AUX EAUX

Different FountainsMonthlyWednesdays10PM - 11PM

Get familiar with the Brussels-based Different Fountains platform through this monthly hour of music.

Different Fountains founders are back with an episode featuring various works on rhythm, featuring mostly Western producers reprising tribal, african, traditional music with their 70’s, 80’s concepts.


Listen back to Brussels-based label and art platform Different Fountains playing Chinese avant-garde and traditional music, with tracks from Wang Fan, The Shangton Music Society and more.


Different Fountains provided this month with a special Australia episode “OzExed”, featuring new-wave, synth experimentations and post-punk classics.


Brussels Different Platform back this month with a selection of avant-garde, tribal-influenced electronics and dubs from African Head Charge, Pascal Comelade, Wolf Müller and more.


Listen bacj to the Different Fountains’ crew show, featuring pop, hip-hop and folk classics from Lou Reed, Prince, Aceyalone, Love & Rockets..


Play back Brussells’s Different Fountains latest episode of Aux Eaux, featuring smooth rhythmic works from eighties and contemporary artists.


Stream back Brussels’ Different Fountains bizzarre selection of avant-garde and field recordings tracks.


Listen back to Brussels-based Different Fountains artists playing dub and percussive house.

SYNTHETIC SOUL & OTHER JUNK VARIOUS – Track 6
SLOP SHOP – Transzendenz express (jimi tenor remake)
RONDENION – Night breeze (grand hotel re-edit)
2AM-FM – Crux palm
CASINO TIMES – Love in time
RONDENION – Plus eight
GENE FARRIS – Mercury
AL DOBSON JR. – Mr mellow
GARRETT DAVIS & COLIN JOHNSON – Walk among the ancients
ALAN DELIUS – When we
RONDENION – Never despain
NATURE BOY – Mud up
TORNADO WALLACE – Zorn gottes
NUMMER – Primal fire
DIFFERENT FOUNTAINS – 106 Audio Clips


With Brussel-based label & crew Different Fountains.

DIFFERENT FOUNTAINS – Untitled
YASUO SUGIBAYASHI – The Imperial Mask
OKAY TEMIZ & JOHNNY DIYANI – Karadeniz Dalgalari
RAMZI – For Vanda
JOHN T. GAST – Celtfunk
HEDI LORD – Am12
REX ILUSIVII – Snp07
CARLOS PERON – Nothing Is True
AKIS – Into The Light
BILL WELLS & ANNI WHITEHEAD & STEFAN SCHNEIDER & BARBARA MORGENSTERN – Tributaris
ANDREA DALTRO – Kiua
OREN AMBARCHI & CRYS COLE & MARK FELL & WILL GUTHRIE & ARTO LINDSEY & JIM O’ROURKE & KONRAD SPRENGER & JOE TALIA & RICARDO VILLALOBOS & KEITH FULLERTON WHITMAN – Part 3
MARK ERNESTUS & MEETS BEN ZABO – Wari Vo Dubwise1


Get familiar with the Brussels-based Different Fountains platform through this monthly hour of music.

DOROTHY ASHBY – Myself When Young
RUDIGER OPPERMAN – Riding A Horse With Five Legs
MARVIN GAYE – Cleo’s Apartment
WELWON IRVINE – Misty Dawn
BLUE HERON – Bless The Weather
REAM DARANOI – Fai Yen
DEVENDRA BAHNART – Fig In Leather
DAVID SYLVIAN – Red Guitar
JILL JONES – Mia Bocca
JOACHIM KAHN TRIO – Gbalele
JLIN – Carbon 7 (161)
WAR – Junk Yard
ASEUL – Wake Up
PHIL RANELIN – Vibes From The Tribe (Prelude)
GILB’R – Pressure (Laurentlaboratoiral’ancienne Mix)
GENE PAGE – Wakeeli (Swahili Farewell)
ANDREA PARKER – Sneeze
FELIX BLUME – A small river birds and cicadas gran sabana
ANDREA PARKER – Empty Words


Get familiar with the Brussels-based Different Fountains platform through this monthly hour of music.


Get familiar with the Brussels-based Different Fountains platform through this monthly hour of music, with tracks from Ramuntcho Matta, Brigitte Fontaine, Second Woman, NSRD, Sussan Deihim, Aleksi Perala, Unearth Noise, Sint Eloy, Molto, John T. Gast, Bea Benjamin, Ossian, Mei Tahat, Different Tountains, Ssaliva, Boris Hegenbart, Fred Frith, Burnt Friedman, Berliner Ring, Holger Czukay.


NOW LIVE Loading...