdex founder Minou Oram investigates the feeling of anticipation before a trip, through very warm and calm sounds, bringing forward the beauty in music from different parts of the world. Here with tracks from Alice Coltrane, Ali Farka Touré, Andréa Dalto, Jon Hassell, Lena Platonos, Mariah, and more…

See more about this show


One hour with label founder and producer Chevel, selecting one hour of contemporary electronic music from his own and the whole Trieste-based Enklav. crew.

See more about this show


Special episode with Thms & Ace Tone for the first hour, and BFDM’s Lastrack for the second, with a inferno mix of trap, radical ambient and contemporary bullshit.

See more about this show


Paris-based collective I’ve Seen The Future on a monthly two-hour show bringing alternative realities to music, ethereal dreams and queer sweetness.

See more about this show


A monthly focus on classical music with Conservatoire’s teacher J.-P. Guye through various themes, from Impressionism to Avant-Garde, Baroque and more…

See more about this show


R. Morozov harnesses Milano-based Dan & Azmir from Haunter Records, for an hour of somber electronic cuts.

See more about this show


The Groupe des Musiques Vivantes de Lyon showcasing its participants, producers and composers’ work as well as the group’s legacy through more than decades of research on music and soundscapes…

See more about this show


Dans cette session Event Horizon émet en direct du vaisseau Nostromo pour aller à la rencontre de la Dj et productrice Myako, interviewée pendant sa résidence chez Bastl Instrument à Brno en République Tchéque. L’entretien intersidéral est suivi d’un Live de Myako alias Bluereed enregistré à Noise kitchen pendant sa résidence.
Nous faisons ensuite une petite incursion spatiotemporelle au Village Label de la Villette Sonique pour poser deux ou trois questions aux Labels Erratum, Lentonia et Err rec.

La deuxième heure irradiante et solaire propose une mixtape Spécial Japon avec une sélection de 11 artistes sonores japonaises incontournables issues de la scène électronique expérimentale et du rock alternatif. Avec :

TUJIKO NORIKO – Narita Made – From Tokio to Niagara
MIDORI HIRANO – Haiyuki – Minor Planet
KYOKA – Smash /Hush Raster Noton 2016
OOIOO – I’m a song
AFTER DINNER – A walnut
BUFFALO DAUGHTER – Son of Altair (A Long Life Story of Miss Cro-Magnon)
NISEDENNMONDAI – Paris Villette Sonique 2014
BLEACH03 – Death Ko
Yoko Ono cover Fireworks by Katy Perry
IKUE MORI – Expresso Bongo
ANGEL IN HEAVY SYRUP – Introduction I _ Naked Sky High

Un grand merci à :
– Joachim Montessuis pour le label Erratum
– Emmanuelle de Héricourt et Fabienne Guinot pour le label Lentonia
– Bée et Gilles Maté pour le label ERR Rec

Réalisation Christine Webster pour Polyphones

See more about this show


A monthly focus on classical music with Conservatoire’s teacher J.-P. Guye through various themes, from Impressionism to Avant-Garde, Baroque and more…

E. CHABRIER – Idylle
D. WILSON – As Time Goes Bye
LEONARD COHEN – Treaty
ROBERT SCHUMANN – Variations “Des Esprits”
ROBERT SCHUMANN – Variations “Des Esprits”
Ch. GLUCK – Le Calme Rentre Dans Mon Coeur
G. MAHLER – “Adagietto” 5ème Symphonie
J.-P. Rameau – 2ème Trio Des Parques
S. PROKOFIEV – Finale 7ème Sonate
R. WAGNER – Tristan Und Isolde

See more about this show


Enjoy this two hours edgy ambient session to welcome the summer, with tracks from Metta World Peace, Bulbs, Mikael Seifu, Suzi Analogue, Aquarius & Tayla, Yally and more.

See more about this show


Max Dozolme works here hand in hand with Stéphane Borrel’s students in electroacoustic composition from Le Conservatoire de Lyon to help them develop – and produce, through a radiophonic contribution – a reflexive stance about their own work, and their colleagues’.

See more about this show


Atelier Ciseaux label-boss’ idea of diversity in music: from lo-fi to experimental through pop action, his selection matches his imprint.

JADE IMAGINE – Walkin’ Around
GG LOVE – Everybody Wants 2 Groove
PROMISE KEEPER – Backfired
HARRY CASE – In A Mood
LUKE REED – Sarah
DUCKTAILS – Hamilton Road
SLINT – Good Morning Captain
THE COURTNEYS – Silver Velvet
COULEUR DESSIN – Find Me Easily
ULRIKA SPACEK – Mimi Pretend
GONZO JONES – Misty Dreams
STREET GNAR – String
MIRRORRING – Silent From Above
LUCKY DRAGONS – Heartbraker

See more about this show


Paris-based collective Night Drive going through UK, rave, electro and “techno-wave” cultures every month on Wednesday evening from our studio in the capital…
First hour by hosts Paroi and Gaston Prüfer, followed by massive dub and jungled infused mix from guest Theo Muller aka Super Wanker.

See more about this show


Conservatoire teacher Jean-Philippe Guye’s third opus around classical music form, the rondo.

See more about this show


Geneva’s Bongo Joe Records bi-monthly show, featuring a guest for each session – here with Maudite.

POPOL VUH – Aguirre I
AMAZONIA 6891 – Side A
CAMBODIA ROCK INTENSIFIED VOL 3 – Jom Nor Trocheak
NIAGARA – Sangandongo
SPACELADY – Born To Be Wild
JOHN CARPENTER – Dialogue De La Bande Sonore
DEN SORTE SKOLE – Brin d’Herbe
D.O.A / THE THIRD AND FINAL REPORT OF THROBBING GRISTLE – Hamburger Lady
CABARET VOLTAIRE – Seconds Too Late
FALL OF SAIGON – On The Beach At Fontana
CALL ME BURROUGHS – Extraits De Nova Express
D. EDWARDS HANGIN’ AT THE BEACH – …..
TREVOR JACKSON PRESENTS SCIENCE FICTION DANCEHALL CLASSICS – AFRICA HEAD CHARGE – Off The Beat And Track
SHERWOOD AT THE CONTROLS VOL 1 – AFRICAN HEAD CHARGE – In A Trap
DÄLEK – Eyes To The Porn Shadows
MODERN ART – Still Life
WHITE NOISE – Love Without Song
POPOL VUH – Aguirre III

See more about this show


From Antwerp with experimental label Entr’Acte, through its répertoire and its artists parallel works, here with Peder Mannerfelt
Will Guthrie, Rain Text and Gabi Losoncy, Uochi Toki, Mattias Gustafsson, Scheich In China, H​owlround​, Christophe Charles + Kozo Inada, The Paper Hats and others.

See more about this show



Mirage Festival head-honcho exploring contemporary electronic scene.

KAREEM LOTFY – Fr3sh
MONADH – Calanque
JUNES – Shaman Dance
SCIAHRI – Atonement
EDWARD – Etern
ANJOU – ‘GLAMR’
DJ SOTOFETT – Current 82 (12 MIX)
WSR – The Drowners
KAILIN – Respite
BEN BABBITT – Riverworld
MOTION GRAPHICS – Mezzotint Gliss
SKEE MASK – Glass Museum
DUCKETT – Everything Works Backward

See more about this show


Byche’s monthly Glock33, through club culture’s finest cuts.

See more about this show


French experimental label and publisher Shelter Press’ monthly show around contemporary expressions and metaphores of music…

See more about this show


The Groupe des Musiques Vivantes de Lyon showcasing its participants, producers and composers’ work as well as the group’s legacy through more than decades of research on music and soundscapes. Here with one of its central figure Marc Favre, through his research about silk weaving looms’ sonic heritage.

See more about this show


Lisboa-based label Golden Mist diving into the most contemporary electronic cuts, with material from the label, and all who’s around them.

See more about this show


Monthly show hosted by Max Dozolme, around electro-acoustic composition students’ work from Le Conservatoire de Lyon. Today with Jean-Basile Sosa, analyzing Diane Daher’s musical oeuvre.

 

See more about this show


Editor and record label Shelter Press monthly review of avant-garde, contemporary and experimental fields, here with the followings tracks:

See more about this show


Paris-based collective I’ve Seen The Future on a monthly two-hour show bringing alternative realities to music, ethereal dreams and queer sweetness.

See more about this show


A monthly show hosted by Paris-based artist ANDCL meeting computer music, noise and club culture.

See more about this show


Jean-Philippe Guye’s fourth show, on the Impressionism movement in music, when Whistler meets Debussy, Chabrier encounters Monet…
Tracks from Debussy (Brouillard), Chabrier (Sous Bois), Hahn (D’une prison), Roussel (Le jardin mouillé), Debussy (Jardins sous la pluie), Ravel (Jeux d’eau), Debussy (Nuages).

See more about this show


Monthly show presented by piano professor at Le Conservatoire de Lyon, lecturer and passionate Jean-Philippe Guye on classical, baroque and avant-garde music, from Berlioz, Bach to Terry Riley, Philip Glass and more via Erik Satie… listen to the man’s knowledge!

See more about this show


Monthly show presented by piano professor at Le Conservatoire de Lyon, lecturer and passionate Jean-Philippe Guye on classical, baroque and avant-garde music, from Berlioz, Bach to Terry Riley, Philip Glass and more via Erik Satie… listen to the man’s knowledge!

See more about this show


Monthly show presented by piano professor at Le Conservatoire de Lyon, lecturer and passionate Jean-Philippe Guye on classical, baroque and avant-garde music, from Berlioz, Bach to Terry Riley, Philip Glass and more via Erik Satie… listen to the man’s knowledge!

See more about this show


Monthly show presented by piano professor at Le Conservatoire de Lyon, lecturer and passionate Jean-Philippe Guye on classical, baroque and avant-garde music, from Berlioz, Bach to Terry Riley, Philip Glass and more via Erik Satie… listen to the man’s knowledge!

See more about this show


One hour to build a bridge between words and sounds, a selection of texts put on a wide library of odd sounds and news from ambient and IDM to rap and other genres from the abyss. No reading for this special session called “For All The Girls” but a selection of hip hop and french rap dedicated to all these masters-poets of ceremony.

See more about this show



Paris-based collective I’ve Seen The Future on a monthly two-hour show bringing alternative realities to music, ethereal dreams and queer sweetness.

See more about this show


Paris-based collective I’ve Seen The Future on a monthly two-hour show bringing alternative realities to music, ethereal dreams and queer sweetness.

See more about this show


Zèbres Records’ Frère Zèbre monthly confused trip through new-wave, industrial and experimental genres, from Memphis’ Lady J to Greece’s George Theorodakis.

See more about this show


A (web)radiophonic piece produced by Rainier Lericolais for LYL, assembling various materials coming from several trips to Japan, documentaries from Chris Marker and the musician’s own compositions, to amalgam a Burroughs-ish, dense and dreamy audio cut-up in three parts.

See more about this show


The record shop’s weekly program, going through its stock and its distro’s news.

Chez Émile Records
38 rue Sergent Blandan
69001 Lyon, France

See more about this show


Shared monthly show between Enfance label’s brain Jean Granon and Ethyène, quarter of Moonrise Hill Material, going trough their personal discothèques as well as forthcomings from their labels, & more idiosyncratic unreleased material.

SPIRITUALIZED – Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space
VANGELIS KATSOULIS – Earth beat
ROBERT WYATT – Shrinkrap
PHOENIX – Too young
DENNY CROCKETT & IKE EGAN – Ulysses 31 opening theme
YMA SUMAC – Babalu
MEAT LOAF – Paradise by the dashboard light
SNOOP DOGG – Deez hollywood nights
GUCCI MANE – Activist
MATTHEW HERBERT – Leipzig
MICHEL LEGRAND – Jésus
GÉRARD MANSET – Jésus
FRANCE GALL – Le coeur qui jazze
CHRISTOPHER OWENS – Never wann see that look again
MICHAEL JACKSON – Liberian girl
THIERRY CAENS – Jericho

See more about this show


BFDM’s parisian crew Hajj, Naulot, Basses Terres and Tiff through fif, zahef and rolex.

See more about this show


Monthly show hosted par The Dare Night’s member & DJ Wayatt.

See more about this show


In four episodes — Avant-Garde; Cycle (Résurgence); Experimentation and Silence — local Wild Aspect takes us through conceptual mixes into his mind.

See more about this show


In four episodes — Avant-Garde; Cycle (Résurgence); Experimentation and Silence — local Wild Aspect takes us through conceptual mixes into his mind.

See more about this show


In four episodes — Avant-Garde; Cycle (Résurgence); Experimentation and Silence — local Wild Aspect takes us through conceptual mixes into his mind.

See more about this show


In four episodes — Avant-Garde; Cycle (Résurgence); Experimentation and Silence — local Wild Aspect takes us through conceptual mixes into his mind.

See more about this show


Paris-based meta-collective Polyphones showcasing women composers from the electronic field, from pioneers to contemporary producers…

See more about this show


Paris-based meta-collective Polyphones showcasing women composers from the electronic field, from pioneers to contemporary producers…

See more about this show


Monthly show orchestrated by Conservatoire’s teacher Stephane Borrel, and presented by Max Dozolme, around ex-CNSM students electro-acoustics works.

See more about this show


Monthly show orchestrated by Conservatoire’s teacher Stephane Borrel, and presented by Max Dozolme, around ex-CNSM students electro-acoustics works.

See more about this show


Monthly show orchestrated by Conservatoire’s teacher Stephane Borrel, and presented by Max Dozolme, around ex-CNSM students electroacoustics works.

See more about this show


NOW LIVE Loading...