Special episode of Manny Whodamanny’s show, with Napoli’s freshest record shop Futuribile, owned by one of the Early Sounds Recordings creator Dario di Pace. Selection from the shop’s stocks, mixed by the Tribe, for your earing pleasure.

See more about this show


From Antwerp with experimental label Entr’Acte, through its répertoire and its artists parallel works.

See more about this show


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store – here with one of its core member, Mattio.

See more about this show


Quasar on his own this time, going through the finest ambient of his collection. Here with tracks from Lena Platonos, Terry Reiley, Jaap Vink, Biosphere, Boards Of Canada and more.

See more about this show


Oregon-based Ezra and Tracy, owners of Zam Zam Sounds, delivering you a monthly dose of bass, digital dub, dubstep, and other genres alike.

UNDEFINED – After Effect
SONZA – SQRW
MUSLIMGAUZE – Whirling Dub
JEICH OULD BADU and AHMEDOU AHMED LEWLA – El Jedida
KALBATA – Al Shark Part 2
BEST AVAILABLE TECHNOLOGY – Session 11673
OSSIA – Red X
ALTER ECHO & E3 MEET ISHAN SOUND – No Peace
BABE ROOTS – Brown Walls Part 2
TALISMAN – She Look Like Reggae
TITUS 12 – Drifter Dub
E3 – Stalagmite
DUB DIGGERS – Up & Dub VIP
D-OPERATION DROP – Warrior March
VON D – Burn Baphomet
ALPHADUB – Look To The East
BLIND PROPHET & BUKKHA – Stone Dub VIP
TWILIGHT CIRCUS – Stepping Dub
ITAL MICK – Dimensions Dub

See more about this show


New-York City’s Alex From Queens, familia and friends’ monthly Capriccio feeding early Chicago house to Jakbeat and other floor burners…

See more about this show


The record shop’s weekly update from the shop & distro.

See more about this show


Discus Throwers head & Neubau founder Heap displaying his surprising discothèque.

See more about this show


A monthly focus on classical music with Conservatoire’s teacher J.-P. Guye through various themes, from Impressionism to Avant-Garde, Baroque and more…

See more about this show


Portuguese duo GAM welcome for these two hours Lisbon based Trol2000, DJ and Radio Quantica host. Rodrigo has been linked to music since the early nineties, and in the next decade he became interested in electronic music to the point that he is now an essential artist of the portuguese music scene.
Here with tracks from Geena, Jah Wobble, Lo KIndre, YLTCU, Sun Ra Arkestra and more.

See more about this show


OKO DJ for the first hour, this time with edits only – featuring music/edits from Thomas Caissard, Armin Schmelz, Bahnsteig 23, Vangelis Katsoulis…
For the second part, OKO welcomes the talented Rugilė Deksnystė from Lithuania, here with tracks from Bene Gesserit, aPolóK, Laboratorija Zvuka, Ursula Bogner, Cacophony ’33’, Bocksrucker…

See more about this show


Cheb Gero explores music behind the term “Bellydance”, from Spain to Turkey, from India to Greece…

ASAAD KHOURI – Raqsa Baladi (Egypte, 1978)
MATAR MOHAMED – Bouzok (Liban, 1975)
RHYTHM GROUP – Rhythm Fantezi (Liban, 1975)
ESIN EGIN – Oryantal (Turquie, 1975)
MOHAMED “MIKE” HEGAZI & ZEINA – Nouni (Liban, 1979)
MUHEDIN EL GHALI – Taksim Albi Yeshak Kol Gamil (Liban, 1975)
SETRAK SARKISSIAN – Faouk El Kheyl (Liban, 1977)
JOHN VARTAN – Duet Dance (Arménie, 197x)
HASSAN ABOU SEOUD – Shik Shak Shok (Egypte, 1975)
GEORGES ABDO – Gameel Gamal (Arménie, 1973)
MISIRLI AHMET – Ramses (Turquie, 19xx)
EMAD SAYYAH (Lebanon) – Raksat Arrakkasa (198?)
G. KONITOPOULOS – Tsiftedelli (Grèce, 197x)
AHMED MENEIMNEH – Hanan (Liban, 1981)

See more about this show


The Pilotwings’ La Pénequet (South’s nap) oscillates between 90’s trance, balearic moves, skeptical disco and so-called intellectual music; you’ll find here every element of the duo’s music.

See more about this show


Alcove’s Ace Tone & Thms going through all electronic genres, from old-school jungle to contemporary contributions via japanese cosmic waves… Here with tracks from Muslimgauze, Jasper Van’t Hof, Rüdiger Lorenz, Sasac, Claude Larson, Maria Kawamura, Osamu Shoji, DJ Guy, Muslimgauze, The Durian Brothers, Len Leise, De Leon, Joachim A. Reinbold, Tor Lundvall and more..

See more about this show


The now nomad record dealer bi-weekly update — news from the shop, the label and around.

JOHN HASSEL & BRIAN ENO – ?
AZEl – Project 9
MADTEO – Safety Trance
LB AKA LABAT – Around Kammattepan
YOUSSEF KAMAL – Rememberance
MAD REY – Minnesota Fats
SENTIMENTS – Because I Do Music
MARCELLO NAPOLETANO – Man From Messaria
2AM-FM – I Raise Games
MAD REY – Bounce
MIKE T. – Do It Anyway
MAD REY – Iak Phonk
LIL UGLY MANE – ?

See more about this show


Leeroy Merlin & Tunis Alpha constant dedication to the Strasbourg 1518’s dance epidemic…

FROID – ?
MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE – ?
B’BOOM – ?
RYO MURAKAMI – Waste
IAN MARTIN – B1
ORGANUM – ?
23 SKIDOO – ?
TOAD – Mon Païre M’a Locada, Bourrée de l’Arabe, Bourrée de Mouret
DATE PALMS – ?
TAZARTHES – Ferme te gueule, Zarathustra
LUC MARIANNI – Voix dans les brumes

See more about this show


Saulk Brings His Soundsystem.

See more about this show


The Funky Drive Band’s Kashif Kroche and friends on a monthly show focused on black music, G-Funk and other treasures also hosted at his record shop The Sound of Music (rue Ferrachat, 69005 Lyon).

CHOCOLATE MILK – Don’t Let Up
PARADISE – World’s Midnight
FATBACK – Backstrokin’
NUMONICS – One More Try
CONWAY & TEMPLE – You Can Lay Your Head On My Shoulder (Love Lights)
INNER LIFE – Live It Up
MIDNIGHT STAR – Playmate (Live Version)
ZERO HOUR – Another Goodbye
PURE GOLD – Move Your Sexy Body
CROSSOVER – Beware
JANICE MARIE JOHNSON – Back With My Boogie
BRICK – Bring Your Love Back To Me
DAVID SEA Feat RONNIE LAWS ‎- Love C.O.D.
INTRIGUE – Fly Girl
DEEP – Don’t Wait (Till It’s Too Late)
FIVE O’CLOCK – When The Cat’s Away
THE BRIDES OF FUNKENSTEIN – Disco To Go
THEADARA IFUDU – It’s Easy
DR. YORK – Don’t Stop
BRENDA WATTS – Who Needs A Love Like That
DAVIS MICHAEL – Trans Form
ANWAR – Jump For Joy
CUCA – Young Love
THE FUNKY DRIVE BAND – Love Guarantee
PARIS TOLFREE & DALLISA WILLIAMS – That Far Away Look

See more about this show


Martyn Verrycken’s aqua-trip, here with Paul Nagle, Bernard Parmigiani, Eliane Radigue, Susanne Ciani, Daphne Oram, Maryanne Armarcher, Zoviet France, Trisomie 21, Annette Van de Gorne, Tangerine Dream & many others.

See more about this show


Cage & Aviary and Emotional’s Jamie Paton with friends through modern electronics, old psychedelics and everything in between… With tracks from Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Alleged Witches, Martin Dupont, Mix Mup, Jamal Moss, Tapan, Tim Fairplay, Hackney Vandal Patrol, Drexciya, Pletnev, Tommy Awards and more.

See more about this show


Lyon and Paris-based cultural Magazine Kiblind presents its monthly playlist: local artists and labels, international news, from modern hip-hop to techno via french pop, lo-fi and disco.

COUPE CLOUE & TRIO SELECT – La Vie Vieux Negre
BILL LOKO – Nen Lambo
JLIN – Nyakinyua Rise
ANTOINE KOGUT & NICO MOTTE – Jungle Dweller
CHRISTIAN SCOTT Encryption feat. ELENA PINDERHUG
OUTKAST – Morris Brown feat. SCAR & SLEEPY BROWN
GUNPLAY & MOZZY – Never Had Shit
ALPÉACHA – Pour La Route
TONY WILSON – New York City Life
UGK – The Game Belongs To Me
JACKIE CHAIN & JHI-ALI – Rollin’
RJMRLA – Blammer
KEAK DA SNEAK – That Go (remix) feat. PRODIGY & THE ALCHEMIST
JOSMAN – Fucked Up
DEZ MONA – Does It Make You, Happy
VIC MENSA – Yap Yap
BEATY HART – Flora
NUMÉRO# – Tonton Klaxonne
ELOHIM – She Talks Too Much
DJ QUICK & PROBLEM – Move Something
PORCHES – Underwater
SEA PINKS – Depth of Field
WEBBIE – Problem feat. BOOSIE BADAZZ
ANGEL HAZE – Werkin’ Girls
THE JULIE RUIN – I Decide
X0809 – HO
WILEY – Back With A Banger
EE – Boy
METEK – Gwadanigga
CUB SPORT – Stay
GNUCCI – You Good I’m Good Let’s Be Great
HEY VIOLET – Guys My Age

See more about this show


Mind trip with Stakhan, local DJ and Tunnel Vision-parties promoter, through experimental jewels, narrative soundscapes and trance treasures. Here with tracks from Banco de Gaia, Joel Graham, Harold Budd & Hector Zazou, Craig Leon, Roberto Clementi, Solitary Dancer, Carter Tutti, Paradise 3001, Rhythmic Theory and more..

See more about this show


Klasse Wrecks’ Luca Lozano & Mister Ho. invites Alphonse for their sixth show.

See more about this show


Light On Earth affiliate and producer Franck Gerard in the studio for an hour.


Lyon-based collective Rudies All Around showcasing their love for reggae, going through all styles from rocksteady to ska, soul and two-tones…

LLOYD CHARMERS – 5 to 5
SHARK WILSON & THE BASEMENT HEATERS – Make it Reggae
DAVE BARKER – Money is the Poor People’s Cry
JOHN HOLT – Reggae from the Ghetto
BUSTY BROWN – Here Comes the Night
THE SCHOOL BOYS – Guilty of Love
ERNEST WILSON – Sentimental Man
ERIC “MONTY” MORRIS – Lonely Days
HOPETON LEWIS – This Music got Soul
DANDY – Turn on your Lovelight
THE ETHIOPIANS – Come On Now
THE DELEGATORS – Movin On
THE DELEGATORS – It ain’t Love
THE DELEGATORS – Undercover Lover
THE DELEGATORS – Into your Eyes
THE DELEGATORS – I go Alone
KEITH & TEX – Goodbye Love
BAKELITE ALL STARS – Unknown Song
SOUL INVADERS – Rude Boy Anthem

See more about this show


OZ wonderboy Fantastic Man hits our Lyon studio for an hour-long session..


Lyon-based artist and drone enthusiast Emmanuel Holterbach develops different poetic states of music…

JAN STEELE – Distant Saxophone
C.O.B. – Soft touches of love
PETER GARLAND – Matachin dance no.1
ZOLTAN JENEY – Solitude
ELLEN ARKBRO – For organ and brass
SHIRLEY COLLINS – All things are quite silent
CHRISTOPHER HOBBS – McCrimmus will never return

See more about this show


Morozov harnesses Milano-based Dan & Azmir from Haunter Records, for an hour of somber electronic cuts.

See more about this show


French experimental label and publisher Shelter Press’ monthly show around contemporary expressions and metaphores of music… Here with tracks from Pep Llopis, Roe Enney, Stephen O’Malley, Le Révélateur, Konrad Sprenger and more…

See more about this show


King Doudou aka Douster pursuing his investigations on rhythm throughout the world, here with a special episode on Puerto-rican Dembow and related genres like Reggaeton and more..

See more about this show


Good and Badd Block party promoter Richard Foe brings a selection of dance floor music from across the globe to the studio…


Montreal-based Patrick Holland returns to the studio for an hour long session filled with balearic house, sweet breaks and more..


Tel Aviv’s Alek Lee stopped by our studio before hitting La Station for Antinote Records’ 5 Years Anniversary.. Here with music from Xen, Red Axes, Alek Lee, Malka Tutti, Uriah & Nadav Samue and more.


This month, Coni explores a wide range of obscure percussive tracks, ambient and industrial infused atmospheres.

GARETH WILLIAMS & MARRY CURRIE – Raindrops From Heaven
COFAXX – Let Down
GAGARIN-KOMBINAATTI – Alkupera
A THUNDER ORCHESTRA – Diabolical Gesture
ESZAID- Headcore MNS IV
HEALING FORCE PROJECT – Parsec City
DEMDIKE STARE – Misappropriation
ERIK VAN DEN BROEK – Drag Me To Oblivion
AKKORD – Gravure / Continuum (Regis Whip Hand Mix)
TRANSLUSSION – Crossing Into The Mental Astroplane
PLOY – Iron Lungs
DREW MCDOWALL – Unshielded
WINGS – ???
PUBLIC INFORMATION FILM – Here And Now (English Version)

See more about this show


For this hour, HAJJ welcomes le Saint-Graal aka Guillaume Mala (Le Cabanon) for a one hour incursion around music for abandonned swimming pools.

DZIFA VERTOV – Enthusiasm! The Dombass Symphony (ReR Megacorp, 2008 – composé entre 1929 et 1930)
JOHANNA M. BEYER – Music Of The Spheres (Sub Rosa, 2003 – composé en 1938)
GYORGY LIGETI – Artikulation, Elektronische Komposition (Wergo, 1984 – composé en 1958)
IANNIS XENAKIS – Concret PH (INA-GRM, – composé en 1958)
ELSE MARIE PEDE ‎- Syv Cirkler (Important records, 2014 – composée en 1958)
KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN – Struktur I (Wergo, 1964 – composé entre 1958 et 1960)
DAPHNE ORAM – Melodic Group (His Master’s Voice, 1962)
WHITE NOISE – Your Hidden Dreams (Island Records, 1969)
DARIA SEMEGEN – Electronic Composition No. 1 (1971)
THE RESIDENT – Consuelo’s Departure (Ralph Records, 1974)
MORT GARSON – Baby’s Tears Blues(Homewood Records, 1976)
LOUIS AND BEBE BARRON ‎- Main Titles (Overture) (Planet Records, 1976)
BRIAN ENO + DAVID BYRNE – Come With Us (Sire, 1981)
ELLEN FULLMAN – Dripping Music (Apollo Records, 1985)
LAURIE SPIEGEL ‎– Cavis Muris II (Centaur Records, 1993 – composé en 1986)
DEEP LISTENING BAND – Rain Delay (¿What Next? Recordings, 1990)
APHEX TWIN ‎– Actium (Apollo, 1992)
GLOBAL COMMUNICATION ‎– 04:02 (Dedicated, 1994)
COIL ‎- Broccoli (Chalice, 1999)
JAN JELINECK – Drift (~scape, 2001)
MILEECE – Nightfall (Lo Recordings, 2002)
ZAVOLOKA / AGF ‎– Korin (Nexsound, 2005)
SENYAWA – Gaib (Morphine Records, 2015)

See more about this show


Gumbo taking on the studio for the first hour, with music from Cactus Rose, Magnum Band, Sladana Milosevic, Salma. Second hour by guest Olivier Zeitoun, former instigator of itinerant radio show CiRCÉ, through a selection of female singers, such as Teresa Berganza, Pumpuang Duangjan, Yma Sumac & Maureen Tucker.

See more about this show


Paris-based section of BFDM delivering the mayhem.. Naulot aka Megan Fixx in the mix for the first hour to deliver an ambient and raw introspective journey, followed by Tiff through jungle, breaks and ravy tunes, with music from Source direct, Photek, Tzusing, Randomer, Rezzet. ..

BASSES TERRES – Drone Arp
Field Recording
GLEN VELEZ – Bodhran
IKE YARD – Wolfen
BRUME – Flesh&Chemical
SECOND LAYER – Japanese Headset
Fis & Rob Thorne Glum Herrin
POWELL – 97
CONRAD SCHNITZLER – 031980
DEUTSCH NEPAL – Bibulous
CYRNAI – Untilted
BENE GESSERIT – Il est nécessaire de savoir…
RICHARD BONE – Chopper…What Chopper
MINDLESS DELTA CHILDREN – Gogo Dancer p.v.c. apron
LITTLE MOVIES – Gregory(an) Wah
ORFERON GAGARIN – Ültima instacia
AS LONGITUDE – Kalte Fusse
RAYMONDE – Plexus
THE MODERN INSTITUTE – From Eye To Eye
ANTONIO SANCHES – Pinta Manta

See more about this show


Faces label boss Pablo Valentino invites local DJ Lotfi and young Groovedge producer LB aka Labat for a bimonthly dose of brazilian boogie, dirty house, soul and more.

See more about this show


This month, Metta World Peace and Mosca Muerta taking on the studio, through introspective electronics and emo ambient, here with tracks from Cybe, Maxwell Sterling, Hiroshi Watanabe, Malcolm, Mosca Muerta, lanark Artefax, Bellows…

See more about this show


DJ Gratte-Ciel and Melbourne’s Peter Outlier showing off for two hours of marimba-library soundscapes, weird percussive rarities and more crate-dug records to flatter themselves and hopefully your ears.

See more about this show


Groovedge family member Feivo taking care of this one..

See more about this show


Guillaume des Bois & Sacha Mambo spread their fabulous collection of records, monthly, through a show continually dedicated to Jacques Mesrine’s statement.

See more about this show


Lyon’s queen of dogs Délicité presents her posse: from gospel to psychedelic rock via folk, indie and more…

JOEL GRAHAM – Geomancy
BLACK JOKER – Untitled II
ERKKI KURENNIEMI – Antropoidien Taussi
OLIVIA WYATT & BITCHIN BAJAS – School Of Fish
JOHN BENDER – You Put These Things Inside My Head
MIND OVER MIRRORS – Barely Spun (Again)
RAMLEH – Grazing On Fear
PSYCHIC TV – Ellipse Of Flowers
GHÉDALIA TAZARTÈS – Voyage à l’Ombre

See more about this show


Carpi Records founder Les Halles invites today Braille Satellite festival founder Auste, providing us here with a radiophonic piece. Hear field recordings from Iran, Lithuania, Portugal… These are field recordings and random sounds of Vilnius or collected by people in Vilnius. This sound collage is assembled in the reverence for Braillė Satellitė festival, while in Vilnius, Lithuania, June 13.

See more about this show


Superlate kicking off our live streaming from Bruits de la Passion’s festival Zone Disco Autonome…

Set recorded during the Zone Disco Autonome festival held in Chars, France.

See more about this show


Spain’s electronic musician and pioneer Suso Saiz playing live, for your ears and hearts’ utter pleasure.

Live set recorded during the Zone Disco Autonome festival held in Chars, France.

See more about this show


The infamous trio Poulet Bicyclette delivering rare tunes from Corsica, suave zouk and more during the Zone Disco Autonome festival in Chars, France.

Set recorded on Sunday 4th of June in Chars, France.

See more about this show


Swiss-based DJ & producer Androo taking care of this Gwo Sound show, through jazz, digital dub & more wavy material.

See more about this show


The Groupe des Musiques Vivantes de Lyon showcasing its participants, producers and composers’ work as well as the group’s legacy through more than decades of research on music and soundscapes…

See more about this show


Paris-based digger duo Okonkole Y Trompa starting off our second night at Bruits de la Passion’s festival: Zone Disco Autonome, in Chars, France. Expect rare, obsolete, ethereal and forgotten grooves from these guys.

The set was recorded on Saturday 3rd of June in Chars (France) during the Zone Disco Autonome Festival.

See more about this show


Geneva’s record shop Bongo Joe shares its crates with close friends and regulars of the store – here with Lucas Monème.

MAURICE McINTYRE – Humility In The Light Of The Creator (Alternative Version)
SABU MARTINEZ & SAHIB SHIHAB – Nus
I.P. SON GROUP – A’Ny
HERVE SAMB & DANIEL MORENO – Kuni’s Drum Dub
TEMPELHOF & GIGI MASIN – Red Venus
PELLEGRINO S. SNICHELOTTO – South Wind
TOMAGA – Scacco Matto
RAMESH – Afsoos
DELIA DERBYSHIRE – The Dreams / Running
CHARLIE HADEN – Chairman Mao
I.P. SON GROUP – Al Sabri
PELLEGRINO S. SNICHELOTTO – At The Mercy Of Inertia
KENI RIGHTOUT – Another Day
YAW – Where Will You Be
DELIA DERBYSHIRE – The Dreams / Running

See more about this show


Raymonde, founder of the cassette-label Mus Joutra, experimental musician working among many currents, on quadriphonic set-ups and polyrhythms seats for a while in the studio with his 4-track ready to mash-up his samples, going from hip-hop to haitian folk…

See more about this show


Atelier Ciseaux label-boss’ idea of diversity in music: from lo-fi to experimental through pop action, his selection matches his imprint.

INES & REGIS TURNER – Soledad
JADE IMAGINE – You & I
PROMISE KEEPER – My Host ft. BETTER PERSON
FOREVER – Falling
KITCHEN’S FLOOR – Pissing On The Graves
AYE NAKO – White Noise
KELLY LEE OWENS – Throwing Lines
JOEY FOURR – Luv Is A Disco Ball
DREAMBOY – On That Dark Cold Morning
ILOVEMAKONNEN – Club Goin’ Up On A Tuesday
JONS – In The Yard
FLIGHT – Real Estate
SUN ARAW – Thrasher (Neil Young Cover)
SHE DEVILS – The World Laughs
GROUPER – Cassiopeia

See more about this show


Lyon-based producer and Light On Earth label founder Sentiments delivers subtle house, fresh funk, modern electronics and exclusive music of his and beyond…

See more about this show


Young french DJ and producer Realitycheck in the studio for an hour, before hitting Le Terminal with Byche and Miley Serious.


Soichi Datsa’s monthly mixture of traditional & folk recordings with contemporary electronic productions.

COSTIN MIEREANU – Terre de Feu / UNKNOWN RWANDESE ARTISTS – ?
UNKNOWN SALOMONIAN ARTISTS – Orgue Éolien
UNKNOWN MALIAN ARTIST – Guitare Maure
DÉFICIT DES ANNÉES ANTÉRIEURES – Le Roue De Bicyclette
OF HABIT – Black Absinthe
REX ILLUSIVI – Facedance
MILION BRAZILIAN – Cult Music Of Ajitz III
UNKNOWN SAKAHARA ARTISTS – Chanson Satirique [MEG AIMP HR177 1/1 A1]
PAULO MUDOGNO – Sine Sole Sileo
CRAIG LEON – Donkeys Bearing Cups
UNKNOWN KOREAN ARTISTS – Youngnam Nong-Ak

See more about this show


Mirage Festival founder J.-M. Rosnet presents the structure’s projects, through electronic music, techno and art-music from a wide range of contemporary artists.

BARRY LYNN – ZETA TAURI
BURNT FRIEDMAN – 2010 THE PESTLE FEAT TAKESHI NOSHIMOTO
HELM – WORLD IN ACTION
DEEPCHORD – NIGHT TRANSMISSION
COLOURS OF INFINITY – REPLICATORS
CREMATION LILY – LOVERS AGAINST THE ROCKS
ROD MODELL – ULTRAVIOLET WORLD
45 ACP – CODE 4
JAMES PLACE – WILD THEME UNSEEN
PETIT SINGE – FESTA
SSALIVA – OVERLAND

See more about this show


Lyon-based collective Misère Records through the psychedeliest records of their collections…

COSMIC JOKERS – Cosmic Courrier Bon Chance
WALTER WEGMULLER – ?
EXMAGMA – The First Tune
GERMAN OAK – Raid Over Düsseldorf
AMON DÜÜL II – ?
FAUST – The Lurcher
GERMAN OAK – Big Sound
COSMIC JOKERS – Mein Kosmische Music
FAUST – Part. 1

See more about this show


Chez Emile Records weekly news from the shop & distro.

LE DISQUE CONTRE L’INSOMNIE – Hypnose
JOHNNY NASH – Dawn In Babagan
T. BACHNER – Dear
TRUX – ?
JAN VAN DE BROEK – 1000 Dreams
VANGELIS – Albeldo
QUENTIN ROLLET & THIERRY MULLER – Le Rêve de Mandarine
DJ GUY – Wale Song
LOUD E. – Drum Dutour II
NIGHTMOVES – Life Up
CELLAR DOOR – Balanced Asymetry
ANDY STOTT – Stay Together
LUNA PARK – Komm Her

See more about this show


Jungle, breaks, electro and more from Byche.

INTERNET SPY MACHINE – Rust Belt
LANARK ARTEFAX – Touch Absence
SCREENER36 – Preacher
JOÃÅNBJJOÃÀRN – Willow
ARTEFAKT – Anemic Cinema
TRP – Nothing Is Real
IAZIKAZUBAMI – Brmaa
NORWELL – Celestial Bodies (Imre Kiss ‘Crisis ’91’ Mix)
BIRDS OF SWEDEN – Upupa Epos
BIRDS OF SWEDEN – Cianga Cianga
NATURAL MYSTIC – Mash Up
BWANA – SOL
SCREENER36 – Ama Shyioka
BEDOUIN ASCENT – Spasm

See more about this show


A monthly show hosted by Paris-based artist ANDCL meeting computer music, noise and club culture.

TUONELA – réversion of a primitive form
ETRENNA – Thru selves
ANDCL – swi 1547`
MARCUS SCHMICKLER & JULIANA ROHRUBER – One Unity
FLORA – Dispel (Michael Speers edit)
ENRIQUE – Trying to build a better me
LIKE RAHBEK – A mess of love
PUCE MARY – Enter into them
YEONGRAK – small palpitations
MATT GANTT – Music #7 (Broadband Devotional)
IDKLANG – Hell
NAZAR – Mount Sumi
BONAVENTURE – Supremacy
NZMBE – Serpientes y esclaleras
F1K – B2
LANARK ARTEFAX – voies near the hypocentre
INTENTIONALLYCOLD – Lambeth lengs 1,2,3
IZY – Ghost (Prod acemo)
LABODYHORROR – Loudness war

See more about this show


First guest and exclusive collaboration this month with Broshuda who made an electroacoustic hypnagogic piece using his processed field recordings and sounds with voices bits provided by the host Elen Huynh. For the last half hour, her short selection along with whisperings coming from dreams to extend the sleepstate, here with tracks from Broshuda, Marina Tsvetaïeva, Ruth White, Henry Caravan, Andrea Parker, The Caretaker…

See more about this show


Dans cette session Event Horizon émet en direct du vaisseau Nostromo pour aller à la rencontre de la Dj et productrice Myako, interviewée pendant sa résidence chez Bastl Instrument à Brno en République Tchéque. L’entretien intersidéral est suivi d’un Live de Myako alias Bluereed enregistré à Noise kitchen pendant sa résidence.
Nous faisons ensuite une petite incursion spatiotemporelle au Village Label de la Villette Sonique pour poser deux ou trois questions aux Labels Erratum, Lentonia et Err rec.

La deuxième heure irradiante et solaire propose une mixtape Spécial Japon avec une sélection de 11 artistes sonores japonaises incontournables issues de la scène électronique expérimentale et du rock alternatif. Avec :

TUJIKO NORIKO – Narita Made – From Tokio to Niagara
MIDORI HIRANO – Haiyuki – Minor Planet
KYOKA – Smash /Hush Raster Noton 2016
OOIOO – I’m a song
AFTER DINNER – A walnut
BUFFALO DAUGHTER – Son of Altair (A Long Life Story of Miss Cro-Magnon)
NISEDENNMONDAI – Paris Villette Sonique 2014
BLEACH03 – Death Ko
Yoko Ono cover Fireworks by Katy Perry
IKUE MORI – Expresso Bongo
ANGEL IN HEAVY SYRUP – Introduction I _ Naked Sky High

Un grand merci à :
– Joachim Montessuis pour le label Erratum
– Emmanuelle de Héricourt et Fabienne Guinot pour le label Lentonia
– Bée et Gilles Maté pour le label ERR Rec

Réalisation Christine Webster pour Polyphones

See more about this show


Pierrot and Jean-Phi from Sofa Record Shop (7 rue d’Algérie, Lyon 1) sharing their personal collections and the shop’s stock as well, going through caribbean, african psych, highlife, french pop, jazz and pretty much everything that’s left too…

MASARU IMADA TRIO + 2 – Spanish Flower*
CHARLIE ROUSE – Merci Bon Dieu*
ANDRÈ TANKER – Back Home*
MAX CILLA – Balade Dans La Forêt d’Ajoupa Bouillon*
JOSÈ MAURO – Apocalipse*
GAL COSTA – Relance*
JOAO SELVA – Pessoas*
VINCENT AHEHEHINNOU – Best Woman*
ORLANDO JULIUS – Ashiko*
ORCHESTRE INTERFUNA – Kawende*
ALAFIA – Assoive*
MERCHANT – Coming Too*
HAILE M. GHIORGIS – A Happy Disco Song*
ALLEZ ALLEZ – Allez Allez*
RICHENEL – Gentle Friend*
TRADITION – Planet / Games*
COLIN STETSON – Like Wolves On The Fold*
JACOB MAFULENI & GARY GRITNESS – Mukuru*
DEBRUIT – Turkish Ish*
KO SHIN MOON – 14 Kumpa*
DUY QUANG & THAI HIEN – Mong Ve Que*
TUKUL BAND – Bugalu*
LES FRËRES MEGRI – Galouli*
HENRI TEXIER – Les Là-Bas

All references marked with a * are available at the shop & on the site

See more about this show


NOW LIVE Loading...