À MON SCORE DÉFENDANT

Max DuplanMonthlyTuesdays12PM - 2PM

Max Duplan's monthly show on soundtracks and original scores produced for cinema or television, from golden classics to contemporary experimental to giallo, sound effects, weird library exploration and more...

Korean cienma, Italian library, French electro and more music produced for the screen and theatre in this new episode.


Max Duplan’s monthly review of musics produced for the screen.

BRONSKI BEAT / ARNAUD REBOTINI – 120 Battements par minute
LEE PERRY / WINSTON RODNEY – Rockers
GAL COSTA – Roberto Carlos e o Diamante Cor-de-Rosa
DUDLEY MOORE TRIO – Bedazzled (x2)
FRANCO CHIARI – Al Sint – Library
BRIAN BENETT – Superbowl XII commercial
DIMPHO DI KOPANE ‎– U-Carmen Ekhayelitsha
BANA SISSOKHO ‎– Il Decamerone Nero
LES BAXTER – Reincarnation
DICK HYMAN / MARY MAYO – Moon Gas
JERZY BOZAK / JAROSLAW BRZOZOWSKI – Warszawa 1956
ROY BUDD – The Stone Killer (x2)
BRIAN BENETT – Voyage – Library
THE VAMPIRE SOUND INC. – Jackie Brown
LALO SCHIFRIN – Bullit
JERRY GOLDSMITH / PAT METHENY – Under Fire
JEANNE MOREAU – India Song
HIELE – W-DOT-COM
ROMEO & JULIET – Radiohead
SIMON & GARFUNKEL – The Graduate
ANDRZEK KORZCYNSKI – La Grabuge
GAYLA DRAKE PAUL – Mud and Flowers
MILES DAVIS – A Tribute to Jack Johnson


Another adventures into scores composed for cinema, theatre, television or never-made movies, varying from library experimentations, industrial lullabies and solemn tracks.

LUBOS FISER – Lubos Fiser (Valerie and Her Week of Wonders)
SVEN LIBAEK – Misty Canyon
SVEN LIBAEK – The Lost City (To Ride a White Horse)
TOBE HOOPER & WAYE BELL – Texas Chainsaw
LALO SCHIFRIN – Jim On The Moon (Mission Impossible)
WILLIE NELSON – Midnight Rider (The Electric Horseman)
ENNIO MORRICONE – Mangiami (Eat It!)
JORGEN ROOS & WILHELM FREDDIE – Spiste Horisonter
CAMERON STALLONES & NICHOLAS MALKIN – Sonne (Harvester)
DAVID GILMOUR – Fractals: The Colors of Infinity
ELDON RATHBURN – A is for Architecture
JUUSO AUVINEN – Beginning (A Necessary Ruin: The Story…)
WILLIAM S. BURROUGHS – John Cale (Ah Pook)
TODD MICHAELSON – Sita In Space (Sita Sings the Blues)
CLAUDE LARSON – Library (Dynamic Meditations vol. 2)
ART & RON – I’m Your Man (Black Fist)
HUANG LIU PING & SHOURINJI – The Shepard Song (The Shaolin Temple)
GOBLIN – Main Theme/Oblio (DAWN OF THE DEAD)
MILVA & ENNIO MORRICONE – D’amori Si Muore
TERRY GILLIAM – The Albert Einstein Story
RICK SCOTT, DICK TARNOFF… – Street Musique
JASUMO – J.A. Casear


Max Duplan’s monthly show on soundtracks and original scores produced for cinema or television, from golden classics to contemporary experimental to giallo, sound effects, weird library exploration and more…

FABIO FRIZZI – Sequenza Ritmica E Tema in L’Aldila
STEFANO LIBERATI – Corallo Nero in Pericolo Negli Abissi
I-GRES – Restless in Library
SMITH – Baby It’s You in Death Proof
HENRY MANCINI – ? in Hatari
GEINOH YAMASHIROGUMI – Kaneda’s Theme in Akira
JORDI SAVALL – Mélodie Populaire in Tous les Matins du Monde
EGISTO MACCHI – Arte Sociale in Library
COIL & LEE RANALDO – The Sleeper in Frisk
IGOR WAKHEVICH – Cornerstone / Twilight and Call of the Ascending Spirit in Les Fous d’Or
PINK FLOYD – The Trial in The Wall
STEPHAN MATHIEU – Eglise in Un Coeur Simple
SERGE GAINSBOURG – Générique de fin in Anna
ELECTRONIC SYSTEM – Skylab in Library


Max Duplan’s monthly show on soundtracks and original scores produced for cinema or television, from golden classics to contemporary experimental to giallo, sound effects, weird library exploration and more…

MIKA VAINIO – Öisin pidän magneetteja vatsallani in Mannerlatta
TEDDY LASRY – Birds of Space in Libray
SOLVENT – ModDub in I Dream Of Wires
JAY CHATTAWAY – Maniac Theme in Maniac
STEVE NOLAN – The Dance in Sodium Party
DAVID LYNCH – Eraserheade montage in Eraserhead
BIOSPHERE – Ride in Insomnia
BERTO PISANO & ROMOLO GRANO – Tema di Silvia / Tema di Katerine in Ho Incontrato Una Hombra
DEAD CAN DANCE – The Host Of Seraphim in Baraka
DAVID BOWIE – As The World Falls Down in Labyrinth
CARL STALLING – Warner Bros montage in Cartoons in the 40’s
JIM O’ROURKE – part. II in The Creeping Garden


Max Duplan going through music made for cinema, from 2000’s classics to old-school spaghetti via experimental productions.

TERRY RILEY – Lifespan
JONATHAN SNIPES & WILLIAM HUTSON – Room 237
EDUARD ARTEMIEV – Solaris
SONIC YOUTH – Simon Werner a Disparu
BEAK – Couple in a Hole
BERNARD FEVRE – Cosmos 2043
PETER TSCHERKASSKY – Manufraktur
ENNIO MORRICO – Spasmo
MASAHIKO SATO – Belladonna of Sadness
DANIEL SCHNELL & ENSEMBLE KARO – ?
DAVID LYNCH – Twin Peaks
BEBE & LOUIS BARRON – Forbidden Planet
KRONOS QUARTET – Requiem for a Dream
CARLA BEY – Mortelle Randonnée


Max Duplan exploring various musical scores, from italian Library to contemporary electronics, produced for cinema.

LUIS BACALOV – Anagrama in La Seduzione
NINO ROTA – Pin Penin in Il Casanova di Fellini
CARTER BURWELL – Brainerd, Minnesota in Fargo
CARAVELLI – L’Etrange Dr Personne
ENNIO MORRICONE – Una Tromba e la sua Notte
TRAD. – Quand ma Mère me Conduisait à la Guerre in Révolution d’Octobre
NICO – Janitor of Lunacy in La Cicatrice Intérieure
BOBBY KRLIC – The End in Almost Holy
CLAUDE LARSON – Rain Forest
OASIS – Il Guardiano del Faro
KLAUS WEISS – Hymn to an Island
BBC SOUND EFFECTS – Public Bar
RAY NOBLE – Midnight, the Stars and You in The Shining
ROSA BALISTRERI – Mi Votu e mi Rivotu in La Seduzione
PABLO’S EYE – Architects of Barcelona
LEAF – Transmission (Collision)
JOHN CARPENTER – Moochie Mix Four in Christine
YO LA TENGO – The Love Life of the Octopus in The Love Life of the Octopus


Max Duplan’s monthly show on soundtracks and scores exclusively produced for the screen, here with the following composers and movies:

FRANCIS LAÏ – L’Aventure c’est l’Aventure
HENRY MANCINI – Breakfast at Tiffany’s
JEAN-PIERRE MIROUZE – Le Mariage Collectif
ANDREJ KORCZYNSKI – Man of Iron
JOHN ZORN – Trembling Before G-D
GRUPPO IMPROVVISAZIONE NUOVA CONSONANZA – Un Tranquillo Posto di Campagna
NELSON RIDDLE – Batman and Robin
ARDEN DAY & WYSOZKI – Kopschlag
SERGE GAINSBOURG – Madame Claude
SUN ARAW – Miami Hotline video game
ELIS REGINA & CHICO BUARQUE – Garota de Ipanema
ZOMBIE ZOMBIE – Loubia Hamra
ANGELO BADALAMENTI – Mulholland Drive
ANTOINE DUHAMEL – Pierrot le Fou
KLAUS SCHULZ – Angst


Max Duplan’s first monthly show on soundtracks and scores exclusively produced for the screen, here with the following composers and movies:

GODIEGO(Asei Kobayashi and Micky Yoshino) – House
FRANÇOIS DE ROUBAIX – Mort d’un Guide
PHILIPP GLASS – Powaqqatsi
TRENT REZNOR and ATTICUS ROSS – Millenium
AIR – Le Voyage dans la Lune
ENNION MORRICONE – Un Uomo da Rispettare
JM JARRE – Palawan, le Dernier Refuge
PETER PRINCIPLE – Pandemonium
TUXEDOMOON – Bardo Hotel
PETER TSCHERKASSKY – Dreamwork
ROBERT AQUINO – Ursula


NOW LIVE Loading...